2019-2020 Top Junior Colleges

School Nickname Record Location
Angelina College Roadrunners 24-9 Lufkin, TX
Arizona Western Matadors 18-14 Yuma, AZ
Barton CC Cougars 23-9 Great Bend, KS
Cape Fear CC Sea Devils 21-9 Wilmington, CA
Casper Thunderbirds 25-6 Casper, WY
Central Florida CC 25-7 Ocala, FL
Central Georgia Technical College Cougars 23-10 Macon, GA
Chipola Indians 18-10 Marianna, FL
Cloud County Thunderbirds 10-21 Concordia, KS
Cochise College 23-8 Sierra Vista, AZ
Connors Cowboys 22-9 Warner, OK
Daytona State College Falcons 17-13 Daytona Beach, FL
Eastern Florida State College Titans 22-11 Melbourne, FL
Florida SouthWestern State Buccaneers 29-2 Fort Myers, FL
Garden City CC Broncbusters 9-22 Garden City, KS
Georgia Highlands College Chargers 24-8 Rome, GA
Gillette College 26-6 Gillette, WY
Gulf Coast 24-7 Panama City, FL
Harcum Bears 26-5 Bryn Mawr, PA
Hill College 16-14 Hillsboro, TX
Hutchinson CC Blue Dragons 23-9 Hutchinson, KS
Indian Hills Warriors 30-3 Ottumwa, IA
Iowa Western Reivers 16-15 Council Bluffs, IA
John A. Logan 28-5 Carterville, IL
Jones County JC 20-7 Ellisville, MS
Marion Military Institute Tigers 13-15 Marion, AL
McLennan JC Highlanders 19-12 Waco, TX
Mineral Area College 30-2 Park Hills, MO
Mississippi Gulf Coast CC 14-8 Perkinston, MS
Moberly Greyhounds 27-6 Moberly, MO
Neosho County CC Panthers 12-20 Chanute, KS
North Dakota State College of Science 25-6 Wahpeton, ND
Northeast Mississippi CC Tigers 24-3 Booneville, MS
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 25-7 Miami, OK
Northwest Florida State College Raiders 12-16 Niceville, FL
Odessa Wranglers 14-16 Odessa, TX
Palm Beach State College Panthers 13-17 Lake Worth, FL
Salt Lake CC Bruins 29-4 Salt Lake City, UT
Shelton State Buccaneers 28-5 Tuscaloosa, AL
Snow Badgers 18-14 Ephraim, UT
South Georgia State Hawks 25-7 Douglas, GA
South Plains Texans 22-9 Levelland, TX
Southern Idaho Golden Eagles 16-15 Twin Falls, ID
Spartanburg Methodist College Pioneers 10-18 Spartanburg, SC
Tallahassee CC Eagles 27-6 Tallahassee, FL
Temple College Leopards 24-7 Temple, TX
Three Rivers Raiders 19-12 Poplar Bluff, MO
Trinity Valley CC Cardinals 18-13 Kennedale, TX
Tyler Apaches 25-3 Tyler, TX
Vincennes Trailblazers 28-5 Vincennes, IN
Wabash Valley Warriors 21-11 Mount Carmel, IL