Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Laboratory
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
Garfield High School, Seattle (WA) Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
U.S. Virgin Islands
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
School:
A.C. Davis High School (Yakima)
A.G. West Black Hills High School (Olympia)
Aberdeen High School (Aberdeen)
Almira High School (Almira)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline High School (Hartline)
Anacortes High School (Anacortes)
Archbishop Murphy High School (Everett)
Arlington High School (Arlington)
Auburn Adventist Academy (Auburn)
Auburn Mountainview High School (Auburn)
Auburn Riverside High School (Auburn)
Auburn Senior High School (Auburn)
Bainbridge High School (Bainbridge Island)
Ballard High School (Seattle)
Battle Ground High School (Battle Ground)
Bear Creek High School (Redmond)
Bellarmine Preparatory School (Tacoma)
Bellevue Christian School (Clyde Hill)
Bellevue High School (Bellevue)
Bellingham High School (Bellingham)
Benjamin Franklin High School (Seattle)
Bethel High School (Spanaway)
BFL Prep Academy (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet High School (Seattle)
Blaine High School (Blaine)
Bonney Lake High School (Bonney Lake)
Bothell High School (Bothell)
Bremerton High School (Bremerton)
Brewster High School (Brewster)
Burlington-Edison High School (Burlington)
Camas High School (Camas)
Capital High School (Olympia)
Cascade Christian High School (Puyallup)
Cascade High School (Leavenworth)
Cashmere High School (Cashmere)
Castle Rock High School (Castle Rock)
Cedar Park Christian High School (Bothell)
Cedarcrest High School (Duvall)
Central Kitsap High School (Silverdale)
Central Valley High School (Spokane)
Centralia High School (Centralia)
Charles Wright High School (Tacoma)
Chelan High School (Chelan)
Cheney High School (Cheney)
Chiawana High School (Pasco)
Chief Leschi School (Puyallup)
Chief Sealth High School (Seattle)
Clarkston High School (Clarkston)
Cle Elum-Roslyn High School (Cle Elum)
Cleveland High School (Seattle)
Clover Park High School (Lakewood)
Colfax High School (Colfax)
Colton High School (Colton)
Columbia Adventist High School (Battle Ground)
Columbia High School (White Salmon)
Columbia River High School (Vancouver)
Colville High School (Colville)
Coupeville High School (Coupeville)
Crosspoint School (Bremerton)
Curtis High School (University Place)
Davenport High School (Davenport)
Decatur High School (Federal Way)
Deer Park High School (Deer Park)
DeSales Catholic High School (Walla Walla)
East Valley High School (Spokane)
Eastlake High School (Sammamish)
Eastmont High School (East Wenatchee)
Eastside Catholic High School (Sammamish)
Eastside Preparatory School (Kirkland)
Eatonville High School (Eatonville)
Edmonds Woodway High School (Edmonds)
Eisenhower High School (Yakima)
Elite Prep Bellevue (Bellevue)
Elite Sports Academy (Issaquah)
Ellensburg High School (Ellensburg)
Elma High School (Elma)
Emerald Ridge High School (Puyallup)
Enumclaw High School (Enumclaw)
Ephrata High School (Ephrata)
Everett High School (Everett)
Evergreen High School (Vancouver)
Federal Way High School (Federal Way)
Ferndale High School (Ferndale)
Ferris High School (Spokane)
Fife High School (Fife)
Fort Vancouver High School (Vancouver)
Foster High School (Tukwila)
Franklin Pierce High School (Miland)
Freeman High School (Rockford)
Garfield High School (Seattle)
Garfield-Palouse High School (Palouse)
Gig Harbor High School (Gig Harbor)
Glacier Peak High School (Snohomish)
Goldendale High School (Goldendale)
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Spokane)
Graham-Kapowsin High School (Graham)
Grandview High School (Grandview)
Granite Falls High School (Granite Falls)
Hamlin Robinson School (Seattle)
Hanford High School (Richland)
Harrington High School (Harrington)
Hazen High School (Renton)
Helen Bush High School (Seattle)
Henry Foss High School (Tacoma)
Heritage High School (Vancouver)
Highline High School (Burien)
Hockinson High School (Brush Prairie)
Hoquiam High School (Hoquiam)
Hudson's Bay High School (Vancouver)
Ilwaco High School (Ilwaco)
Inglemoor High School (Kenmore)
Ingraham High School (Seattle)
Interlake High School (Bellevue)
Issaquah High School (Issaquah)
Jackson High School (Mill Creek)
James A. Garfield High School (Seattle)
John F. Kennedy High School (Burien)
John R. Rogers High School (Spokane)
Juanita High School (Kirkland)
Kalama High School (Kalama)
Kamiakin High School (Kennewick)
Kelso High School (Kelso)
Kennewick High School (Kennewick)
Kent-Meridian High School (Kent)
Kentlake High School (Kent)
Kentridge High School (Kent)
Kentwood High School (Covington)
Kettle Falls High School (Kettle Falls)
King's Way Christian School (Vancouver)
Kingston High School (Kingston)
King's High School (Seattle)
Kittitas High School (Kittitas)
Klahowya Secondary School (Silverdale)
La Center High School (La Center)
La Salle High School (Union Gap)
Lake Roosevelt High School (Coulee Dam)
Lake Stevens High School (Lake Stevens)
Lake Washington High School (Kirkland)
Lakes High School (Lakewood)
Lakeside School (Seattle)
Lakewood High School (Arlington)
Lewis and Clark High School (Spokane)
Liberty Christian School (Richland)
Liberty High School (Spangle)
Life Christian Academy (Tacoma)
Lincoln High School (Tacoma)
Lindbergh High School (Renton)
Lopez Island High School (Lopez Island)
Lummi Nation School (Bellingham)
Lynden Christian High School (Lynden)
Lynden High School (Lynden)
Lynnwood High School (Lynnwood)
Mabton High School (Mabton)
Mariner High School (Everett)
Mark Morris High School (Longview)
Marysville-Pilchuck High School (Marysville)
Mead Senior High School (Spokane)
Meadowdale High School (Lynnwood)
Medical Lake High School (Medical Lake)
Mercer Island High School (Mercer Island)
Meridian High School (Bellingham)
Monroe High School (Monroe)
Montesano High School (Montesano)
Morton High School (Morton)
Moses Lake Christian High School (Moses Lake)
Mossyrock High School (Mossyrock)
Mount Baker High School (Deming)
Mount Rainier High School (Des Moines)
Mount Rainier Lutheran High School (Tacoma)
Mount Si High School (Snoqualmie)
Mount Tahoma High School (Tacoma)
Mount Vernon High School (Mount Vernon)
Mountain View High School (Vancouver)
Mountlake Terrace High School (Mountlake Terrace)
Mt. Spokane High School (Mead)
Naches High School (Naches)
Naselle High School (Naselle)
Nathan Hale High School (Seattle)
Newport High School (Newport)
Newport High School (Bellevue)
Nooksack Valley High School (Everson)
North Central High School (Spokane)
North Creek High School (North Creek)
North Kitsap High School (Poulsbo)
North Mason High School (Belfair)
North Thurston High School (Lacey)
Northwest Christian High School (Lacey)
Oak Harbor High School (Oak Harbor)
Ocosta High School (Westport)
Odessa High School (Odessa)
Okanogan High School (Okanogan)
Olympia High School (Olympia)
Olympic High School (Bremerton)
Orcas Island High School (Orcas Island)
Oroville High School (Oroville)
Orting High School (Orting)
O'Dea High School (Seattle)
Pasco High School (Pasco)
Pe Ell High School (Pe Ell)
Peninsula High School (Gig Harbor)
Port Angeles High School (Port Angeles)
Port Townsend High School (Port Townsend)
Prairie High School (Vancouver)
Prosser High School (Prosser)
Puget Sound Adventist High School (Kirkland)
Pullman High School (Pullman)
Puyallup High School (Puyallup)
Queen Anne High School (Seattle)
Quincy High School (Quincy)
R.A. Long High School (Longview)
Rainier Beach High School (Seattle)
Raymond High School (Raymond)
Reardan High School (Reardan)
Redmond High School (Redmond)
Renton High School (Renton)
Richland High School (Richland)
Ridgefield High School (Ridgefield)
Ritzville High School (Ritzville)
River Ridge High School (Lacey)
Riverside Christian School (Yakima)
Riverside High School (Chattaroy)
Rogers High School (Puyallup)
Roosevelt High School (Seattle)
Rosalia High School (Rosalia)
Saint George's School (Spokane)
Sammamish High School (Bellevue)
Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences (Seattle)
Seattle Christian High School (Seattle)
Seattle Lutheran High School (Seattle)
Seattle Preparatory School (Seattle)
Sedro-Woolley High School (Sedro-Woodley)
Sehome High School (Bellingham)
Selah High School (Selah)
Sequim High School (Sequim)
Shadle Park High School (Spokane)
Shelton High School (Shelton)
Shorecrest High School (Shoreline)
Shorewood High School (Shoreline)
Silas High School (Tacoma)
Skyline High School (Sammamish)
Skyview High School (Vancouver)
Snohomish Senior High School (Snohomish)
Soap Lake High School (Soap Lake)
South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard)
South Whidbey High School (Whidbey)
Southridge High School (Kennewick)
Spanaway Lake High School (Spanaway)
Squalicum High School (Bellingham)
St. Paul's School (Seattle)
Stadium High School (Tacoma)
Stanwood High School (Stanwood)
Steilacoom High School (Steilacoom)
Stevenson High School (Stevenson)
Sultan High School (Sultan)
Sumner High School (Sumner)
Sunnyside Christian High School (Sunnyside)
Tacoma Baptist High School (Tacoma)
Tahoma High School (Covington)
Tekoa High School (Tekoa)
Tenino High School (Tenino)
The Northwest School (Seattle)
The Overlake School (Redmond)
Thomas Jefferson High School (Auburn)
Three Rivers Christian School (Kelso)
Timberline High School (Olympia)
Todd Beamer High School (Federal Way)
Toledo High School (Toledo)
Toutle Lake High School (Toutle)
Tumwater High School (Tumwater)
Union High School (Camas)
University High School (Spokane)
Vashon Island High School (Vashon Island)
W.F. West High School (Chehalis)
Wahkiakum High School (Cathlamet)
Wahluke High School (Mattawa)
Walla Walla High School (Walla Walla)
Warden High School (Warden)
Washington High Schoo (Tacoma)
Wellpinit High School (Wellpinit)
Wenatchee High School (Wenatchee)
West Seattle High School (Seattle)
West Valley High School (Yakima)
White River High School (Buckley)
White Swan High School (White Swan)
Willapa Valley High School (Raymond)
Wilson Senior High School (Tacoma)
Winlock High School (Winlock)
Woodinville High School (Woodinville)
Woodland High School (Woodland)
Yakama Nation Tribal School (Toppenish)
Yakima High School (Yakima)
Yelm High School (Yelm)
Zillah High School (Zillah)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Jashaun Agosto
PG
6-0
165
Seattle, WA
Jan 16, 1997
2016
2020
Long Island
-
Davonte Allen
F
6-3
-
Seattle, WA
-
2021
2025
-
-
Alphonso Anderson
PF
6-6
220
Tacoma, WA
Oct 10, 1997
2016
2022
Pacific
Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed
Caleb Anglin
PG
6-2
-
Seattle, WA
-
2019
2025
Edmonds CC
-
MarJon Beauchamp
SG
6-7
199
Seattle, WA
Oct 12, 2000
2020
2022
Yakima Valley CC
Milwaukee Bucks
Mar'Jon Bennett
G
6-3
170
Seattle, WA
-
-
2022
-
-
Marjon Bennett
G
6-2
-
Seattle, WA
-
2022
2026
Highline CC
-
Brayon Blake
SF
6-7
220
Seattle, WA
Dec 8, 1995
2014
2018
Idaho
-
J'Raan Brooks
PF
6-9
215
Seattle, WA
May 13, 1999
2018
2024
UC San Diego
UC San Diego
Jazel Brown
G
6-1
185
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
Seattle
Seattle
Terrell Brown, Jr.
G
6-3
175
Seattle, WA
Apr 23, 1998
2016
2022
Washington
Greensboro Swarm
Ed Chang
SF
6-8
215
Seattle, WA
Apr 16, 2000
2018
2024
Idaho State
-
Tucker Chrey
SF
6-5
-
Seattle, WA
-
2021
2025
Olympic College
-
Pierre Cockrell
PG
6-0
180
Tacoma, WA
Jul 21, 2000
2019
2024
UC Irvine
UC Irvine
Will Conroy
G
6-2
195
Portland, OR
Dec 8, 1982
2001
2005
Washington
-
Nasyr Cornett
G
6-0
-
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
-
-
Daejon Davis
SG
6-3
190
Seattle, WA
Apr 16, 1999
2017
2022
Washington
-
Myles Daymon
G
6-2
190
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
-
-
Tari Eason
F
6-8
215
Seattle, WA
May 10, 2001
2020
2022
LSU
Houston Rockets
Marques Echols
6-2
-
Seattle, WA
-
2003
2007
Seattle Pacific
-
Lemarion Fiddler
G
5-10
-
Seattle, WA
-
2022
2026
-
-
P.J. Fuller
SG
6-4
175
Seattle, WA
Feb 11, 2000
2019
2024
Washington
-
Vatreyvon Garner
F
6-4
-
Seattle, WA
-
2020
2024
-
-
Chris-Michael Garret
F
6-6
193
Seattle, WA
-
2013
2017
Central Washington
-
B.J. Green
PG
5-10
-
Seattle, WA
-
2019
2023
-
-
Devon Guidry
PG
6-0
-
Seattle, WA
-
2022
2026
-
-
Tremaine Guidry
G
6-0
-
Seattle, WA
-
2022
2026
-
-
Demario Hall
G
5-9
155
Seattle, WA
-
2014
2018
St. Martin's
-
Justynn Hammond
GF
6-5
215
Seattle, WA
Nov 8, 1987
2006
2013
Rogers State
-
Peter Harris
G
5-9
175
Seattle, WA
-
2007
2011
Seattle
-
Darus Harvey
G
6-1
-
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
-
-
Tucker Haymond
GF
6-6
213
Seattle, WA
Oct 30, 1994
2013
2017
Western Michigan
-
Nick Hopkins
C
6-7
210
Seattle, WA
-
2019
2024
Alaska - Fairbanks
Alaska - Fairbanks
Yemoni Howell
G
6-3
-
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
-
-
Tramaine Isabell
G
6-1
180
Seattle, WA
Jun 27, 1995
2014
2019
Saint Louis
-
Sejhe Jackson
G
6-2
-
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
-
-
Jamari Jackson-Kinz
PG
6-0
-
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
-
-
Patrick James
C
6-5
-
Seattle, WA
-
2019
2023
-
-
Micah Jessie
GF
6-4
170
Seattle, WA
-
2019
2024
Highline CC
-
Koren Johnson
G
6-2
175
Seattle, WA
-
2022
2026
Washington
Washington
Quinton Jordan
PF
6-3
-
-
-
2021
2025
-
-
T.J. Joseph
F
6-4
-
Seattle, WA
-
2021
2025
-
-
Raphiel Justice
G
5-11
-
Seattle, WA
-
2022
2026
-
-
Jamon Kemp
SF
6-6
195
Seattle, WA
Sep 12, 2000
2020
2025
Yakima Valley CC
-
Marcelus Kemp
SG
6-5
210
Seattle, WA
May 18, 1984
2003
2008
Nevada
-
Emmett Marquardt
F
6-8
-
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
Eastern Washington
Eastern Washington
Kenzel Massey
F
6-6
185
Tacoma, WA
-
2022
2026
-
-
Sherrell McCullum, Jr.
F
6-7
-
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
-
-
Jamaal Miller
G
6-2
-
Seattle, WA
Nov 25, 1982
2001
2004
Green River CC
-
Kendall Munson
F
6-8
235
Puyallup, WA
-
2020
2025
Portland State
Portland State
Jamaica Myres
F
6-3
-
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
-
-
Alex Nelson
F
6-4
-
Seattle, WA
-
2021
2025
-
-
Noah Neubauer
G
6-3
175
Seattle, WA
-
2018
2024
Washington
-
Desjuan Newton
G
6-2
180
Seattle, WA
Aug 15, 1991
2011
2015
Rogers State
-
Jaylen Nowell
SG
6-4
201
Seattle, WA
Jul 9, 1999
2017
2019
Washington
Stockton Kings
Dawit Nuguse
F
6-9
200
Seattle, WA
-
2018
2023
Northwest (WA)
-
Jodarrius Owens
G
5-6
-
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
-
-
Jerry Petty
G
5-11
165
Seattle, WA
Oct 8, 1978
1999
2003
Nevada
-
Tavion Reid
PG
6-1
-
Seattle, WA
-
2019
2023
-
-
Brandon Roy
G
6-6
211
Seattle, WA
Jul 23, 1984
2002
2006
Washington
-
Jorell Saterfield
G
6-4
190
Seattle, WA
-
2019
2024
Portland State
Portland State
Joe Saterfield, Jr.
GF
6-4
200
Seattle, WA
-
2019
2024
Northern New Mexico
-
Avery Scharer
G
6-1
-
Seattle, WA
-
2010
2012
Shoreline CC
-
Buka Sebastian
PG
6-0
-
Seattle, WA
-
2013
2017
Post
-
Tre Simmons
G
6-5
200
Seattle, WA
Jul 24, 1982
2001
2005
Washington
-
Legend Smiley
SG
6-4
-
Seattle, WA
-
2025
2029
-
-
Roydell Smiley
G
6-4
195
Seattle, WA
Feb 5, 1982
2000
2004
USC
-
Shata Stephenson
C
6-6
-
Seattle, WA
-
2020
2024
-
-
Jaylin Stewart
F
6-6
210
Seattle, WA
Feb 6, 2005
2023
2027
UConn
UConn
DeAndre Taylor
G
6-2
155
Seattle, WA
-
2010
2015
Evergreen State
-
Jamaal Thomas
F
6-7
200
Seattle, WA
Aug 25, 1989
2011
2015
Lewis-Clark St.
-
Dorian Tibbs
PG
6-0
-
Seattle, WA
-
2020
2024
-
-
Eddie Turner
G
6-2
179
Seattle, WA
Mar 18, 2000
2019
2024
Montana State
Montana State
Anthony Washington
F
6-9
245
Seattle, WA
Jan 27, 1983
2002
2007
Portland State
-
Justin White
F
6-6
-
Seattle, WA
-
2020
2025
Whatcom CC
-
Maliki Winston
G
6-0
-
Seattle, WA
-
2023
2027
-
-
Tony Wroten
PG
6-6
205
Renton, WA
Apr 13, 1993
2011
2012
Washington
-