2015 D-League Annual Draft

* Draft occurred on October 31, 2015

First Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Jeff Ayres Idaho Stampede FC 6-10 240 Arizona State 28 United States
2 Jimmer Fredette Westchester Knicks G 6-2 195 Brigham Young 26 United States
3 Perry Jones Iowa Energy PF 6-11 235 Baylor 24 United States
4 Cartier Martin Iowa Energy F 6-7 220 Kansas State 30 United States
5 Rysheed Jordan Delaware 87ers G 6-4 193 Delaware 87ers 21 United States
6 Amir Williams Rio Grande Valley Vipers C 6-11 250 Ohio State 22 United States
7 Sam Thompson Grand Rapids Drive F 6-7 200 Ohio State 22 United States
8 David Laury Delaware 87ers F 6-11 245 Iona 25 United States
9 Rick Jackson Iowa Energy PF 6-9 235 Syracuse 26 United States
10 Jarvis Summers Rio Grande Valley Vipers SG 6-3 180 Ole Miss 22 United States
11 Askia Booker Maine Red Claws SG 6-2 175 Colorado 22 United States
12 Cliff Hammonds Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-3 200 Clemson 29 United States
13 Rodney Carney Oklahoma City Blue F 6-7 205 Memphis 31 United States
14 Jabril Trawick Sioux Falls Skyforce SG 6-5 210 Georgetown 23 United States
15 Antonio Barton Canton Charge G 6-2 215 Tennessee 23 United States
16 Jean Victor Nguidjol Austin Spurs C 6-10 230 Austin Spurs 20 Cameroon
17 Kevin Young Bakersfield Jam SF 6-8 185 Kansas 25 United States
Puerto Rico
18 Jarred Shaw Santa Cruz Warriors FC 6-10 235 Utah State 25 United States
19 Mike Anderson Raptors 905 G 6-4 205 Washington 24 United States

Second Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Karrington Ward Bakersfield Jam F 6-7 185 Eastern Michigan 22 United States
2 Jay Harris Raptors 905 G 6-1 170 Illinois-Chicago 23 United States
3 Rashawn Rembert Iowa Energy G 6-3 195 East Tennessee State 22 United States
4 J'mison Morgan Westchester Knicks C 6-11 250 Baylor 25 United States
5 Myck Kabongo Delaware 87ers PG 6-3 180 Texas 23 Canada
6 Ray Parks Texas Legends SG 6-4 205 NLEX Road Warriors () 22 United States
7 Michael Stockton Grand Rapids Drive G 6-1 178 Westminster (PA) 26 United States
8 Troy Huff Erie BayHawks GF 6-5 174 North Dakota 23 United States
9 Patrick Miller Oklahoma City Blue PG 6-1 189 Tennessee State 23 United States
10 Chad Toppert Reno Bighorns GF 6-7 200 New Mexico 29 United States
11 Ronnie Brewer Santa Cruz Warriors GF 6-7 235 Arkansas 30 United States
12 Ella Ellis Maine Red Claws F 6-7 195 Army 24 United States
13 Stephan Hicks Oklahoma City Blue GF 6-6 200 Cal State Northridge 23 United States
14 Deonta Stocks Sioux Falls Skyforce G 6-1 190 West Georgia 27 United States
15 Adrian Forbes Canton Charge C 6-11 255 Auburn 27 Jamaica
16 Demetri McCamey Austin Spurs PG 6-3 205 Illinois 26 United States
17 Justin Hawkins Los Angeles D-Fenders GF 6-7 210 New Mexico State 30 United States
18 Justin Manns Santa Cruz Warriors C 6-11 215 Kent State 26 United States
19 Walt Lemon, Jr. Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-3 178 Bradley 23 United States

Third Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Chris Denson Delaware 87ers G 6-2 175 Auburn 24 United States
2 Brett Olson Maine Red Claws GF 6-5 185 Denver 23 United States
3 Jamal Branch Los Angeles D-Fenders PG 6-3 170 St. John's 23 United States
4 Mark Tyndale Reno Bighorns SG 6-5 210 Temple 29 United States
5 Ty Greene Delaware 87ers G 6-3 185 USC Upstate 23 United States
6 Joel Wright Iowa Energy F 6-7 225 Texas State 25 United States
7 Brett Comer Grand Rapids Drive G 6-3 190 Florida Gulf Coast 23 United States
8 Travis Releford Idaho Stampede SG 6-6 205 Kansas 25 United States
9 Kourtney Roberson Raptors 905 PF 6-9 247 Texas A&M 25 United States
10 Karl Cochran Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-1 175 Wofford 23 United States
11 Melvin Johnson III Raptors 905 F 6-6 168 Arkansas State 25 United States
12 Ian Chiles Los Angeles D-Fenders C 7-2 260 Morgan State 25 United States
13 Anthony Walker Fort Wayne Mad Ants F 6-9 220 Texas-Arlington 22 United States
14 Russell Byrd Sioux Falls Skyforce GF 6-7 205 Master's College 23 United States
15 Juvonte Reddic Canton Charge F 6-9 250 VCU 23 United States
16 Rodney Glasgow Austin Spurs PG 5-10 170 Virginia Military 23 United States
17 John Dickson Bakersfield Jam F 6-6 200 Sacramento State 24 United States
18 Verdell Jones Santa Cruz Warriors GF 6-5 195 Indiana 26 United States
19 Kevin Capers Westchester Knicks G 6-2 170 Florida Southern 22 United States

Fourth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 DaShonte Riley Idaho Stampede C 7-0 240 Eastern Michigan 24 United States
2 T.J. Hallice Idaho Stampede GF 6-9 205 Mercer 23 United States
3 Kentrell Gransberry Los Angeles D-Fenders F 6-9 290 South Florida 30 United States
4 Javier Carter Bakersfield Jam F 6-8 225 South Alabama 24 United States
5 Alex Harris Delaware 87ers G 6-1 170 Cal State Fullerton 24 United States
6 Justin Reynolds Texas Legends PF 6-9 235 Texas A&M-CC 26 United States
7 Ismael Romero Grand Rapids Drive F 6-8 220   24 Cuba
8 Trey Sumler Erie BayHawks G 6-2 175 Western Carolina 24 United States
9 Terry Whisnant Iowa Energy G 6-3 185 Iowa Energy 22 United States
10 Aqeel Quinn Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-3 200 San Diego State 23 United States
11 John Puk Raptors 905 C 6-10 235 Albany 24 United States
12 Matt Ross Fort Wayne Mad Ants F 6-8 220 Chicago State 23 United States
13 Warren Niles Oklahoma City Blue GF 6-5 195 Oral Roberts 25 United States
14 Jereal Scott Sioux Falls Skyforce C 6-8 240 Stephen F. Austin 26 United States
15 Joel Smith Canton Charge G 6-4 180 Northeastern 25 United States
16 Ruben Guillandeaux Austin Spurs G 6-6 200 La Salle 27 United States
17 Jordan Downing Bakersfield Jam G 6-5 205 Presbyterian 23 United States
18 Earnest Ross Santa Cruz Warriors G 6-5 223 Missouri 24 United States
19 Jermaine Marshall Maine Red Claws G 6-4 215 Arizona State 24 United States

Fifth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Jeremy Williams Idaho Stampede SF 6-8 200 UTEP 27 United States
2 Jordon Crawford Westchester Knicks SG 5-6 150 Bowling Green 25 United States
3 Jonathan Octeus Texas Legends G 6-4 170 Purdue 24 United States
4 Steve Forbes Idaho Stampede PF 6-9 295 IPFW 24 United States
5 Marlin Mason Delaware 87ers F 6-6 209 Cleveland State 22 United States
6 Thomas Bropleh Texas Legends G 6-5 203 Boise State 24 United States
7 Paul Williams Grand Rapids Drive SG 6-4 212 Dayton 26 United States
8 Cory Dixon Erie BayHawks F 6-7 205 New Orleans 25 United States
9 Jourdan DeMunyck Iowa Energy GF 6-6 205 Prairie View A&M 25 United States
10 LaQuavius Cotton Rio Grande Valley Vipers G 6-6 180 Delta State 23 United States
11 Shaquille Keith Raptors 905 F 6-5 200 Raptors 905 22 Canada
12 Anthony Harris Fort Wayne Mad Ants G 6-2 190 Miami (FL) 30 United States
13 Jarekious Bradley Oklahoma City Blue GF 6-5 220 Southeast Missouri State 24 United States
14 Deshaunt Walker Sioux Falls Skyforce G 6-0 170 Stephen F. Austin 24 United States
15 Sampson Carter Canton Charge F 6-7 210 Massachusetts 25 United States
16 Mouhamadou N'doye Austin Spurs C 7-0 240 Texas A&M Commerce 25 Senegal
17 Jordan Richard Reno Bighorns C 6-9 225 Cal State Los Angeles 26 United States
18 Brandon Wooley Santa Cruz Warriors G 6-3 195 Northwestern Oklahoma State 24 United States
19 Quardell Young Maine Red Claws G 6-0 180 Wisconsin-Whitewater 22 United States

Sixth Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Duke Mondy Westchester Knicks G 6-4 205 Oakland 24 United States
2 James Carlton Fort Wayne Mad Ants F 6-8 200 Howard 23 United States
3 Michael Craig Reno Bighorns F 6-5 230 Southern Mississippi 24 United States
4 Samuel Deguara Erie BayHawks C 7-5 280 Universo De'Longhi Treviso (Italy) 24 Malta
5 Musa Abdul-Aleem Austin Spurs SG 6-5 220 Troy 27 United States
6 Reggis Onwukamuche Bakersfield Jam C 6-10 225 Prairie View A&M 23 United States
7 Terrence Drisdom Santa Cruz Warriors GF 6-5 175 Cal Poly - Pomona 23 United States

Seventh Round Selections

Pos Player Draft Team Pos HT WT Pre-NBA Draft Team Draft Age Nationality
1 Steve Weingarten Los Angeles D-Fenders F 6-8 215 La Salle 26 United States
2 Dondray Walker Reno Bighorns F 6-5 190 Newberry 23 United States
3 Stan Simpson Texas Legends C 6-10 236 Memphis 25 United States
4 Carlos Morla Erie BayHawks F 7-0 200 Erie BayHawks 21 Dominican Republic