Nov 7, 2022 |
v. Long Beach State |
L, 64 - 79 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
0-1 |
PTS: 19. T. Armstrong
REB: 13. Riley Battin
AST: 4. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 13. Jadon Jones
REB: 12. L. Traore
AST: 6. Tone Hunter
|
92.0 - 113.6 |
Nov 11, 2022 |
v. N.J.I.T. |
W, 59 - 43 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-1 |
PTS: 16. Joe Quintana
REB: 10. Riley Battin
AST: 4. Joe Quintana
|
PTS: 12. S. Diakite
REB: 11. Kevin Osawe
AST: 3. P. McMillan IV
|
107.9 - 78.6 |
Nov 15, 2022 |
v. Cal State Northridge |
W, 62 - 55 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Tournament
SoCal Challenge
|
2-1 |
PTS: 12. Reed Nottage
REB: 8. H. Goodrick
AST: 6. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 16. Atin Wright
REB: 9. Brown Eysi
AST: 3. D. Bostick
|
94.8 - 84.1 |
Nov 17, 2022 |
@ Washington |
W, 64 - 73 |
Alaska Airlines Arena at Hec Edmundson Pavilion
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-1 |
PTS: 18. T. Armstrong
REB: 11. T. Igohoefe
AST: 6. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 14. F. Kepnang
REB: 8. F. Kepnang
AST: 3. P.J. Fuller
|
94.6 - 107.8 |
Nov 21, 2022 |
@ Minnesota* |
L, 62 - 61 |
The Pavilion at JSerra
Non-Conference Tournament
SoCal Challenge
|
3-2 |
PTS: 24. T. Armstrong
REB: 10. H. Goodrick
AST: 4. Joe Quintana
|
PTS: 15. P. Payne
REB: 13. P. Payne
AST: 7. T. Cooper
|
91.0 - 89.5 |
Nov 23, 2022 |
v. Southern Illinois* |
L, 61 - 64 |
The Pavilion at JSerra
Non-Conference Tournament
SoCal Challenge
|
3-3 |
PTS: 11. T. Igohoefe
REB: 12. H. Goodrick
AST: 3. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 32. M. Domask
REB: 7. M. Domask
AST: 4. Dalton Banks
|
92.7 - 97.2 |
Nov 26, 2022 |
v. Central Michigan |
W, 77 - 61 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-3 |
PTS: 14. H. Goodrick
REB: 11. H. Goodrick
AST: 6. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 20. Brian Taylor
REB: 8. Brian Taylor
AST: 6. J. Zarzuela
|
112.9 - 89.4 |
Nov 30, 2022 |
v. UC Riverside |
W, 65 - 60 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-3 |
PTS: 21. H. Goodrick
REB: 10. T. Igohoefe
AST: 5. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 19. Zyon Pullin
REB: 8. F. Cameron
AST: 7. Zyon Pullin
|
99.6 - 92.0 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
@ Cal Poly |
L, 64 - 53 |
Robert A. Mott Athletics Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-4 |
PTS: 9. Joe Quintana
REB: 7. Riley Battin
AST: 7. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 19. A. Koroma
REB: 8. B. Stevenson
AST: 4. B. Stevenson
|
105.1 - 87.0 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
v. Weber State |
W, 64 - 52 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-4 |
PTS: 18. S. Washington
REB: 12. T. Igohoefe
AST: 5. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 22. Dillon Jones
REB: 8. Alex Tew
AST: 4. Alex Tew
|
108.0 - 87.8 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
@ San Diego |
W, 73 - 76 |
Jenny Craig Pavilion
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
7-4 |
PTS: 17. Joe Quintana
REB: 9. H. Goodrick
AST: 5. Joe Quintana
|
PTS: 18. E. Williams, Jr.
REB: 9. E. Williams, Jr.
AST: 7. E. Williams, Jr.
|
108.2 - 112.7 |
Dec 18, 2022 |
v. Sonoma State |
W, 88 - 67 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
8-4 |
PTS: 16. T. Armstrong
REB: 10. T. Igohoefe
AST: 6. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 30. Jaylen Wells
REB: 6. Jaylen Wells
AST: 4. N. Medeiros
|
134.8 - 102.7 |
Dec 22, 2022 |
v. Portland State |
L, 72 - 74 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
8-5 |
PTS: 14. Reed Nottage
REB: 10. H. Goodrick
AST: 4. H. Goodrick
|
PTS: 15. C. Parker
REB: 6. Jacob Eyman
AST: 3. C. Parker
|
94.6 - 97.2 |
Dec 29, 2022 |
@ Grand Canyon |
L, 73 - 59 |
GCU Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
8-6 (0-1) |
PTS: 14. Joe Quintana
REB: 7. H. Goodrick
AST: 4. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 16. Ray Harrison
REB: 10. G. McGlothan
AST: 4. Josh Baker
|
108.4 - 87.6 |
Dec 31, 2022 |
@ Seattle |
L, 71 - 65 |
Redhawk Center
Conference Regular Season
|
8-7 (0-2) |
PTS: 13. Riley Battin
REB: 9. Riley Battin
AST: 4. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 20. C. Tyson
REB: 10. R. Grigsby
AST: 2. R. Grigsby
|
102.3 - 93.7 |
Jan 5, 2023 |
v. Utah Tech |
W, 72 - 58 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
9-7 (1-2) |
PTS: 17. S. Washington
REB: 10. T. Igohoefe
AST: 7. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 17. T. Christensen
REB: 14. T. Christensen
AST: 4. N. Gonsalves
|
100.8 - 81.2 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
@ New Mexico State |
W, 61 - 70 |
Pan American Center
Conference Regular Season
|
10-7 (2-2) |
PTS: 18. Riley Battin
REB: 9. H. Goodrick
AST: 5. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 20. D. Washington
REB: 9. I. Muhammad
AST: 3. X. Pinson
|
98.3 - 112.8 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
v. Utah Valley |
L, 67 - 71 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
10-8 (2-3) |
PTS: 16. T. Armstrong
REB: 8. Riley Battin
AST: 6. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 18. T. Woodbury
REB: 10. A. Bandaogo
AST: 6. T. Woodbury
|
102.4 - 108.5 |
Jan 14, 2023 |
v. Grand Canyon |
W, 79 - 74 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
11-8 (3-3) |
PTS: 18. Riley Battin
REB: 7. Riley Battin
AST: 5. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 24. G. McGlothan
REB: 8. G. McGlothan
AST: 3. Ray Harrison
|
118.6 - 111.1 |
Jan 21, 2023 |
v. Tarleton State |
W, 77 - 48 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
12-8 (4-3) |
PTS: 16. Joe Quintana
REB: 11. H. Goodrick
AST: 6. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 13. Garry Clark
REB: 5. S. Daniel
AST: 1. Garry Clark
|
131.3 - 81.8 |
Jan 25, 2023 |
@ Texas-Arlington |
W, 66 - 74 |
College Park Center
Conference Regular Season
|
13-8 (5-3) |
PTS: 24. T. Armstrong
REB: 6. Riley Battin
AST: 7. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 22. Kyron Gibson
REB: 6. S. Wilson
AST: 3. Kyron Gibson
|
100.1 - 112.2 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
@ Texas-RGV |
L, 64 - 58 |
UTRGV Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
13-9 (5-4) |
PTS: 19. T. Armstrong
REB: 7. H. Goodrick
AST: 5. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 13. W. Johnston
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 4. W. Johnston
|
91.0 - 82.4 |
Feb 1, 2023 |
v. Southern Utah |
L, 71 - 72 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
13-10 (5-5) |
PTS: 25. T. Armstrong
REB: 7. T. Armstrong
AST: 4. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 15. Drake Allen
REB: 8. Tevian Jones
AST: 4. Drake Allen
|
99.4 - 100.8 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
v. Abilene Christian |
L, 71 - 87 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
13-11 (5-6) |
PTS: 14. T. Armstrong
REB: 6. H. Goodrick
AST: 3. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 17. D. Daniels
REB: 9. Joe Pleasant
AST: 4. D. Daniels
|
105.3 - 129.1 |
Feb 8, 2023 |
@ Utah Valley |
L, 71 - 55 |
UCCU Center
Conference Regular Season
|
13-12 (5-7) |
PTS: 12. H. Goodrick
REB: 9. Riley Battin
AST: 3. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 16. T. Woodbury
REB: 10. A. Bandaogo
AST: 4. T. Woodbury
|
110.8 - 85.8 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
v. West Coast Baptist College |
W, 132 - 46 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
14-12 |
PTS: 36. J. Stone
REB: 13. T. Armstrong
AST: 11. Reed Nottage
|
PTS: 15. L. Hernandez
REB: 6. B. Bosher
AST: 2. B. Bosher
|
167.3 - 58.3 |
Feb 15, 2023 |
v. Seattle |
W, 84 - 63 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
15-12 (6-7) |
PTS: 15. H. Goodrick
REB: 8. H. Goodrick
AST: 6. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 23. R. Grigsby
REB: 5. R. Grigsby
AST: 3. C. Tyson
|
124.2 - 93.1 |
Feb 23, 2023 |
@ Sam Houston State |
L, 56 - 45 |
Bernard G. Johnson Coliseum
Conference Regular Season
|
15-13 (6-8) |
PTS: 10. T. Armstrong
REB: 6. Riley Battin
AST: 5. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 16. Qua Grant
REB: 7. Javion May
AST: 2. Qua Grant
|
93.5 - 75.2 |
Feb 26, 2023 |
@ Stephen F. Austin |
L, 80 - 58 |
William R. Johnson Coliseum
Conference Regular Season
|
15-14 (6-9) |
PTS: 13. S. Washington
REB: 9. J. Stone
AST: 2. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 21. N. Hawkins
REB: 8. J. Beaubrun
AST: 5. N. Hawkins
|
122.4 - 88.8 |
Mar 1, 2023 |
v. Texas-RGV |
W, 88 - 70 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
16-14 (7-9) |
PTS: 20. T. Armstrong
REB: 10. Malik Wade
AST: 7. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 25. A. Freeman
REB: 8. A. Freeman
AST: 4. D. Williams
|
115.2 - 91.7 |
Mar 3, 2023 |
@ Southern Utah |
L, 81 - 71 |
America First Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
16-15 (7-10) |
PTS: 19. Riley Battin
REB: 7. Malik Wade
AST: 6. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 20. J. Spurgin
REB: 8. H. Butler
AST: 8. Drake Allen
|
120.4 - 105.5 |
Mar 7, 2023 |
v. Abilene Christian* |
W, 69 - 62 |
Michelob ULTRA Arena
Conference Tournament
WAC Men's Basketball Tournament
|
17-15 |
PTS: 23. T. Armstrong
REB: 7. B. Tchoukuiengo
AST: 7. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 16. D. Daniels
REB: 8. H. Madden
AST: 6. D. Daniels
|
96.4 - 86.7 |
Mar 9, 2023 |
@ Sam Houston State* |
L, 64 - 51 |
Orleans Arena
Conference Tournament
WAC Men's Basketball Tournament
|
17-16 |
PTS: 10. T. Armstrong
REB: 7. H. Goodrick
AST: 4. T. Armstrong
|
PTS: 21. Donte Powers
REB: 6. Javion May
AST: 6. Qua Grant
|
97.0 - 77.3 |