2003-2004 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles

2003-2004 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Josh Atkinson Sr G 6-3 190 Dec 16, 1980 Tulsa (OK) United States East Central High School
- Jonathan Bluitt So G 5-9 170 Dec 23, 1981 Oklahoma City (OK) United States Bishop McGuinness High School
- Ralph Charles Sr GF 6-5 205 Apr 4, 1982 Tulsa (OK) United States Union High School
- Eric Fowlkes Jr GF 6-4 200 Oct 21, 1981 Milwaukee (WI) United States Milwaukee Juneau High School
- Matt Gastel Jr C 6-11 230 Oct 15, 1981 Tulsa (OK) United States Jenks High School
- Caleb Green Fr PF 6-8 238 Jul 10, 1985 Tulsa (OK) United States Memorial High School
- Andrew Meloy So GF 6-5 200 May 5, 1982 Houston (TX) United States Sweetwater Christian High School
- Mike Morgan Fr G 6-3 180 Mar 4, 1985 Rockford (IL) United States Hononegah High School
- Yemi Ogunoye Fr GF 6-9 215 Jan 28, 1985 Cedar Hill (TX) United States Cedar Hill High School
- Luke Spencer-Gardner RS-Sr G 6-1 190 Jun 26, 1980 Melbourne Australia Box Hill High School
- Schuyler Thomas Jr F 6-9 220 Jun 1, 1982 Fort Valley (GA) United States Peachtree Ridge High School
- Ken Tutt Fr PG 6-1 200 Oct 3, 1984 Garland (TX) United States South Garland High School

Oral Roberts Transfers Sitting Out 2003-2004

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality Transferred From
- Mickey Michalec Jr C 6-11 280 Sep 21, 1982 Skiatook (OK) United States Texas Tech

Recent Oral Roberts Golden Eagles History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2019-2020 14-12 (7-6) 4th (Summit) N/A N/A
2018-2019 11-21 (7-9) 5th (Summit) 1st Rnd N/A
2017-2018 11-21 (5-9) 5th (Summit) 1st Rnd N/A
2016-2017 8-22 (4-12) 9th (Summit) N/A N/A
2015-2016 14-17 (6-10) 7th (Summit) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 19-15 (10-6) 3rd (Summit) 2nd Rnd CBI 2nd Rnd
2013-2014 17-16 (10-8) 5th (Southland) 2nd Rnd N/A
2012-2013 20-15 (13-5) 3rd (Southland) 2nd Rnd CIT 3rd Rnd
2011-2012 27-7 (17-1) 1st (Summit) 2nd Rnd NIT 1st Rnd
2010-2011 19-16 (13-5) 2nd (Summit) Runner Up CIT 1st Rnd
2009-2010 20-13 (13-5) 3rd (Summit) 2nd Rnd N/A
2008-2009 16-15 (14-4) 2nd (Summit) 1st Rnd N/A
2007-2008 24-9 (16-2) 1st (Summit) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2006-2007 23-11 (12-2) 1st (MCC) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2005-2006 21-12 (13-3) 1st (MCC) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2004-2005 25-8 (13-3) 1st (MCC) Runner Up NIT 2nd Rnd
2003-2004 17-11 (10-6) 2nd (MCC) 1st Rnd N/A
2002-2003 18-10 (9-5) 4th (MCC) 1st Rnd N/A

2003-2004 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Caleb Green The Summit League All-First Team
Ken Tutt The Summit League All-First Team
Ken Tutt The Summit League Freshman of the Year
Caleb Green The Summit League All-Newcomer Team
Ken Tutt The Summit League All-Newcomer Team

2003-2004 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters J. Bluitt K. Tutt J. Atkinson C. Green M. Gastel
Rotation   E. Fowlkes   R. Charles  
Rotation       S. Thomas  
Rotation       Y. Ogunoye  
Lim PT   M. Morgan      
Lim PT   A. Meloy      

2003-2004 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Ken Tutt 28 35.4 20.7 2.3 2.0 0.9 0.0 2.0
Caleb Green 28 31.0 17.0 10.1 2.0 1.4 0.4 3.4
Josh Atkinson 28 34.4 11.2 3.4 2.9 1.1 0.0 1.9
Jonathan Bluitt 27 35.5 10.0 3.3 6.0 1.4 0.0 2.6
Ralph Charles 19 24.1 7.9 4.7 1.4 0.7 0.3 1.7
Matt Gastel 24 17.9 5.7 4.1 0.8 0.1 0.7 1.6
Schuyler Thomas 27 12.2 5.4 2.9 0.3 0.1 0.6 0.5
Eric Fowlkes 28 17.5 5.0 3.0 1.8 0.8 0.0 1.3
Andrew Meloy 5 3.4 2.8 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0
Yemi Ogunoye 23 10.0 1.5 1.3 0.5 0.5 0.1 0.4
Mike Morgan 4 3.8 1.5 0.2 0.8 0.2 0.0 0.2

2003-2004 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Scott Sutton Head Coach 1999-2000 Assistant Coach (Oral Roberts, 1995 to 1999)
Mike Carter Athletic Director 1994-1995 N/A