2021-2022 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash

2021-2022 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
33 Josh Cohen So C 6-10 220 - Lincroft (NJ) United States Christian Brothers Academy
32 Jeriah Coleman So C 7-0 220 - Anchorage (AK) United States Great Bridge High School
2 Ramiir Dixon-Conover Sr G 6-3 185 - Newark (NJ) United States South Kent School
42 Mark Flagg Sr F 6-9 215 - Fairless (PA) United States Pennsbury High School
4 Ronell Giles, Jr. So G 6-4 185 - Brandywine (MD) United States Charles Herbert Flowers High School
13 Marlon Hargis Sr F 6-7 205 Apr 4, 1999 Mays Landing (NJ) United States / Puerto Rico St. Augustine College Preparatory School
1 Zahree Harrison So G 6-0 190 - Wyncote (PA) United States Cheltenham High School
15 Precious Ikediashi Jr C 6-8 220 - Jersey City (NJ) United States Hudson Catholic Regional High School
23 A.J. Labriola Sr G 6-2 185 - Altoona (PA) United States Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
11 Maxwell Land So GF 6-4 185 - Mason (OH) United States Moeller High School
24 Bryce Laskey Jr G 6-4 190 - Uniontown (PA) United States Laurel Highlands High School
31 Brad McCabe So F 6-6 185 - Manasquan (NJ) United States Manasquan High School
3 Luke Ruggery So G 5-11 160 - Dunaujvaros United States Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
21 Ben Seidel Jr G 6-0 170 - Johnstown (PA) United States Bishop McCort High School
22 Tyler Stewart Sr SF 6-8 195 Mar 11, 1998 Silver Spring (MD) United States St. Andrew's Episcopal School
5 Myles Thompson Sr F 6-6 230 - Camden (NJ) United States Camden High School

Recent St. Francis (PA) Red Flash History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2020-2021 6-16 (5-13) 9th (NEC) N/A N/A
2019-2020 22-10 (13-5) 2nd (NEC) Runner Up N/A
2018-2019 18-15 (12-6) 1st (NEC) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2017-2018 18-13 (12-6) 2nd (NEC) 1st Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2016-2017 17-17 (11-7) 3rd (NEC) Runner Up CIT 2nd Rnd
2015-2016 13-17 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 16-16 (9-9) 5th (NEC) 2nd Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2013-2014 10-21 (7-9) 6th (NEC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2012-2013 5-24 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2011-2012 6-23 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2010-2011 9-21 (7-11) 8th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2009-2010 11-19 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2008-2009 6-23 (3-15) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2007-2008 6-23 (4-14) 8th (NEC) N/A N/A
2006-2007 8-21 (5-13) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2005-2006 4-24 (2-16) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2004-2005 15-13 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2003-2004 13-15 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2002-2003 14-14 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A

2021-2022 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Rob Krimmel Head Coach 2012-2013 Head Coach (St. Francis (PA), 2000 to 2012)
Andrew Helton Associate Head Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Eric Taylor Assistant Coach 2012-2013 N/A
Umar Shannon Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
James Downer Athletic Director 2020-2021 N/A
Jim Brazill Associate Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Jake Rauchbach Director of Player Development 2020-2021 Assistant Coach (New York, 2019 to 2020)
Terry Bennett Director of Sports Medicine 1987-1988 N/A
Jenna Hirsch Assistant Athletic Trainer 2020-2021 N/A
?>