International Players Born On January 15

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Pavel Podkolzin C 7-5 260 Novokuznetsk Jan 15, 1985 Russia - -
Roger Powell F 6-6 235 Joliet, IL Jan 15, 1983 United States Illinois -
Ibrahim Yildirim G 6-3 200 Usak Jan 15, 1990 Turkey - Balikesir Buyuksehir Belediysepor
Tommy Adams G 6-3 205 Woodbridge, VA Jan 15, 1980 United States Hampton -
Jason Capel F 6-7 245 Fayetteville, NC Jan 15, 1980 United States North Carolina -
Edgar Sosa G 6-2 175 New York, NY Jan 15, 1988 United States / Dominican Republic Louisville Boulazac Basket Dordogne
Donald Sloan G 6-3 205 Shreveport, LA Jan 15, 1988 United States Texas A&M Adelaide
Artem Zabelin FC 7-1 227 Khabarovsk Jan 15, 1988 Russia - -
Paolo Quinteros G 6-2 190 Entre Rios Jan 15, 1979 Argentina - Regatas Corrientes
Wei Liu PG 6-2 200 Shanghai Jan 15, 1980 China - -
Terrell Bell GF 6-6 205 Decatur, GA Jan 15, 1989 United States Virginia Tech -
Gavin Edwards C 6-10 235 Gilbert, AZ Jan 15, 1988 United States / Japan Connecticut Chiba Jets
Clarence Gilbert G 6-2 197 Fort Lauderdale, FL Jan 15, 1980 United States Missouri -
Marshawn Powell F 6-7 240 Crozet, VA Jan 15, 1990 United States Arkansas 2B Control Trapani
Kene Obi C 7-2 275 Enugu Jan 15, 1988 Nigeria DePaul -
Greg Smith F 6-6 221 Omaha, NE Jan 15, 1991 United States Colorado State -
Mychal Green GF 6-4 198 Columbus, OH Jan 15, 1983 United States Ohio -
Slobodan Ocokoljic F 6-8 235 Kraljevo Jan 15, 1980 Serbia Weber State -
Carl Montgomery SF 6-8 215 Chicago, IL Jan 15, 1989 United States Chicago State -
Ioannis Karalis GF 6-4 200 Athens Jan 15, 1983 United States New Hampshire -
Julius Coles G 6-4 183 Harlem, NY Jan 15, 1989 United States Canisius -
Mathis Keita G 6-5 210 Thionville Jan 15, 1992 France Indiana University of Pennsylvania Chorale Roanne Basket
Anthony Cousin G 5-11 190 Louisville, KY Jan 15, 1990 United States Illinois State -
Maurice Barrow F 6-5 210 Hollis, NY Jan 15, 1992 United States Fairfield -
Jawan Bailey PF 6-8 208 San Antonio, TX Jan 15, 1983 United States Incarnate Word -
Kostas Sloukas PG 6-2 210 Thessaloniki Jan 15, 1990 Greece - Olympiacos
Pertev Onguner SG 6-4 201 Altindag Jan 15, 1991 Turkey - -
Pablo Almazan SF 6-5 190 Granada Jan 15, 1989 Spain - Coosur Real Betis
Aleksandr Ryabchuk PG 6-3 192 Odessa Jan 15, 1989 Ukraine - BC Khimik
Ties Theeuwkens PG 6-2 187 Barendrecht Jan 15, 1985 Netherlands - -
Denis Vrsaljko C 6-10 243 Zadar Jan 15, 1982 Croatia - -
Prince Obasi G 6-2 205 Reseda, CA Jan 15, 1991 United States Seattle -
Nino Johnson F 6-9 245 Memphis, TN Jan 15, 1993 United States Southeast Missouri State -
James Mitchell GF 6-4 - Cairns Jan 15, 1991 Australia - -
ZhaoBao Ge C 7-0 231 - Jan 15, 1992 China - Shanxi Zhongyu
Kadeem Allen G 6-3 200 Wilmington, NC Jan 15, 1993 United States Arizona -
Artem Shvets SF 6-7 227 Bila Tserkva Jan 15, 1985 Ukraine - -
Zlatko Jovanovic PG 5-11 187 Zrenjanin Jan 15, 1984 Serbia - Zlatibor Cajetina
Goran Rakocevic - - - Jan 15, 1989 Montenegro - -
Mikael Nielsen PG 5-10 167 Ballerup Jan 15, 1990 Denmark - -
Martin Bilik F 6-5 188 Bojnice Jan 15, 1987 Slovakia - -
Kaan Isbilen C 6-9 - - Jan 15, 1983 Turkey - -
Gaku Arao PF 6-6 205 Toyama Jan 15, 1987 Japan - Hiroshima Dragonflies
Jovanni Diaz F 6-8 - Caracas Jan 15, 1992 Venezuela - -
Edgar Lugo SG 6-3 - Caracas Jan 15, 1982 Venezuela - -
Miguel Cardoso PG 6-1 176 Porto Jan 15, 1993 Portugal - -
Jose Vildoza G 6-3 188 Cordoba Jan 15, 1996 Argentina - San Lorenzo de Almagro
Nikola Korac G 6-1 198 Bijelo Polje Jan 15, 1986 Serbia - KK Sutjeska
Huseyin Emir Nuriler C 6-9 - - Jan 15, 1995 Turkey - -
Jos Van Der Laan G 6-1 - Groningen Jan 15, 1993 Netherlands - -
Michal Dolnik F 6-8 210 Handlova Jan 15, 1995 Slovakia - MBK Handlova
Kevin Eichelsdoerfer G 6-1 163 - Jan 15, 1992 Germany - -
Robert Curtis FC 6-10 235 Pomona, CA Jan 15, 1990 United States Wayland Baptist -
Martin Tuden G 6-0 177 - Jan 15, 1997 Croatia - KK Zabok
Durval Cunha F 6-7 200 Belo Horizonte Jan 15, 1992 Brazil - -
Nikola Vukovic F 6-8 - - Jan 15, 1991 Montenegro - KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Jose Gutierrez F 6-9 250 Hidalgo Del Parral Jan 15, 1993 Mexico - -
Gokhan Aydin SG 6-3 196 Osmangazi Jan 15, 1995 Turkey - Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye
Karl Jurjens SF 6-8 - Parsti Vald Jan 15, 1996 Estonia - -
Thomas Akyazili SG 6-2 180 Mortsel Jan 15, 1997 Belgium Colorado Bahcesehir Koleji
Elgin Cook F 6-6 206 Milwaukee, WI Jan 15, 1993 United States Oregon Lokman Hekim Fethiye Belediye Spor
George King SF 6-6 220 San Antonio, TX Jan 15, 1994 United States Colorado BV Chemnitz 99
Tomas Ramanovskij G 6-3 182 Vilnius Jan 15, 1995 Lithuania - -
Hanlin Hanlin F 6-10 210 - Jan 15, 1991 China - -
Anton Karatkevic F 6-5 - Minsk Jan 15, 1996 Belarus - -
Naphtali Nembhard SF 6-2 - - Jan 15, 1996 England - -
Ferdinando Nasello F 6-5 - - Jan 15, 1995 Italy - -
Matt Reid PG 6-1 182 Las Vegas, NV Jan 15, 1984 United States / Germany Cameron -
Dylan David PF 6-8 207 Challans Jan 15, 1995 France - -
Tim Lambrecht FC 6-10 204 Leuven Jan 15, 1998 Belgium - Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Quentin Goulmy C 6-9 205 Fontenay-aux-Roses Jan 15, 1998 France - FC Barcelona II
Kenan Coloman G 6-2 - - Jan 15, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Michael Gilmore F 6-10 220 Jacksonville, FL Jan 15, 1995 United States / Belgium VCU Telenet BC Oostende
Jordan Caroline F 6-7 235 Champaign, IL Jan 15, 1996 United States Nevada -
Serkan Kirce C 6-9 220 Bakirkoy Jan 15, 1996 Turkey - -
Ibrahim Durmo FC 6-7 200 Zenica Jan 15, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - OKK Sloboda Tuzla
Zygimantas Sirvydas G 6-0 190 Silale Jan 15, 1994 Lithuania Norwich -
Moritz Naegele PG 5-10 - - Jan 15, 1992 Germany - -
Danila Konyaev GF 6-4 190 Moscow Jan 15, 1999 Russia - -
Ulrik Stranger-Johannessen GF 6-4 - Oslo Jan 15, 1999 Norway - Froya Basket
Anthanasios Domprogiannis PF 6-8 200 Athens Jan 15, 1999 Greece - -
Christian Foxen F 6-8 227 Rocky Hill, CT Jan 15, 1995 United States Connecticut Esgueira
Andrea Antonaci C 6-7 224 Rome Jan 15, 1998 Italy - Atlante Eurobasket Roma
Kevin Rubio G 6-3 - Puerto Montt Jan 15, 2000 Chile - -
Niks Salenieks PG 6-0 178 Riga Jan 15, 2000 Latvia - BK Valmiera
Sebastian Magerbock PG 5-8 - - Jan 15, 2001 Austria - -
Sergiu Ursu SG 6-1 150 Constanta Jan 15, 2000 Romania - BC Athletic Constanta
Francisco Bravo PG 5-10 175 Talcahuano Jan 15, 1987 Chile - -
Amir Maddred F 6-8 240 Camden, NJ Jan 15, 1995 United States Albertus Magnus College -
Jesus Villalobos G 6-0 200 Aguascalientes Jan 15, 1986 Mexico - -
Ylli Gashi PF 6-8 220 Prizren Jan 15, 1999 Kosovo - KB Bashkimi Prizren
Mohammad Ojaghi F 6-7 - - Jan 15, 1993 Iran - -
Seaun Eddy SG 6-3 192 Tokyo Jan 15, 1991 Japan - -
Wilton Mendez G - - - Jan 15, 1984 Norway - -
Vincenzo Taddeo G 6-4 180 San Giovanni in Persiceto Jan 15, 2000 Italy - Blu Basket Gruppo Remer Treviglio
Calvin Hippolyte SF 6-6 - Le Havre Jan 15, 2000 France - STB Le Havre
Karlo Lukacic G 6-3 - - Jan 15, 2001 Croatia - HKK Capljina-Lasta
Xuxin Zhao F 6-8 - - Jan 15, 1999 China - -
Khalifa Diop FC 6-11 231 Guereo Jan 15, 2002 Senegal - Herbalife Gran Canaria
Joao Marcos Ramos SF 6-6 210 - Jan 15, 1999 Brazil - -
Igor Sizikov F 6-6 205 - Jan 15, 1999 Russia - -
Yuri Kachkov G 6-2 165 - Jan 15, 2000 Russia - -
Laurent Lhote G 6-0 - - Jan 15, 1984 Germany - -
David Kiss C 6-10 - - Jan 15, 2002 Hungary - -
Sergi Grimau SF 6-7 - Barcelona Jan 15, 1975 Spain - -
Remo Nunes E Santos Cruz G 5-0 100 - Jan 15, 2002 Belgium - -
Tiago Nunes E Santos Cruz G 5-0 100 - Jan 15, 2002 Belgium - Stella Artois Leuven Bears
Alejo Paoloni G 6-3 157 Santa Fe Jan 15, 2002 Argentina - -
Stanislav Sevostyanov F 6-6 176 - Jan 15, 1999 Russia - -
Robin Rivera Pagan G 6-2 175 Guayama, PR Jan 15, 1997 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Melih Kurtulus - - Sakarya Jan 15, 2001 Turkey - -
Tom Mark PF 6-6 - - Jan 15, 2001 Belgium - -
Lucas Thevenard F 6-8 - - Jan 15, 1998 France - SO Pont De Cheruy Charvieu Chavanoz
Srdan Brocic G 6-0 - - Jan 15, 1999 Croatia - KK Alkar
Pavel Kovalev G 6-1 158 - Jan 15, 2001 Russia - UNICS-2
Athanasios Domprogiannis PF 6-7 - - Jan 15, 1999 Greece - -
Filip Dukic G 6-0 - - Jan 15, 1991 Serbia - KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Hugo Albert G 6-2 - - Jan 15, 2002 Spain - -
Josep Cera PG 6-1 - San Carles de la Rapita Jan 15, 2003 Spain - -
Vitaly Naydenov G 6-5 - - Jan 15, 2003 Russia - Runa-2
Fernando Revilla F 6-7 - Burgos Jan 15, 2001 Spain - CB Tizona Burgos
Ivan Aleksandrov F 6-5 - - Jan 15, 2003 Russia - Valencia U18
Arnau Ramos F 6-7 - - Jan 15, 2004 Spain - FIATC Mutua Joventut U18