2019-2020 Pennsylvania Quakers

2019-2020 Pennsylvania Quakers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
00 Ryan Betley Sr SG 6-5 195 - Downingtown (PA) United States Downingtown West High School
25 A.J. Brodeur Sr PF 6-8 230 Oct 4, 1996 Northfield (MA) United States Northfield Mount Hermon School
2 Jonah Charles Fr F 6-4 185 - Roselle (NJ) United States Rutgers Preparatory School
3 Jordan Dingle Fr G 6-3 205 Jul 14, 2000 Valley Stream (NY) United States Blair Academy
12 Devon Goodman Sr PG 6-0 165 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Germantown Academy
10 Alex Imegwu So G 6-6 210 - Short Hills (NJ) United States Seton Hall Preparatory School
35 Mark Jackson Jr C 7-3 265 - Salt Lake City (UT) United States East High School
1 Ray Jerome Sr SG 6-2 190 - Latham (NY) United States Cheshire Academy
4 Max Lorca-Lloyd Fr C 6-9 210 Jan 12, 2000 Northfield (MA) United States / Chile Northfield Mount Hermon School
14 Max Martz Fr F 6-6 210 - Upper Arlington (OH) United States Upper Arlington High School
22 Kuba Mijakowski Sr G 6-7 230 Sep 15, 1997 Warsaw Poland Mountain Mission High School
11 Lucas Monroe Fr F 6-6 200 - Abington (PA) United States Abington Senior High School
34 Griffin Ryan So SF 6-5 210 - Winnetka (IL) United States New Trier High School
13 Eddie Scott Jr SG 6-6 195 - Washington (DC) United States Gonzaga College High School
24 Jarrod Simmons Jr PF 6-8 220 - Pittsburgh (PA) United States Cushing Academy
23 Michael Wang So SF 6-10 215 Jun 8, 2000 Santa Ana (CA) United States / China Mater Dei High School
20 Bryce Washington So PG 6-4 180 - Southfield (MI) United States Southfield High School
5 Jelani Williams Jr G 6-5 195 - Washington (DC) United States Sidwell Friends School

Recent Pennsylvania Quakers History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2019-2020 7-7 7th (Ivy) N/A N/A
2018-2019 19-12 (7-7) 4th (Ivy) 1st Rnd N/A
2017-2018 24-9 (12-2) 1st (Ivy) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2016-2017 13-15 (6-8) 4th (Ivy) 1st Rnd N/A
2015-2016 11-17 (5-9) 5th (Ivy) N/A N/A
2014-2015 9-19 (4-10) 7th (Ivy) N/A N/A
2013-2014 8-20 (5-9) 6th (Ivy) N/A N/A
2012-2013 9-22 (6-8) 5th (Ivy) N/A N/A
2011-2012 20-13 (11-3) 2nd (Ivy) N/A CBI 2nd Rnd
2010-2011 14-15 (7-7) 4th (Ivy) N/A N/A
2009-2010 6-22 (5-9) 5th (Ivy) N/A N/A
2008-2009 10-18 (6-8) 6th (Ivy) N/A N/A
2007-2008 13-18 (8-6) 3rd (Ivy) N/A N/A
2006-2007 22-9 (13-1) 1st (Ivy) N/A NCAA 1st Rnd
2005-2006 20-9 (12-2) 1st (Ivy) N/A NCAA 1st Rnd
2004-2005 20-9 (13-1) 1st (Ivy) N/A NCAA 1st Rnd
2003-2004 17-10 (10-4) 2nd (Ivy) N/A N/A
2002-2003 22-6 1st (Ivy) N/A NCAA 1st Rnd

2019-2020 Pennsylvania Quakers Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
A.J. Brodeur The Wooden Legacy All-Tournament Team

2019-2020 Pennsylvania Quakers Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters D. Goodman J. Dingle R. Betley E. Scott A. Brodeur
Rotation B. Washington R. Jerome M. Martz    
Rotation   L. Monroe      
Lim PT   A. Imegwu G. Ryan J. Simmons M. Lorca-Lloyd
Lim PT   K. Mijakowski M. Wang   M. Jackson

2019-2020 Pennsylvania Quakers Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
A.J. Brodeur 14 33.0 17.1 8.8 4.4 1.1 1.6 2.6
Jordan Dingle 12 33.2 14.8 3.8 2.8 0.8 0.1 3.1
Devon Goodman 14 34.9 13.3 4.1 3.9 1.3 0.1 2.5
Ryan Betley 14 32.7 13.1 5.5 1.5 1.4 0.4 0.9
Max Martz 13 17.5 6.8 2.4 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.8
Bryce Washington 9 11.3 4.1 2.0 0.2 0.4 0.0 1.1
Eddie Scott 13 15.5 3.8 2.5 0.8 0.3 0.1 1.0
Lucas Monroe 14 14.9 3.6 3.5 1.3 0.4 0.4 0.6
Max Lorca-Lloyd 5 3.6 2.0 2.0 0.8 0.0 0.6 0.8
Ray Jerome 10 10.8 2.0 0.6 0.7 0.5 0.1 0.5
Jarrod Simmons 14 6.7 1.8 1.1 0.2 0.0 0.2 0.5
Griffin Ryan 4 4.0 1.5 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.2
Alex Imegwu 4 2.2 1.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0
Mark Jackson 1 4.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0

2019-2020 Pennsylvania Quakers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Steve Donahue Head Coach 2015-2016 Head Coach (Boston College, 2010 to 2014)
Nat Graham Associate Head Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Pennsylvania, 2014 to 2018)
Joe Mihalich, Jr. Assistant Coach 2015-2016 Assistant Coach (Scranton, 2011 to 2015)
Trey Montgomery Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Eastern, 2016 to 2018)
Grace Calhoun Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Sarah Parks Director of Basketball Operations 2019-2020 N/A
Stephen Brindle Strength and Conditioning Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Phil Samko Assistant Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Mike Mahoney Director of Communications 2012-2013 N/A