2014-2015 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash

2014-2015 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
23 Georgios Angelou So PG 6-1 185 Sep 30, 1994 Athens Greece Lykeio Kanithou
15 Earl Brown Sr F 6-6 206 Jan 29, 1992 Philadelphia (PA) United States Imhotep Charter School
12 Greg Brown Jr G 6-2 190 Jul 9, 1994 Odenton (MD) United States Archbishop Spalding High School
10 Dalton Cesarz So G 6-1 165 - Nanty-Glo (PA) United States Blacklick Valley High School
3 Michael Clark Fr F 6-7 200 - St. Petersburg (FL) United States Lakewood High School
40 Ronnie Drinnon Jr F 6-7 225 Aug 18, 1993 Jamestown (OH) United States Greeneview High School
20 Aric Gresko Jr G 5-10 165 - Clymer (PA) United States Penn Manor High School
1 Malik Harmon So G 6-0 194 - Queens (NY) United States Christ The King Regional High School
22 Ollie Jackson Sr G 6-3 163 Jul 19, 1993 Dallas (TX) United States L.G. Pinkston High School
14 Dominique Major Sr G 5-9 167 Dec 4, 1992 Woodbridge (VA) United States Forest Park High School
11 Ben Millaud-Meunier Jr SG 6-3 195 Nov 29, 1991 Montreal Canada / France Vanier College
- Simon Pittman Fr SG 6-4 205 - Sherrill (NY) United States Utica Notre Dame High School
35 Basil Thompson Fr F 6-6 200 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Imhotep Charter School
5 Daniel Wallace Fr FC 6-8 215 - Suffolk (VA) United States Nansemond River High School
0 Stephon Whyatt Sr G 6-1 155 Nov 13, 1992 Jersey City (NJ) United States St. Peter's Preparatory School
33 Patrick Wrencher So F 6-6 250 Feb 10, 1995 West Chester (OH) United States Moeller High School

Recent St. Francis (PA) Red Flash History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2019-2020 22-10 (13-5) 2nd (NEC) Runner Up N/A
2018-2019 18-15 (12-6) 1st (NEC) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2017-2018 18-13 (12-6) 2nd (NEC) 1st Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2016-2017 17-17 (11-7) 3rd (NEC) Runner Up CIT 2nd Rnd
2015-2016 13-17 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 16-16 (9-9) 5th (NEC) 2nd Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2013-2014 10-21 (7-9) 6th (NEC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2012-2013 5-24 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2011-2012 6-23 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2010-2011 9-21 (7-11) 8th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2009-2010 11-19 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2008-2009 6-23 (3-15) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2007-2008 6-23 (4-14) 8th (NEC) N/A N/A
2006-2007 8-21 (5-13) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2005-2006 4-24 (2-16) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2004-2005 15-13 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2003-2004 13-15 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2002-2003 14-14 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A

2014-2015 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Earl Brown NABC All-District (18) First Team
Earl Brown All-NEC First Team
Earl Brown NEC All-Tournament Team

2014-2015 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters G. Brown O. Jackson E. Brown M. Harmon R. Drinnon
Rotation D. Major B. Millaud-Meunier B. Thompson    
Rotation S. Whyatt        
Lim PT G. Angelou S. Pittman P. Wrencher D. Wallace  
Lim PT A. Gresko   M. Clark    
Lim PT D. Cesarz        

2014-2015 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Earl Brown 32 35.4 15.9 8.0 1.9 1.1 1.0 3.3
Malik Harmon 32 31.3 9.7 2.2 2.7 1.2 0.1 1.8
Greg Brown 32 27.6 8.2 2.6 2.4 0.6 0.1 1.2
Ronnie Drinnon 29 29.5 8.1 7.8 1.3 1.4 0.4 1.3
Ollie Jackson 32 24.4 7.6 2.8 1.2 0.8 0.4 1.4
Ben Millaud-Meunier 31 15.5 5.5 1.7 0.9 0.3 0.1 0.8
Dominique Major 31 18.0 4.7 0.6 0.6 0.5 0.0 0.5
Basil Thompson 23 10.5 3.1 2.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.6
Stephon Whyatt 23 10.9 2.7 1.0 0.8 0.5 0.1 0.9
Georgios Angelou 6 4.7 1.7 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.5
Patrick Wrencher 22 6.7 1.1 1.5 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.5
Dalton Cesarz 3 2.0 0.7 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
Simon Pittman 3 2.0 0.7 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.7
Aric Gresko 6 2.8 0.5 0.7 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.5
Michael Clark 12 3.6 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.2 0.1 0.4
Daniel Wallace 7 2.4 0.4 0.4 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.4

2014-2015 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Rob Krimmel Head Coach 2012-2013 Head Coach (St. Francis (PA), 2000 to 2012)
Mike Summey Associate Head Coach 2013-2014 Assistant Coach (St. Francis (PA), 1999 to 2003)
Eric Taylor Assistant Coach 2012-2013 N/A
Will Holland Assistant Coach 2013-2014 N/A
Brackin Lambert Video Coordinator 2014-2015 N/A
Bob Krimmel Athletic Director 2005-2006 N/A
Jim Brazill Associate Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Jesse Webber Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2012-2013 N/A
Terry Bennett Director of Sports Medicine 1987-1988 N/A
Ryan Lynch Assistant Athletic Trainer 2012-2013 N/A
Ben Mitchell Director of Communications 2012-2013 N/A