2010-2011 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash

2010-2011 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Scott Eatherton Fr F 6-8 234 Dec 26, 1991 Hershey (PA) United States Hershey High School
- Anthony Ervin So G 6-3 181 Jul 15, 1989 Chesterfield (VA) United States Fork Union Military Academy
- Will Felder So F 6-7 207 Mar 9, 1991 Cleveland (OH) United States Lutheran High School East
- Anthony Goode Fr PG 6-0 178 - Randallstown (MD) United States Milford Mill Academy
- Kyheim Hall RS-Fr G 6-4 225 - Tobyhanna (PA) United States Pocono Mountain East High School
- Chris Johnson So PG 5-11 170 Mar 8, 1991 Newport News (VA) United States Denbigh High School
- Mislav Jukic Sr F 6-7 220 Sep 16, 1987 Zagreb Croatia Life Center Academy
- Matthew Mazzara RS-Fr G 5-11 192 Aug 7, 1991 State College (PA) United States State College Area High School
- Sorena Orandi Sr PG 6-1 180 Dec 15, 1987 Gothenburg Sweden Solebury Prep School
- Tony Peters So F 6-6 200 Apr 20, 1991 Roselle (NJ) United States Seton Hall Preparatory School
- Kameron Ritter Fr F 6-3 164 Nov 16, 1991 Niskayuna (NY) United States Christian Brothers Academy
- Umar Shannon So G 5-11 185 Dec 31, 1990 Atlantic City (NJ) United States Atlantic City High School
- Storm Stanley Fr C 6-11 272 Jun 25, 1992 Lambertville (MI) United States St. Francis de Sales High School
- Jon Taylor Jr F 6-6 197 Oct 9, 1990 Bowie (MD) United States St. Mary's Ryken High School
- Daniel Witczak Fr G 6-3 185 - Georgetown Canada Christ The King Regional High School
- Robert Wortman Fr PG 6-1 172 - St. Mary's (PA) United States Elk County Catholic High School

Recent St. Francis (PA) Red Flash History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2018-2019 18-15 (12-6) 1st (NEC) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2017-2018 18-13 (12-6) 2nd (NEC) 1st Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2016-2017 17-17 (11-7) 3rd (NEC) Runner Up CIT 2nd Rnd
2015-2016 13-17 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 16-16 (9-9) 5th (NEC) 2nd Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2013-2014 10-21 (7-9) 6th (NEC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2012-2013 5-24 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2011-2012 6-23 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2010-2011 9-21 (7-11) 8th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2009-2010 11-19 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2008-2009 6-23 (3-15) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2007-2008 6-23 (4-14) 8th (NEC) N/A N/A
2006-2007 8-21 (5-13) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2005-2006 4-24 (2-16) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2004-2005 15-13 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2003-2004 13-15 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2002-2003 14-14 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A

2010-2011 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Umar Shannon NABC All-District (18) Second Team
Umar Shannon All-NEC Second Team

2010-2011 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters C. Johnson U. Shannon K. Ritter W. Felder M. Jukic
Rotation S. Orandi A. Ervin J. Taylor T. Peters  
Lim PT R. Wortman D. Witczak   S. Eatherton S. Stanley

2010-2011 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Umar Shannon 30 31.9 15.8 3.0 2.0 0.5 0.0 2.2
Will Felder 30 26.7 11.1 6.7 1.3 0.6 1.3 2.4
Chris Johnson 30 29.7 8.3 2.5 4.4 1.5 0.1 3.1
Anthony Ervin 29 25.2 7.2 2.6 1.7 1.0 0.1 1.3
Mislav Jukic 30 18.5 6.7 3.0 1.5 0.2 0.3 1.9
Jon Taylor 30 14.0 4.1 2.9 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.8
Scott Eatherton 28 9.6 3.9 2.1 0.2 0.1 0.5 0.5
Kameron Ritter 28 19.0 3.2 1.7 0.9 0.8 0.2 0.8
Tony Peters 29 13.5 3.1 2.2 0.5 0.3 0.2 1.0
Sorena Orandi 26 12.8 2.2 1.8 0.7 0.3 0.0 1.2
Storm Stanley 21 5.5 0.8 0.7 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.3
Daniel Witczak 9 1.3 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Robert Wortman 10 1.4 0.3 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.3

2010-2011 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Rob Krimmel Head Coach 2012-2013 Head Coach (St. Francis (PA), 2000 to 2012)
Bob Krimmel Athletic Director 2005-2006 N/A
Terry Bennett Director of Sports Medicine 1987-1988 N/A