2020-2021 Texas Longhorns

2020-2021 Texas Longhorns Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
50 Will Baker So C 6-11 245 Dec 31, 2000 Austin (TX) United States Westlake High School
4 Greg Brown III Fr SF 6-9 200 Sep 1, 2001 Austin (TX) United States Vandegrift High School
2 Matt Coleman III Sr G 6-2 185 Jan 22, 1998 Norfolk (VA) United States Oak Hill Academy
30 Brock Cunningham So PF 6-6 215 Dec 13, 1998 Austin (TX) United States Westlake High School
13 Jase Febres Sr G 6-5 195 Jul 28, 1999 Houston (TX) United States Westfield High School
5 Royce Hamm, Jr. Sr PF 6-8 240 Mar 17, 1999 Houston (TX) United States Aldine Nimitz High School
33 Kamaka Hepa Jr PF 6-9 225 Jan 27, 2000 Barrow (AK) United States Jefferson High School
1 Andrew Jones Jr G 6-4 185 Dec 9, 1997 Irving (TX) United States MacArthur High School
22 Kai Jones So PF 6-11 212 Jan 19, 2001 Nassau Bahamas Brewster Academy
0 Gerald Liddell Jr SF 6-8 200 Sep 21, 1999 Cibolo (TX) United States Steele High School
3 Courtney Ramey Jr PG 6-3 185 Oct 2, 1999 Webster Groves (MO) United States Webster Groves High School
20 Jericho Sims Sr C 6-9 240 Oct 20, 1998 Minneapolis (MN) United States Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
14 Drayton Whiteside Sr PG 6-0 160 Oct 2, 1997 Austin (TX) United States Vandegrift High School
10 Donovan Williams So F 6-6 180 Sep 6, 2000 Fort Bend (TX) United States Elkins High School

2020-2021 Texas Longhorns Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Shaka Smart Head Coach 2015-2016 Head Coach (VCU, 2009 to 2015)
Jai Lucas Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Director of Operations (Texas, 2015 to 2016)
Neill Berry Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Iowa State, 2016 to 2018)
Chris Del Conte Athletic Director 2018-2019 Director of Intercollegiate Athletics (Texas Christian, 2009 to 2018)
Cody Hatt Director of Basketball Operations 2016-2017 Special Assistant (Texas, 2015 to 2016)
Arthur Johnson Associate Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Devon Mulry Director of Player Development 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Lake Superior St., 2018 to 2019)
Andrea Hudy Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2019-2020 Strength and Conditioning Coach (Kansas, 2008 to 2019)
Laef Morris Associate Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 Athletic Trainer (UCLA, 2007 to 2014)