yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Nike Hoop Summit Rosters

USA Basketball Junior National Select

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City High School/Prep School Last College Nationality
Nick Collison FC 6-10 255 Oct 26, 1980 Orange City (IA) Iowa Falls High School (IA) Kansas United States
Mike Dunleavy GF 6-9 230 Sep 15, 1980 Fort Worth (TX) Jesuit High School (OR) Duke United States
Chuck Eidson G 6-7 205 Oct 10, 1980 Summerville (SC) Pinewood Preparatory School (SC) South Carolina United States
Kevin Gaines G 6-4 200 Mar 11, 1980 Las Vegas (NV) Clark High School (NV) Houston United States
Kirk Hinrich G 6-4 190 Jan 2, 1981 Sioux City (IA) West High School (IA) Kansas United States
Casey Jacobsen SG 6-6 214 Mar 19, 1981 Glendora (CA) Glendora High School (CA) Stanford United States
Joe Johnson SG 6-7 240 Jun 29, 1981 Little Rock (AR) Little Rock Central High School (AR) Arkansas United States
Jason Parker G 6-2 180 Dec 18, 1981 Oxford (MS) Memorial High School (OK) Tulsa United States
Casey Sanders F 6-11 235 Oct 23, 1979 Tampa (FL) Teaneck High School (NJ) Duke United States
Marvin Stone C 6-10 240 Jun 2, 1981 Huntsville (AL) Virgil I. Grissom High School (AL) Louisville United States
Travis Watson PF 6-8 250 Mar 20, 1981 San Antonio (TX) Oak Hill Academy (VA) Virginia United States
Jay Williams G 6-2 195 Sep 10, 1981 Plainfield (NJ) St. Joseph High School (NJ) Duke United States

World Select

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City High School/Prep School Last College Nationality
Bruno Sundov C 7-2 220 Feb 10, 1980 Split The Winchendon School (MA) - Croatia
Ivan Kartelo C 6-11 265 Sep 23, 1979 Split The Winchendon School (MA) Purdue Croatia
Guilherme Giovannoni F 6-8 210 Jun 2, 1980 Piracicbaba N/A - Brazil
Italy
Antonis Fotsis PF 6-8 248 Apr 1, 1981 Maroussi N/A - Greece
Vladimir Radmanovic PF 6-10 235 Nov 19, 1980 Trebinje N/A - Serbia
Bostjan Nachbar F 6-10 220 Jul 3, 1980 Slovenj Gradec N/A - Slovenia
Yuta Tabuse G 5-9 165 Oct 5, 1980 Yokohama Noshiro Kogyo High School BYU-Hawaii Japan
Olumide Oyedeji C 6-11 240 May 11, 1981 Ibadan Community - Nigeria
Liberto Tetimadingar F 6-8 205 Jul 26, 1980 Laval N/A Fordham France
Aleksander Milosserdov F 6-7 220 Jun 1, 1980 Cetinje Gymnasium High School - Montenegro
Vlado Ilijevski G 6-2 181 Jan 19, 1980 Strumica N/A - Macedonia
Jesse Young C 6-10 225 Apr 29, 1980 Peterborough Peterborough Collegiate Vocational School George Mason Canada
Ireland