October 23, 2018 International Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue
Oct 23, 2018
5:00 AM ET
Shanghai Dongfang
Zhejiang Guangsha
92-108 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Hangzhou, Zhejiang (China)
Chinese CBA
Oct 23, 2018
5:00 AM ET
Guangzhou Long-Lions
Tianjin Ronggang
114-103 Tianjin Arena
Tianjin, Tianjin (China)
Chinese CBA
Oct 23, 2018
5:00 AM ET
Shandong
Jiutai Northeast
119-116 Changchun Gymnasium
Changchun, Jilin (China)
Chinese CBA
Oct 23, 2018
5:00 AM ET
Beijing Shougang
Shenzhen
111-100 New Shenzhen Arena
Shenzhen, Guangdong (China)
Chinese CBA
Oct 23, 2018
5:00 AM ET
Qingdao
Jiangsu Kendia
101-103 Nangang Gymnasium
Nanjing, Jiangsu (China)
Chinese CBA
Oct 23, 2018
5:00 AM ET
Guangdong Dongguan
Beijing BeiKong 131-109
Chinese CBA
Oct 23, 2018
5:00 AM ET
Liaoning
Shanxi Zhongyu
97-93 Riverside Sports Arena
Taiyuan, Shanxi (China)
Chinese CBA
Oct 23, 2018
1:00 PM ET
Impuls BGUIR Minsk
Rubon Vitebsk
90-112 Vitebsk Gym
Vitebsk, Vitebsk (Belarus)
Belarusian BPL
Oct 23, 2018
1:00 PM ET
BC Tsmoki-Minsk II
BC Grodno 93
70-88 Sports Tourist Complex
Grodno, Grodno Region (Belarus)
Belarusian BPL
Oct 23, 2018
1:00 PM ET
KTP Basket
Korihait
99-89 Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Uusikaupunki, Finland Proper (Finland)
Finnish Korisliiga
Oct 23, 2018
1:00 PM ET
KB Bashkimi Prizren BC Teuta Durres 64-88 Ramazan Njala Sports Palace
Durres, Durres (Albania)
Balkan BIBL
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
AEK Larnaca
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
83-78 Mons Arena
Mons, Hainaut (Belgium)
FIBA Europe Cup
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
USK Praha
KK Vrijednosnice Osijek
69-86 Gradski vrt Hall
Osijek, Osijek-Baranja (Croatia)
Alpe-Adria Cup
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
Banvit Basketbol Kulubu
BK Ventspils
80-86 Ventspils Olympic Center
Ventspils, Kurzeme (Latvia)
Basketball Champions League
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
Stelmet Zielona Gora
Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
94-80 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Starogard Gdanski, Pomeranian (Poland)
Polish TBL
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
Umana Venezia
BK Opava
90-72 Hala Opava
Opava, Moravian-Silesian Region (Czech Republic)
Basketball Champions League
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
Fribourg Olympic
Iberostar Tenerife
Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
San Cristobal de La Laguna, Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)
Basketball Champions League
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
Turk Telekom
Dolomiti Energia Trento
81-77 PalaTrento
Trento, Trentino (Italy)
Eurocup
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
KK Cibona
KK Bosco Zagreb 107-67
Croatian A-1 Liga
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
BC Anwil
Sidigas Avellino
Preview Palasport Del Mauro
Avellino, Avellino (Italy)
Basketball Champions League
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
PAOK BC
Hapoel Unet Holon
Preview Holon City Arena
Holon, Tel Aviv (Israel)
Basketball Champions League
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
KK Partizan
89-78 Pionir Hall
Belgrade, Belgrade (Serbia)
Eurocup
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
UNICS Kazan
Unicaja Malaga
80-82 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Malaga, Malaga (Spain)
Eurocup
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
Tofas SC
CSP Limoges
81-89 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Limoges, Limousin (France)
Eurocup
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg
Le Mans Sarthe Basket
Preview Antares
Le Mans, Sarthe (France)
Basketball Champions League
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
Asseco Prokom Gdynia
ALBA Berlin
68-82 o2 World
Berlin, Berlin (Germany)
Eurocup
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
JSF Nanterre
Telekom Baskets Bonn
81-57 Telekom Dome
Bonn, North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)
Basketball Champions League
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
Koping Stars
Norrkoping
Preview Stadium Arena A
Norrkoping, Ostergotland (Sweden)
Swedish Basketligan
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
BC Rilski Sportist
Alba Fehervar
80-84 Vodafone Sportcentrum
Szekesfehervar, Fejer (Hungary)
FIBA Europe Cup
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
UCAM Murcia
Nizhny Novgorod
72-51 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod (Russia)
Basketball Champions League
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
Ilirija
Krka Novo Mesto
91-97 Leon Stukelj Hall
Novo Mesto, Novo Mesto (Slovenia)
Slovenian SKL
Oct 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
Joensuun Kataja
BC Levski Lukoil
86-94 Universiada Hall
Sofia, Sofia-City (Bulgaria)
FIBA Europe Cup
Oct 23, 2018
4:00 PM ET
Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket
STB Le Havre
85-88 Salle des Docks Oceane
Le Havre, Haute-Normandie (France)
French NM1
Oct 23, 2018
6:00 PM ET
Welcome
Libertad
77-81 Palacio Penarol
Liga Sudamericana
Oct 23, 2018
8:00 PM ET
Flamengo
GOES 93-81 Palacio Penarol
Liga Sudamericana
Oct 23, 2018
8:00 PM ET
Busan KT Sonicboom
Changwon LG Sakers
73-91 Changwon Gymnasium
Changwon, Gyeongsangnam-do (South Korea)
South Korean KBL
Oct 23, 2018
8:00 PM ET
Soles
Abejas
Preview La Yerbabuena
Guanajuato, Guanajuato (Mexico)
Mexican LNBP
Oct 23, 2018
8:00 PM ET
Vasco da Gama
Bauru
80-76 Ginasio Panela de Pressao
Bauru, Sao Paulo (Brazil)
Brazilian NBB
Oct 23, 2018
8:00 PM ET
Wonju Dongbu Promy
Goyang Orions
79-76 Goyang Gymnasium
Goyang, Gyeonggi-do (South Korea)
South Korean KBL

Change Date

View daily stat leaders »