2019-2020 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks

2019-2020 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
2 Ajang Aguek Fr F 6-8 180 Jun 17, 2000 Glendale (AZ) United States Ironwood Ridge High School
10 Bernie Andre Jr FC 6-7 205 - North Miami Beach (FL) United States Miami Norland High School
21 Luke Avdalovic So G 6-4 185 - Folsom (CA) United States Vista del Lago High School
32 Chris Bowling Sr SF 6-7 175 Mar 17, 1998 Gilbert (AZ) United States Gilbert High School
5 Charles Burns Fr G 6-0 150 Sep 20, 2000 Lolo (MT) United States Loyola Sacred Heart High School
3 David Cummard So G 6-0 200 Sep 6, 1997 Mesa (AZ) United States Mesa High School
22 Brooks DeBisschop Sr F 6-9 230 Apr 23, 1998 West Linn (OR) United States West Linn High School
13 Keith Haymon Fr F 6-6 170 - Cypress (TX) United States Cypress Ranch High School
4 Carlos Hines Jr G 6-4 171 - Chicago (IL) United States North Lawndale College Prep High School
33 Adrease Jackson Jr PF 6-8 220 Nov 24, 1998 Rancho Santa Margarita (CA) United States Santa Margarita Catholic High School
11 Jackson Larsen Fr F 6-7 192 Apr 20, 2001 El Cajon (CA) United States Christian High School
14 Isaiah Lewis Fr SF 6-6 195 Jul 10, 2001 Frisco (TX) United States Frisco Lone Star High School
15 Nik Mains So F 6-8 195 - Phoenix (AZ) United States Pinnacle High School
34 Ted McCree Sr F 6-4 190 - Detroit (MI) United States Phoenix Westwind Academy
0 Cameron Satterwhite Jr SG 6-4 175 - Gilbert (AZ) United States Gilbert Christian High School
20 Cameron Shelton So PG 6-2 160 - Chino Hills (CA) United States Damien High School

Recent Northern Arizona Lumberjacks History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2019-2020 16-14 (10-10) 5th (Big Sky) 1st Rnd N/A
2018-2019 10-21 (8-12) 8th (Big Sky) 1st Rnd N/A
2017-2018 5-27 (2-16) 12th (Big Sky) 1st Rnd N/A
2016-2017 9-23 (6-12) 10th (Big Sky) 1st Rnd N/A
2015-2016 5-25 (3-15) 11th (Big Sky) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 23-15 (13-5) 3rd (Big Sky) 2nd Rnd CIT Runner Up
2013-2014 15-17 (12-8) 2nd (Big Sky) 1st Rnd N/A
2012-2013 11-21 (8-12) 6th (Big Sky) 1st Rnd N/A
2011-2012 5-24 (1-15) 9th (Big Sky) N/A N/A
2010-2011 19-13 (9-7) 4th (Big Sky) 1st Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2009-2010 14-14 (8-8) 5th (Big Sky) 1st Rnd N/A
2008-2009 8-19 (5-11) 8th (Big Sky) N/A N/A
2007-2008 21-11 (11-5) 2nd (Big Sky) Runner Up N/A
2006-2007 18-12 (11-5) 1st (Big Sky) Runner Up N/A
2005-2006 21-11 (12-2) 1st (Big Sky) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2004-2005 11-17 (4-10) 7th (Big Sky) N/A N/A
2003-2004 15-14 (7-7) 2nd (Big Sky) Runner Up N/A
2002-2003 14-14 (6-8) 5th (Big Sky) 1st Rnd N/A

2019-2020 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Brooks DeBisschop Academic All-American First Team
Brooks DeBisschop All-Big Sky Third Team
Cameron Shelton All-Big Sky Third Team
Bernie Andre All-Big Sky Honorable Mention

2019-2020 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters C. Shelton C. Satterwhite L. Avdalovic B. Andre B. DeBisschop
Rotation       N. Mains  
Lim PT D. Cummard C. Hines K. Haymon A. Aguek  
Lim PT C. Burns   I. Lewis A. Jackson  
Lim PT     C. Bowling    
Lim PT     T. McCree    

2019-2020 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Cameron Shelton 30 35.0 14.8 6.3 4.3 1.5 0.2 2.4
Brooks DeBisschop 29 32.2 12.0 8.1 2.9 1.3 0.9 1.9
Bernie Andre 30 27.7 11.2 6.5 1.1 0.8 0.3 1.6
Ted McCree 12 28.8 10.2 1.8 2.3 0.8 0.1 1.7
Cameron Satterwhite 29 24.3 9.0 2.4 1.6 1.0 0.3 1.6
Luke Avdalovic 28 27.4 8.9 1.4 1.0 0.6 0.0 0.8
Nik Mains 30 15.8 4.7 2.9 0.3 0.5 0.1 0.6
Chris Bowling 29 13.4 3.2 1.3 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.4
Isaiah Lewis 21 9.4 2.4 1.0 0.6 0.5 0.0 1.0
Keith Haymon 21 7.1 2.0 0.6 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.4
Ajang Aguek 23 6.2 1.9 0.9 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.3
David Cummard 8 4.0 0.4 0.1 0.5 0.1 0.0 0.4
Charles Burns 4 1.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2

2019-2020 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Shane Burcar Head Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Northern Arizona, 2018 to 2019)
Gaellan Bewernick Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Tyler Ojanen Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Director of Basketball Operations (Saint Mary's, 2018 to 2019)
Mike Marlow Athletic Director 2018-2019 N/A
Cherisse Kutyreff Director of Sports Medicine 2014-2015 N/A
George Hershey Team Physician 2016-2017 N/A