2010-2011 Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners

2010-2011 Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Kalif Bakare So PG 5-11 190 Jan 8, 1990 Houston (TX) United States Alief Taylor High School
- Stephen Franklin Jr F 6-6 205 - Aurora (CO) United States Aurora Central High School
- Devin Gibson Sr G 6-0 176 May 21, 1989 Houston (TX) United States Cy-Fair High School
- Jeromie Hill Fr F 6-8 250 Apr 9, 1991 Cairns Australia Australian Institute of Sport
- Melvin Johnson III So F 6-6 168 May 20, 1990 Dallas (TX) United States Christian Life Center
- Djuro Majstorovic RS-Fr G 6-2 185 Apr 16, 1991 Belgrade Serbia N/A
- Iggy Nujic Fr F 6-8 215 Jul 28, 1991 Perth Australia Australian Institute of Sport
- Sei Paye Jr G 6-3 180 Nov 23, 1988 Houston (TX) United States Strake Jesuit College Preparatory
- Jordan Sims Fr GF 6-4 185 Aug 15, 1992 El Mirage (AZ) United States Liberty High School
- Alex Vouyoukas Jr F 6-9 235 Apr 5, 1989 Athens Greece Blair Academy
- Mike White, Jr. So F 6-8 220 Jan 22, 1989 Macon (GA) United States First Presbyterian Day High School
- Ryan Whitehead Fr PG 6-0 190 Dec 26, 1991 Goodyear (AZ) United States Desert Edge High School
- Larry Wilkins So F 6-4 250 Sep 26, 1989 San Antonio (TX) United States James Madison High School
- T.J. Williams Fr FC 6-7 250 - Jonesboro (LA) United States Jonesboro-Hodge High School
- Tyler Wood Fr F 6-6 230 Dec 3, 1991 San Antonio (TX) United States James Madison High School

Recent Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2019-2020 13-19 (7-11) 11th (C-USA) 1st Rnd N/A
2018-2019 17-15 (11-7) 2nd (C-USA) 2nd Rnd N/A
2017-2018 20-15 (11-7) 5th (C-USA) 2nd Rnd CIT 3rd Rnd
2016-2017 14-19 (8-10) 9th (C-USA) 2nd Rnd N/A
2015-2016 5-27 (3-15) 14th (C-USA) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 14-16 (8-10) 7th (C-USA) 1st Rnd N/A
2013-2014 8-22 (4-12) 14th (C-USA) 1st Rnd N/A
2012-2013 10-22 (3-14) 8th (WAC) 3rd Rnd N/A
2011-2012 18-14 (10-6) 4th (Southland) 1st Rnd N/A
2010-2011 20-14 (9-7) 5th (Southland) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2009-2010 19-11 (9-7) 5th (Southland) 1st Rnd N/A
2008-2009 19-13 (8-8) 6th (Southland) Runner Up N/A
2007-2008 13-17 (7-9) 6th (Southland) 1st Rnd N/A
2006-2007 7-22 (3-13) 12th (Southland) N/A N/A
2005-2006 11-17 (6-10) 8th (Southland) 1st Rnd N/A
2004-2005 15-13 (10-6) 4th (Southland) 1st Rnd N/A
2003-2004 20-13 (11-5) 2nd (Southland) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2002-2003 10-17 (7-13) 9th (Southland) N/A N/A

2010-2011 Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Devin Gibson NABC All-District (23) First Team
Devin Gibson All-Southland First Team
Jeromie Hill All-Southland Honorable Mention
Melvin Johnson III All-Southland Honorable Mention
Devin Gibson Southland Tournament MVP
Devin Gibson Southland All-Tournament Team
Jeromie Hill Southland All-Tournament Team
Jeromie Hill Southland Freshman of the Year

2010-2011 Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters D. Gibson L. Wilkins M. Johnson III S. Franklin J. Hill
Rotation   S. Paye T. Williams    
Lim PT K. Bakare J. Sims T. Wood A. Vouyoukas  
Lim PT R. Whitehead     I. Nujic  
Lim PT       M. White, Jr.  

2010-2011 Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Devin Gibson 34 35.0 17.0 5.2 5.4 2.7 0.1 3.3
Melvin Johnson III 34 26.9 14.9 3.5 0.6 0.9 0.1 1.7
Jeromie Hill 34 30.5 13.4 6.6 1.0 0.8 0.5 2.6
Stephen Franklin 34 24.0 6.5 4.1 1.7 0.7 0.3 1.6
Sei Paye 34 26.4 5.1 2.4 1.6 0.7 0.0 0.9
T.J. Williams 25 12.1 4.0 2.7 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.9
Larry Wilkins 34 19.5 3.6 3.6 0.7 0.6 0.1 0.9
Tyler Wood 30 9.2 2.8 1.3 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.4
Iggy Nujic 14 7.9 2.2 1.4 0.7 0.4 0.1 0.4
Alex Vouyoukas 26 8.4 1.9 1.7 0.3 0.1 0.6 0.9
Jordan Sims 26 7.6 1.6 1.2 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.3
Kalif Bakare 11 5.4 0.8 0.8 0.7 0.1 0.0 0.5
Mike White, Jr. 4 3.8 0.8 1.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2
Ryan Whitehead 21 5.0 0.6 0.4 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.4

2010-2011 Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Brooks Thompson Head Coach 2006-2007 N/A
Dan O'Dowd Associate Head Coach 2008-2009 N/A
Robert Guster Assistant Coach 2006-2007 N/A
Jeff Renegar Assistant Coach 2008-2009 N/A
Lynn Hickey Athletic Director 2000-2001 N/A
Rhodie Moss Assistant Athletic Trainer 2010-2011 N/A