2000-2001 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

2000-2001 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Tony Akins Jr G 5-11 185 Jul 3, 1980 Lilburn (GA) United States Berkmar High School
- Robert Brooks Fr F 6-8 210 Aug 28, 1982 Saginaw (MI) United States Arthur Hill High School
- Shaun Fein Sr SG 6-3 205 Jul 13, 1978 Centerville (MA) United States Barnstable High School
- Michael Isenhour Jr F 6-8 250 Feb 9, 1979 Lawrenceville (GA) United States Shiloh High School
- Alvin Jones Sr PF 6-11 265 Sep 9, 1978 Luxembourg Luxembourg / United States Kathleen High School
- Halston Lane Fr GF 6-5 205 Oct 7, 1981 Oak Ridge (TN) United States Oak Ridge High School
- Marvin Lewis Fr G 6-4 205 Nov 20, 1982 Germantown (MD) United States Montrose Christian School
- Clarence Moore So F 6-5 215 Apr 4, 1981 Norco (LA) United States South LaFourche High School
- Winston Neal Jr G 6-1 200 Nov 23, 1978 Greenville (GA) United States Flint River Academy

Recent Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2019-2020 2-0 1st (ACC) N/A N/A
2018-2019 14-18 (6-12) 10th (ACC) 1st Rnd N/A
2017-2018 13-19 (6-12) 13th (ACC) 1st Rnd N/A
2016-2017 21-16 (8-10) 11th (ACC) 1st Rnd NIT Runner Up
2015-2016 21-15 (8-10) 11th (ACC) 3rd Rnd NIT 3rd Rnd
2014-2015 12-19 (3-15) 14th (ACC) 1st Rnd N/A
2013-2014 16-17 (6-12) 11th (ACC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2012-2013 16-15 (6-12) 9th (ACC) 1st Rnd N/A
2011-2012 11-20 (4-12) 9th (ACC) 1st Rnd N/A
2010-2011 13-18 (5-11) 10th (ACC) 1st Rnd N/A
2009-2010 23-13 (7-9) 7th (ACC) Runner Up NCAA 2nd Rnd
2008-2009 12-19 (2-14) 12th (ACC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2007-2008 15-17 (7-9) 7th (ACC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2006-2007 20-12 (8-8) 6th (ACC) 1st Rnd NCAA 1st Rnd
2005-2006 11-17 (4-12) 10th (ACC) 1st Rnd N/A
2004-2005 20-12 (8-8) 4th (ACC) Runner Up NCAA 2nd Rnd
2003-2004 28-10 (9-7) 3rd (ACC) 3rd Rnd NCAA Runner Up
2002-2003 17-14 (8-8) 4th (ACC) 2nd Rnd NIT 4th Rnd

2000-2001 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Alvin Jones All-ACC First Team (Media)
Tony Akins All-ACC Honorable Mention (Media)
Shaun Fein All-ACC Honorable Mention (Media)
Alvin Jones ACC All-Tournament Second Team
Alvin Jones ACC All-Defensive Team (Coaches)
Alvin Jones ACC All-Defensive Team (Media)
Marvin Lewis ACC All-Freshman Team (Media)