Venue Information

Formal Name: Jane Sandanski
Location: Skopje (Macedonia)
Capacity: 2,000
Home To: MZT Skopje Aerodrom

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
May 24, 2017
Karpos Sokoli MZT Skopje Aerodrom 82-86 PTS: 29. Charlon Kloof
REB: 7. Charlon Kloof
AST: 5. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 17. Dragan Labovic
REB: 5. Darko Sokolov
AST: 6. Dominik Mavra
May 19, 2017
Karpos Sokoli MZT Skopje Aerodrom 80-86 PTS: 22. Xavier Thames
REB: 8. Charlon Kloof
AST: 4. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 24. Kendrick Perry
REB: 5. Dragan Labovic
AST: 5. Kendrick Perry
May 14, 2017
Karpos Sokoli MZT Skopje Aerodrom 76-77 PTS: 26. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 10. Danilo Mijatovic
AST: 5. Xavier Thames
PTS: 21. Kendrick Perry
REB: 6. Kendrick Perry
AST: 3. Kendrick Perry
May 9, 2017
KK Kumanovo MZT Skopje Aerodrom 64-84 PTS: 17. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 5. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 13. Miladin Pekovic
REB: 9. Radoslav Pekovic
AST: 4. Miladin Pekovic
May 5, 2017
KK Kumanovo MZT Skopje Aerodrom 51-71 PTS: 17. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 13. Charlon Kloof
AST: 6. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 13. Marjan Janevski
REB: 7. Marjan Janevski
AST: 3. Miladin Pekovic
Apr 26, 2017
Karpos Sokoli MZT Skopje Aerodrom 61-83 PTS: 20. Xavier Thames
REB: 13. Danilo Mijatovic
AST: 7. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 16. Kendrick Perry
REB: 5. Igor Penov
AST: 3. Dominik Mavra
Apr 14, 2017
Kozuv Gevgelija MZT Skopje Aerodrom 75-79 PTS: 15. Xavier Thames
REB: 10. Jure Lalic
AST: 5. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 17. Milivoje Mijovic
REB: 8. Milivoje Mijovic
AST: 9. Larry Hall
Apr 5, 2017
KK Kumanovo MZT Skopje Aerodrom 76-81 PTS: 22. Xavier Thames
REB: 10. Danilo Mijatovic
AST: 5. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 30. Dimitar Karadzovski
REB: 6. Marjan Janevski
AST: 6. Dimitar Karadzovski
Mar 25, 2017
KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje MZT Skopje Aerodrom 68-87 PTS: 17. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 9. Jure Lalic
AST: 4. Xavier Thames
PTS: 25. Dime Tasovski
REB: 9. Nenad Misanovic
AST: 8. Vlado Ilijevski
Mar 16, 2017
KK Feni Industries MZT Skopje Aerodrom 59-86 PTS: 22. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 7. Stojan Gjuroski
AST: 3. Dorde Drenovac
PTS: 13. Mladen Pantic
REB: 6. Boban Stajic
AST: 4. Jane Petrovski
Mar 13, 2017
KK Mornar MZT Skopje Aerodrom 69-63 PTS: 21. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 7. Jure Lalic
AST: 3. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 20. Lamont Jones
REB: 9. Cedomir Vitkovac
AST: 3. Boris Bakic
Feb 27, 2017
BC Igokea MZT Skopje Aerodrom 71-67 PTS: 16. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 12. Josh Scott
AST: 3. Xavier Thames
PTS: 20. Strahinja Micovic
REB: 6. Dorde Milosevic
AST: 4. James Robinson
Feb 12, 2017
Krka Novo Mesto MZT Skopje Aerodrom 65-89 PTS: 24. Josh Scott
REB: 13. Josh Scott
AST: 5. Xavier Thames
PTS: 16. Marko Lukovic
REB: 8. Dusko Bunic
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
Jan 28, 2017
KK Mega Leks MZT Skopje Aerodrom 74-75 PTS: 17. Josh Scott
REB: 12. Josh Scott
AST: 5. Xavier Thames
PTS: 14. Radosav Spasojevic
REB: 9. Alpha Kaba
AST: 7. Jovan Novak
Jan 13, 2017
KK Zadar MZT Skopje Aerodrom 65-92 PTS: 18. Josh Scott
REB: 8. Jure Lalic
AST: 6. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 18. Jakov Vladovic
REB: 9. Kristijan Krajina
AST: 5. Kristijan Krajina
Jan 2, 2017
Cedevita MZT Skopje Aerodrom 100-79 PTS: 23. Josh Scott
REB: 8. Josh Scott
AST: 5. Souleyman Diabate
PTS: 21. Ra'Shad James
REB: 6. Miro Bilan
AST: 4. Ra'Shad James
Dec 17, 2016
KK Crvena Zvezda MZT Skopje Aerodrom 93-73 PTS: 21. Josh Scott
REB: 9. Josh Scott
AST: 5. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 16. Nemanja Dangubic
REB: 6. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 10. Stefan Jovic
Dec 4, 2016
Buducnost MZT Skopje Aerodrom 90-96 PTS: 15. Josh Scott
REB: 11. Josh Scott
AST: 6. Souleyman Diabate
PTS: 21. Marcus D. Williams
REB: 6. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 9. Marcus D. Williams
Nov 18, 2016
FMP Beograd MZT Skopje Aerodrom 68-89 PTS: 24. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 5. Xavier Thames
AST: 6. Dan Clark
PTS: 12. Dragan Apic
REB: 8. Jonah Bolden
AST: 2. Marko Ljubicic
Nov 16, 2016
Lietkabelis MZT Skopje Aerodrom 87-80 PTS: 20. Dan Clark
REB: 9. Dan Clark
AST: 3. Xavier Thames
PTS: 19. Gintaras Leonavicius
REB: 9. Gintaras Leonavicius
AST: 8. Lorenzo Williams
Nov 9, 2016
Herbalife Gran Canaria MZT Skopje Aerodrom 98-75 PTS: 22. Josh Scott
REB: 12. Josh Scott
AST: 3. Xavier Thames
PTS: 19. Kyle Kuric
REB: 5. Royce O'Neale
AST: 7. Bo McCalebb
Nov 6, 2016
Union Olimpija MZT Skopje Aerodrom 96-97 PTS: 22. Dan Clark
REB: 11. Josh Scott
AST: 8. Souleyman Diabate
PTS: 19. Mirko Mulalic
REB: 7. Gregor Hrovat
AST: 4. Gregor Hrovat
Oct 26, 2016
Cedevita MZT Skopje Aerodrom 89-85 PTS: 23. Dan Clark
REB: 9. Josh Scott
AST: 4. Adem Mekic
PTS: 29. Pierre Jackson
REB: 7. Marko Arapovic
AST: 7. Pierre Jackson
Oct 23, 2016
Karpos Sokoli MZT Skopje Aerodrom 71-74 PTS: 14. Charlon Kloof
REB: 8. Charlon Kloof
AST: 5. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 22. Kendrick Perry
REB: 8. Zoran Vrkic
AST: 6. Kendrick Perry
Oct 9, 2016
KK Cibona MZT Skopje Aerodrom 89-85 PTS: 18. Uros Lucic
REB: 9. Stefan Sinovec
AST: 7. Charlon Kloof
PTS: 37. Ante Zizic
REB: 20. Ante Zizic
AST: 6. Zeljko Sakic
Oct 4, 2016
KK Partizan MZT Skopje Aerodrom 93-62 PTS: 20. Xavier Thames
REB: 12. Jeremiah Massey
AST: 6. Xavier Thames
PTS: 21. William Hatcher
REB: 5. Uros Lukovic
AST: 9. William Hatcher
Aug 3, 2016
Bulgaria Hungary 70-71 PTS: 16. Krisztofer Durazi
REB: 8. Marcell Zoltan Volgyi
AST: 4. Boris Krnjajski
PTS: 19. Yordan Minchev
REB: 8. Yordan Minchev
AST: 3. Martin Kotsev
Aug 3, 2016
Poland Ireland 88-79 PTS: 27. Adam Drummond
REB: 8. Tariq Guebaili
AST: 3. Tariq Guebaili
PTS: 20. Dominik Tomasz Wilczek
REB: 11. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 4. Daniel Golebiowski
Aug 3, 2016
Montenegro Portugal 80-45 PTS: 10. Rodrigo Lima
REB: 7. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 1. Pedro Teixeira
PTS: 18. Ognjen Carapic
REB: 13. Milos Popovic
AST: 4. Ognjen Carapic
Aug 3, 2016
Romania Belgium 45-84 PTS: 14. Thibault Vanderhaegen
REB: 10. Thibaut Bronchart
AST: 5. Fayssal El Mahsini
PTS: 10. Dimitri Georgiadis
REB: 6. Stefan Birloveanu
AST: 3. Dragos Diculescu
Aug 3, 2016
Slovakia Georgia 68-48 PTS: 11. Luka Bulashivili
REB: 13. Goga Bitadze
AST: 3. Nika Darbaidze
PTS: 16. Marek Dolezaj
REB: 14. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 5. Mario Ihring
Aug 2, 2016
Ireland Hungary 55-94 PTS: 15. Csaba Kucsora
REB: 10. Krisztofer Durazi
AST: 5. Boris Krnjajski
PTS: 14. Matt Treacy
REB: 7. Matt Treacy
AST: 2. Tariq Guebaili
Aug 2, 2016
Belarus Romania 77-69 PTS: 16. Dan Tohatan
REB: 8. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 3. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
PTS: 34. Vlad Mikulski
REB: 18. Yauhen Massalski
AST: 5. Vlad Mikulski
Aug 2, 2016
Netherlands Denmark 53-59 PTS: 15. David Kristensen
REB: 9. Nikolaj Bank
AST: 5. Stefan Jevric
PTS: 18. Calvin Poulina
REB: 6. Calvin Poulina
AST: 5. Marijn Ververs
Aug 2, 2016
Iceland Estonia 66-86 PTS: 31. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 15. Matthias Tass
AST: 4. Matthias Tass
PTS: 24. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
REB: 8. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
AST: 3. Thorir Thorbjarnarsson
Aug 2, 2016
Scotland England 51-95 PTS: 14. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
REB: 8. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
AST: 8. Carl Wheatle
PTS: 16. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 5. Kyle Jimenez
AST: 4. Konrad Kantorski
Jul 31, 2016
Poland Cyprus 70-42 PTS: 8. Michael Charidemou
REB: 6. Orestis Andreou
AST: 2. Pavlos Stavrinides
PTS: 16. Mikolaj Kurpisz
REB: 8. Mikolaj Kurpisz
AST: 5. Lukasz Kolenda
Jul 31, 2016
Bulgaria Ireland 113-67 PTS: 15. Adam Drummond
REB: 6. Adam Drummond
AST: 4. Eoin Rockall
PTS: 30. Yordan Minchev
REB: 8. Yordan Minchev
AST: 4. Yordan Minchev
Jul 31, 2016
Estonia Luxembourg 76-53 PTS: 26. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Philippe Germeaux
AST: 4. Philippe Arendt
PTS: 32. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 10. Matthias Tass
AST: 4. Tom Kaldre
Jul 31, 2016
Ukraine Slovakia 78-61 PTS: 18. Matej Drgon
REB: 9. Matej Drgon
AST: 7. Mario Ihring
PTS: 19. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
REB: 12. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 7. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
Jul 31, 2016
Albania Scotland 65-83 PTS: 25. Sean Nealon Lino
REB: 9. Ryan Armour
AST: 5. Kyle Jimenez
PTS: 13. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 7. Eldi Hysa
AST: 3. Kristian Pashaj
Jul 30, 2016
Poland Bulgaria 74-69 PTS: 19. Yordan Minchev
REB: 10. Yordan Minchev
AST: 5. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 13. Daniel Golebiowski
REB: 8. Olaf Wysocki
AST: 2. Daniel Golebiowski
Jul 30, 2016
Cyprus Hungary 41-88 PTS: 15. Krisztofer Durazi
REB: 6. Krisztofer Durazi
AST: 6. Boris Krnjajski
PTS: 8. Pavlos Stavrinides
REB: 4. Pavlos Stavrinides
AST: 1. Pavlos Stavrinides
Jul 30, 2016
Iceland Czech Republic 59-61 PTS: 18. Jakub Tuma
REB: 15. Jakub Tuma
AST: 3. Jakub Tuma
PTS: 16. Ingvi Thor Gudmundsson
REB: 7. Eyjolfur Asberg Halldorsson
AST: 4. Ingvi Thor Gudmundsson
Jul 30, 2016
Netherlands Luxembourg 80-67 PTS: 19. Philippe Germeaux
REB: 5. Thierry Cames
AST: 3. Philippe Germeaux
PTS: 15. Elay Wirjo
REB: 7. Amer Banda
AST: 7. Irfan Ramovic
Jul 30, 2016
Ukraine Albania 83-50 PTS: 13. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 9. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 4. Kristian Pashaj
PTS: 15. Illia Niemtsu
REB: 8. Maksym Nykolenko
AST: 5. Mykhailo Horobchenko
Jul 29, 2016
Romania Austria 79-67 PTS: 18. Jonas John
REB: 5. Justin McCaw
AST: 4. Justin McCaw
PTS: 16. Dan Tohatan
REB: 4. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 3. Dragos Diculescu
Jul 29, 2016
Belgium Montenegro 59-71 PTS: 27. Milos Popovic
REB: 13. Milos Popovic
AST: 3. Marko Simonovic
PTS: 12. Giuliano Neri
REB: 5. Seppe D'Espallier
AST: 4. Fayssal El Mahsini
Jul 29, 2016
Portugal Belarus 54-66 PTS: 16. Yauhen Massalski
REB: 17. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 7. Vlad Mikulski
PTS: 10. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
REB: 13. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 2. Goncalo Madureira
Jul 29, 2016
England Ukraine 65-74 PTS: 22. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
REB: 15. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 3. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
PTS: 17. Luke Mitchell
REB: 16. Carl Wheatle
AST: 3. Luke Mitchell
Jul 29, 2016
Scotland Slovakia 56-74 PTS: 17. Mario Ihring
REB: 11. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 6. Mario Ihring
PTS: 13. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 4. Jake Sirrell
AST: 4. Konrad Kantorski