2013 G League Annual Draft

* Draft occurred on November 1, 2013

First Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Grant Jerrett Tulsa 66ers PF 6-10 232 Arizona 20 United States
2 James Johnson Rio Grande Valley Vipers F 6-9 240 Wake Forest 26 United States
3 Quincy Douby Sioux Falls Skyforce G 6-3 175 Rutgers 29 United States
4 Pierre Jackson Idaho Stampede PG 5-10 180 Baylor 22 United States
5 C.J. Aiken Texas Legends F 6-9 200 Saint Joseph's 23 United States
6 Norvel Pelle Delaware 87ers FC 6-11 215 Delaware 87ers 20 Lebanon
Antigua and Barbuda
7 DeAndre Liggins Sioux Falls Skyforce G 6-6 210 Kentucky 25 United States
8 Reginald Becton Erie BayHawks PF 6-10 255 Ole Miss 22 United States
9 Thanasis Antetokounmpo Delaware 87ers SF 6-7 215 Delaware 87ers 21 Greece
Nigeria
10 Terrance Henry Maine Red Claws PF 6-9 210 Ole Miss 24 United States
11 William Buford Iowa Wolves SG 6-5 215 Ohio State 23 United States
12 Kyle Hunt Austin Spurs F 6-10 229 Univ. of Science and Arts (OK) 24 United States
13 Bo Spencer Canton Charge G 6-1 190 Nebraska 24 United States
14 Gilbert Brown Canton Charge SF 6-6 215 Pittsburgh 26 United States
15 Scott Suggs Santa Cruz Warriors SG 6-7 199 Washington 23 United States
16 Dario Hunt Rio Grande Valley Vipers F 6-8 230 Nevada 24 United States
17 Aaron Johnson Bakersfield Jam G 5-8 175 UAB 25 United States

Second Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Frank Gaines Maine Red Claws G 6-3 195 Fort Wayne 23 United States
2 Kevin Foster Reno Bighorns PF 6-8 230 Fresno State 24 United States
3 Jonathan Kreft Santa Cruz Warriors C 7-0 262 Florida State 27 United States
4 Kellen Thornton Idaho Stampede F 6-7 242 Tennessee State 24 United States
5 Rashad Anderson Texas Legends GF 6-5 225 Connecticut 29 United States
6 Josh Magette South Bay Lakers PG 6-1 160 Alabama-Huntsville 23 United States
7 Ryan Evans Erie BayHawks GF 6-8 215 Wisconsin 23 United States
8 Darren White Erie BayHawks G 6-4 210 Campbell 22 United States
9 Reggie Johnson Delaware 87ers C 6-10 290 Miami (FL) 23 United States
10 Abdul Gaddy Iowa Wolves PG 6-3 185 Washington 21 United States
11 Chase Tapley Tulsa 66ers G 6-3 195 San Diego State 22 United States
12 Cameron Bennerman Austin Spurs G 6-4 205 NC State 29 United States
13 Alfred Aboya Fort Wayne Mad Ants PF 6-9 245 UCLA 28 Cameroon
14 Zane Johnson Canton Charge G 6-6 210 Hawaii 24 United States
15 Tony Bishop Rio Grande Valley Vipers F 6-7 220 Texas State 24 United States
Panama
16 Kevin Parrom Rio Grande Valley Vipers SF 6-6 217 Arizona 22 United States
17 Carlos Strong Bakersfield Jam G 6-4 215 Boston University 25 United States
Puerto Rico

Third Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Eric Wise Iowa Wolves F 6-6 240 USC 23 United States
2 Jaquon Parker Reno Bighorns G 6-3 200 Cincinnati 23 United States
3 Marcus Hubbard Springfield Armor C 6-9 229 Angelo State 29 United States
4 Shane Gibson Santa Cruz Warriors G 6-2 180 Sacred Heart 23 United States
5 A.J. Davis Sioux Falls Skyforce GF 6-6 210 James Madison 25 United States
6 Scoop Jardine Tulsa 66ers PG 6-2 185 Syracuse 25 United States
7 Greg Gantt Austin Spurs G 6-2 205 Florida Atlantic 21 United States
8 Marcus Johnson Iowa Wolves F 6-6 210 USC 26 United States
9 Aquille Carr Delaware 87ers PG 5-6 148 Delaware 87ers 20 United States
10 Markeith Cummings Bakersfield Jam F 6-6 240 Kennesaw State 24 United States
11 Maurice Sutton Tulsa 66ers FC 6-11 220 Villanova 24 United States
12 Chief Kickingstallionsims Austin Spurs C 7-1 265 Alabama State 27 United States
13 Paul Sturgess Springfield Armor C 7-8 320 Mountain State 25 England
14 Brandon Beasley Fort Wayne Mad Ants GF 6-5 210 William Penn 25 United States
15 Jeremy Atkinson Santa Cruz Warriors SF 6-4 210 UNC Asheville 22 United States
16 Orion Outerbridge Santa Cruz Warriors PF 6-9 220 Rhode Island 25 United States
17 Derick Beltran Bakersfield Jam G 6-4 190 Southern 23 United States

Fourth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Jeff Jones Iowa Wolves G 6-4 190 Rider 24 United States
2 Steven Pledger Reno Bighorns SG 6-5 215 Oklahoma 23 United States
3 Joevan Catron Springfield Armor FC 6-6 235 Oregon 25 United States
4 Tracy Smith Idaho Stampede F 6-8 255 NC State 25 United States
5 John Allen Texas Legends G 6-1 190 Western Washington 24 United States
6 Muhammad El-Amin South Bay Lakers SG 6-5 209 Stony Brook 26 United States
7 Jamine Peterson Sioux Falls Skyforce F 6-6 225 New Mexico Thunderbirds 25 United States
8 Mike Moore Erie BayHawks G 6-5 195 Hofstra 24 United States
9 Nurideen Lindsey Delaware 87ers PG 6-3 180 Rider 23 United States
10 Chehales Tapscott Maine Red Claws F 6-6 225 Portland State 23 United States
11 Nick Murphy Tulsa 66ers G 6-4 215 Jacksonville State 25 United States
12 Keith Chamberlain Austin Spurs F 6-9 240 Grinnell 25 United States
13 Kyle Randall Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-1 185 Central Michigan 22 United States
14 Longar Longar Tulsa 66ers C 6-11 229 Oklahoma 30 South Sudan
15 Mohamed Tamsir Fall Idaho Stampede C 6-9 240 Cal Poly - Pomona 25 Senegal
16 Gary Talton Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-1 165 Illinois-Chicago 23 United States
17 Doug Thomas Bakersfield Jam F 6-9 245 Iowa 30 United States

Fifth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Esian Henderson Iowa Wolves PF 6-9 220 Central Missouri 27 United States
2 B.J. Jenkins Reno Bighorns G 6-0 205 Murray State 25 United States
3 Tahj Tate Springfield Armor G 6-4 190 Delaware State 23 United States
4 Dion Dixon Idaho Stampede SG 6-3 195 Cincinnati 23 United States
5 Travis Garrison Texas Legends PF 6-8 235 Maryland 29 United States
6 Kyisean Reed South Bay Lakers F 6-6 215 Utah State 24 United States
7 Lewis Jackson Sioux Falls Skyforce PG 5-10 165 Purdue 24 United States
8 Kevin Rogers Erie BayHawks F 6-9 235 Baylor 27 United States
9 Mfon Udofia Delaware 87ers PG 6-2 194 Georgia Tech 23 United States
10 Brian Barkdoll Maine Red Claws C 7-0 235 Northwest Nazarene 24 United States
11 Robert Crawford Tulsa 66ers F 6-5 185 Central Arkansas 23 United States
12 Michael Sturns Austin Spurs GF 6-5 210 Holy Family 27 United States
13 Salim Stoudamire Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-1 186 Arizona 31 United States
14 Lorne Jackson Canton Charge G 6-2 205 Pepperdine 23 United States
15 Earl Pettis Santa Cruz Warriors G 6-5 225 La Salle 26 United States
16 Mike Black Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-0 179 Albany 22 United States
17 Jeremy Williams Bakersfield Jam SF 6-8 200 UTEP 25 United States

Sixth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 D.J. Smedley Iowa Wolves PG 5-10 180 Illinois-Chicago 29 United States
2 Chris Telesford Reno Bighorns F 6-4 190 Columbus State 25 United States
3 Quinn McDowell Springfield Armor F 6-5 205 William & Mary 23 United States
4 Reggie Hearn Idaho Stampede G 6-5 210 Northwestern 22 United States
5 TyShwan Edmondson Texas Legends G 6-4 175 Austin Peay 24 United States
6 Maurice McNeil South Bay Lakers F 6-9 220 Houston 26 United States
7 Phil Jones Sioux Falls Skyforce C 6-11 250 Charlotte 28 United States
U.S. Virgin Islands
8 Ricky Davis Erie BayHawks GF 6-7 195 Iowa 34 United States
9 Stefan Welsh Delaware 87ers G 6-4 190 Arkansas 25 United States
10 Lester Prosper Maine Red Claws FC 6-10 235 Old Westbury 25 Dominica
British Virgin Islands
11 Chad Gillaspy Tulsa 66ers GF 6-7 225 Evangel University 26 United States
12 Yan Moukoury Austin Spurs F 6-7 225 Brewton-Parker College 25 Cameroon
13 Titus Robinson Fort Wayne Mad Ants F 6-7 205 Buffalo 23 United States
14 Alejo Rodriguez Canton Charge F 6-9 240 Iona 25 United States
15 Garland Judkins Santa Cruz Warriors G 6-4 208 Texas A&M-CC 24 United States
16 Akeem Ellis Rio Grande Valley Vipers PF 6-6 210 Coppin State 23 United States
17 Brandon Fortenberry Bakersfield Jam G 6-3 185 Southeastern Louisiana 23 United States

Seventh Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Brian Addison Springfield Armor F 6-9 230 Buffalo 26 United States
2 Dami Sapara South Bay Lakers F 6-6 215 College of the Ozarks 25 United States
3 Andrae Nelson Erie BayHawks F 6-6 230 Morehouse 21 United States
4 Darin Mency Delaware 87ers G 6-3 210 Merrimack College 23 United States
5 Paul Crosby Maine Red Claws C 6-8 245 Mississippi Valley State 24 United States
6 Blake Thompson Austin Spurs FC 7-0 245 Prairie View A&M 27 United States
7 Kiwi Gardner Santa Cruz Warriors PG 5-7 155 Midland 20 United States
8 Dwayne Lathan Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-3 201 Indiana State 24 United States
9 Joshua Lowery Bakersfield Jam G 6-3 200 Grand Canyon 23 United States

Eighth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Bruce Massey Springfield Armor G 6-3 195 Middle Tennessee State 23 United States
2 Gabe Rogers Erie BayHawks SG 6-2 175 Northern Arizona 23 United States
3 J.R. Inman Delaware 87ers F 6-10 225 Rutgers 26 United States
4 Ronnie Aguilar Bakersfield Jam C 7-1 250 Colorado State 26 United States