2021-2022 Georgia Southern Eagles

2021-2022 Georgia Southern Eagles Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
0 Kaden Archie Sr SF 6-6 205 Apr 12, 2000 Midlothian (TX) United States Midlothian High School
21 Amar Augillard Fr GF 6-4 210 - Zion (IL) United States Zion-Benton Township High School
4 Kamari Brown Sr G 6-3 190 Dec 26, 1998 Tallahassee (FL) United States Lawton Chiles High School
1 Cam Bryant So F 6-7 215 Dec 7, 2001 Hampton (GA) United States Dutchtown High School
3 Tre Cobbs Sr PG 6-0 190 - Lima (OH) United States Lima Central Catholic High School
10 Carlos Curry Jr F 6-11 240 Dec 6, 1999 Albany (GA) United States Dougherty Comprehensive High School
- Will Dillard Jr SG 6-3 205 Mar 27, 1999 Greensboro (NC) United States Greensboro Day School
- Mannie Harris Fr G 6-3 170 - Camilla (GA) United States Mitchell-Baker High School
13 Gedi Juozapaitis Sr F 6-4 210 Sep 13, 1998 London England Woodstock Academy
2 Elijah McCadden Sr G 6-4 205 Dec 20, 1999 Rocky Mount (NC) United States Greenfield School
11 Mackenzie McFatten So F 6-8 210 May 9, 2001 Douglas (GA) United States Coffee High School
12 Andrey Savrasov Jr SF 6-7 225 Nov 30, 2000 Orenburg Russia N/A
14 Donovan Stocks Fr SF 6-3 185 - Park Hills (KY) United States Covington Catholic High School
24 Prince Toyambi Jr F 6-7 230 Dec 2, 2000 Kinshasa Democratic Republic of the Congo Fresno Central High School
23 Grant Weatherford Sr PG 6-2 195 Aug 7, 1996 Arcadia (IN) United States Hamilton Heights High School

2021-2022 Georgia Southern Eagles Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Brian Burg Head Coach 2020-2021 Assistant Coach (Texas Tech, 2018 to 2020)
Chris Shumate Associate Head Coach 2020-2021 Assistant Coach (Northern Kentucky, 2016 to 2019)
Shawn Forrest Assistant Coach 2020-2021 Assistant Coach (Southern Methodist, 2016 to 2019)
Tim MacAllister Assistant Coach 2020-2021 Chief Of Staff (Texas Tech, 2019 to 2020)
Jared Benko Athletic Director 2020-2021 Deputy Director of Athletics (Mississippi State, 2017 to 2020)
Scott Shipman Director of Strength and Conditioning 2021-2022 N/A
Rusty Grafel Graduate Manager 2020-2021 Graduate Assistant (Texas Tech, 2019 to 2020)
Brandy Clouse Director of Sports Medicine 2014-2015 N/A
Nick Sparacio Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 N/A
Chad Jackson Director of Communications 2017-2018 Director of Communications (Armstrong Atlantic, 1998 to 2017)
?>