2016-2017 Eurocup Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Pablo Aguilar PF 6-8 235 Herbalife Gran Canaria Granada 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Josh Akognon PG 5-11 175 Lietuvos Rytas Petaluma (CA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Ismet Akpinar PG 6-4 176 ALBA Berlin Hamburg 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Jose Angel Antelo PF 6-8 220 UCAM Murcia Santiago De Compostela 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Marko Arapovic C 6-9 231 Cedevita Zagreb 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Rodion Ardislamov C 6-9 242 Khimki Moscow 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Engin Atsur G 6-4 200 ALBA Berlin Istanbul 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Germany
Lukas Aukstikalnis G 6-4 176 Lietkabelis Panevezys 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Chris Babb G 6-5 225 Ratiopharm Ulm Arlington (TX) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Luka Babic PF 6-6 190 Cedevita Split 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Evgeny Baburin SG 6-2 210 Lokomotiv Kuban Gorki 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vasilije Bacovic C 6-9 220 Buducnost Niksic 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Eulis Baez PF 6-7 225 Herbalife Gran Canaria Santo Domingo 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Dominican Republic
Darko Bajo F 6-8 214 Cedevita Nova Bila 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sergey Balashov FC 6-9 - Lokomotiv Kuban N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Ondrej Balvin C 7-1 215 Bayern Munich Usti Nad Labem 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Scott Bamforth SG 6-2 190 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Albuquerque (NM) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jan Barbaric PG 6-1 188 Union Olimpija Koper 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Billy Baron SG 6-2 195 UCAM Murcia East Greenwich (RI) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jimmy Baron G 6-3 195 Lietuvos Rytas East Greenwich (CT) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Danilo Barthel PF 6-10 220 Bayern Munich Heidelberg 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Mirza Begic C 7-3 265 Cedevita Bijeljina 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Slovenia
Vitor Benite SG 6-3 194 UCAM Murcia Sao Paulo 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Bernhard Benke PF 6-9 198 Ratiopharm Ulm N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Kaspars Berzins C 6-10 231 Lokomotiv Kuban Riga 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Georg Beyschlag G 6-0 175 Bayern Munich Munich 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Miro Bilan C 6-11 245 Cedevita Sibenik 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Ryan Boatright PG 5-11 175 Cedevita Aurora (IL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Devin Booker PF 6-8 250 Bayern Munich Whitmire (SC) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tobias Borg PG 6-0 162 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Sodertalje 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Sweden
Nobel Boungou Colo SF 6-7 215 Khimki Brazzaville 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Republic of the Congo
France
Kenny Boynton PG 6-2 190 Nizhny Novgorod Pompano Beach (FL) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Taylor Braun G 6-7 210 Ratiopharm Ulm Newberg (OR) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kervin Bristol FC 6-10 225 Nizhny Novgorod Port-au-Prince 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Haiti
United States
Rashaun Broadus G 6-0 190 Lietuvos Rytas Mililani (HI) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Albania
Ryan Broekhoff SF 6-7 215 Lokomotiv Kuban Frankston 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Australia
Jeff Brooks PF 6-8 215 Unicaja Malaga Louisville (KY) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Markel Brown SG 6-3 185 Khimki Alexandria (LA) 2014 Rnd 2 Pick 14 United States
John Bryant C 6-10 282 Valencia Basket San Pablo (CA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Drazen Bubnic FC 6-8 225 Union Olimpija Rijeka 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Lovro Buljevic C 6-11 212 Cedevita Zagreb 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Filip Bundovic PF 6-7 - Cedevita Zagreb 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Da'Sean Butler F 6-7 230 Ratiopharm Ulm Newark (NJ) 2010 Rnd 2 Pick 12 United States
Ivan Buva C 6-8 215 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Zagreb 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Carlos Cabezas PG 6-2 205 Montakit Fuenlabrada Malaga 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Facundo Campazzo PG 5-11 165 UCAM Murcia Cordoba 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Ognjen Carapic PG 6-3 165 Buducnost Bar 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Justin Carter GF 6-4 200 Khimki Gaithersburg (MD) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Paul Carter F 6-8 200 ALBA Berlin Little Rock (AR) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mantas Cebatorius G 5-10 - Lietuvos Rytas N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Dan Clark FC 6-10 210 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Greenwich 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Mardy Collins G 6-6 220 Lokomotiv Kuban Philadelphia (PA) 2006 Rnd 1 Pick 29 United States
Paco Cruz SG 6-2 210 Montakit Fuenlabrada Nogales 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
David Cuellar SG 6-4 188 Montakit Fuenlabrada N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Andrej Cvetkovski PG 6-3 188 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Nika Darbaidze PF 6-8 200 UCAM Murcia Gori 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Georgia
Marcos Delia C 6-10 220 UCAM Murcia Buenos Aires 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Andrey Desyatnikov C 7-3 220 Zenit Saint Petersburg Vladivostok 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Souleyman Diabate PG 6-0 165 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Cocody 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ivory Coast
Moussa Diagne C 6-11 218 Montakit Fuenlabrada Rufisque 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Senegal
Alberto Diaz PG 6-2 187 Unicaja Malaga Malaga 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Daniel Diez SF 6-8 216 Unicaja Malaga Madrid 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 24 Spain
Antoine Diot PG 6-4 188 Valencia Basket Bourg-en-Bresse 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Nihad Djedovic SG 6-6 205 Bayern Munich Visegrad 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dorde Drenovac PF 6-8 210 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Belgrade 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Bojan Dubljevic FC 6-8 242 Valencia Basket Niksic 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 29 Montenegro
Duje Dukan F 6-10 218 Cedevita Split 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Jerome Dyson G 6-3 180 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Potomac (MD) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Lior Eliyahu PF 6-7 225 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Ramat Gan 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 14 Israel
Carl English SG 6-4 205 ALBA Berlin St. John's 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Micheal Eric FC 6-11 240 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Lagos 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Nigeria
Jeremy Evans F 6-9 200 Khimki Crossett (AR) 2010 Rnd 2 Pick 25 United States
Vitor Faverani FC 6-11 260 UCAM Murcia Paulinia 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Mate Fazekas C 6-11 220 Ratiopharm Ulm Gyor 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Hungary
Joschka Ferner PF 6-8 185 Ratiopharm Ulm Aalen 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Corey Fisher PG 6-1 200 Lietuvos Rytas Bronx (NY) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kyle Fogg PG 6-3 183 Unicaja Malaga Brea (CA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kenny Gabriel PF 6-8 210 Lokomotiv Kuban Charlotte (NC) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tony Gaffney PF 6-8 215 ALBA Berlin Berkley (MA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Deividad Gailius SF 6-6 207 Lietuvos Rytas Klaipeda 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Simas Galdikas SF 6-8 231 Lietkabelis Klaipeda 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Juan Jose Garcia PF 6-7 201 Unicaja Malaga Santo Domingo 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Dominican Republic
Spain
Anton Gavel PG 6-2 192 Bayern Munich Kosice 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovakia
Rokas Giedraitis SG 6-6 179 Lietuvos Rytas Taurage 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Niels Giffey GF 6-7 205 ALBA Berlin Berlin 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Stojan Gjuroski F 6-7 205 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Gostivar 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Kristaps Gluditis SG 6-3 178 Herbalife Gran Canaria Riga 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Chema Gonzalez FC 6-9 203 Montakit Fuenlabrada Zaragoza 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Nemanja Gordic SG 6-1 198 Buducnost Mostar 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Drew Gordon PF 6-9 245 Lietuvos Rytas San Jose (CA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Maxim Grigoryev SG 6-5 198 Nizhny Novgorod Saint Petersburg 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Petr Gubanov PF 6-8 227 Nizhny Novgorod Kyibichevskaya 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Arturas Gudaitis C 6-10 254 Lietuvos Rytas Klaipeda 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 17 Lithuania
Alexander Gudumak PF 6-7 245 Nizhny Novgorod Balts 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Per Guenther G 6-1 176 Ratiopharm Ulm Hagen 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Malik Hairston SF 6-6 220 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Detroit (MI) 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 18 United States
Ludde Hakanson PG 6-3 184 Montakit Fuenlabrada Matteus 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Sweden
Yotam Halperin SG 6-4 210 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Tel Aviv 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 23 Israel
Clevin Hannah G 5-11 165 Lietuvos Rytas Holly Springs (MS) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Richard Hendrix FC 6-9 264 Herbalife Gran Canaria Athens (AL) 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 19 United States
Macedonia
Axel Hervelle PF 6-8 240 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Liege 2005 Rnd 2 Pick 22 Belgium
Rafael Hettsheimer FC 6-10 265 Montakit Fuenlabrada Aracatuba 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
Braydon Hobbs PG 6-5 185 Ratiopharm Ulm New Albany (IN) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ryan Hollins C 7-0 230 Herbalife Gran Canaria Pasadena (CA) 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 20 United States
Scotty Hopson SF 6-7 204 Cedevita Hopkinsville (KY) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gregor Hrovat GF 6-5 192 Union Olimpija Koper 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Robbie Hummel F 6-8 220 Khimki Valparaiso (IN) 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 28 United States
Jannes Hundt PG 6-0 161 ALBA Berlin N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Aleksa Ilic SF 6-9 180 Buducnost Niksic 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Stanislav Ilnitskiy PF 6-7 226 Khimki Belgorod 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
David Iriarte PF 6-9 220 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Mallorca 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Vladimir Ivlev F 6-10 198 Lokomotiv Kuban Moscow 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Pierre Jackson PG 5-11 180 Cedevita Las Vegas (NV) 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 12 United States
Ingus Jakovics PG 6-1 163 Nizhny Novgorod Madona 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Karim Jallow G 6-5 190 Bayern Munich Munich 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Ra'Shad James G 6-1 195 Cedevita White Plains (NY) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Shawn James C 6-10 225 Buducnost Brooklyn (NY) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Zygimantas Janavicius G 6-3 176 Lietkabelis Alytus 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Matej Janezic C 6-9 205 Union Olimpija Ljubljana 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Nikola Jankovic FC 6-9 215 Union Olimpija Vranje 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Vladimir Jankovic SF 6-8 222 Valencia Basket Belgrade 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Greece
Matt Janning GF 6-4 198 Lokomotiv Kuban Watertown (MN) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Brandon Jefferson G 5-9 170 Union Olimpija Flower Mound (TX) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Curtis Jerrells PG 6-1 195 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Austin (TX) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dominique Johnson G 6-3 195 ALBA Berlin Detroit (MI) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nick Johnson SG 6-3 202 Bayern Munich Gilbert (AZ) 2014 Rnd 2 Pick 12 United States
Arturas Jomantas SF 6-6 225 Lietuvos Rytas Skuodas 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Kevin Jones PF 6-8 260 Lokomotiv Kuban Mount Vernon (NY) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Perry Jones PF 6-11 235 Khimki Winnsboro (LA) 2012 Rnd 1 Pick 28 United States
Shawn Jones F 6-8 240 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Hialeah (FL) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Julius Jucikas SF 6-7 220 Lietuvos Rytas Silale 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Ziga Jurcek F 6-4 192 Union Olimpija Ljubljana 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Kenny Kadji C 6-10 242 Lietuvos Rytas Douala 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cameroon
United States
Dmitriy Kadoshnikov PF 6-7 - Khimki N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
DeAndre Kane G 6-5 210 Nizhny Novgorod Pittsburgh (PA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sergey Karasev SF 6-7 213 Zenit Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2013 Rnd 1 Pick 19 Russia
Daniil Karvanen F 6-6 - Zenit Saint Petersburg N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Toni Katic PG 6-2 180 Cedevita Makarska 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Dmitriy Khvostov G 6-2 172 Lokomotiv Kuban Ivanovo 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Elmedin Kikanovic C 6-9 240 ALBA Berlin Krasnoyarsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alex King SF 6-6 220 Bayern Munich Ansbach 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Tarence Kinsey GF 6-6 185 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Tampa (FL) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andrey Kirdyachkin FC 6-7 243 Nizhny Novgorod Novosibirsk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Russia
Laimis Kisielius F 6-8 225 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Maks Klajnscek G 6-3 - Union Olimpija Ljubljana 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Owen Klassen C 6-10 224 Buducnost Ottawa 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Maximilian Kleber PF 6-8 216 Bayern Munich Wurzburg 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Charlon Kloof G 6-3 195 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Paramaribo 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Republic of Suriname
Netherlands
Sergey Klyuev C 6-9 203 Khimki Moscow 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Dejan Kovacevic PG 6-10 178 Bayern Munich Uzice 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
David Kramer SG 6-2 183 Ratiopharm Ulm Myjava 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Slovakia
Austria
Viacheslav Kravtsov C 6-11 254 Valencia Basket Odessa 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Filip Kruslin G 6-4 200 Cedevita Zagreb 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Kyle Kuric SG 6-4 195 Herbalife Gran Canaria Evansville (IN) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Oliver Lafayette PG 6-3 190 Unicaja Malaga Baton Rouge (LA) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Croatia
Jure Lalic C 6-11 242 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Makarska 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Kyle Landry PF 6-10 240 Zenit Saint Petersburg Calgary 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Adam Lapeta C 7-2 285 Lietuvos Rytas Puck 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
Miha Lapornik SG 6-4 203 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Celje 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Darius Lavrinovic C 6-11 227 Lietkabelis Vilnius 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Ksystof Lavrinovic C 6-11 248 Lietkabelis Vilnius 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Gintaras Leonavicius GF 6-5 185 Lietkabelis Panevezys 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Denis Levshin F 6-7 165 Lokomotiv Kuban Belgorod 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Valerii Likhodei SF 6-7 220 Khimki Rostov-on-Don 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Pedro Llompart PG 6-1 185 UCAM Murcia Mallorca 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Alex Llorca SG 6-2 195 Montakit Fuenlabrada Barcelona 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Sergio Llorente PG 6-1 175 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Madrid 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
David Logan PG 6-1 170 Lietuvos Rytas Chicago (IL) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Poland
Markus Loncar C 7-0 - Cedevita Livno 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Uros Lucic PF 6-10 220 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Belgrade 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Vladimir Lucic SF 6-8 200 Bayern Munich Belgrade 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Mindaugas Lukauskis SF 6-6 210 Lietkabelis Panevezys 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Ben Madgen G 6-4 182 Lietkabelis Williamstown 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Australia
Jonathan Malu C 6-6 242 ALBA Berlin Bayreuth 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Sergey Marikhin G 6-2 156 Nizhny Novgorod N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Stefan Markovic PG 6-6 215 Zenit Saint Petersburg Belgrade 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Rafa Martinez SG 6-3 198 Valencia Basket Barcelona 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Jeremiah Massey SF 6-8 220 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Detroit (MI) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Macedonia
Trevor Mbakwe FC 6-10 244 Zenit Saint Petersburg St. Paul (MN) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Bo McCalebb PG 5-10 180 Herbalife Gran Canaria New Orleans (LA) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Macedonia
Adem Mekic G 6-5 - MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Rafael Menco SF 6-5 185 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Jerusalem 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Borja Mendia SF 6-6 196 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Bilbao 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Blaz Mesicek SG 6-6 170 Union Olimpija Ljubljana 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Karlo Miksic FC 6-2 190 Cedevita Zagreb 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Malcolm Miller SF 6-7 210 ALBA Berlin Gaithersburg (MD) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dragan Milosavljevic SG 6-5 200 ALBA Berlin Krusevac 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Stevan Milosevic C 6-11 275 Union Olimpija Bar 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Ljubomir Mladenovski C 6-10 205 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Marko Mladjan PF 6-9 - Union Olimpija Lugano 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Switzerland
Sergei Monia PF 6-8 220 Khimki Saratov 2004 Rnd 1 Pick 23 Russia
Victor Moreno SG 6-4 189 Montakit Fuenlabrada Alcorcon 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Raymar Morgan F 6-8 245 Ratiopharm Ulm Canton (OH) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Michael Moshkovitz PF 6-7 198 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Jerusalem 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Mirko Mulalic F 6-4 198 Union Olimpija Ljubljana 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Alex Mumbru SF 6-7 220 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Barcelona 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Dzanan Musa GF 6-8 190 Cedevita Bihac 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dejan Musli C 7-0 242 Unicaja Malaga Prizren 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Hamady Ndiaye C 7-0 235 Unicaja Malaga Dakar 2010 Rnd 2 Pick 26 Senegal
Nemanja Nedovic SG 6-3 192 Unicaja Malaga Nova Varos 2013 Rnd 1 Pick 30 Serbia
Philipp Neumann C 6-10 246 Ratiopharm Ulm Cologne 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Danilo Nikolic PF 6-10 205 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Podgorica 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Zoran Nikolic C 7-0 235 Buducnost Niksic 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Vladimir Nikolovski - - - MZT Skopje Aerodrom N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Margiris Normantas G 6-4 201 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Ian O'Leary PF 6-7 220 Montakit Fuenlabrada Woodland Hills (CA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Royce O'Neale SF 6-6 215 Herbalife Gran Canaria Killeen (TX) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Marvin Ogunsipe PF 6-9 231 Bayern Munich Vienna 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Austria
Tim Ohlbrecht FC 6-10 260 Ratiopharm Ulm Wuppertal 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Viny Okouo C 7-2 240 Unicaja Malaga Brazzaville 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Republic of the Congo
Julen Olaizola FC 6-7 218 UCAM Murcia San Sebastian 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Albert Oliver PG 6-2 185 Herbalife Gran Canaria Barcelona 2000 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Devin Oliver SF 6-7 225 Union Olimpija Kalamazoo (MI) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alen Omic C 7-2 225 Unicaja Malaga Tuzla 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Slovenia
Marvin Omuvwie GF 6-3 208 Ratiopharm Ulm Berlin 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Pierre Oriola PF 6-8 235 Valencia Basket Tarrega 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Jose Ortega SG 6-2 182 UCAM Murcia Madrid 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Till Pape F 6-6 220 Ratiopharm Ulm Paderborn 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Anzejs Pasecniks C 7-1 220 Herbalife Gran Canaria Riga 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Ruslan Pateev C 7-0 231 Khimki Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Oriol Pauli GF 6-7 185 Herbalife Gran Canaria Girona 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Ivan Paunic GF 6-5 190 Montakit Fuenlabrada Belgrade 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Jure Pelko PG 6-1 174 Union Olimpija Ptuj 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Travis Peterson C 6-10 240 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Glendale (AZ) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aistis Pilauskas G 6-2 165 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Darko Planinic C 6-11 255 Herbalife Gran Canaria Mostar 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Martynas Pocius GF 6-5 190 UCAM Murcia Vilnius 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Marcell Pongo PG 6-5 188 Ratiopharm Ulm Baja 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Hungary
Ilya Popov C 6-8 210 Nizhny Novgorod Saint Petersburg 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Marko Popovic SG 6-1 181 Montakit Fuenlabrada Zadar 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Petar Popovic G 6-3 175 Buducnost Cetinje 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Jacob Pullen G 6-1 200 Khimki Maywood (IL) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Georgia
Anton Pushkov PF 6-9 216 Zenit Saint Petersburg Tyumen 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Xavi Rabaseda GF 6-7 205 Herbalife Gran Canaria Ripoll 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Bogdan Radosavljevic C 7-0 231 ALBA Berlin Jagodina 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Germany
Nemanja Radovic PF 6-8 215 UCAM Murcia Berane 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Marko Ramljak SF 6-8 210 Cedevita Posusje 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brian Randle F 6-8 220 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Peoria (IL) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aleksanr Razumov F 6-7 205 Zenit Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Reggie Redding GF 6-5 209 Bayern Munich Philadelphia (PA) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alex Renfroe G 6-2 160 Bayern Munich Hermitage (TN) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Xavi Rey C 6-11 252 Montakit Fuenlabrada Barcelona 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
J.R. Reynolds G 6-2 188 Buducnost Roanoke (VA) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tomas Rimsa C 6-10 200 Lietkabelis N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Tadas Rinkunas GF 6-4 176 Lietkabelis Kaunas 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Taylor Rochestie G 6-1 194 Lokomotiv Kuban Houston (TX) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Montenegro
Roko Rogic PG 6-2 184 Cedevita Zagreb 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Bjorn Rohwer C 6-10 230 Ratiopharm Ulm Rendsburg 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Sadiel Rojas GF 6-4 190 UCAM Murcia Arlington (TX) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dominican Republic
Or Ron PG 6-1 - Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Isaac Rosefelt F 6-8 200 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem St. Paul (MN) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Lukas Rosenbohm F 6-6 198 Ratiopharm Ulm N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
E.J. Rowland G 6-3 205 Khimki Salinas (CA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Bulgaria
Augustine Rubit PF 6-7 220 Ratiopharm Ulm Houston (TX) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Luka Rupnik PG 6-1 157 Montakit Fuenlabrada Ljubljana 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Javi Salgado PG 5-11 181 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Bilbao 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Sasu Salin SG 6-3 191 Herbalife Gran Canaria Helsinki 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Fernando San Emeterio GF 6-6 232 Valencia Basket Santander 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Arsen Sarksianc PG 5-8 145 Lietuvos Rytas N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Joan Sastre SF 6-7 200 Valencia Basket Inca 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Romain Sato GF 6-5 205 Valencia Basket Bimbo 2004 Rnd 2 Pick 23 Central African Republic
Boris Savovic F 6-9 231 Buducnost Trebinje 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nemanja Scekic C 6-8 - Union Olimpija Podgorica 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Slovenia
Tim Schneider C 6-9 222 ALBA Berlin Berlin 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Josh Scott F 6-10 245 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Monument (CO) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sead Sehovic SG 6-5 210 Buducnost Bijelo Polje 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Suad Sehovic SG 6-5 209 Buducnost Bijeljina 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Blagota Sekulic FC 6-8 232 Montakit Fuenlabrada Podgorica 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Pavel Sergeev G 6-1 198 Zenit Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Semen Shashkov F 6-7 214 Union Olimpija Sverdlovsk 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Russia
Bar Shefa G 6-3 - Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Grigori Shukhovtsov PF 6-9 256 Lokomotiv Kuban Tashkent 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uzbekistan
John Shurna F 6-9 215 Cedevita Glen Ellyn (IL) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alexey Shved G 6-6 187 Khimki Belgorod 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Evgenii Sidorov G 6-3 178 Zenit Saint Petersburg N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Luke Sikma PF 6-8 235 Valencia Basket Bellevue (WA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Marko Simonovski SG 6-4 207 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Stefan Sinovec SG 6-4 190 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Belgrade 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Peyton Siva PG 6-0 185 ALBA Berlin Seattle (WA) 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 26 United States
Zygimantas Skucas SG 6-7 216 Lietkabelis Kaunas 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Andrija Slavkovic C 6-7 175 Buducnost Berane 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Jamar Smith SG 6-3 185 Unicaja Malaga Peoria (IL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Rolands Smits SF 6-9 210 Montakit Fuenlabrada Valmiera 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Ovie Soko SF 6-8 225 UCAM Murcia London 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Dmitry Sokolov C 7-0 254 Khimki Stavropol 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
David Stockton G 5-11 165 Cedevita Spokane (WA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aljaz Stopar F 6-5 - Union Olimpija N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Amar'e Stoudemire FC 6-10 245 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Lake Wales (FL) 2002 Rnd 1 Pick 9 United States
Ivan Strebkov G 6-3 185 Nizhny Novgorod Almaty 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kazakhstan
Jan Strmcnick G 6-2 - Union Olimpija N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Kirill Studenikin PG 5-11 - Khimki N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Carlos Suarez SF 6-8 233 Unicaja Malaga Madrid 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Bojan Subotic FC 6-7 225 Buducnost Kotor 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Serbia
Dominique Sutton GF 6-5 212 Ratiopharm Ulm Durham (NC) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jonathan Tabu PG 6-0 194 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Kinshasa 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Democratic Republic of the Congo
Belgium
Karsten Tadda SG 6-3 202 Ratiopharm Ulm Bamberg 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Donatas Tarolis PF 6-8 200 Lietkabelis Klaipeda 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Bryce Taylor SG 6-5 209 Bayern Munich Encino (CA) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Xavier Thames G 6-3 187 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Sacramento (CA) 2014 Rnd 2 Pick 29 United States
Torey Thomas PG 5-11 185 MZT Skopje Aerodrom White Plains (NY) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Will Thomas PF 6-7 230 Valencia Basket Baltimore (MD) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dijon Thompson SF 6-7 195 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Los Angeles (CA) 2005 Rnd 2 Pick 24 United States
Mikhail Timanov C 6-9 - Khimki N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Janis Timma SF 6-7 226 Zenit Saint Petersburg Kraslava 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 30 Latvia
Bar Timor SG 6-3 187 Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Haifa 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Dejan Todorovic SG 6-6 190 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Mrkonjic Grad 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbia
Marko Todorovic C 6-10 240 Khimki Podgorica 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 15 Montenegro
Marko Tomas SF 6-7 210 Cedevita Koprivnica 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Ryan Toolson SG 6-4 190 Zenit Saint Petersburg Gilbert (AZ) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kevin Tumba PF 6-9 245 UCAM Murcia Lubumbashi 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Democratic Republic of the Congo
Belgium
Ilia Usoltcev SF 6-6 194 Lokomotiv Kuban Saint Petersburg 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Dimitri Uzinskiy F 6-7 198 Nizhny Novgorod N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Evgeny Valiev F 6-7 205 Zenit Saint Petersburg Murmansk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Devon Van Oostrum G 6-2 185 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Groningen 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Netherlands
England
Sam Van Rossom PG 6-2 180 Valencia Basket Ghent 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belgium
Akeem Vargas G 6-4 170 ALBA Berlin Lancaster (CA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Germany
Denis Velichkin PG 6-4 188 Lokomotiv Kuban Samara 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Siim-Sander Vene SF 6-7 207 Nizhny Novgorod Tartu 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Artem Vikhrov PG 6-5 180 Zenit Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ivan Viktorov SF 6-4 202 Nizhny Novgorod Saint Petersburg 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Guillem Vives PG 6-4 172 Valencia Basket Barcelona 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Ian Vougioukas FC 6-10 270 Lokomotiv Kuban Athens 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Evgeny Voytyuk F 6-4 214 Zenit Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nemanja Vranjes SG 6-2 194 Buducnost Sanski Most 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Montenegro
Vasilije Vucetic C 6-10 235 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Vrbas 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Ivan Vucic F 6-5 205 Cedevita Zagreb 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Egor Vyaltsev SG 6-4 194 Khimki Voronezh 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Adam Waczynski GF 6-6 210 Unicaja Malaga Torun 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
David Wear PF 6-10 225 Montakit Fuenlabrada Huntington Beach (CA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aaron White F 6-9 220 Zenit Saint Petersburg Strongsville (OH) 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 19 United States
Lorenzo Williams G 6-1 165 Lietkabelis Killeen (TX) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Marcus D. Williams G 6-3 205 Buducnost Los Angeles (CA) 2006 Rnd 1 Pick 22 United States
Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann FC 6-10 220 Ratiopharm Ulm Bonn 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Timofey Yakushin G 6-5 174 Khimki Murmansk 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Denis Zakharov PG 6-4 194 Lokomotiv Kuban Belgorod 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vyacheslav Zaytsev G 6-3 180 Khimki Saint Petersburg 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ivan Zebic G 6-4 - Cedevita N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Karlo Zganec F 6-9 225 Cedevita Zagreb 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Georgy Zhbanov G 6-3 - Nizhny Novgorod Yekaterinburg 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Alexey Zherdev PF 6-5 214 Lokomotiv Kuban Chelyabinsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Maik Zirbes C 6-9 253 Bayern Munich Traben-Trarbach 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Tomislav Zubcic C 6-10 230 Nizhny Novgorod Zadar 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 26 Croatia
Andrey Zubkov SF 6-9 195 Lokomotiv Kuban Chelyabinsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Yochai Zuckerman SG 6-1 - Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Jerusalem 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Jurica Zuza C 6-10 247 Lietkabelis Zadar 2000 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Nikita Zverev F 6-10 225 Nizhny Novgorod N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Daniel de la Rua PG 6-0 185 RETAbet Bilbao Basket Guadalajara 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain