2006-2007 William & Mary Tribe

2006-2007 William & Mary Tribe Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Marcus Barnett Fr G 6-2 195 May 21, 1986 Hampton (VA) United States Hampton High School
- Kyle Carrabine Jr G 6-7 210 Oct 10, 1985 Naperville (IL) United States Neuqua Valley High School
- Corey Cofield Sr F 6-5 245 Oct 17, 1984 Newton (MA) United States Newton North High School
- Chris Darnell So F 6-9 230 Dec 3, 1986 Stafford (VA) United States North Stafford High School
- Steven Hess Fr C 6-10 245 Mar 3, 1987 Charlotte (NC) United States Gaston Day School
- Laimis Kisielius Jr F 6-8 225 Jan 24, 1985 Vilnius Lithuania The Miller School of Albemarle
- Marcus Kitts Fr FC 6-9 235 Jan 31, 1989 Holly Springs (NC) United States Middle Creek High School
- Nathan Mann Jr G 6-2 190 Jul 17, 1985 Overland Park (KS) United States St. Thomas Aquinas High School
- Adam Payton Sr G 6-3 195 Feb 10, 1984 Burlington (NJ) United States North Burlington High School
- David Schneider Fr G 6-3 190 May 18, 1987 Phoenix (AZ) United States Brophy College Preparatory
- Alex Smith So F 6-6 260 Nov 24, 1986 Greeneville (SC) United States Oak Hill Academy
- Peter Stein So F 6-9 240 Oct 20, 1986 Houston (TX) United States Westbury Christian School
- Chris Stratton Jr F 6-6 205 Sep 29, 1985 Burke (VA) United States Lake Braddock Secondary School
- Danny Sumner Fr F 6-7 225 Dec 6, 1987 Fairfax (VA) United States Paul VI Catholic High School
- Adam Trumbower Sr G 6-3 190 Dec 10, 1984 Roanoke (VA) United States Roanoke Catholic School

Recent William & Mary Tribe History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2018-2019 14-17 (10-8) 4th (CAA) 2nd Rnd N/A
2017-2018 19-12 (11-7) 4th (CAA) 3rd Rnd N/A
2016-2017 17-14 (10-8) 4th (CAA) 3rd Rnd N/A
2015-2016 20-11 (11-7) 3rd (CAA) 3rd Rnd N/A
2014-2015 20-13 (12-6) 1st (CAA) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2013-2014 20-12 (10-6) 3rd (CAA) Runner Up N/A
2012-2013 13-17 (7-11) 8th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2011-2012 6-26 (4-14) 10th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2010-2011 10-23 (4-14) 11th (CAA) 2nd Rnd N/A
2009-2010 22-11 (12-6) 3rd (CAA) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2008-2009 10-20 (5-13) 10th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2007-2008 17-16 (10-8) 5th (CAA) Runner Up N/A
2006-2007 15-15 (8-10) 7th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2005-2006 8-20 (3-15) 10th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2004-2005 8-21 (3-15) 8th (CAA) 2nd Rnd N/A
2003-2004 7-21 (4-14) 8th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A
2002-2003 12-16 (7-11) 8th (CAA) 1st Rnd N/A

2006-2007 William & Mary Tribe Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Adam Payton All-CAA Third Team
David Schneider CAA All-Rookie Team

2006-2007 William & Mary Tribe Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters N. Mann D. Schneider A. Payton L. Kisielius P. Stein
Rotation   A. Trumbower A. Smith C. Darnell  
Rotation     K. Carrabine    
Rotation     C. Cofield    
Lim PT M. Barnett   D. Sumner   S. Hess
Lim PT     C. Stratton    

2006-2007 William & Mary Tribe Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Adam Payton 30 31.7 13.8 4.0 1.7 1.6 0.1 2.4
Laimis Kisielius 27 28.9 11.3 3.8 2.4 0.6 0.4 2.2
Nathan Mann 30 27.8 9.1 3.4 2.1 0.7 0.1 1.5
David Schneider 26 30.2 8.1 3.5 2.7 0.9 0.0 1.9
Matt McFadden 2 32.5 6.5 2.5 2.5 1.5 1.0 2.0
Peter Stein 30 21.1 5.7 3.2 1.2 0.4 0.5 1.6
Alex Smith 30 15.2 5.7 3.6 0.4 0.2 0.3 1.2
Kyle Carrabine 30 13.2 3.5 1.7 0.4 0.2 0.0 0.4
Corey Cofield 12 10.2 3.4 2.2 0.4 0.3 0.1 1.4
Danny Sumner 20 8.4 2.6 0.9 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.7
Adam Trumbower 30 12.5 2.1 1.7 1.2 0.3 0.0 0.7
Chris Darnell 28 10.4 1.9 1.8 0.6 0.1 0.2 0.7
Steven Hess 22 6.4 1.1 1.0 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.5
Chris Stratton 8 6.0 1.1 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4
Marcus Barnett 4 1.2 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.2

2006-2007 William & Mary Tribe Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Tony Shaver Head Coach 2003-2004 N/A
Terry Driscoll Athletic Director 1996-1997 N/A