Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
AAU
« Back
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
AAU Teams
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
AAU Players
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
AAU Circuits
adidas Gold Gauntlet 17U
adidas Gold Gauntlet 16U
Nike EYBL 17U
Under Armour UAA 17U
Under Armour UAA 16U
Games
Scores
Schedules
Venues
« AAU Menu
Team TMP (SC)
Rosters
Players
Schedule
Stats
Depth Charts
Coaches
Team TMP (SC) Rosters
Change season?
Season:
2018-2019
League:
adidas Gold Gauntlet 16U
adidas Gold Gauntlet 17U
Nike EYBL 17U
Under Armour UAA 16U
Under Armour UAA 17U
Team:
1 Nation (TX)
6th Man Warriors (MD)
Arsenal Hoops (MO)
Atlanta Xpress (GA)
Atlanta Xpress Hook (GA)
B. Maze Elite (TN)
Boston Bobcats (MA)
C2K Elite (OH)
Canada Elite (CAN)
Corey Graham Elite (NY)
Crusader Nation (MD)
Dallas Mustangs (TX)
Dallas Showtyme (TX)
DC Premier (DC)
DC Thunder (DC)
Dream Chasers (IL)
Durham Hurricanes (NC)
Example Sports (IL)
Flight 22 Elite (NC)
Flint's Finest (MI)
Florida Lightning (FL)
Fundamental U (IL)
G3 Grind (IN)
Gateway Basketball Club (MO)
Grassroots Sizzle (MN)
Houston Defenders (TX)
Illinois Wolves (IL)
KC Run GMC (KS)
KC Run Red (KS)
Kentucky Vision (KY)
Las Vegas Punishers (NV)
Louisiana Elite (LA)
M.A.T.T.S. Mustangs (IN)
Mid-Atlantic Select (MD)
National Spotlight (FL)
NE6 (CT)
New Heights (NY)
New York Dragons (NY)
New York Gauchos (NY)
Northern Kings (CAN)
Ohio Rebels (OH)
Oklahoma Run PWP (OK)
Philly Pride (PA)
Pocket City (IN)
Powerhouse Hoops (NE)
Q6 All-Stars (FL)
Rising Stars Elite (CA)
Skills Center Elite (FL)
Team Breakdown (CAN)
Team Charlotte (NC)
Team Rio (NJ)
Team Thad (TN)
Team Thrill (DC)
Team TMP (SC)
Texas Hard Work (TX)
Texas Impact (TX)
Virginia Elite (VA)
Washington Supreme (WA)
WE R1 (DE)
West Coast Elite (CA)
West Coast Elite Nor Cal (CA)
Wisconsin Playground Warriors (WI)
2018-2019 Team TMP (SC) Roster
#
Player
Pos
Height
Weight
Age
Birth City
NBA Draft Status
Nationality
-
Xavion Bennett
PG
6-5
-
-
Goose Creek (SC)
2025 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Ahmad Brown
SF
6-6
-
-
Summerville (SC)
2025 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Rashad Brown
SG
6-3
-
-
Summerville (SC)
2025 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Charles De Longchamps
SF
6-3
-
-
N/A
2024 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Tristan Freeling
SF
6-4
195
-
Mount Pleasant (SC)
2025 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Nicolas Freitag
SF
6-3
-
-
N/A
2024 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Jaylen Green
SF
6-5
185
-
Charleston (SC)
2025 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Marc Haight
PG
5-11
-
-
Mount Pleasant (SC)
2024 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Emmanuel Johnson
SF
6-5
230
-
Charleston (SC)
2024 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Davion Joyner
PG
5-9
-
-
North Charleston (SC)
2026 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Herbert Lafayette
PG
5-9
-
-
N/A
2024 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Jamel McGowan
SG
6-3
175
-
Goose Creek (SC)
2026 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Antoine Parker
SF
6-3
165
-
North Charleston (SC)
2024 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
-
Khyree Thompson
PG
6-0
155
-
Charleston (SC)
2024 NBA Draft Eligible
United States
Recent Team TMP (SC) History
Season
League
Record
Placement
2018-2019
Under Armour UAA 16U
2-2
N/A
2018-2019
Under Armour UAA 17U
2-1
N/A