2010 G League Annual Draft

* Draft occurred on November 1, 2010

First Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Nick Fazekas Reno Bighorns F 6-11 240 Nevada 25 United States
2 Alan Anderson New Mexico Thunderbirds GF 6-6 220 Michigan State 28 United States
3 Magnum Rolle Maine Red Claws F 6-11 235 Louisiana Tech 24 Bahamas
4 Matt Rogers Texas Legends C 6-11 225 Southwest Baptist 22 United States
5 Vernon Goodridge Springfield Armor F 6-9 220 La Salle 26 United States
6 Chris Lofton Iowa Wolves G 6-2 195 Tennessee 24 United States
7 Robert Vaden Rio Grande Valley Vipers SG 6-5 220 UAB 25 United States
8 Brandon Costner Utah Flash F 6-9 235 NC State 23 United States
9 Chris Johnson Dakota Wizards C 6-11 209 LSU 25 United States
10 Obi Muonelo Fort Wayne Mad Ants F 6-5 220 Oklahoma State 22 United States
11 Cheickh Samb Sioux Falls Skyforce C 7-1 245 WTC Cornella (Spain) 26 Senegal
12 Marqus Blakely Bakersfield Jam F 6-5 225 Vermont 22 United States
13 Scottie Reynolds Tulsa 66ers G 6-2 209 Villanova 23 United States
14 Dominique Archie Austin Spurs GF 6-7 205 South Carolina 23 United States
15 Ivan Johnson Erie BayHawks PF 6-8 255 Cal State San Bernardino 26 United States
16 Salim Stoudamire Idaho Stampede G 6-1 186 Arizona 28 United States

Second Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Walter Sharpe Idaho Stampede F 6-9 245 UAB 24 United States
2 Kyle Spain Erie BayHawks GF 6-5 210 San Diego State 23 United States
3 Lance Thomas Austin Spurs F 6-8 235 Duke 22 United States
4 Perry Stevenson Tulsa 66ers PF 6-9 220 Kentucky 23 United States
5 Brandon Wallace Bakersfield Jam F 6-9 203 South Carolina 25 United States
6 Sean Marshall Sioux Falls Skyforce SF 6-6 210 Boston College 25 United States
7 Kenny Hayes Maine Red Claws G 6-2 175 Miami (OH) 23 United States
8 Brandon Johnson Dakota Wizards G 6-0 205 San Diego 24 United States
9 Nkem Ojougboh Utah Flash C 6-9 225 Northeastern 23 Nigeria
10 Marquis Gilstrap Rio Grande Valley Vipers F 6-7 215 Iowa State 23 United States
11 Luke Zeller Iowa Wolves C 6-11 245 Notre Dame 23 United States
12 L.D. Williams Springfield Armor G 6-4 215 Wake Forest 22 United States
13 Antonio Daniels Texas Legends G 6-4 195 Bowling Green 35 United States
14 Champ Oguchi Maine Red Claws GF 6-6 200 Illinois State 24 United States
Nigeria
15 Anthony Richardson New Mexico Thunderbirds F 6-7 205 Florida State 27 United States
16 Takais Brown Reno Bighorns F 6-8 245 Georgia 24 United States

Third Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 James Florence Reno Bighorns PG 6-1 186 Mercer 22 United States
2 Josh Bostic New Mexico Thunderbirds F 6-5 230 Findlay 23 United States
3 Lawrence Westbrook Maine Red Claws G 6-0 185 Minnesota 22 United States
4 Justin Dentmon Texas Legends PG 6-0 183 Washington 25 United States
5 Michael Washington Springfield Armor F 6-9 240 Arkansas 24 United States
6 Kammron Taylor Iowa Wolves G 6-2 175 Wisconsin 26 United States
7 Mouhammad Faye Rio Grande Valley Vipers PF 6-9 215 Southern Methodist 25 Senegal
8 D'Andre Bell Utah Flash GF 6-6 225 Georgia Tech 23 United States
9 Brendan Knox Dakota Wizards C 6-10 240 Auburn 23 United States
10 Corey Allmond Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-1 180 Sam Houston State 22 United States
11 Brad Byerson Sioux Falls Skyforce F 6-8 245 West Virginia 25 United States
12 Kenny Taylor Bakersfield Jam G 6-3 195 Texas 27 United States
13 Josh Lomers Tulsa 66ers C 7-0 265 Baylor 22 United States
14 Josh Young Austin Spurs PG 6-1 170 Drake 22 United States
15 Tasheed Carr Erie BayHawks G 6-4 205 Saint Joseph's 24 United States
16 Dominique Johnson Idaho Stampede G 6-3 195 Azusa Pacific 23 United States

Fourth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Chris Roberts Idaho Stampede G 6-4 205 Bradley 22 United States
2 Derek Raivio Erie BayHawks G 6-2 180 Gonzaga 25 United States
3 Garrett Williamson Austin Spurs G 6-5 200 Saint Joseph's 22 United States
4 Devin Sweetney Tulsa 66ers GF 6-6 200 St. Francis (PA) 23 United States
5 Cyrus Tate Bakersfield Jam F 6-8 265 Iowa 25 United States
6 Keaton Grant Sioux Falls Skyforce G 6-4 200 Purdue 23 United States
7 Anthony Goods Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-3 200 Stanford 23 United States
8 Rico Pickett Dakota Wizards G 6-4 190 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) 21 United States
9 Darren Kent Utah Flash F 6-10 240 Kansas State 23 United States
10 Richard Roby Rio Grande Valley Vipers SG 6-6 200 Colorado 25 United States
11 Michael Haynes Iowa Wolves GF 6-8 220 Fordham 29 United States
12 Garfield Blair Springfield Armor G 6-5 205 Stetson 23 United States
Jamaica
13 Kelvin Lewis Texas Legends G 6-4 203 Houston 22 United States
14 Tajuan Porter Maine Red Claws PG 5-7 155 Oregon 22 United States
15 Zach Atkinson New Mexico Thunderbirds FC 6-9 220 UC Irvine 24 United States
16 Chavis Holmes Reno Bighorns G 6-4 185 Virginia Military 24 United States

Fifth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Daniel Horton Reno Bighorns SG 6-3 200 Michigan 26 United States
2 Kashif Watson New Mexico Thunderbirds G 6-4 185 Idaho 23 United States
3 James Lewis Maine Red Claws G 6-3 200 Fresno Pacific 24 United States
4 Moussa Seck Texas Legends C 7-4 220   24 Senegal
5 Jerry Smith Springfield Armor G 6-2 190 Louisville 23 United States
6 Scott VanderMeer Iowa Wolves C 7-0 250 Illinois-Chicago 24 United States
7 Clevin Hannah Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 5-11 165 Wichita State 22 United States
Senegal
8 Ricky Shields Utah Flash G 6-4 195 Rutgers 28 United States
9 Rob Diggs Dakota Wizards F 6-8 200 George Washington 23 United States
10 Adam Zahn Fort Wayne Mad Ants F 6-8 235 Oregon 26 United States
11 Wink Adams Sioux Falls Skyforce G 6-0 210 UNLV 25 United States
12 Lorrenzo Wade Bakersfield Jam F 6-6 220 San Diego State 24 United States
13 Mamadi Diane Tulsa 66ers G 6-5 205 Virginia 23 United States
Ivory Coast
14 Marcus Hubbard Austin Spurs C 6-9 229 Angelo State 26 United States
15 David Gomez Erie BayHawks SF 6-7 235 Tulane 24 United States
16 Kentrell Gransberry Idaho Stampede F 6-9 290 South Florida 25 United States

Sixth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Alan Daniels Idaho Stampede F 6-6 175 Lamar 26 United States
2 Jared Carter Erie BayHawks C 7-1 250 Kentucky 24 United States
3 Vernon Hamilton Austin Spurs G 6-1 195 Clemson 25 United States
4 Brandon Brooks Tulsa 66ers PG 6-2 190 Alabama State 23 United States
5 John Bryant Bakersfield Jam F 6-7 220 Saint Joseph's 28 United States
6 Larry Cox Sioux Falls Skyforce C 6-10 225 Mississippi Valley State 25 United States
7 Shawn Hawkins Fort Wayne Mad Ants F 6-6 220 Long Beach State 28 United States
8 Shawn Hawkins Dakota Wizards F 6-6 220 Long Beach State 28 United States
9 Carlos Medlock Utah Flash PG 6-0 170 Eastern Michigan 23 United States
10 Isaiah Swann Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-2 195 Florida State 25 United States
11 Kendric Price Iowa Wolves F 6-8 205 Michigan 24 United States
12 James Booyer Springfield Armor F 6-8 220 IUPUI 28 United States
13 Booker Woodfox Texas Legends G 6-1 185 Creighton 24 United States
14 JaJuan Smith Maine Red Claws G 6-3 195 Tennessee 24 United States
15 Dominique Coleman New Mexico Thunderbirds G 6-3 195 Colorado 26 United States
16 Alex Smith Reno Bighorns F 6-6 260 William & Mary 23 United States

Seventh Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Bamba Fall Reno Bighorns C 7-1 225 Southern Methodist 24 Senegal
2 Tyler Hughes New Mexico Thunderbirds F 6-11 240 Henderson State 26 United States
3 Eugene Spates Maine Red Claws PF 6-8 235 Northeastern 23 United States
4 Curtis Terry Texas Legends GF 6-5 205 UNLV 25 United States
5 Garrison Johnson Springfield Armor G 6-4 180 Jackson State 22 United States
6 Bobby Maze Iowa Wolves G 6-3 200 Tennessee 24 United States
7 Antoine Tisby Rio Grande Valley Vipers F 6-8 235 South Carolina 27 United States
8 Amadou Mbdoji Utah Flash F 6-11 230 Jacksonville State 24 Senegal
9 Mike Gerrity Dakota Wizards PG 6-1 190 USC 24 United States
10 Aaron Nixon Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-2 215 Long Beach State 27 United States
11 Brandon Hazzard Sioux Falls Skyforce G 6-2 195 Troy 22 United States
12 Ollie Bailey Bakersfield Jam F 6-7 230 Oklahoma City 25 United States
13 Marlon Jones Tulsa 66ers N/A N/A   N/A N/A
14 Shagari Alleyne Austin Spurs C 7-3 270 Manhattan 26 United States
15 Dawan Robinson Erie BayHawks G 6-2 195 Rhode Island 28 United States
16 Willie Jenkins Idaho Stampede F 6-6 220 Tennessee Tech 28 United States

Eighth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 J.T. Tiller Idaho Stampede G 6-3 200 Missouri 22 United States
2 Jimmy Conyers Erie BayHawks F 6-5 220 Akron 24 United States
3 Scooter McFadgon Austin Spurs F 6-5 205 Tennessee 28 United States
4 Michael Sturns Tulsa 66ers GF 6-5 210 Holy Family 24 United States
5 Maurice Acker Bakersfield Jam PG 5-8 165 Marquette 23 United States
6 J.R. Inman Sioux Falls Skyforce F 6-10 225 Rutgers 23 United States
7 DeAndre Thomas Fort Wayne Mad Ants PF 6-8 295 Robert Morris 24 United States
8 Joe Darger Dakota Wizards F 6-7 225 UNLV 24 United States
9 Kent Tuttle Utah Flash 6-6 N/A   N/A United States
10 David Potter Rio Grande Valley Vipers F 6-6 210 Clemson 23 United States
11 David Nurse Iowa Wolves G 6-3 195 Western Illinois 23 United States
12 Antoine Pearson Springfield Armor G 6-2 170 Manhattan 22 United States
13 Reece Hampton Texas Legends F 6-5 195   29 N/A
14 Armon Bassett Maine Red Claws G 6-2 180 Ohio 23 United States
15 Alex Zampier New Mexico Thunderbirds G 6-3 205 Yale 21 United States
16 Gerard Anderson Reno Bighorns F 6-6 210 Cal State Fullerton 23 United States