yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Eurocup

Eurocup Teams


Artland Dragons
Quakenbruck, Germany

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Villeurbanne, France

Baloncesto Sevilla
Seville, Spain

Banvit Basketbol Kulubu
Bandırma, Turkey

BC VEF Riga
Riga, Latvia

Belgacom Spirou Basket
Charleroi, Belgium

BK Ventspils
Ventspils, Latvia

Brose Baskets
Bamberg, Germany

CAI Zaragoza
Zaragoza, Spain

CEZ Nymburk
Nymburk, Czech Republic

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
Ploiesti, Romania

EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Oldenburg, Germany

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia
Reggio Emilia, Italy

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
Jerusalem, Israel

Herbalife Gran Canaria
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

JDA Dijon Basket
Dijon, France

Khimki BC
Khimki, Russia

KK Buducnost VOLI
Podgorica, Montenegro

KK Partizan
Belgrade, Serbia
Krasny Oktyabr
Volgograd, Russia

Lietuvos Rytas
Vilnius, Lithuania

Lokomotiv Kuban
Krasnodar, Russia

Nancy Basket
Nancy, France

PAOK BC
Thessaloniki, Greece

Pinar Karsiyaka
Izmir, Turkey

Stelmet Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland

Strasbourg IG
Strasbourg, France

Szolnoki Olaj
Szolnok, Hungary

Telenet BC Oostende
Ostend, Belgium

Union Olimpija
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Virtus Roma
Rome, Italy

Zenit Saint Petersburg
Lyubertsy, Russia
Points
Chris LoftonBES20.40
Darius AdamsNAN19.40
Bobby DixonPIN19.00
Juan PalaciosPIN18.20
Walter HodgeZEN18.20
Rebounds
Juan PalaciosPIN9.00
Trevor MbakweBRO8.20
Matt HowardSTR8.20
Sharrod FordPLV7.83
Randal FalkerNAN7.80
Assists
Dee BrownPLO10.00
Brad WanamakerBRO7.60
Walter HodgeZEN7.00
Eugene LawrenceTBB6.80
Mike GreenPLV6.67
Blocks
Mirza BegicOLI4.00
Randal FalkerNAN2.20
Bamba FallRIG2.20
Kenny GabrielPIN2.00
JaJuan JohnsonBES1.60
Steals
Brad WanamakerBRO3.00
JaJuan JohnsonBES2.60
James FeldeineCAN2.50
Mindaugas LukauskisLIE2.50
Tyler HoneycuttKHI2.33
FG%
Rodions KurucsRIG1.00
Giacomo MasperoCAN1.00
Kamil ZywertZAS1.00
Igor ZamanskiyOKT1.00
Adam PechacekREG1.00

Eurocup Schedule

Top Performers for November 19, 2014

Eurocup Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
11/25 
PLV 
REG 
11/25 
PAOK BC 
ZAS 
11/25 
CAN 
Artland Dragons 
11/26 
Virtus Roma 
Nancy Basket 
11/26 
MIG 
Krasny Oktyabr 
11/26 
Lokomotiv Kuban 
BK Ventspils 
11/26 
CEZ Nymburk 
EWE 
11/26 
BC VEF Riga 
Szolnoki Olaj 
11/26 
Brose Baskets 
TBB 
11/26 
OOS 
GCN 
11/26 
Union Olimpija 
Khimki BC 
11/26 
BUD 
Pinar Karsiyaka 
11/26 
ZEN 
BES 
11/26 
PLO 
Lietuvos Rytas 
11/26 
LYV 
JDA Dijon Basket 
11/26 
SEV 
SPI 
11/26 
KK Partizan 
BVS 
11/26 
Strasbourg IG 
CAI Zaragoza 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Chris LoftonBESPoints27
Romeo TravisKrasny OktyabrPoints25
Romeo TravisKrasny OktyabrRebounds12
Trevor MbakweBrose BasketsRebounds12
Omar CookBUDAssists16
DeAndre LigginsKrasny OktyabrAssists8
Jerai GrantBK VentspilsBlocks4
James AugustineKhimki BCBlocks3
Brad WanamakerBrose BasketsSteals4
Gerald RobinsonBC VEF RigaSteals4
Omar CookBUDFIC21.4
Romeo TravisKrasny OktyabrFIC20.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Group A
RankTeamRecordGB
1Strasbourg IG5-1-
2Brose Baskets4-21
3Paris-Levallois Basket3-32
4Telekom Baskets Bonn3-32
5CAI Zaragoza2-43
6Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia1-54

Group B
RankTeamRecordGB
1Herbalife Gran Canaria6-0-
2JDA Dijon Basket4-22
3ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne3-33
4Telenet BC Oostende3-33
5Artland Dragons1-55
6Acqua Vitasnella Cantu1-55

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards