COMBINE Academy, Matthews (NC) Players

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date HS Grad Draft Year College Current Team
Josh Adoh GF 6-3 195 Bellflower, CA - 2020 2024 Bucknell Bucknell
Patrick Austin F 6-4 - Andover, NY - 2018 2022 NVU-Johnson NVU-Johnson
George Blaj-Voinescu PF 6-8 210 Brasov Feb 19, 2000 2019 2023 Minnesota Crookston Minnesota Crookston
Pierce Boczar PG 6-1 160 Manhattan, NY - 2018 2022 Molloy Molloy
Rodney Carson, Jr. G 6-3 180 Philadelphia, PA - 2019 2023 New Orleans New Orleans
Dylan Causwell F 6-8 205 Johns Creek, GA Dec 24, 1995 2015 2020 Univ. of Science and Arts (OK) -
Tyler Cheese G 6-5 195 Albany, GA Nov 13, 1996 2016 2020 Akron -
Phillip Cirillo G 6-4 180 Canton, GA - 2018 2023 Eckerd College -
Alex Comanita G 6-4 195 Toronto May 3, 1999 2018 2022 Northwestern State -
Robert Dillingham G 6-0 160 - - 2023 2027 - -
Rudy Fitzgibbons III G 6-0 175 Atlanta, GA - 2019 2023 Citadel Citadel
Carrington Gaines PG 5-9 - North Charleston, SC - 2019 2023 Clinton JC (SC) -
DeShawn Graham G 6-3 - Gastonia, NC - 2015 2020 Benedict College -
Jeff Hunt G 6-4 - Dayton, OH - 2019 2023 Utah State Eastern -
Dajour Joseph GF 6-6 205 Fort Lauderdale, FL - 2017 2022 Prairie View A&M Prairie View A&M
George Kanatas F 6-6 190 Athens - 2019 2023 Eureka Eureka
Terence Lewis II F 6-6 210 Upper Marlboro, MD - 2018 2022 North Texas North Texas
Charles Manning, Jr. GF 6-5 200 Riverhead, NY Oct 22, 1998 2017 2022 LSU LSU
Roberto Mantovani F 6-8 235 Helsinki Jan 4, 1994 2014 2018 Robert Morris AEK Larnaca
T.J. Martin G 5-10 - Memphis, TN - 2019 2023 Montevallo Montevallo
Cameron McCravy G 6-0 170 Charlotte, NC - 2019 2023 Hartford Hartford
Kenneth McCullough-Lomax, Jr. GF 6-4 195 Atlanta, GA - 2018 2022 Malone -
Jalen Miller G 6-1 170 Ewa Beach, HI - 2020 2024 Erskine Erskine
D.J. Molden SG 6-4 - Hartford, CT - 2018 2023 Catawba Valley Catawba Valley
Marvis Odia II F 6-4 - Houston, TX - 2019 2023 Western New Mexico Western New Mexico
Yannick Olma F 6-9 235 Dusseldorf Aug 6, 1999 2019 2024 Tampa Tampa
Marcus Plair F 6-6 195 Charlotte, NC - 2018 2022 Ferrum Ferrum
Josh Rubio F 6-7 235 Pineville, NC - 2020 2024 Tallahassee CC Tallahassee CC
Cai-El Smith G 6-1 203 Queen City, TX - 2018 2023 LSU Eunice LSU Eunice
Toyaz Solomon FC 6-8 - Enfield, NC - 2020 2024 Maryland-Eastern Shore Maryland-Eastern Shore
Jure Span SG 6-4 175 Ljubljana Apr 3, 1995 2015 2019 USC Upstate -
Phil Steffens F 6-9 205 Gladbeck - 2016 2020 Southeastern (FL) -
Turahn Thompson GF 6-5 - Snellville, GA - 2019 2023 South Georgia State South Georgia State
Matt Treacy SF 6-7 215 Dublin Oct 23, 1998 2018 2022 Valdosta State Valdosta State
Dylan Van Eyck SF 6-9 210 Boskoop May 19, 1998 2017 2022 Iona Iona
Patrick Wessler C 7-0 235 Charlotte, NC - 2022 2026 - -
Michael Williams G 6-0 165 Seneca, SC - 2019 2023 Young Harris Young Harris
Ty Williams PF 6-9 250 Queens, NY - 2019 2023 Catawba Catawba
Jovan Zelenbaba G 6-4 180 Kfar Blum - 2019 2023 Northwestern State Northwestern State
?>