2020-2021 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash

2020-2021 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
0 Justen Anderson Fr G 6-2 170 - La Plata (MD) United States La Plata High School
14 A.J. Burch So G 5-9 165 - Anna (IL) United States Severn School
33 Josh Cohen Fr C 6-10 220 - Lincroft (NJ) United States Christian Brothers Academy
32 Jeriah Coleman Fr C 7-0 220 - Anchorage (AK) United States Great Bridge High School
2 Ramiir Dixon-Conover Sr G 6-3 185 - Newark (NJ) United States South Kent School
42 Mark Flagg Sr F 6-9 215 - Fairless (PA) United States Pennsbury High School
4 Ronell Giles, Jr. Fr G 6-4 185 - Brandywine (MD) United States Charles Herbert Flowers High School
13 Marlon Hargis Jr F 6-7 205 Apr 4, 1999 Mays Landing (NJ) United States / Puerto Rico St. Augustine College Preparatory School
1 Zahree Harrison Fr G 6-0 190 - Wyncote (PA) United States Cheltenham High School
20 Dan Henry Sr G 5-11 160 - Hamburg (NY) United States Hamburg High School
15 Precious Ikediashi So C 6-8 220 - Jersey City (NJ) United States Hudson Catholic Regional High School
23 A.J. Labriola Jr G 6-2 185 - Altoona (PA) United States Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
11 Maxwell Land Fr GF 6-4 185 - Mason (OH) United States Moeller High School
24 Bryce Laskey So G 6-4 190 - Uniontown (PA) United States Laurel Highlands High School
31 Brad McCabe Fr F 6-6 185 - Manasquan (NJ) United States Manasquan High School
3 Luke Ruggery Fr G 5-11 160 - Dunaujvaros United States Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
21 Ben Seidel So G 6-0 170 - Johnstown (PA) United States Bishop McCort High School
22 Tyler Stewart Jr SF 6-8 195 Mar 11, 1998 Silver Spring (MD) United States St. Andrew's Episcopal School
5 Myles Thompson Jr F 6-6 230 - Camden (NJ) United States Camden High School

Recent St. Francis (PA) Red Flash History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2020-2021 6-16 (5-13) 9th (NEC) N/A N/A
2019-2020 22-10 (13-5) 2nd (NEC) Runner Up N/A
2018-2019 18-15 (12-6) 1st (NEC) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2017-2018 18-13 (12-6) 2nd (NEC) 1st Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2016-2017 17-17 (11-7) 3rd (NEC) Runner Up CIT 2nd Rnd
2015-2016 13-17 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 16-16 (9-9) 5th (NEC) 2nd Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2013-2014 10-21 (7-9) 6th (NEC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2012-2013 5-24 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2011-2012 6-23 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2010-2011 9-21 (7-11) 8th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2009-2010 11-19 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2008-2009 6-23 (3-15) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2007-2008 6-23 (4-14) 8th (NEC) N/A N/A
2006-2007 8-21 (5-13) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2005-2006 4-24 (2-16) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2004-2005 15-13 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2003-2004 13-15 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2002-2003 14-14 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A

2020-2021 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters R. Dixon-Conover R. Giles, Jr. B. Laskey M. Thompson M. Flagg
Rotation Z. Harrison   M. Hargis   J. Cohen
Lim PT L. Ruggery M. Land B. McCabe   J. Coleman
Lim PT D. Henry A. Burch T. Stewart   P. Ikediashi
Lim PT A. Labriola        
Lim PT B. Seidel        

2020-2021 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Ramiir Dixon-Conover 18 33.6 15.5 5.7 4.4 1.8 0.2 3.4
Myles Thompson 20 28.4 10.1 5.3 1.1 0.6 0.2 1.7
Maxwell Land 17 30.0 8.9 4.2 0.9 0.6 0.4 2.1
Ronell Giles, Jr. 21 27.9 8.7 2.5 2.3 0.6 0.2 2.0
Marlon Hargis 15 19.6 8.3 4.0 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.6
Mark Flagg 22 22.5 8.0 6.1 1.6 0.5 0.5 1.5
Bryce Laskey 19 26.6 7.5 1.6 1.3 0.7 0.1 0.9
Josh Cohen 21 13.9 5.7 4.6 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.5
Tyler Stewart 11 10.9 4.3 2.3 0.4 0.4 0.1 1.5
Zahree Harrison 16 18.8 3.1 0.8 1.9 0.8 0.0 1.9
Brad McCabe 5 1.8 1.6 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Luke Ruggery 18 5.7 1.3 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.3
Jeriah Coleman 14 3.1 0.5 0.9 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.2
A.J. Labriola 5 1.4 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0
Dan Henry 3 1.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.0
Ben Seidel 2 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

2020-2021 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Rob Krimmel Head Coach 2012-2013 Head Coach (St. Francis (PA), 2000 to 2012)
Andrew Helton Associate Head Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Eric Taylor Assistant Coach 2012-2013 N/A
Umar Shannon Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
James Downer Athletic Director 2020-2021 N/A
Jim Brazill Associate Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Jake Rauchbach Director of Player Development 2020-2021 Assistant Coach (New York, 2019 to 2020)
Terry Bennett Director of Sports Medicine 1987-1988 N/A
Jenna Hirsch Assistant Athletic Trainer 2020-2021 N/A
Miles McQuiggan Director of Communications 2020-2021 Assistant Director of Communications (Bryant, 2017 to )