Eurocup

2015-2016 Eurocup Schedule

DateAway TeamHome Team
Feb. 10 at 11:00 AM
Strasbourg IG (L
Avtodor Saratov (W
Feb. 10 at 11:00 AM
Union Olimpija (L
UNICS Kazan (W
Feb. 10 at 12:00 PM
CAI Zaragoza (W
Szolnoki Olaj (L
Feb. 10 at 12:00 PM
BBB (L
BVS (W
Feb. 10 at 2:00 PM
PAOK BC (L
CSP Limoges (W
Feb. 10 at 2:00 PM
ZEN (L
LUD (W
Feb. 10 at 2:00 PM
SAS (L
Galatasaray (W
Feb. 10 at 2:00 PM
HAPJ (L
GCN (W
Feb. 10 at 2:00 PM
Trabzonspor (W
TREN (L
Feb. 10 at 2:00 PM
REG (L
Pinar Karsiyaka (W
Feb. 10 at 2:00 PM
Nizhny Novgorod (W
MAC (L
Feb. 10 at 2:00 PM
BAY (L
Ratiopharm Ulm (W
Feb. 10 at 2:00 PM
MIL (L
Aris BC (W
Feb. 10 at 2:00 PM
EWE (L
Valencia Basket (W
Feb. 10 at 2:00 PM
ZAS (W
Umana Venezia (L

Click here for full schedule »

Recent Eurocup Transactions

Eurocup Teams

AEK Athens

Athens, Greece

ALBA Berlin

Berlin, Germany

Aris BC

Thessaloniki, Greece
Avtodor Saratov

Saratov, Russia

Banvit Basketbol Kulubu

Bandirma, Turkey

Besiktas Sompo Japan

Istanbul, Turkey

CAI Zaragoza

Zaragoza, Spain

CSP Limoges

Limoges, France

Enel Brindisi

Brindisi, Italy

EWE Baskets Oldenburg

Oldenburg, Germany

FC Bayern Muenchen

Munich, Germany

Galatasaray

Istanbul, Turkey

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia

Reggio Emilia, Italy

Herbalife Gran Canaria

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

JSF Nanterre

Nanterre, France

KK Buducnost VOLI

Podgorica, Montenegro
Krasny Oktyabr

Volgograd, Russia

Le Mans Sarthe Basket

Le Mans, France

Lietuvos Rytas

Vilnius, Lithuania

Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv

Tel Aviv, Israel

MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg

Ludwigsburg, Germany

Nancy Basket

Nancy, France

Neptunas

Klaipeda, Lithuania

Nizhny Novgorod

Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

PAOK BC

Thessaloniki, Greece

Pinar Karsiyaka

Izmir, Turkey

Proximus Spirou Charleroi

Charleroi, Belgium

Ratiopharm Ulm

Ulm, Germany

Stelmet Zielona Gora

Zielona Gora, Poland

Strasbourg IG

Strasbourg, France

Szolnoki Olaj

Szolnok, Hungary

Telekom Baskets Bonn

Bonn, Germany

Trabzonspor

Trabzon, Turkey

Umana Venezia

Venice, Italy

UNICS Kazan

Kazan, Russia

Union Olimpija

Ljubljana, Slovenia

Valencia Basket

Valencia, Spain

Zenit St Petersburg

Lyubertsy, Russia

Eurocup Leaders

Loukas Mavrokefalidis 24.22 Points

Trevor Mbakwe 10.00 Rebounds

D.J. Cooper 10.17 Assists

Kevin Tumba 2.60 Blocks

Oliver Lafayette 2.33 Steals

Jeff Brooks 34.74 PER

See full stats »

Top Performers for Feb. 10, 2016

Jeremy Chappell 29 Points

Alen Omic 17 Rebounds

Paul Stoll 12 Assists

John Shurna 3 Blocks

Paul Stoll 6 Steals

Stephane Lasme 25.4 Efficiency

Click here for full scoreboard »