International Players Born On October 17

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ruben Garces FC 6-9 245 Colon Oct 17, 1973 Panama Providence -
Sergii Gladyr G 6-5 190 Mykolaiv Oct 17, 1988 Ukraine - -
Kostas Tsartsaris C 6-11 250 Veria Oct 17, 1979 Greece - Retired
Jean-Felix Moupegnou F 6-7 216 Pointe-Noire Oct 17, 1982 Republic of the Congo / France Alabama -
Alex Young F 6-5 212 Indianapolis, IN Oct 17, 1989 United States IUPUI Enisey Krasnoyarsk
Justin Robinson SG 6-2 190 London Oct 17, 1987 England Rider London Lions
Joseph Taylor F 6-8 210 Los Angeles, CA Oct 17, 1985 United States Wyoming Tehetseges Fiatalok BP
Alex Jones C 6-8 215 Phoenix, AZ Oct 17, 1987 United States Seattle -
Ryon Howard F 6-6 225 Bronx, NY Oct 17, 1984 United States Sacred Heart -
Richaud Pack G 6-3 183 Bloomfield Hills, MI Oct 17, 1992 United States Maryland Hestia Menorca Basquet
Hassan Safieddine F 6-7 210 Denver, CO Oct 17, 1989 United States Colorado -
Anthony Gill PF 6-8 230 Charlotte, NC Oct 17, 1992 United States Virginia Khimki
Tadej Ferme G 6-2 172 Celje Oct 17, 1991 Slovenia - Sixt Primorska
Ivars Zvigurs SG 6-6 202 Riga Oct 17, 1995 Latvia - Pieno Zvaigzdes
Milos Dimic SG 6-5 183 Leskovac Oct 17, 1989 Serbia - KTE-Duna Aszfalt
Guido Meini SG 6-2 196 Pescara Oct 17, 1979 Italy - -
Seth Gearhart F 6-7 215 Wilsonville, OR Oct 17, 1992 United States Rice -
Kwamena Brace F 6-5 220 - Oct 17, 1987 Finland - -
Jove Kurciev F 6-6 - Veles Oct 17, 1987 Macedonia - -
Angel Tasevski G 6-2 - - Oct 17, 1981 Macedonia - -
Vedran Zivic G 6-5 - - Oct 17, 1987 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Nicolas Richotti SG 6-0 176 Bahia Blanca Oct 17, 1986 Argentina / Italy - Iberostar Tenerife
Micky Stobart C 6-9 210 Mallorca Oct 17, 1985 Spain - -
Carlos Osuna F - - - Oct 17, 1984 Mexico - -
Rafael Mineiro C 7-0 236 Passa Tempo Oct 17, 1987 Brazil - Sao Jose/Unimed/Vinac
Diante Baldwin PG 6-0 181 High Point, NC Oct 17, 1994 United States UNC Greensboro Salon Vilpas
Conor Meany G 6-1 - Dublin Oct 17, 1986 Ireland - -
Gerard Noonan PG 5-11 - - Oct 17, 1982 Ireland - -
Nate Fuqua G 6-2 200 Chicago, IL Oct 17, 1988 United States Iowa Wesleyan -
Keith Carter G 6-4 195 Perryville, AR Oct 17, 1976 United States Ole Miss -
Dvir Israel GF 6-3 - - Oct 17, 1993 Israel - -
Eric Laster G 6-6 191 Smyrna, DE Oct 17, 1993 United States Loyola (MD) -
Avtandil Eliashvili G 6-6 202 - Oct 17, 1989 Georgia - -
Mawlan Tursun GF 6-7 232 - Oct 17, 1984 China - -
Niels Foerts G 6-1 168 Antwerp Oct 17, 1997 Belgium - Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball
Vincent Poirier C 6-11 235 Clamart Oct 17, 1993 France - Laboral Kutxa Baskonia
Cedric Brooks PG 6-1 190 Killeen, TX Oct 17, 1980 United States Pittsburg State -
Joosep Indermitte PG 6-3 - Tallinn Oct 17, 1995 Estonia - -
Rabih Iskandar C 6-11 264 - Oct 17, 1991 Lebanon - -
Jordan Faison F 6-7 225 Lake Forest, CA Oct 17, 1994 United States Cal Poly - Pomona -
Yordan Minchev SG 6-8 192 Sliven Oct 17, 1998 Bulgaria - Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi
Spas Nikolov PF 6-8 200 Sofia Oct 17, 1997 Bulgaria - -
Andrew Bachanov C 6-9 255 Orlando, FL Oct 17, 1986 United States Clayton State -
Rusmir Grosic FC 6-6 - - Oct 17, 1991 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Robert Dimitrievski GF 6-5 - - Oct 17, 1991 Macedonia - Gostivar 2015
Jamal Williams G 6-5 200 Houston, TX Oct 17, 1996 United States Sam Houston State -
Carles Poyatos C 6-10 - - Oct 17, 1994 Spain - Hestia Menorca Basquet
Jonas Lutz G 6-4 - - Oct 17, 1984 Switzerland - -
Zhang Yixing SG 6-3 - - Oct 17, 1993 China - Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King
Niels Pharose F 6-4 - Lyon Oct 17, 1999 France - Espoirs Lyon
Nikos Batis SG 6-3 - - Oct 17, 1998 Greece - -
Ricards Pinne GF 6-5 178 Riga Oct 17, 1997 Latvia - Latvijas Universitate
Charles Callison G 6-1 187 Moreno Valley, CA Oct 17, 1994 United States Washington State Horsens IC
Ferdinand Kleber SF 6-5 - - Oct 17, 1994 Germany - -
Mathias De Gouveia G 5-10 - Montevideo Oct 17, 1988 Uruguay - -
Milos Nikolic PG 6-1 184 Subotica Oct 17, 1996 Serbia - KK Spartak Subotica
Pavlos Stratis G 6-2 176 - Oct 17, 1998 Cyprus - -
Mark Mexiner - - - Oct 17, 1996 Hungary - -
Luka Blazevic F 6-4 - - Oct 17, 1999 Croatia - -
Miguel Angel Rueda PF 6-6 215 Merida Oct 17, 1999 Spain - -
Marcello Crusca SG 6-4 - - Oct 17, 1996 Italy - -
Eddy Edigin F 6-7 225 Lagos Oct 17, 1995 Nigeria / Germany - Baunach Young Pikes
Slavcho Temelkovski C 6-7 - - Oct 17, 2000 Macedonia - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje
Ibrahim Mulaomerovic C 7-0 - - Oct 17, 1998 Slovenia - Dzukija
Carlos Gil SG 6-4 - Gandia Oct 17, 1993 Spain - -
Luc Wilmes C 6-5 - - Oct 17, 1999 Luxembourg - Basket Esch
Theo Bottle SG 6-4 198 Chambery Oct 17, 1997 France - Paris-Levallois Basket
Navid Khajezadeh F 6-5 - - Oct 17, 1996 Iran - -
Renato Dimitrievski G 6-5 - - Oct 17, 1991 Macedonia - Gostivar 2015
Augustinas Venckus SG 6-3 181 - Oct 17, 1997 Lithuania - -
Daniele Sacca SG 6-3 - - Oct 17, 1980 Italy - -
Oscar Rivera G 6-3 188 - Oct 17, 1980 El Salvador - -
Aidas Virsilas PG 5-10 - - Oct 17, 1986 Lithuania - Gargzdu Gargzdai