2004-2005 Furman Paladins

2004-2005 Furman Paladins Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Robby Bostain So GF 6-6 200 Mar 16, 1984 Duluth (GA) United States Brookwood High School
- George Brozos Fr F 6-6 230 May 25, 1986 Thessaloniki Greece Reserve Christian School
- Tony Carter Jr G 6-0 175 Jul 27, 1984 Burlington (NC) United States Walter M. Williams High School
- Moussa Diagne So FC 6-8 220 Jan 11, 1984 Thies Senegal Evangel Christian Academy
- Ben Earle Sr GF 6-5 190 Nov 16, 1981 Standish (ME) United States N/A
- Jadee Jones RS-Fr G 6-2 180 Mar 3, 1986 Minnetonka (MN) United States Hopkins High School
- Stanley Jones RS-Fr F 6-9 240 Oct 24, 1986 Miami (FL) United States Monsignor Edward Pace High School
- Cedrick Price Sr C 6-9 245 Jan 29, 1982 Savannah (GA) United States Savannah Christian Academy
- Quan Prowell So PF 6-8 215 Nov 1, 1984 Montgomery (AL) United States Jordan Vocational High School
- Gerad Punch So GF 6-4 200 Dec 29, 1984 Phoenix (AZ) United States Brophy College Preparatory
- Nick Sanders Jr F 6-7 215 Dec 25, 1982 Leavenworth (KS) United States Leavenworth High School
- Derrick Snook Fr G 6-4 175 Jun 22, 1986 Daniel Island (SC) United States N/A
- Daniel Sperry Jr F 6-6 205 Oct 27, 1983 St. Simons Island (GA) United States N/A
- Eric Webb So G 6-2 185 May 20, 1984 Grand Rapids (MN) United States Grand Rapids High School
- Julius van de Laar RS-So F 6-7 225 Aug 27, 1982 Heidelberg Germany N/A

Recent Furman Paladins History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2018-2019 25-8 (13-5) 3rd (SoCon) 3rd Rnd NIT 1st Rnd
2017-2018 23-10 (13-5) 3rd (SoCon) 3rd Rnd N/A
2016-2017 23-12 (14-4) 1st (SoCon) 2nd Rnd CIT 4th Rnd
2015-2016 19-16 (11-7) 3rd (SoCon) 3rd Rnd CIT 2nd Rnd
2014-2015 11-22 (5-13) 10th (SoCon) Runner Up N/A
2013-2014 9-21 (3-13) 10th (SoCon) 1st Rnd N/A
2012-2013 7-24 (3-15) 12th (SoCon) 2nd Rnd N/A
2011-2012 15-16 (8-10) 7th (SoCon) 2nd Rnd N/A
2010-2011 21-11 (12-6) 3rd (SoCon) 3rd Rnd CIT 1st Rnd
2009-2010 13-17 (7-11) 7th (SoCon) 1st Rnd N/A
2008-2009 6-24 (4-16) 11th (SoCon) 1st Rnd N/A
2007-2008 7-23 (6-14) 9th (SoCon) 1st Rnd N/A
2006-2007 15-16 (8-10) 5th (SoCon) 3rd Rnd N/A
2005-2006 15-13 (8-7) 6th (SoCon) 1st Rnd N/A
2004-2005 16-13 (9-7) 5th (SoCon) 1st Rnd N/A
2003-2004 17-12 (8-8) 6th (SoCon) 2nd Rnd N/A
2002-2003 14-17 (8-8) 6th (SoCon) 1st Rnd N/A

2004-2005 Furman Paladins Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Moussa Diagne All-SoCon Third Team (Media)
Quan Prowell Great Alaska Shootout All-Tournament Team

2004-2005 Furman Paladins Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters T. Carter E. Webb R. Bostain N. Sanders M. Diagne
Rotation     B. Earle Q. Prowell  
Rotation     G. Punch    
Lim PT     G. Brozos   C. Price
Lim PT     D. Sperry    

2004-2005 Furman Paladins Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Quan Prowell 14 26.2 15.2 5.6 0.7 1.7 0.6 1.6
Moussa Diagne 29 27.0 12.3 5.3 1.1 0.9 0.9 2.4
Robby Bostain 29 28.0 11.1 4.2 3.2 2.0 0.1 2.3
Eric Webb 29 30.2 10.8 2.1 3.7 1.4 0.1 2.3
Tony Carter 29 29.5 9.2 3.0 3.1 1.7 0.1 2.4
Nick Sanders 29 29.2 7.2 5.0 2.1 1.1 0.3 1.4
Ben Earle 29 19.6 6.9 2.1 0.8 0.4 0.1 0.9
Gerad Punch 29 14.1 4.0 3.0 0.8 0.5 0.1 1.1
George Brozos 24 9.2 3.8 1.2 0.8 0.2 0.1 0.6
Cedrick Price 19 5.3 1.5 1.2 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.6
Daniel Sperry 5 3.4 1.4 0.2 0.6 0.0 0.2 0.2

2004-2005 Furman Paladins Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Niko Medved Assistant Coach 1999-2000 N/A
Mike Shedd Assistant Coach 2002-2003 Video Coordinator (Ohio State, 2000 to 2002)