International Players Born On February 19

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Milovan Rakovic PF 6-10 286 Uzice Feb 19, 1985 Serbia - -
Kosta Perovic C 7-2 240 Osijek Feb 19, 1985 Serbia - -
Jawad Williams F 6-9 225 Cleveland, OH Feb 19, 1983 United States North Carolina Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia
Luke Nevill C 7-2 265 Perth Feb 19, 1986 Australia Utah -
Georgios Bogris FC 6-11 235 Athens Feb 19, 1989 Greece - Iberostar Tenerife
Marko Lekic C 6-11 240 Valjevo Feb 19, 1985 Serbia - -
C.J. Harris PG 6-3 190 Winston-Salem, NC Feb 19, 1991 United States Wake Forest Sakarya Isik Koleji
Jay-R Strowbridge PG 6-0 185 Huntsville, AL Feb 19, 1988 United States Oregon -
Curtis Marshall G 6-5 190 Florissant, MO Feb 19, 1983 United States Texas Tech -
Chris Hagan G 5-11 190 Houston, TX Feb 19, 1989 United States Midwestern State -
Joe Devance SF 6-8 215 Honolulu, HI Feb 19, 1982 United States UTEP Barangay Ginebra Kings
Alex Dunn FC 6-10 255 Sioux Rapids, IA Feb 19, 1982 United States Wyoming -
Marcus Smallwood SF 6-6 211 Elgin, IL Feb 19, 1982 United States Northern Illinois -
Ivo Baltic F 6-9 214 Kansas City, MO Feb 19, 1991 United States Ohio -
Tom Becker PG 6-0 180 Delavan, WI Feb 19, 1983 United States Milwaukee Arantia Larochette
Vladyslav Kondratyev F 6-8 225 Nikolaev Feb 19, 1990 Ukraine Bryant -
Yu Shulong PG 6-1 150 Jilin Feb 19, 1990 China - -
Zhichao Ba F 6-7 - Liaoning Feb 19, 1989 China - -
Roudy Joseph Farraj SG 6-2 - Haret Sakher Feb 19, 1988 Lebanon - -
Thomas Melazzo SF 6-7 235 Sao Paulo Feb 19, 1988 Brazil New Mexico JC -
Tal Burstein SG 6-6 210 Petah Tikva Feb 19, 1980 Israel - -
Nikola Ivanovic PG 6-3 170 Podgorica Feb 19, 1994 Montenegro - Betaland Capo d'Orlando
Nicolas Wachowiak SF 6-6 - Metz Feb 19, 1991 France - -
Stefan Zivanovic G 6-5 210 Belgrade Feb 19, 1989 Serbia - KK Kumanovo
Adam Pechacek PF 6-9 212 Prague Feb 19, 1995 Czech Republic - Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro
Michele Antonutti GF 6-7 176 Udine Feb 19, 1986 Italy - Flexx Pistoia
Suad Sehovic SG 6-5 209 Bijeljina Feb 19, 1987 Montenegro - Buducnost
Xavier Blount G 6-4 205 Virginia Beach, VA Feb 19, 1991 United States Montana State -
C.J. Carter G 6-1 180 Omaha, NE Feb 19, 1993 United States Omaha -
Jonathan Balanga SG 6-2 176 Mechelen Feb 19, 1994 Belgium - -
Umut Aygun G 6-2 - - Feb 19, 1995 Turkey - -
Jason Johnson PF 6-8 231 Dyersburg, TN Feb 19, 1977 United States Tennessee State -
Aleksi Koskinen PG 6-1 175 - Feb 19, 1992 Finland - -
Victor Kondratovets SG 6-2 205 - Feb 19, 1976 Ukraine - -
Ivan Zidzik C 6-9 210 Povazska Bystrica Feb 19, 1990 Slovakia Northwest Nazarene VSEMVS Karlovka Bratislava
Aleksandro Gjorgioski SG 6-2 - - Feb 19, 1990 Macedonia - -
Simon Balazs PG 6-2 181 Kaposvar Feb 19, 1980 Hungary - Alba Fehervar
Igor Drobyshevskiy PF 6-8 210 - Feb 19, 1993 Belarus - -
Maros Rendla GF 6-5 196 Banska Bystrica Feb 19, 1988 Slovakia - MBK Lucenec
Juan Sanguino FC 6-8 - Caceres Feb 19, 1980 Spain - -
Sun-Kyu Jung PG 5-11 - - Feb 19, 1980 South Korea - -
Marko Backovic PF 6-5 197 Sheffield Feb 19, 1997 England - One Health Sharks Sheffield
Slobodan Jovanovic SG 6-4 210 Belgrade Feb 19, 1997 Serbia - KK Partizan
Rui Mota GF 6-3 - - Feb 19, 1978 Portugal - -
Shelton Jackson G 6-3 185 Chicago, IL Feb 19, 1989 United States Mercyhurst -
Krzysztof Urban GF 6-5 - - Feb 19, 1997 Poland - -
Roope Kinnunen F 6-6 214 - Feb 19, 1991 Finland - -
Edin Havic F 6-5 205 Slavonski Brod Feb 19, 1995 Croatia - -
Chris Hass G 6-5 184 Pellston, MI Feb 19, 1994 United States Bucknell CEZ Nymburk
Fredrik Sorum G 5-11 - - Feb 19, 1994 Norway - Tromso Storm
Hyun-Ho Kim G 6-1 - - Feb 19, 1988 South Korea - Wonju Dongbu Promy
El Hadji Ndieguene F 6-10 240 Thies Feb 19, 1990 Senegal Coastal Carolina -
Benny Koochoie G 6-3 198 Tehran Feb 19, 1986 Iran Cal State Stanislaus Azad University Tehran
Romaric Belemene SF 6-9 205 Pointe-Noire Feb 19, 1997 Republic of the Congo - ICL Manresa
Dor Cohen F 6-4 - - Feb 19, 1996 Israel - -
Nikola Jokic C 6-10 250 Sombor Feb 19, 1995 Serbia - Denver Nuggets
Theodor Aliferis G 5-10 - - Feb 19, 1988 Norway - Persbraaten BBK
Mads Hansen SG 6-4 - Vaerlose Feb 19, 1996 Denmark - -
Martin Trmal SF 6-2 178 Vienna Feb 19, 1997 Austria - Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions
Jan Overdick C 6-9 205 Wiesbaden Feb 19, 1997 Germany - -
Nikola Cupara PG 5-10 187 Pljevlja Feb 19, 1997 Montenegro - KK Lovcen Cetinje
Damir Karaibrahimovic SG 6-2 - Frejus Feb 19, 1989 France - -
Djordje Petrovic FC 6-7 202 Lazarevac Feb 19, 1984 Serbia - Vendee Challans Basket
Frederik Moller - - - Feb 19, 1992 - - -
Moritz Overdick F 6-8 - - Feb 19, 1997 Germany - -
Adolfo Vega F 6-4 - - Feb 19, 1997 Spain - -
Mayika Linecker-Lungongo C 6-11 242 - Feb 19, 1995 Germany - SC Itzehoe Eagles
Miquel Llinas PG 6-2 - Manacor Feb 19, 1998 Spain - -
Karlis Grigaluns SG 6-0 176 Liepaja Feb 19, 1998 Latvia - Liepajas/Triobet
Dani Adriasola GF 6-4 - - Feb 19, 1988 Spain - -
Egor Belanka SG 6-2 - - Feb 19, 1997 Belarus - -
Panagiotis Tsiros G 5-11 181 Athens Feb 19, 1983 Greece - GS Lavrio
David Csanyi G 6-1 - - Feb 19, 1998 Hungary - Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
Carlos Gracia G 6-0 - - Feb 19, 1999 Spain - -
Miki Fons G 6-1 - - Feb 19, 1998 Spain - -
Christos Karampatakis PF 6-5 - - Feb 19, 1998 Cyprus - Michelin Etha Engomis
Genki Kojima G 5-11 - - Feb 19, 1994 Japan - Kyoto Hannaryz
Mahdi Moradinasab C 6-8 - - Feb 19, 1992 Iran - Shahrdary Gorgan
Victor Martinez F 6-4 - - Feb 19, 1999 Spain - -