2020-2021 Navy Midshipmen

2020-2021 Navy Midshipmen Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
35 Nate Allison So F 6-6 223 - Fayetteville (GA) United States Starr's Mill High School
41 Tony Atkinson Fr F 6-7 235 - Palm Beach Gardens (FL) United States Westminster Academy
12 Trae Broadnax Fr PG 6-3 195 - Montverde (FL) United States Montverde Academy
2 Nick Brown So G 6-2 187 - High Point (NC) United States Westchester Country Day School
1 John Carter, Jr. Jr G 6-3 195 - Spring Hill (TN) United States Summit High School
40 Aaron Davis Fr G 6-3 215 - Spring (TX) United States Klein High School
22 Cam Davis Sr G 6-0 183 - Springfield (MO) United States Kickapoo High School
31 Daniel Deaver So F 6-8 225 - Falls Church (VA) United States George C. Marshall High School
21 Patrick Dorsey So F 6-5 208 - Raleigh (NC) United States Millbrook High School
24 P.J. Fenton So F 6-7 212 - Cary (NC) United States Green Hope High School
0 Austin Inge Fr G 6-0 186 - Greensboro (NC) United States Greensboro Day School
10 Christian Jones So G 6-1 188 - Bowie (MD) United States Annapolis High School
42 Zach Kelch So F 6-8 247 - Walton (KY) United States Simon Kenton High School
23 B.J. Knight Fr F 6-5 220 - Suwanee (GA) United States Peachtree Ridge High School
25 Alec Loehr Sr F 6-8 225 - Inver Grove Heights (MN) United States Rosemount High School
33 Luke Loehr Sr F 6-7 225 - Inver Grove Heights (MN) United States Rosemount High School
5 Tyler Nelson So F 6-6 214 - Monroe (NC) United States Metrolina Christian Academy
55 Richard Njoku Jr C 6-7 230 - Washington (DC) United States St. John's College High School
15 P.J. Roach, Jr. So G 6-2 175 - Virginia Beach (VA) United States Atlantic Shores Christian School
30 Christian Silva Jr G 6-2 197 - Miami (FL) United States Archbishop Coleman Carroll High School
20 Greg Summers Jr G 6-4 200 - Ocoee (FL) United States The First Academy
11 Jaylen Walker So SF 6-5 218 - Allen (TX) United States Naval Academy Preparatory School
44 Ejai Washington Fr C 6-7 220 - Buford (GA) United States Lanier High School
32 Charles West Fr SG 6-3 195 - Delray Beach (FL) United States Spanish River High School
3 Sean Yoder So G 6-2 195 - Perkasie (PA) United States Pennridge High School

2020-2021 Navy Midshipmen Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters C. Davis G. Summers P. Dorsey T. Nelson R. Njoku
Rotation A. Inge J. Carter, Jr. J. Walker D. Deaver  
Rotation       A. Loehr  
Lim PT S. Yoder P. Roach, Jr. N. Allison    
Lim PT C. Silva N. Brown L. Loehr    
Lim PT C. Jones   Z. Kelch    
Lim PT T. Broadnax   P. Fenton    

2020-2021 Navy Midshipmen Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Cam Davis 15 32.5 17.1 2.8 2.7 1.5 0.3 1.5
John Carter, Jr. 15 23.8 11.3 4.1 0.9 0.5 0.1 1.4
Greg Summers 17 25.6 9.6 6.4 2.1 1.2 0.4 1.6
Richard Njoku 15 23.3 7.6 4.2 0.5 0.9 0.6 1.2
Daniel Deaver 14 17.1 7.4 2.9 1.2 0.4 0.6 1.8
Patrick Dorsey 17 21.2 5.7 4.4 1.4 1.0 0.2 1.1
Tyler Nelson 17 18.5 5.5 3.5 1.2 0.6 0.4 0.6
Jaylen Walker 15 16.5 5.3 2.0 1.1 0.7 0.1 1.0
Luke Loehr 6 12.3 5.2 2.2 0.5 0.0 0.2 0.3
Austin Inge 16 19.5 3.3 1.2 1.4 1.1 0.0 1.4
Alec Loehr 8 11.8 2.2 1.9 0.2 0.6 0.1 0.5
Christian Silva 5 3.8 2.0 0.6 0.2 0.4 0.0 0.2
Sean Yoder 13 10.3 1.9 2.2 0.3 0.4 0.0 0.6
Christian Jones 4 2.0 0.8 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
P.J. Roach, Jr. 3 4.7 0.7 0.3 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
Trae Broadnax 2 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nate Allison 1 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0

2020-2021 Navy Midshipmen Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Ed DeChellis Head Coach 2011-2012 N/A
Jon Perry Assistant Coach 2013-2014 N/A
Emmett Davis Assistant Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Adam Notteboom Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Director of Basketball Operations (Lipscomb, 2017 to 2019)
Drew Gibson Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Augusta University, 2017 to 2019)
Chet Gladchuk Athletic Director 2002-2003 N/A
Peter Ford Equipment Manager 2016-2017 N/A
Scott Strasemeier Director of Sports Information 1994-1995 N/A
Justin Kischefsky Associate Director of Sports Information 1989-1990 N/A
Stacie Michaud Associate Director of Sports Information 1998-1999 N/A
Alex Lumb Assistant Director of Sports Information 2013-2014 Assistant Director of Sports Information (Marist, 2012 to 2015)
Chris Whitehead Assistant Director of Sports Information 2017-2018 Assistant Director of Media Relations (Southern Mississippi, 2013 to 2016)
Brandon Spayd Director of Basketball Operations, Strength Coach 2017-2018 Strength and Conditioning Coach (UAB, 2016 to 2017)
Hannah Jaussen Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 N/A