2019-2020 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash

2019-2020 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
0 Justen Anderson Fr G 6-2 170 - La Plata (MD) United States La Plata High School
11 Isaiah Blackmon Sr PG 6-1 170 - Charlotte (NC) United States West Charlotte High School
13 Keith Braxton Sr SG 6-5 208 May 16, 1997 Franklinville (NJ) United States Lawrenceville School
14 A.J. Burch Fr G 5-9 165 - Anna (IL) United States Severn School
33 Josh Cohen Fr C 6-10 220 - Lincroft (NJ) United States Christian Brothers Academy
1 Ramiir Dixon-Conover Jr G 6-3 185 - Newark (NJ) United States South Kent School
42 Mark Flagg Jr F 6-9 195 - Fairless (PA) United States Pennsbury High School
4 Randall Gaskins, Jr. Sr G 6-3 180 - Woodbridge (VA) United States Bishop O'Connell High School
20 Dan Henry Jr G 5-11 160 - Hamburg (NY) United States Hamburg High School
15 Precious Ikediashi Fr C 6-8 215 - Jersey City (NJ) United States Hudson Catholic Regional High School
30 Deivydas Kuzavas Sr C 6-10 210 Dec 30, 1996 Leonardtown (MD) United States St. Mary's Ryken High School
23 A.J. Labriola So G 6-2 175 - Altoona (PA) United States Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
24 Bryce Laskey Fr G 6-4 190 - Uniontown (PA) United States Laurel Highlands High School
31 Brad McCabe Fr F 6-6 185 - Manasquan (NJ) United States Manasquan High School
2 Scott Meredith Sr PG 6-2 180 - Pilot Mountain (NC) United States Hargrave Military Academy
3 Luke Ruggery Fr G 5-11 160 - Dunaujvaros United States Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
21 Ben Seidel Fr G 6-0 170 - Johnstown (PA) United States Bishop McCort High School
22 Tyler Stewart So SF 6-8 195 Mar 11, 1998 Silver Spring (MD) United States St. Andrew's Episcopal School
5 Myles Thompson So F 6-6 230 - Camden (NJ) United States Camden High School

Recent St. Francis (PA) Red Flash History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2019-2020 1-2 1st (NEC) N/A N/A
2018-2019 18-15 (12-6) 1st (NEC) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2017-2018 18-13 (12-6) 2nd (NEC) 1st Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2016-2017 17-17 (11-7) 3rd (NEC) Runner Up CIT 2nd Rnd
2015-2016 13-17 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 16-16 (9-9) 5th (NEC) 2nd Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2013-2014 10-21 (7-9) 6th (NEC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2012-2013 5-24 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2011-2012 6-23 (5-13) 10th (NEC) N/A N/A
2010-2011 9-21 (7-11) 8th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2009-2010 11-19 (9-9) 6th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2008-2009 6-23 (3-15) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2007-2008 6-23 (4-14) 8th (NEC) N/A N/A
2006-2007 8-21 (5-13) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2005-2006 4-24 (2-16) 11th (NEC) N/A N/A
2004-2005 15-13 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2003-2004 13-15 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A
2002-2003 14-14 (10-8) 4th (NEC) 1st Rnd N/A

2019-2020 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters I. Blackmon R. Dixon-Conover K. Braxton M. Thompson T. Stewart
Rotation S. Meredith B. Laskey     D. Kuzavas
Lim PT   R. Gaskins, Jr. M. Flagg   P. Ikediashi
Lim PT   A. Labriola      
Lim PT   D. Henry      

2019-2020 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Keith Braxton 3 38.7 17.0 8.7 4.3 1.7 0.0 3.7
Isaiah Blackmon 3 34.0 15.3 5.7 1.3 0.7 0.7 3.0
Myles Thompson 3 30.7 10.3 8.0 0.7 1.3 0.0 1.3
Scott Meredith 3 24.0 10.3 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.3
Tyler Stewart 3 23.7 10.0 3.7 1.3 1.3 1.0 1.0
Deivydas Kuzavas 3 15.3 5.0 4.7 0.3 0.0 0.3 0.3
Mark Flagg 2 9.5 4.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Ramiir Dixon-Conover 3 22.3 3.7 2.7 2.0 1.0 0.0 4.3
Randall Gaskins, Jr. 3 8.0 1.3 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.7
Bryce Laskey 1 16.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0

2019-2020 St. Francis (PA) Red Flash Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Rob Krimmel Head Coach 2012-2013 Head Coach (St. Francis (PA), 2000 to 2012)
Andrew Helton Associate Head Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Eric Taylor Assistant Coach 2012-2013 N/A
Umar Shannon Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Susan Robinson Fruchtl Athletic Director 2016-2017 N/A
Jim Brazill Associate Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Terry Bennett Director of Sports Medicine 1987-1988 N/A
Richard Bertie Assistant Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A
Taylor Powers Director of Communications 2017-2018 Assistant Director of Communications (Stony Brook, 2015 to 2017)