yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

2014-2015 D-League Annual Draft (November 1, 2014)

First Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team High School Draft Age Nationality
1 Robert Covington Grand Rapids Drive F 6-9 209 Tennessee State Proviso East High School (Illinois) 24 United States
2 Elliot Williams Santa Cruz Warriors G 6-5 180 Memphis St. George's Independent School (Tennessee) 25 United States
3 Erik Murphy Austin Spurs FC 6-10 240 Florida St. Mark's High School (Massachusetts) 24 United States
Finland
4 Carrick Felix Santa Cruz Warriors SF 6-6 205 Arizona State Millenium High School (Arizona) 24 United States
5 Ben Hansbrough Grand Rapids Drive G 6-3 203 Notre Dame Poplar Bluff High School (Missouri) 27 United States
6 Milos Milisavljevic Texas Legends PG 6-4 202 Santa Cruz Warriors 21 Serbia
7 Tre Bussey Idaho Stampede G 6-3 170 Georgia Southern Lithia Springs High School (Georgia) 23 United States
8 Robert Vaden Bakersfield Jam SG 6-5 220 UAB Bridgton Academy (Maine) 29 United States
9 Marquis Teague Oklahoma City Blue PG 6-2 180 Kentucky Pike High School (Indiana) 21 United States
10 Joonas Caven Reno Bighorns FC 6-11 200 Reno Bighorns 21 Finland
11 Brady Heslip Reno Bighorns PG 6-2 180 Baylor New Hampton School (New Hampshire) 24 Canada
12 Michael Dunigan Canton Charge C 6-10 245 Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem (Israel) Farragut Career Academy (Illinois) 25 United States
13 Melvin Johnson III Santa Cruz Warriors F 6-6 170 Arkansas State Christian Life Center (Texas) 24 United States
14 Chane Behanan Rio Grande Valley Vipers PF 6-6 250 Louisville Bowling Green High School (Kentucky) 22 United States
15 Fuquan Edwin Sioux Falls Skyforce SF 6-6 215 Seton Hall Paterson Catholic High School (New Jersey) 23 United States
16 Damien Wilkins Iowa Energy GF 6-6 225 Georgia Dr. Phillips High School (Florida) 34 United States
17 Eloy Vargas Los Angeles D-Fenders FC 6-11 244 Kentucky American Heritage School (Florida) 26 Dominican Republic
18 Justin Jackson Rio Grande Valley Vipers F 6-8 225 Cincinnati Arlington Country Day School (Florida) 24 United States

Second Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team High School Draft Age Nationality
1 D.J. Seeley Delaware 87ers G 6-4 195 Cal State Fullerton Modesto Christian High School (California) 25 United States
2 Daniel Coursey Erie BayHawks F 6-10 220 Mercer Benedictine Military School (Georgia) 22 United States
3 Andre Emmett Fort Wayne Mad Ants GF 6-5 224 Texas Tech David W Carter High School (Texas) 32 United States
4 Asauhn Dixon-Tatum Maine Red Claws C 7-0 225 Auburn Anderson High School (Indiana) 23 United States
5 Omondi Amoke Grand Rapids Drive F 6-7 225 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje (Macedonia) Oxnard High School (California) 25 United States
6 Nick Barbour Texas Legends G 6-3 175 High Point George Washington High School (Virginia) 25 United States
7 John Bohannon Erie BayHawks C 6-11 210 UTEP Lancaster High School (Texas) 23 United States
8 Naadir Tharpe Los Angeles D-Fenders PG 5-11 170 Los Angeles D-Fenders Brewster Academy (New Hampshire) 23 United States
9 Yuki Togashi Santa Cruz Warriors G 5-7 143 Akita Northern Happinets (Japan) Montrose Christian School (Maryland) 21 Japan
10 Joseph Bertrand Westchester Knicks G 6-6 200 Illinois Sterling High School (Illinois) 23 United States
11 Tristan Spurlock Canton Charge GF 6-8 230 UCF Word of Life Christian Academy (Virginia) 23 United States
12 Jamal Jones Delaware 87ers F 6-8 196 Delaware 87ers Searcy High School (Arkansas) 21 United States
13 TrayVonn Wright Santa Cruz Warriors F 6-7 180 North Dakota State Waterloo West High School (Iowa) 23 United States
14 T.T. Carey Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-4 185 Longwood Colonial Beach High School (Virginia) 23 United States
15 Michael Williams Sioux Falls Skyforce G 6-2 185 Cal State Fullerton William Howard Taft High School (California) 23 United States
16 Manny Atkins Sioux Falls Skyforce GF 6-6 205 Georgia State Stone Mountain High School (Georgia) 23 United States
17 Sebastian Koch Delaware 87ers GF 6-8 200 Elon Christ School (Bavaria) 23 Germany
18 Quinton Doggett Idaho Stampede F 6-8 220 Southern Meadowbrook High School (Virginia) 24 United States

Third Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team High School Draft Age Nationality
1 Shaun Pruitt Grand Rapids Drive FC 6-10 245 Illinois West Aurora High School (Illinois) 29 United States
2 Lenzelle Smith, Jr. Erie BayHawks G 6-4 210 Ohio State Zion-Benton Township High School (Illinois) N/A United States
3 Omari Johnson Maine Red Claws F 6-9 220 Oregon State Susan Miller Dorsey High School (California) 25 Jamaica
United States
4 David Stockton Maine Red Claws G 5-11 165 Gonzaga Gonzaga Preparatory School (Washington) 23 United States
5 Devon Moore Delaware 87ers G 6-4 180 James Madison Northland High School (Ohio) 25 United States
6 George Beamon Oklahoma City Blue GF 6-4 175 Manhattan Roslyn High School (New York) 23 United States
7 Ryan Sypkens Idaho Stampede G 6-4 195 UC Davis Franklin High School (California) 22 United States
8 Keith Wright Austin Spurs PF 6-8 240 Harvard Norfolk Collegiate School (Virginia) 25 United States
9 Dane Miller Oklahoma City Blue SF 6-7 225 Rutgers Rush-Henrietta High School (New York) 24 United States
10 Chadrack Lufile Sioux Falls Skyforce F 6-9 265 Wichita State Assumption High School (Ontario) 24 Canada
11 Kammeon Holsey Grand Rapids Drive SF 6-9 230 Georgia Tech Hancock High School (Georgia) 24 United States
12 Kodi Augustus Idaho Stampede F 6-8 224 Mississippi State Maine Central Institute (Maine) 27 United States
13 Dominic Waters Grand Rapids Drive G 6-1 180 Portland State Grant High School (Oregon) 28 United States
14 Tyrone White Rio Grande Valley Vipers F 6-7 185 Cal State Bakersfield Jefferson High School (Oregon) 24 United States
15 Xavier Munford Maine Red Claws G 6-2 180 Rhode Island Saint Benedict's Preparatory School (New Jersey) 22 United States
16 Mike McCall Iowa Energy G 6-0 180 Saint Louis Foreman High School (Illinois) 23 United States
17 Ray Turner Los Angeles D-Fenders PF 6-9 232 Texas A&M Jesse H. Jones High School (Texas) 24 United States
18 Titus Rubles Fort Wayne Mad Ants F 6-8 220 Cincinnati God's Academy (Texas) 23 United States

Fourth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team High School Draft Age Nationality
1 Kenny Hall Delaware 87ers PF 6-9 230 Tennessee Redan High School (Georgia) 24 United States
2 Brian Oliver Reno Bighorns F 6-7 225 Seton Hall William Penn High School (Delaware) 24 United States
3 Donte Poole Austin Spurs G 6-3 185 Murray State Mojave High School (Nevada) 25 United States
4 Luke Loucks Maine Red Claws SG 6-5 200 Florida State Clearwater High School (Florida) 24 United States
5 Renaldo Woolridge Grand Rapids Drive F 6-9 225 USC Harvard-Westlake School (California) 24 United States
6 Anthony Vereen Texas Legends GF 6-6 245 Texas-Arlington Gulf Shores Academy (Texas) 28 United States
7 Marcus Hall Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-1 190 Colorado Jersey Village High School (Texas) 29 United States
8 Michael Haynes Bakersfield Jam GF 6-8 220 Fordham Millersburg Military Institute (Kentucky) 33 United States
9 Jonathan Mitchell Oklahoma City Blue F 6-7 245 Rutgers Mount Vernon High School (New York) 27 United States
10 Todd Mayo Westchester Knicks G 6-3 194 Westchester Knicks Notre Dame Preparatory (Massachusetts) 23 United States
11 Ravern Johnson Reno Bighorns SF 6-7 180 Mississippi State Coahoma County High School (Mississippi) 26 United States
12 Kevin Foster Reno Bighorns G 6-2 211 Santa Clara Morton Ranch High School (Texas) 24 United States
13 Tymell Murphy Canton Charge F 6-5 210 Florida International Marcy Avenue High School (New York) 24 United States
14 Duke Mondy Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-4 195 Oakland Catholic Central High School (Michigan) 24 United States
15 Matthew Hezekiah Sioux Falls Skyforce C 6-9 235 South Carolina State Robert E. Lee High School (Florida) 22 United States
16 Marcus Melvin Iowa Energy F 6-9 242 North Carolina State Douglas Byrd High School (North Carolina) 32 United States
17 Charles Hinkle Los Angeles D-Fenders SF 6-5 205 American University Hebron Academy (Maine) 26 United States
18 Stephen Madison Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-5 205 Idaho Jefferson High School (Oregon) 23 United States

Fifth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team High School Draft Age Nationality
1 LaQuentin Miles Delaware 87ers GF 6-5 190 Central Arkansas Jacksonville High School (Arkansas) 23 United States
2 Kevin Anderson Erie BayHawks PG 6-0 175 Richmond Peachtree Ridge High School (Georgia) 26 United States
3 Corey Raji Austin Spurs F 6-6 220 Boston College Westwood High School (New Jersey) 26 United States
4 Josh Freelove Maine Red Claws G 6-2 180 Buffalo North Broward Preparatory School (Florida) 24 United States
5 Kelsey Barlow Grand Rapids Drive GF 6-5 200 Illinois-Chicago Cathedral High School (Indiana) 23 United States
6 Luis Jacobo Texas Legends F 6-5 215 IPFW Winter Springs High School (Florida) 23 United States
7 Nick Covington Idaho Stampede G 6-2 200 Oklahoma City Little Rock Christian High School (Arkansas) 29 United States
8 DeShone McClure Texas Legends G 6-3 175 Central Arkansas Jacksonville High School (Arkansas) N/A United States
9 Mike Porrini Oklahoma City Blue G 6-2 190 Kent State Massillon Washington High School (Ohio) 25 United States
10 A.J. Ussery Westchester Knicks F 6-10 230 Point Loma El Cajon Valley High School (California) 23 United States
11 Joel Wright Idaho Stampede F 6-7 225 Texas State Thomas Jefferson High School (New York) 24 United States
12 Kevin Thompson Canton Charge F 6-9 250 Morgan State Walbrook High School (Maryland) 25 United States
13 Marcus Bell Santa Cruz Warriors F 6-9 220 Cal State Stanislaus James C. Enochs High School (California) 24 United States
14 Jarvis Threatt Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-2 165 Rio Grande Valley Vipers Highland Springs High School (Virginia) 21 United States
15 Ashton Gibbs Sioux Falls Skyforce PG 6-2 190 Pittsburgh Seton Hall Preparatory School (New Jersey) 24 United States
16 Anthony Stover Iowa Energy C 6-10 245 UCLA Windward School (California) 24 United States
17 Jordan Burris Los Angeles D-Fenders F 6-7 220 Cal State San Bernardino Stockdale High School (California) 22 United States
18 Stefan Bonneau Fort Wayne Mad Ants PG 5-10 170 Post Middletown High School (New York) 27 United States

Sixth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team High School Draft Age Nationality
1 Brandon Goode Delaware 87ers C 7-0 235 Norfolk State James Monroe High School (New York) 22 United States
2 Travis Betran Erie BayHawks G 6-3 185 Austin Peay Covenant Christian Academy (Georgia) 23 United States
3 Joe Mitchell Austin Spurs G 6-1 200 Friends University Wichita Southeast High School (Kansas) 23 United States
4 Moses Sundufu Grand Rapids Drive G 6-2 205 St. Mary's (TX) Hopkins High School (Minnesota) N/A United States
5 Jerrell Sanders Grand Rapids Drive GF 6-6 210 Ferris State Creston High School (Michigan) N/A United States
6 Arron Mollet Texas Legends G 6-3 190 Notre Dame (CA) Del Mar High School (California) 25 United States
7 Shane Gibson Idaho Stampede G 6-2 180 Sacred Heart Killingly High School (Connecticut) 24 United States
8 Mohamed Tangara Bakersfield Jam FC 6-8 248 Chaminade Mt. Zion Christian Academy (North Carolina) 30 Mali
9 Amadou Mbdoji Oklahoma City Blue F 6-10 230 Jacksonville State Limamou Laye High School (Dakar) 28 Senegal
10 Sherrod Wright Westchester Knicks G 6-4 202 George Mason Mount Vernon High School (New York) 23 United States
11 Dwayne Mitchell Westchester Knicks G 6-6 210 Louisiana-Lafayette John F. Kennedy High School (Louisiana) 32 United States
12 Kevin Olekaibe Canton Charge G 6-2 180 UNLV Cimarron-Memorial High School (Nevada) 22 United States
13 Greg Howard Santa Cruz Warriors G 6-4 220 Walsh Withrow High School (Ohio) 25 United States
14 Austin Witter Rio Grande Valley Vipers GF 6-8 195 North Carolina A&T West Windsor South High School (New Jersey) 23 United States
15 Chris McNealy Sioux Falls Skyforce G 6-4 195 UC Irvine San Ramon Valley High School (California) 22 United States
16 Malik Smith Iowa Energy G 6-2 170 Minnesota Notre Dame Preparatory (Massachusetts) 24 United States
17 Bill Clark Bakersfield Jam GF 6-5 205 Duquesne Worcester Academy (Massachusetts) 26 United States
18 Marcus Simmons Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-6 215 USC Peabody Magnet High School (Louisiana) 26 United States

Seventh Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team High School Draft Age Nationality
1 Marcus Goode Erie BayHawks C 6-10 295 The Patterson School (North Carolina) 26 United States
2 Mfon Udofia Austin Spurs PG 6-2 194 Georgia Tech Miller Grove High School (Georgia) 24 United States
3 Tyrrel Tate Idaho Stampede F 6-5 215 Fayetteville State Millbrook High School (North Carolina) 22 United States
4 Ricardo Barbosa Bakersfield Jam G 6-3 202 Bakersfield Jam 20 Brazil
5 Kevin Tiggs Westchester Knicks SG 6-5 220 East Tennessee State Flint Central High School (Michigan) 30 United States
6 Keith Chamberlain Reno Bighorns F 6-9 240 Grinnell De La Salle Institute (Illinois) 27 United States
7 Deilvez Yearby Canton Charge F 6-7 215 IPFW Central High School (Michigan) 27 United States
8 Brandon Provost Iowa Energy G 6-3 190 Texas-Pan American Seven Lakes High School (Texas) 24 United States
9 Sammy Yeager Los Angeles D-Fenders G 6-4 190 Cal State Fullerton Modesto High School (California) 25 United States
10 Kyrie Sutton Fort Wayne Mad Ants C 6-11 248 Texas Southern Boys & Girls High School (New York) 24 United States

Eighth Round Selections