yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Eurocup

Eurocup Teams


Artland Dragons
Quakenbruck, Germany

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Villeurbanne, France

Baloncesto Sevilla
Seville, Spain

Banvit Basketbol Kulubu
Bandırma, Turkey

BC VEF Riga
Riga, Latvia

Belgacom Spirou Basket
Charleroi, Belgium

BK Ventspils
Ventspils, Latvia

Brose Baskets
Bamberg, Germany

CAI Zaragoza
Zaragoza, Spain

CEZ Nymburk
Nymburk, Czech Republic

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
Ploiesti, Romania

EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Oldenburg, Germany

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia
Reggio Emilia, Italy

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
Jerusalem, Israel

Herbalife Gran Canaria
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

JDA Dijon Basket
Dijon, France

Khimki BC
Khimki, Russia

KK Buducnost VOLI
Podgorica, Montenegro

KK Partizan
Belgrade, Serbia
Krasny Oktyabr
Volgograd, Russia

Lietuvos Rytas
Vilnius, Lithuania

Lokomotiv Kuban
Krasnodar, Russia

Nancy Basket
Nancy, France

PAOK BC
Thessaloniki, Greece

Pinar Karsiyaka
Izmir, Turkey

Stelmet Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland

Strasbourg IG
Strasbourg, France

Szolnoki Olaj
Szolnok, Hungary

Telenet BC Oostende
Ostend, Belgium

Union Olimpija
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Virtus Roma
Rome, Italy

Zenit Saint Petersburg
Lyubertsy, Russia
Points
David VojvodaSZO25.00
Walter HodgeZEN25.00
Steve WachalskiTBB24.00
Bobby DixonPIN24.00
Derrick BrownLOK23.00
Rebounds
Trevor MbakweBRO14.00
Walter TavaresGCN13.00
Hilton ArmstrongBES12.00
Travis LeslieLIE10.00
Tadas KlimaviciusTBB10.00
Assists
Eugene LawrenceTBB10.00
Marko MarinovicOLI10.00
Aaron MilesLOK9.00
Dusan DjordjevicOOS9.00
Mike GreenPLV9.00
Blocks
Mirza BegicOLI5.00
Anthony RandolphLOK4.00
Vladimir DragicevicBVS3.00
Walter TavaresGCN3.00
Trevor MbakweBRO2.00
Steals
Mindaugas LukauskisLIE6.00
Benas VeikalasTBB5.00
JaJuan JohnsonBES5.00
Tyler HoneycuttKHI4.00
Brandon TricheROM3.00
FG%
Derek RaivioNYM1.00
Jeremy LeloupSTR1.00
Paul LacombeSTR1.00
James AugustineKHI1.00
Jerai GrantVEN1.00

Eurocup Schedule

Top Performers for October 22, 2014

Eurocup Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/21 
EWE (L
CEZ Nymburk (W
10/21 
REG (L
PLV (W
10/22 
BK Ventspils (L
Lokomotiv Kuban (W
10/22 
BES (W
ZEN (L
10/22 
ZAS (L
PAOK BC (W
10/22 Krasny Oktyabr (W
MIG (L
10/22 
Lietuvos Rytas (L
PLO (W
10/22 
Szolnoki Olaj (L
BC VEF Riga (W
10/22 
Pinar Karsiyaka (W
BUD (L
10/22 
GCN (W
OOS (L
10/22 
Artland Dragons (W
CAN (L
10/22 
JDA Dijon Basket (W
LYV (L
10/22 
CAI Zaragoza (L
Strasbourg IG (W
10/22 
TBB (L
Brose Baskets (W
10/22 
SPI (L
SEV (W
10/22 
Khimki BC (W
Union Olimpija (L
10/22 
BVS (W
KK Partizan (L
10/22 
Nancy Basket (L
Virtus Roma (W

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Chris LoftonBESPoints32
J.P. PrinceOOSPoints27
JaJuan JohnsonBESRebounds12
Donta SmithMIGRebounds11
Dee BrownPLOAssists14
Brad WanamakerBrose BasketsAssists10
JaJuan JohnsonBESBlocks4
Vladimir DragicevicBVSBlocks3
Brad WanamakerBrose BasketsSteals5
Louis CampbellStrasbourg IGSteals5
Dee BrownPLOFIC23.2
Antoine DiotStrasbourg IGFIC22.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Group A
RankTeamRecordGB
1Strasbourg IG2-0-
2Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia1-11
3CAI Zaragoza1-11
4Paris-Levallois Basket1-11
5Brose Baskets1-11
6Telekom Baskets Bonn0-22

Group B
RankTeamRecordGB
1JDA Dijon Basket2-0-
2Herbalife Gran Canaria2-00
3ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne1-11
4Artland Dragons1-11
5Telenet BC Oostende0-22
6Acqua Vitasnella Cantu0-22

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards