October 1, 2016 International Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue
Oct 1, 2016
4:00 AM ET
Gimle BBK
Ammerud Basket
Preview Apallokka Idrettshall
Oslo, Ostlandet (Norway)
Norwegian BLNO
Oct 1, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Shiga Lakestars Ryukyu Golden Kings Preview
Japanese B.League
Oct 1, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Osaka Evessa Kyoto Hannaryz Preview
Japanese B.League
Oct 1, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Aishin Sea Horses
Preview Kariya Wing Arena
Kariya, Aichi (Japan)
Japanese B.League
Oct 1, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Sanen Neophoenix Toyama Grouses Preview
Japanese B.League
Oct 1, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Hitachi Sun Rockers
Nigata Albirex Preview
Japanese B.League
Oct 1, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Yokohama B-Corsairs
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
Preview ROAR Arena Kawasaki
Kawasaki, Kanagawa (Japan)
Japanese B.League
Oct 1, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Link Tochigi Brex
Chiba Jets Preview Chiba Port Arena
Chiba, Chiba (Japan)
Japanese B.League
Oct 1, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Toyota Alvark
Akita Northern Happinets Preview
Japanese B.League
Oct 1, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Levanga Hokkaido
Sendai 89ers Preview
Japanese B.League
Oct 1, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Talk N Text Tropang Texters
Meralco Bolts
Preview Smart Araneta Coliseum
Quezon City, National Capital Region (Philippines)
Filipino PBA
Oct 1, 2016
6:00 AM ET
Persbraaten BBK
Nidaros Jets Preview Munkvollhallen
Trondheim, Trondheim Region (Norway)
Norwegian BLNO
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 AM ET
Tromso Storm
Froya Basket
Preview Froyahallen
Bergen, Hordaland (Norway)
Norwegian BLNO
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 AM ET
Scanplus Baskets Elchingen FC Bayern Munchen II Preview
German Pro B
Oct 1, 2016
10:00 AM ET
Neptunas
Kedainiai Nevezis
Preview Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
Kedainiai, Aukstaitija (Lithuania)
Lithuanian LKL
Oct 1, 2016
10:00 AM ET
Siauliai
Pieno Zvaigzdes
Preview Pasvalys Arena
Pasvalys, Panevezys (Lithuania)
Lithuanian LKL
Oct 1, 2016
10:00 AM ET
BC VEF Riga
BK Jekabpils
Preview Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Jekabpils, Jekabpils (Latvia)
Latvian LBL
Oct 1, 2016
10:00 AM ET
BK Ventspils
BK Ogre Preview Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Ogre, Riga (Latvia)
Latvian LBL
Oct 1, 2016
11:00 AM ET
SC Itzehoe Eagles MTV Herzoege Wolfenbuettel Preview Lindenhalle
Wolfenbuttel, Lower Saxony (Germany)
German Pro B
Oct 1, 2016
12:00 PM ET
EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Ratiopharm Ulm
Preview Ratiopharm Arena
Ulm, Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany)
German BBL
Oct 1, 2016
12:00 PM ET
Karpos Sokoli
Krka Novo Mesto
Preview Leon Stukelj Hall
Novo Mesto, Novo Mesto (Slovenia)
Adriatic League Liga ABA
Oct 1, 2016
12:00 PM ET
TG Wurzburg Baskets Akademie Fraport Skyliners Juniors Preview Fraport Arena
Frankfurt, Hesse (Germany)
German Pro B
Oct 1, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Sakarya Isik Koleji Duzce Belediye Preview
Turkish TBL
Oct 1, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Final Spor Genclik
Eskishehir Basket
Preview Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Edirne, Eastern Thrace (Turkey)
Turkish TBL
Oct 1, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Afyonkarahisar Belediye
Pertevniyal Istanbul
Preview Ahmet Comert SS
Istanbul, Istanbul (Turkey)
Turkish TBL
Oct 1, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Lietuvos Rytas
Dzukija Preview Alytus Arena
Alytus, Alytus (Lithuania)
Lithuanian LKL
Oct 1, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Gelisim Koleji
Mugla Ormanspor Preview
Turkish TBL
Oct 1, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI
Turk Telekom
Preview Ankara Arena
Ankara, Ankara (Turkey)
Turkish TBL
Oct 1, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Akhisar Belediye
Socar Petkimspor Preview Enka Sport Hall
Aliaga, Izmir (Turkey)
Turkish TBL
Oct 1, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Bandirma Kirmizi
Bursaspor Preview
Turkish TBL
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Bashkimi Prizren Preview Sezair Surroi Prizren
Kosovo FBK
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
KK Partizan
KK Mornar
Preview Topolica
Bar, Bar (Montenegro)
Adriatic League Liga ABA
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
BK JIP Pardubice
BC Kolin
Preview Hala Spoju
Kolin, Central Bohemian (Czech Republic)
Czech NBL
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Chalons-Reims CB
Cholet Basket
Preview La Meilleraie
Cholet, Pays-de-la-Loire (France)
French LNB Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
ESSM Le Portel
JDA Dijon Basket
Preview Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
Dijon, Bourgogne (France)
French LNB Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
ETB Wohnbau Baskets Essen
Gladiators Trier
Preview Trier Arena
Trier, Rhineland-Palatinate (Germany)
German Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
CSP Limoges
Nancy Basket
Preview Palais des Sports Jean Weille
Nancy, Lorraine (France)
French LNB Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Orleans Loiret Basket
JSF Nanterre
Preview Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Nanterre, Ile-de-France (France)
French LNB Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Chalon-Sur-Saone
AS Monaco Basket
Preview Stade Louis II
Fontvielle, Monaco (Monaco)
French LNB Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Erdgas Ehingen
BV Chemnitz 99
Preview Richard-Hartmann-Halle
Chemnitz, Saxony-Anhalt (Germany)
German Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Carrefour El Bulevar
Coviran Granada Preview Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Granada, Granada (Spain)
Spanish LEB Silver
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
C.B. Tarragona 2017
Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea Preview Polideportivo de Larrea
Zornotza, Biscay (Spain)
Spanish LEB Silver
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
SLUNETA Usti nad Labem
Ariete Prostejov
Preview Sportcentrum Prostejov-DDM
Prostejov, Olomouc (Czech Republic)
Czech NBL
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Nova Hut Ostrava
Turi Svitavy
Preview Sportovni hala Na Strelnici Svitavy
Svitavy, Pardubice (Czech Republic)
Czech NBL
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
JBC MMCITE Brno
BK Opava
Preview Hala Opava
Opava, Moravian-Silesian Region (Czech Republic)
Czech NBL
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Kerasan Prishtina KB Rahoveci Preview
Kosovo FBK
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Vellaznimi Gjakove KB Trepca Mitrovice Preview Salla e sporteve Minatori
Mitrovice, (Kosovo)
Kosovo FBK
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
KB Peja Golden Eagle YLLI Preview
Kosovo FBK
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
CEZ Nymburk
USK Praha
Preview Hala Folimanka
Prague, Prague (Czech Republic)
Czech NBL
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec
BK Decin
Preview Cez Sportcentrum
Decin, Usti nad Labem (Czech Republic)
Czech NBL
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Pau-Orthez
Le Mans Sarthe Basket
Preview Antares
Le Mans, Sarthe (France)
French LNB Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Belfast Star
Tralee Warriors BC Preview
Irish Superleague
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
KUBS BC
UL Eagles
Preview UL Arena
Limerick, Munster (Ireland)
Irish Superleague
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
UCC Demons
UCD Marian
Preview UCD Sports Centre
Dublin, Leinster (Ireland)
Irish Superleague
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
DCU Saints
Moycullen
Preview Kingfisher Club NUIG
Galway, Connacht (Ireland)
Irish Superleague
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Dublin Swords Thunder Eanna Dublin Preview Colaiste Eanne
Dublin, Leinster (Ireland)
Irish Superleague
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Albacete Basket Aceitunas Fragata Moron Preview
Spanish LEB Silver
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Cambados Xuven Aquimisa Queso Zamorano Preview
Spanish LEB Silver
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Tau Castello
Saenz Horeca Araberri
Preview Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Vitoria-Gasteiz, Basque (Spain)
Spanish LEB Gold
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket Caen Basket Calvados Preview
French NM1
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Andrezieux Boutheon
SAP Vaucluse
Preview Gymnase Pierre Coulon
Vichy, Rhone-Alpes (France)
French NM1
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
BC Souffelweyersheim
Union Basket Chartres Metropole
Preview Chartres Stadium
Chartres, Centre (France)
French NM1
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Arantia Larochette
BBC Sparta Bertrange
Preview Atert Central Sports Center
Luxembourg, Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
Luxembourg Total League
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Basket Esch
AB Contern
Preview Central School and Sports Center
Luxembourg, Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
Luxembourg Total League
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Dragons Rhoendorf
BiG Oettinger Rockets Gotha
Preview Sporthalle Staatl. Kooperative Gesamtschule Herzog-Ernst
Gotha, Thuringia (Germany)
German Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Artland Dragons
Baskets Akad.Weser-Ems/Oldenburger TB Preview
German Pro B
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek
Port of Antwerp Giants
Preview Lotto Arena
Antwerp, Flemish (Belgium)
Belgium-Scooore League
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball
Okapi Aalstar
Preview Forum Aalst
Aalst, East Flanders (Belgium)
Belgium-Scooore League
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
Telenet BC Oostende
Preview Sleuyter Arena
Oostende, Flemish (Belgium)
Belgium-Scooore League
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Limburg United
Stella Artois Leuven Bears
Preview Sportoase
Leuven, Flemish (Belgium)
Belgium-Scooore League
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Liege Basket
Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Preview Spiroudome
Charleroi, Hainaut (Belgium)
Belgium-Scooore League
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Quimper UJAP
Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball
Preview Insep Paris
Paris, Ile-de-France (France)
French NM1
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Rueil Athletic Club
BC Orchies
Preview Leo Lagrange
Orchies, Nord-Pas-de-Calais (France)
French NM1
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
GET Vosges Gries Oberhoffen BC Preview
French NM1
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Bike-Cafe Messingschlager Baunach
Mitteldeutscher BC
Preview Stadthalle Weissenfels
Weissenfels, Saxony-Anhalt (Germany)
German Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
MLP Academics Heidelberg
Crailsheim Merlins
Preview HAKRO Arena
Crailsheim, Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany)
German Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Rent4Office Nuernberger BC
Finke Baskets Paderborn
Preview Sportzentrum Maspernplatz
Paderborn, North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)
German Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Rhein Stars Koeln
VfL Kirchheim Knights
Preview Sporthalle Stadtmitte
Kirchheim unter Teck, Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany)
German Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Hebeisen White Wings Hanau Hamburg Towers Preview Halle in InselPark Hamburg
Hamburg, Hamburg (Germany)
German Pro A
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Residence Walferdange
Musel Pikes
Preview Billek Sports Center
Luxembourg, Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
Luxembourg Total League
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Real Betis Energia Plus
Movistar Estudiantes
Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Madrid, Madrid (Spain)
Spanish ACB
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Laboral Kutxa Baskonia
Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro
Preview Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Santiago De Compostela, Galicia (Spain)
Spanish ACB
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Angers BC 49
Saint-Vallier
Preview Complexe des Deux Rives
Saint-Vallier, Rhone-Alpes (France)
French NM1
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Aurore de Vitre
Union Rennes Basket
Preview Salle Colette Besson
Rennes, Brittany (France)
French NM1
Oct 1, 2016
2:00 PM ET
T71 Dudelange
Amicale Steinsel
Preview Alain Marchetti Omnisport Hall
Luxembourg, Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
Luxembourg Total League
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Regatas Corrientes
Ciclista Olimpico
Preview Estadio Vicente Rosales
La Banda, Santiago del Estero (Argentina)
Argentinian Liga A
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Atletico Argentino de Junin
San Lorenzo de Almagra Preview
Argentinian Liga A
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Gimnasia Indalo
Obras Sanitarias
Preview Estadio Obras Sanitarias
Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Argentinian Liga A

Change Date

View daily stat leaders »