2019-2020 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash

2019-2020 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
0 Justen Anderson Fr G 6-2 170 - La Plata (MD) United States La Plata High School
11 Isaiah Blackmon Sr PG 6-1 170 - Charlotte (NC) United States West Charlotte High School
13 Keith Braxton Sr SG 6-5 208 May 16, 1997 Franklinville (NJ) United States Lawrenceville School
14 A.J. Burch Fr G 5-9 165 - Anna (IL) United States Severn School
33 Josh Cohen Fr C 6-10 220 - Lincroft (NJ) United States Christian Brothers Academy
1 Ramiir Dixon-Conover Jr G 6-3 185 - Newark (NJ) United States South Kent School
42 Mark Flagg Jr F 6-9 195 - Fairless (PA) United States Pennsbury High School
4 Randall Gaskins, Jr. Sr G 6-3 180 - Woodbridge (VA) United States Bishop O'Connell High School
20 Dan Henry Jr G 5-11 160 - Hamburg (NY) United States Hamburg High School
15 Precious Ikediashi Fr C 6-8 215 - Jersey City (NJ) United States Hudson Catholic Regional High School
30 Deivydas Kuzavas Sr C 6-10 210 Dec 30, 1996 Leonardtown (MD) United States St. Mary's Ryken High School
23 A.J. Labriola So G 6-2 175 - Altoona (PA) United States Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
24 Bryce Laskey Fr G 6-4 190 - Uniontown (PA) United States Laurel Highlands High School
31 Brad McCabe Fr F 6-6 185 - Manasquan (NJ) United States Manasquan High School
2 Scott Meredith Sr PG 6-2 180 - Pilot Mountain (NC) United States Hargrave Military Academy
3 Luke Ruggery Fr G 5-11 160 - Dunaujvaros United States Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
21 Ben Seidel Fr G 6-0 170 - Johnstown (PA) United States Bishop McCort High School
22 Tyler Stewart So SF 6-8 195 Mar 11, 1998 Silver Spring (MD) United States St. Andrew's Episcopal School
5 Myles Thompson So F 6-6 230 - Camden (NJ) United States Camden High School

Recent St. Francis (PA) Red Flash History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2019-2020 5-4 1st (NEC) N/A N/A
2018-2019 18-15 (12-6) 1st (NEC) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2017-2018 18-13 (12-6) 2nd (NEC) 1st Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2016-2017 17-17 (11-7) 3rd (NEC) Runner Up CIT 2nd Rnd
2015-2016 13-17 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 16-16 (9-9) 5th (NEC) 2nd Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2013-2014 10-21 (7-9) 6th (NEC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2012-2013 5-24 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2011-2012 6-23 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2010-2011 9-21 (7-11) 8th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2009-2010 11-19 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2008-2009 6-23 (3-15) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2007-2008 6-23 (4-14) 8th (NEC) N/A N/A
2006-2007 8-21 (5-13) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2005-2006 4-24 (2-16) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2004-2005 15-13 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2003-2004 13-15 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2002-2003 14-14 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A

2019-2020 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters I. Blackmon R. Gaskins, Jr. K. Braxton M. Thompson D. Kuzavas
Rotation S. Meredith R. Dixon-Conover T. Stewart M. Flagg  
Lim PT A. Labriola   B. Laskey   P. Ikediashi
Lim PT D. Henry        

2019-2020 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Keith Braxton 9 36.4 17.4 7.0 4.1 1.2 0.1 3.0
Isaiah Blackmon 8 32.4 15.8 6.2 1.0 1.2 0.4 2.4
Tyler Stewart 9 23.4 10.1 3.9 1.1 1.1 0.6 1.0
Myles Thompson 9 25.7 9.7 5.8 0.6 0.8 0.0 1.6
Scott Meredith 9 18.3 5.7 1.1 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.8
Mark Flagg 8 16.8 5.6 4.2 0.1 0.5 0.9 0.8
Randall Gaskins, Jr. 9 17.3 3.2 0.6 0.7 0.3 0.1 0.9
Deivydas Kuzavas 9 13.6 3.0 2.3 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4
Bryce Laskey 6 10.0 2.7 0.7 0.2 0.3 0.0 0.0
Ramiir Dixon-Conover 9 16.9 2.2 2.1 1.4 0.9 0.0 2.6
Dan Henry 1 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Precious Ikediashi 2 2.0 1.5 1.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0
A.J. Labriola 1 2.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

2019-2020 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Rob Krimmel Head Coach 2012-2013 Head Coach (St. Francis (PA), 2000 to 2012)
Andrew Helton Associate Head Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Eric Taylor Assistant Coach 2012-2013 N/A
Umar Shannon Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Susan Robinson Fruchtl Athletic Director 2016-2017 N/A
Jim Brazill Associate Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Terry Bennett Director of Sports Medicine 1987-1988 N/A
Richard Bertie Assistant Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A
Taylor Powers Director of Communications 2017-2018 Assistant Director of Communications (Stony Brook, 2015 to 2017)