2022-2023 NCAA DI Basketball Awards

2022-2023 USBWA District III Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tyree Appleby Wake Forest Sr G 6-1 165 Sep 30, 1998

2022-2023 USBWA District II Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jalen Pickett Penn State Sr F 6-2 202 Oct 22, 1999

2022-2023 USBWA District I Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Adama Sanogo UConn Jr PF 6-9 245 Feb 12, 2002

2022-2023 USBWA Honorable Mention Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Max Abmas Oral Roberts Sr GF 6-0 175 Apr 2, 2001
Kendric Davis Memphis Sr PG 5-11 180 May 14, 1999
Keyontae Johnson Kansas State Sr F 6-4 230 May 24, 2000
Isaiah Wong Miami (FL) Sr G 6-3 185 Jan 28, 2001

2022-2023 The Wooden Award All American Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002
Trayce Jackson-Davis Indiana Sr F 6-9 245 Feb 22, 2000
Jaime Jaquez, Jr. UCLA Sr GF 6-6 225 Feb 18, 2001
Brandon Miller Alabama Fr F 6-7 200 Nov 22, 2002
Jalen Pickett Penn State Sr F 6-2 202 Oct 22, 1999
Marcus Sasser Houston Sr G 6-2 195 Sep 21, 2000
Drew Timme Gonzaga Sr F 6-10 235 Sep 9, 2000
Oscar Tshiebwe Kentucky Sr F 6-8 255 Nov 27, 1999
Azuolas Tubelis Arizona Jr F 6-10 245 Mar 22, 2002
Jalen Wilson Kansas Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 4, 2000

2022-2023 USBWA All-American Third Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Armando Bacot North Carolina Sr PF 6-11 240 Mar 6, 2000
Antoine Davis Detroit-Mercy Sr SG 6-1 165 Oct 3, 1998
Kris Murray Iowa Jr F 6-8 210 Aug 19, 2000
Markquis Nowell Kansas State Sr PG 5-7 160 Dec 25, 1999
Jalen Pickett Penn State Sr F 6-2 202 Oct 22, 1999

2022-2023 NABC Freshman of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Brandon Miller Alabama Fr F 6-7 200 Nov 22, 2002

2022-2023 USBWA District IV Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Brandon Miller Alabama Fr F 6-7 200 Nov 22, 2002

2022-2023 USBWA All-District Team (VIII)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Steven Ashworth Utah State Jr G 6-1 170 May 1, 2000
Aziz Bandaogo Utah Valley So FC 7-0 230 Jan 18, 2001
RaeQuan Battle Montana State Jr G 6-5 190 Feb 19, 2001
Le'tre Darthard Utah Valley Jr GF 6-4 190 Jan 12, 2000
Taylor Funk Utah State Sr PF 6-8 230 Nov 6, 1997
E.J. Harkless UNLV Sr PG 6-3 195 Feb 3, 2000
Jaelen House New Mexico Sr PG 6-0 170 May 2, 2001
Dillon Jones Weber State Jr PG 6-6 235 Oct 29, 2001
Dalton Knecht Northern Colorado Sr F 6-6 204 Apr 19, 2001
Jamal Mashburn, Jr. New Mexico Jr PG 6-2 195 Sep 29, 2001

2022-2023 USBWA All-District Team (VII)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Marcus Carr Texas Sr PG 6-2 175 Jun 6, 1999
Ricky Council IV Arkansas Jr G 6-6 207 Aug 3, 2001
L.J. Cryer Baylor Jr PG 6-1 190 Oct 9, 2001
Adam Flagler Baylor Sr G 6-3 180 Dec 1, 1999
Keyonte George Baylor Fr G 6-4 185 Nov 8, 2003
Mike Miles, Jr. TCU Jr G 6-2 195 Aug 24, 2002
Quincy Olivari Rice Jr G 6-3 200 May 27, 2001
Marcus Sasser Houston Sr G 6-2 195 Sep 21, 2000
Jamal Shead Houston Jr G 6-1 195 Jul 24, 2002
Wade Taylor IV Texas A&M So G 6-0 175 Jun 5, 2003

2022-2023 USBWA All-District Team (VI)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Max Abmas Oral Roberts Sr GF 6-0 175 Apr 2, 2001
Kobe Brown Missouri Sr GF 6-7 250 Jan 1, 2000
Tucker DeVries Drake So F 6-7 210 Dec 7, 2002
Gradey Dick Kansas Fr GF 6-6 200 Nov 20, 2003
Keyontae Johnson Kansas State Sr F 6-4 230 May 24, 2000
Ryan Kalkbrenner Creighton Jr C 7-1 260 Jan 17, 2002
Kris Murray Iowa Jr F 6-8 210 Aug 19, 2000
Grant Nelson North Dakota State Jr F 6-11 230 Mar 18, 2002
Markquis Nowell Kansas State Sr PG 5-7 160 Dec 25, 1999
Jalen Wilson Kansas Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 4, 2000

2022-2023 USBWA All-District Team (V)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Souley Boum Xavier Sr G 6-3 175 Jan 26, 1999
Boo Buie Northwestern Sr G 6-2 180 Dec 7, 1999
Antoine Davis Detroit-Mercy Sr SG 6-1 165 Oct 3, 1998
Hunter Dickinson Michigan Jr C 7-2 260 Nov 25, 2000
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002
Jalen Hood-Schifino Indiana Fr PG 6-5 215 Jun 19, 2003
Trayce Jackson-Davis Indiana Sr F 6-9 245 Feb 22, 2000
Tyler Kolek Marquette So G 6-3 190 Mar 27, 2001
Terrence Shannon, Jr. Illinois Sr F 6-6 215 Jul 30, 2000
Tyson Walker Michigan State Jr PG 6-1 185 Sep 18, 2000

2022-2023 USBWA All-District Team (IV)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Johni Broome Auburn Jr C 6-10 235 Jul 19, 2002
Colin Castleton Florida Sr PF 6-10 250 May 25, 2000
Kendric Davis Memphis Sr PG 5-11 180 May 14, 1999
Brandon Miller Alabama Fr F 6-7 200 Nov 22, 2002
Liam Robbins Vanderbilt Sr C 7-0 250 Jul 12, 1999
Tolu Smith Mississippi State Sr F 6-11 245 Jul 26, 2000
Oscar Tshiebwe Kentucky Sr F 6-8 255 Nov 27, 1999
Santiago Vescovi Tennessee Sr G 6-3 192 Sep 14, 2001
Isaiah Wong Miami (FL) Sr G 6-3 185 Jan 28, 2001
Zakai Zeigler Tennessee So G 5-9 171 Aug 2, 2002

2022-2023 USBWA All-District Team (III)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tyree Appleby Wake Forest Sr G 6-1 165 Sep 30, 1998
Armando Bacot North Carolina Sr PF 6-11 240 Mar 6, 2000
Reece Beekman Virginia Jr PG 6-3 190 Oct 8, 2001
Kyle Filipowski Duke Fr C 7-0 248 Nov 7, 2003
Jarkel Joiner NC State Sr G 6-1 181 May 21, 1999
Darius McGhee Liberty Sr G 5-9 180 Jun 2, 1999
Drew Pember UNC Asheville Sr PF 6-11 215 Jun 14, 2000
Terquavion Smith NC State So G 6-4 160 Dec 31, 2002
Hunter Tyson Clemson Sr SF 6-8 215 Jun 13, 2000
Jahmir Young Maryland Sr PG 6-1 185 Oct 7, 2000

2022-2023 USBWA All-District Team (II)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Walter Clayton, Jr. Iona So G 6-2 195 Mar 6, 2003
Jordan Dingle Pennsylvania Sr G 6-3 196 Jul 14, 2000
Eric Dixon Villanova Jr F 6-8 255 Jan 26, 2001
Aaron Estrada Hofstra Sr G 6-3 190 Feb 3, 2001
Taevion Kinsey Marshall Sr GF 6-5 190 Mar 10, 2000
Jameer Nelson, Jr. Delaware Sr G 6-1 200 Aug 7, 2001
Cliff Omoruyi Rutgers Jr FC 6-11 240 Oct 11, 2001
Jalen Pickett Penn State Sr F 6-2 202 Oct 22, 1999
Joel Soriano St. John's Sr F 6-11 260 Jan 30, 2000
Erik Stevenson West Virginia Sr G 6-4 205 Apr 28, 1999

2022-2023 USBWA All-District Team (I)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Devin Carter Providence So G 6-3 195 Mar 18, 2002
Sherif Gross-Bullock Bryant Sr PG 6-5 215 Jul 2, 2000
Jordan Hawkins UConn So G 6-5 190 Apr 29, 2002
Bryce Hopkins Providence So F 6-7 220 Sep 7, 2001
Chris Ledlum Harvard Sr SG 6-6 242 Feb 19, 2001
Kino Lilly, Jr. Brown So G 6-0 165 N/A
Jordan Minor Merrimack College Sr PF 6-8 240 Mar 11, 2000
Dylan Penn Vermont Sr G 6-3 195 N/A
Quinten Post Boston College Sr C 7-0 250 Mar 21, 2000
Adama Sanogo UConn Jr PF 6-9 245 Feb 12, 2002

2022-2023 USBWA District IX Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jaime Jaquez, Jr. UCLA Sr GF 6-6 225 Feb 18, 2001

2022-2023 USBWA District VIII Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Steven Ashworth Utah State Jr G 6-1 170 May 1, 2000

2022-2023 USBWA All-District Team (IX)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tyger Campbell UCLA Sr PG 5-11 180 Jan 9, 2000
Boogie Ellis USC Sr PG 6-3 180 Dec 12, 2000
Jaime Jaquez, Jr. UCLA Sr GF 6-6 225 Feb 18, 2001
Logan Johnson Saint Mary's Sr PG 6-2 180 Oct 11, 1999
Aidan Mahaney Saint Mary's Fr G 6-3 180 Aug 5, 2003
Brandin Podziemski Santa Clara So G 6-4 205 Feb 25, 2003
Cam Shelton Loyola Marymount Sr PG 6-2 185 Dec 28, 1999
Julian Strawther Gonzaga Jr GF 6-6 205 Apr 18, 2002
Drew Timme Gonzaga Sr F 6-10 235 Sep 9, 2000
Azuolas Tubelis Arizona Jr F 6-10 245 Mar 22, 2002

2022-2023 USBWA District VII Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Marcus Sasser Houston Sr G 6-2 195 Sep 21, 2000

2022-2023 USBWA District V Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002

2022-2023 USBWA District VI Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jalen Wilson Kansas Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 4, 2000

2022-2023 John R. Wooden Award

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002

2022-2023 Naismith College Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002

2022-2023 Lefty Driesell Award (Defensive POY)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Caleb McConnell Rutgers Sr GF 6-7 195 Jun 8, 1999

2022-2023 Lute Olson Award

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jaime Jaquez, Jr. UCLA Sr GF 6-6 225 Feb 18, 2001

2022-2023 Bob Cousy (Best PG) Award

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Markquis Nowell Kansas State Sr PG 5-7 160 Dec 25, 1999

2022-2023 Jerry West (Best SG) Award

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Marcus Sasser Houston Sr G 6-2 195 Sep 21, 2000

2022-2023 Julius Erving (Best SF) Award

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jalen Wilson Kansas Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 4, 2000

2022-2023 Karl Malone (Best PF) Award

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Trayce Jackson-Davis Indiana Sr F 6-9 245 Feb 22, 2000

2022-2023 Kareem Abdul-Jabbar (Best C) Award

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002

2022-2023 Pete Newell Big Man Award

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002

2022-2023 NIT/Haggerty Award

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Aaron Estrada Hofstra Sr G 6-3 190 Feb 3, 2001

2022-2023 Lou Henson Award (Mid-Major POY)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jordan Brown Louisiana Sr F 6-11 225 Dec 4, 1999

2022-2023 Robert V. Geasey Trophy

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jordan Dingle Pennsylvania Sr G 6-3 196 Jul 14, 2000

2022-2023 Academic All-American Team Member of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ben Vander Plas Virginia Sr F 6-8 232 Sep 19, 1998

2022-2023 Consensus All-American First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002
Trayce Jackson-Davis Indiana Sr F 6-9 245 Feb 22, 2000
Marcus Sasser Houston Sr G 6-2 195 Sep 21, 2000
Drew Timme Gonzaga Sr F 6-10 235 Sep 9, 2000
Jalen Wilson Kansas Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 4, 2000

2022-2023 Consensus All-American Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jaime Jaquez, Jr. UCLA Sr GF 6-6 225 Feb 18, 2001
Brandon Miller Alabama Fr F 6-7 200 Nov 22, 2002
Jalen Pickett Penn State Sr F 6-2 202 Oct 22, 1999
Oscar Tshiebwe Kentucky Sr F 6-8 255 Nov 27, 1999
Azuolas Tubelis Arizona Jr F 6-10 245 Mar 22, 2002

2022-2023 NABC Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002

2022-2023 NABC All-American First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002
Trayce Jackson-Davis Indiana Sr F 6-9 245 Feb 22, 2000
Marcus Sasser Houston Sr G 6-2 195 Sep 21, 2000
Drew Timme Gonzaga Sr F 6-10 235 Sep 9, 2000
Jalen Wilson Kansas Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 4, 2000

2022-2023 NABC All-American Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jaime Jaquez, Jr. UCLA Sr GF 6-6 225 Feb 18, 2001
Brandon Miller Alabama Fr F 6-7 200 Nov 22, 2002
Jalen Pickett Penn State Sr F 6-2 202 Oct 22, 1999
Oscar Tshiebwe Kentucky Sr F 6-8 255 Nov 27, 1999
Azuolas Tubelis Arizona Jr F 6-10 245 Mar 22, 2002

2022-2023 NABC All-American Third Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Max Abmas Oral Roberts Sr GF 6-0 175 Apr 2, 2001
Keyontae Johnson Kansas State Sr F 6-4 230 May 24, 2000
Tyler Kolek Marquette So G 6-3 190 Mar 27, 2001
Markquis Nowell Kansas State Sr PG 5-7 160 Dec 25, 1999
Isaiah Wong Miami (FL) Sr G 6-3 185 Jan 28, 2001

2022-2023 NABC Defensive Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jaylen Clark UCLA Jr G 6-4 205 Oct 13, 2001

2022-2023 NABC All-District (1) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Walter Clayton, Jr. Iona So G 6-2 195 Mar 6, 2003
Patrick Gardner Marist Sr C 6-11 250 Jun 16, 1999
Nelly Joseph Iona Jr PF 6-10 240 Nov 20, 2001
Dwight Murray, Jr. Rider Sr G 6-0 180 Jan 31, 2000
Noah Thomasson Niagara Sr PF 6-4 210 Jun 4, 2001

2022-2023 NABC All-District (1) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Clarence Daniels New Hampshire Jr F 6-6 225 N/A
Mervin James Rider Sr F 6-7 215 Oct 27, 2000
Daniss Jenkins Iona Jr G 6-4 175 Aug 17, 2001
Javian McCollum Siena So G 6-2 160 Mar 18, 2002
Jackson Stormo Siena Sr C 6-9 260 N/A

2022-2023 NABC All-District (2) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tyree Appleby Wake Forest Sr G 6-1 165 Sep 30, 1998
Armando Bacot North Carolina Sr PF 6-11 240 Mar 6, 2000
Terquavion Smith NC State So G 6-4 160 Dec 31, 2002
Hunter Tyson Clemson Sr SF 6-8 215 Jun 13, 2000
Isaiah Wong Miami (FL) Sr G 6-3 185 Jan 28, 2001

2022-2023 NABC All-District (2) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jamarius Burton Pittsburgh Sr G 6-4 200 Apr 15, 2000
Kihei Clark Virginia Sr PG 5-10 167 Jan 25, 2000
Kyle Filipowski Duke Fr C 7-0 248 Nov 7, 2003
Jordan Miller Miami (FL) Sr G 6-5 194 Jan 23, 2000
Norchad Omier Miami (FL) Jr F 6-7 248 Aug 28, 2001

2022-2023 NABC All-District (3) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Devontae Blanton Eastern Kentucky Jr F 6-6 214 N/A
Kenny Dye Queens University Sr G 6-0 190 Jul 7, 2000
Darius McGhee Liberty Sr G 5-9 180 Jun 2, 1999
Drew Pember UNC Asheville Sr PF 6-11 215 Jun 14, 2000
Chris Youngblood Kennesaw State Jr SG 6-4 218 Feb 9, 2002

2022-2023 NABC All-District (3) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Terrell Burden Kennesaw State Sr PG 5-10 170 N/A
Tajion Jones UNC Asheville Sr G 6-5 190 Feb 11, 1999
Jacob Ognacevic Lipscomb So F 6-7 220 Jan 29, 2002
Kyle Rode Liberty Sr SF 6-7 220 N/A
DaQuan Smith Radford Jr PG 6-1 195 Dec 23, 1999

2022-2023 NABC All-District (4) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ace Baldwin, Jr. VCU Jr PG 6-1 190 Jun 7, 2001
James Bishop IV George Washington Sr G 6-2 185 Jan 17, 2000
Toumani Camara Dayton Sr SF 6-7 226 May 8, 2000
Yuri Collins Saint Louis Sr G 6-0 190 Mar 7, 2001
DaRon Holmes II Dayton So PF 6-10 235 Aug 15, 2002

2022-2023 NABC All-District (4) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tyler Burton Richmond Sr SF 6-7 215 Feb 11, 2000
Dae Dae Grant Duquesne Sr G 6-2 185 Mar 30, 2001
Josh Oduro George Mason Sr C 6-9 235 Oct 14, 2000
Darius Quisenberry Fordham Sr PG 6-2 188 N/A
Erik Reynolds II Saint Joseph's So G 6-2 175 Sep 17, 2002

2022-2023 NABC All-District (5) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Souley Boum Xavier Sr G 6-3 175 Jan 26, 1999
Bryce Hopkins Providence So F 6-7 220 Sep 7, 2001
Ryan Kalkbrenner Creighton Jr C 7-1 260 Jan 17, 2002
Tyler Kolek Marquette So G 6-3 190 Mar 27, 2001
Adama Sanogo UConn Jr PF 6-9 245 Feb 12, 2002

2022-2023 NABC All-District (5) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jordan Hawkins UConn So G 6-5 190 Apr 29, 2002
Colby Jones Xavier Jr GF 6-6 207 May 28, 2002
Kam Jones Marquette So F 6-5 200 Feb 25, 2002
Baylor Scheierman Creighton Sr PG 6-7 205 Sep 26, 2000
Joel Soriano St. John's Sr F 6-11 260 Jan 30, 2000

2022-2023 NABC All-District (6) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Aziz Bandaogo Utah Valley So FC 7-0 230 Jan 18, 2001
RaeQuan Battle Montana State Jr G 6-5 190 Feb 19, 2001
Dillon Jones Weber State Jr PG 6-6 235 Oct 29, 2001
Tevian Jones Southern Utah Sr PF 6-6 220 Jun 29, 2000
Cameron Tyson Seattle Sr SG 6-3 190 Oct 26, 1999

2022-2023 NABC All-District (6) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Qua Grant Sam Houston State Sr PG 6-1 190 N/A
Ray Harrison Grand Canyon Jr G 6-4 195 Mar 2, 2002
Dalton Knecht Northern Colorado Sr F 6-6 204 Apr 19, 2001
Steele Venters Eastern Washington Jr F 6-7 195 May 16, 2001
Trey Woodbury Utah Valley Sr SG 6-4 200 Sep 17, 1999

2022-2023 NABC All-District (7) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Hunter Dickinson Michigan Jr C 7-2 260 Nov 25, 2000
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002
Trayce Jackson-Davis Indiana Sr F 6-9 245 Feb 22, 2000
Kris Murray Iowa Jr F 6-8 210 Aug 19, 2000
Jalen Pickett Penn State Sr F 6-2 202 Oct 22, 1999

2022-2023 NABC All-District (7) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Chase Audige Northwestern Sr SG 6-4 200 Jun 29, 1999
Boo Buie Northwestern Sr G 6-2 180 Dec 7, 1999
Terrence Shannon, Jr. Illinois Sr F 6-6 215 Jul 30, 2000
Tyson Walker Michigan State Jr PG 6-1 185 Sep 18, 2000
Jahmir Young Maryland Sr PG 6-1 185 Oct 7, 2000

2022-2023 NABC All-District (8) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Marcus Carr Texas Sr PG 6-2 175 Jun 6, 1999
Adam Flagler Baylor Sr G 6-3 180 Dec 1, 1999
Keyontae Johnson Kansas State Sr F 6-4 230 May 24, 2000
Markquis Nowell Kansas State Sr PG 5-7 160 Dec 25, 1999
Jalen Wilson Kansas Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 4, 2000

2022-2023 NABC All-District (8) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Timmy Allen Texas Sr SF 6-6 210 Jan 9, 2000
Gradey Dick Kansas Fr GF 6-6 200 Nov 20, 2003
Keyonte George Baylor Fr G 6-4 185 Nov 8, 2003
Gabe Kalscheur Iowa State Sr SG 6-4 194 Jun 10, 1999
Mike Miles, Jr. TCU Jr G 6-2 195 Aug 24, 2002

2022-2023 NABC All-District (9) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Aidan Mahaney Saint Mary's Fr G 6-3 180 Aug 5, 2003
Elijah Pepper UC Davis Sr PG 6-4 200 May 8, 2001
Brandin Podziemski Santa Clara So G 6-4 205 Feb 25, 2003
Cam Shelton Loyola Marymount Sr PG 6-2 185 Dec 28, 1999
Drew Timme Gonzaga Sr F 6-10 235 Sep 9, 2000

2022-2023 NABC All-District (9) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ajay Mitchell UC Santa Barbara So PG 6-5 190 Jun 25, 2002
Zyon Pullin UC Riverside Sr PG 6-4 206 Mar 3, 2001
Khalil Shabazz San Francisco Sr G 6-0 170 Nov 11, 1998
Julian Strawther Gonzaga Jr GF 6-6 205 Apr 18, 2002
Lassina Traore Long Beach State So F 6-10 230 Feb 5, 2000

2022-2023 NABC All-District (10) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ante Brzovic Charleston So PF 6-10 230 Jun 2, 2000
Aaron Estrada Hofstra Sr G 6-3 190 Feb 3, 2001
Jameer Nelson, Jr. Delaware Sr G 6-1 200 Aug 7, 2001
Nicolas Timberlake Towson Sr G 6-4 195 Aug 18, 1998
Amari Williams Drexel Jr PF 6-10 250 Jan 28, 2002

2022-2023 NABC All-District (10) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Dalton Bolon Charleston Sr G 6-4 205 N/A
Cam Holden Towson Sr G 6-5 200 Jan 1, 2000
Jahmyl Telfort Northeastern Jr SF 6-7 224 Apr 30, 2001
Tyler Thomas Hofstra Sr G 6-3 200 N/A
Trazarien White UNC Wilmington So SF 6-6 195 N/A

2022-2023 NABC All-District (11) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Johnell Davis Florida Atlantic Jr G 6-4 203 May 23, 2001
Dayvion McKnight Western Kentucky Jr PG 6-0 188 Jul 2, 2002
Tylor Perry North Texas Sr PG 5-11 182 Jan 17, 2001
Jordan Walker UAB Sr G 5-11 170 Aug 11, 1999
Cobe Williams Louisiana Tech Jr PG 6-0 180 Jul 13, 2000

2022-2023 NABC All-District (11) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Max Fiedler Rice Jr PF 6-11 230 N/A
Denver Jones Florida International So SG 6-4 190 N/A
Eli Lawrence Middle Tennessee State Jr F 6-5 190 Feb 29, 2000
Alijah Martin Florida Atlantic Jr PG 6-2 210 Dec 26, 2001
Quincy Olivari Rice Jr G 6-3 200 May 27, 2001

2022-2023 NABC All-District (12) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Max Abmas Oral Roberts Sr GF 6-0 175 Apr 2, 2001
Dwayne Cohill Youngstown State Sr PG 6-2 180 Jan 19, 2000
Antoine Davis Detroit-Mercy Sr SG 6-1 165 Oct 3, 1998
Zeke Mayo South Dakota State So G 6-3 185 Dec 18, 2002
Grant Nelson North Dakota State Jr F 6-11 230 Mar 18, 2002

2022-2023 NABC All-District (12) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Trey Calvin Wright State Jr G 6-0 165 Jun 29, 2001
Trenton Massner Western Illinois Sr G 6-2 175 Nov 20, 1999
Jalen Moore Oakland Sr G 5-11 170 Aug 7, 1999
Connor Vanover Oral Roberts Sr C 7-5 230 Jun 23, 1999
Marques Warrick Northern Kentucky Jr G 6-2 185 N/A

2022-2023 NABC All-District (13) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jordan Dingle Pennsylvania Sr G 6-3 196 Jul 14, 2000
Tosan Evbuomwan Princeton Sr SF 6-7 217 Feb 16, 2001
Chris Ledlum Harvard Sr SG 6-6 242 Feb 19, 2001
Kino Lilly, Jr. Brown So G 6-0 165 N/A
Tucker Richardson Colgate Sr G 6-5 215 N/A

2022-2023 NABC All-District (13) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Demilade Adelekun Dartmouth Sr F 6-8 230 Mar 2, 2001
Greg Dolan Cornell Sr G 6-4 190 N/A
Matt Knowling Yale Jr GF 6-6 205 N/A
Keegan Records Colgate Sr FC 6-10 250 N/A
Jalen Rucker Army West Point Jr G 5-10 180 N/A

2022-2023 NABC All-District (14) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Sincere Carry Kent State Sr PG 6-1 185 Sep 15, 1999
Xavier Castaneda Akron Sr PG 6-1 188 Mar 26, 2000
RayJ Dennis Toledo Sr PG 6-2 185 Mar 30, 2001
Enrique Freeman Akron Sr F 6-7 206 Jul 29, 2000
J.T. Shumate Toledo Sr F 6-7 210 Jun 28, 1999

2022-2023 NABC All-District (14) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
David Coit Northern Illinois So G 5-11 175 N/A
Jarron Coleman Ball State Sr SG 6-5 213 Sep 5, 1999
Malique Jacobs Kent State Sr G 6-3 194 Apr 28, 2000
Payton Sparks Ball State So C 6-9 255 Oct 24, 2002
Dwight Wilson III Ohio Sr F 6-8 250 N/A

2022-2023 NABC All-District (15) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Joe Bryant, Jr. Norfolk State Sr G 6-1 205 Mar 5, 2000
Josh Cohen St. Francis (PA) Jr C 6-10 220 May 29, 2001
Jordan Minor Merrimack College Sr PF 6-8 240 Mar 11, 2000
Demetre Roberts Fairleigh Dickinson Sr G 5-8 162 Jan 22, 2000
Grant Singleton Fairleigh Dickinson Sr G 6-0 165 Aug 1, 2000

2022-2023 NABC All-District (15) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Isaiah Burke Morgan State Sr G 6-1 180 Jan 31, 2000
Nico Galette Sacred Heart Jr F 6-6 210 N/A
Elijah Hawkins Howard So PG 5-11 160 Jul 9, 2002
Sam Sessoms Coppin State Sr G 6-0 189 Dec 24, 1999
Andrew Sims Stonehill Sr F 6-6 200 N/A

2022-2023 NABC All-District (16) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Bowen Born Northern Iowa So PG 5-11 170 Aug 4, 2001
Tucker DeVries Drake So F 6-7 210 Dec 7, 2002
Marcus Domask Southern Illinois Sr SF 6-6 215 Jun 9, 2000
Rienk Mast Bradley Jr C 6-10 240 Jul 19, 2001
Ben Sheppard Belmont Sr G 6-6 190 Jul 16, 2001

2022-2023 NABC All-District (16) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Donovan Clay Missouri State Sr GF 6-8 230 Jan 29, 2001
Ben Krikke Valparaiso Sr PF 6-9 220 Mar 23, 2001
Malevy Leons Bradley Sr PF 6-9 210 Sep 23, 1999
Courvoisier McCauley Indiana State Sr F 6-5 211 N/A
Roman Penn Drake Sr G 6-0 185 Sep 1, 1997

2022-2023 NABC All-District (17) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Kenan Blackshear Nevada Sr F 6-6 215 N/A
Matt Bradley San Diego State Sr SG 6-4 220 Aug 19, 1999
Tyson Degenhart Boise State So F 6-8 242 Oct 13, 2002
Jamal Mashburn, Jr. New Mexico Jr PG 6-2 195 Sep 29, 2001
Omari Moore San Jose State Sr F 6-6 195 Sep 18, 2000

2022-2023 NABC All-District (17) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Steven Ashworth Utah State Jr G 6-1 170 May 1, 2000
E.J. Harkless UNLV Sr PG 6-3 195 Feb 3, 2000
Jaelen House New Mexico Sr PG 6-0 170 May 2, 2001
Jarod Lucas Nevada Sr PG 6-4 195 Dec 7, 1999
Isaiah Stevens Colorado State Sr PG 6-0 185 Nov 1, 2000

2022-2023 NABC All-District (18) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Mark Freeman Morehead State Jr PG 5-11 170 N/A
Phillip Russell Southeast Missouri State So G 5-10 165 Oct 11, 2001
K.J. Simon Tennessee-Martin Sr GF 6-3 200 Dec 10, 1999
Parker Stewart Tennessee-Martin Sr SG 6-5 200 Jul 5, 1998
Ray'Sean Taylor SIU-Edwardsville So G 6-1 180 N/A

2022-2023 NABC All-District (18) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jr. Clay Tennessee State Sr G 6-0 170 Feb 23, 2000
Alex Gross Morehead State Sr C 6-10 246 Jan 1, 2000
Jacob Polakovich Southern Indiana Sr F 6-9 245 N/A
Jaylen Sebree Tennessee Tech Sr SF 6-7 200 Dec 19, 1997
Isaiah Swope Southern Indiana So G 5-10 170 N/A

2022-2023 NABC All-District (19) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Oumar Ballo Arizona So C 7-0 260 Jul 13, 2002
Branden Carlson Utah Sr PF 7-0 228 Jun 14, 1999
Boogie Ellis USC Sr PG 6-3 180 Dec 12, 2000
Jaime Jaquez, Jr. UCLA Sr GF 6-6 225 Feb 18, 2001
Azuolas Tubelis Arizona Jr F 6-10 245 Mar 22, 2002

2022-2023 NABC All-District (19) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Desmond Cambridge, Jr. Arizona State Sr G 6-4 180 Dec 30, 1998
Tyger Campbell UCLA Sr PG 5-11 180 Jan 9, 2000
N'Faly Dante Oregon Sr PF 6-11 230 Oct 19, 2001
Mouhamed Gueye Washington State So F 6-10 210 Nov 9, 2002
Drew Peterson USC Sr F 6-9 205 Nov 9, 1999

2022-2023 NABC All-District (20) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Kobe Brown Missouri Sr GF 6-7 250 Jan 1, 2000
Colin Castleton Florida Sr PF 6-10 250 May 25, 2000
Brandon Miller Alabama Fr F 6-7 200 Nov 22, 2002
Tolu Smith Mississippi State Sr F 6-11 245 Jul 26, 2000
Oscar Tshiebwe Kentucky Sr F 6-8 255 Nov 27, 1999

2022-2023 NABC All-District (20) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Anthony Black Arkansas Fr G 6-7 200 Jan 20, 2004
Mark Sears Alabama Jr G 6-1 185 Feb 19, 2002
Wade Taylor IV Texas A&M So G 6-0 175 Jun 5, 2003
Santiago Vescovi Tennessee Sr G 6-3 192 Sep 14, 2001
Zakai Zeigler Tennessee So G 5-9 171 Aug 2, 2002

2022-2023 NABC All-District (21) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Mike Bothwell Furman Sr G 6-3 195 Jan 19, 2000
Logan Dye Samford Sr F 6-9 240 Aug 27, 1999
Keyshaun Langley UNC Greensboro Sr G 6-1 175 N/A
Jalen Slawson Furman Sr F 6-7 215 Oct 22, 1999
Jake Stephens Chattanooga Sr C 6-11 270 Nov 5, 1999

2022-2023 NABC All-District (21) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Stephen Clark The Citadel Sr FC 6-8 208 N/A
Ques Glover Samford Sr G 6-0 180 N/A
Tre Jackson Western Carolina Sr G 6-1 181 May 3, 2001
B.J. Mack Wofford Sr PF 6-8 270 Apr 11, 2000
Vonterius Woolbright Western Carolina Sr G 6-6 208 Oct 6, 2000

2022-2023 NABC All-District (22) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Boogie Anderson Southeastern Louisiana Sr G 6-3 187 N/A
D.J. Brewton Alcorn State Sr G 6-3 205 Jan 15, 2000
Jordan Johnson New Orleans Sr G 6-1 170 N/A
Terrion Murdix Texas A&M-CC Sr G 6-1 170 N/A
DeMarcus Sharpe Northwestern State Sr G 6-3 170 Dec 26, 1998

2022-2023 NABC All-District (22) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ja'Monta Black Northwestern State Sr G 6-4 190 Jan 26, 2001
Cam Christon Grambling State Sr G 6-6 190 Apr 20, 1999
Shaun Doss, Jr. Arkansas-Pine Bluff Sr F 6-5 190 Jun 24, 1999
Caleb Huffman Nicholls State Sr F 6-4 185 Feb 26, 2000
Isaac Mushila Texas A&M-CC Sr GF 6-5 210 N/A
Brion Whitley Southern Sr SG 6-4 200 Jun 7, 1998

2022-2023 NABC All-District (23) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jamari Blackmon Louisiana-Monroe Sr G 6-0 185 May 19, 2000
Jordan Brown Louisiana Sr F 6-11 225 Dec 4, 1999
Austin Crowley Southern Mississippi Sr G 6-5 184 Sep 7, 2000
Taevion Kinsey Marshall Sr GF 6-5 190 Mar 10, 2000
Andrew Taylor Marshall Sr PG 6-3 195 Jun 23, 1999

2022-2023 NABC All-District (23) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Felipe Haase Southern Mississippi Sr PF 6-9 253 Mar 19, 1998
Isaiah Moore South Alabama Sr G 6-1 163 Feb 19, 2000
DeAndre Pinckney Southern Mississippi Sr F 6-8 223 Feb 29, 2000
Greg Williams, Jr. Louisiana Sr SG 6-3 205 Oct 13, 1998
Zay Williams Troy Sr F 6-9 190 Oct 22, 1999

2022-2023 NABC All-District (24) First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jalen Cook Tulane Jr PG 6-0 194 Mar 25, 2002
Kendric Davis Memphis Sr PG 5-11 180 May 14, 1999
Marcus Sasser Houston Sr G 6-2 195 Sep 21, 2000
Jarace Walker Houston Fr G 6-7 235 Sep 4, 2003
DeAndre Williams Memphis Sr SF 6-9 205 Oct 4, 1996

2022-2023 NABC All-District (24) Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Khalif Battle Temple Jr SG 6-5 185 Jun 24, 2000
Kevin Cross Tulane Sr SF 6-8 240 Jun 22, 2000
Jaylen Forbes Tulane Sr F 6-5 185 Dec 15, 2000
Landers Nolley II Cincinnati Sr SF 6-7 208 Mar 5, 2000
Jamal Shead Houston Jr G 6-1 195 Jul 24, 2002

2022-2023 AP Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002

2022-2023 AP All-American First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002
Trayce Jackson-Davis Indiana Sr F 6-9 245 Feb 22, 2000
Brandon Miller Alabama Fr F 6-7 200 Nov 22, 2002
Marcus Sasser Houston Sr G 6-2 195 Sep 21, 2000
Jalen Wilson Kansas Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 4, 2000

2022-2023 AP All-American Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jaime Jaquez, Jr. UCLA Sr GF 6-6 225 Feb 18, 2001
Jalen Pickett Penn State Sr F 6-2 202 Oct 22, 1999
Drew Timme Gonzaga Sr F 6-10 235 Sep 9, 2000
Oscar Tshiebwe Kentucky Sr F 6-8 255 Nov 27, 1999
Azuolas Tubelis Arizona Jr F 6-10 245 Mar 22, 2002

2022-2023 AP All-American Third Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Armando Bacot North Carolina Sr PF 6-11 240 Mar 6, 2000
Keyontae Johnson Kansas State Sr F 6-4 230 May 24, 2000
Tyler Kolek Marquette So G 6-3 190 Mar 27, 2001
Kris Murray Iowa Jr F 6-8 210 Aug 19, 2000
Markquis Nowell Kansas State Sr PG 5-7 160 Dec 25, 1999

2022-2023 AP All-American Honorable Mention

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Max Abmas Oral Roberts Sr GF 6-0 175 Apr 2, 2001
Tyree Appleby Wake Forest Sr G 6-1 165 Sep 30, 1998
Souley Boum Xavier Sr G 6-3 175 Jan 26, 1999
Tyger Campbell UCLA Sr PG 5-11 180 Jan 9, 2000
Marcus Carr Texas Sr PG 6-2 175 Jun 6, 1999
Yuri Collins Saint Louis Sr G 6-0 190 Mar 7, 2001
Antoine Davis Detroit-Mercy Sr SG 6-1 165 Oct 3, 1998
Kendric Davis Memphis Sr PG 5-11 180 May 14, 1999
Hunter Dickinson Michigan Jr C 7-2 260 Nov 25, 2000
Kyle Filipowski Duke Fr C 7-0 248 Nov 7, 2003
Adam Flagler Baylor Sr G 6-3 180 Dec 1, 1999
Ryan Kalkbrenner Creighton Jr C 7-1 260 Jan 17, 2002
Darius McGhee Liberty Sr G 5-9 180 Jun 2, 1999
Mike Miles, Jr. TCU Jr G 6-2 195 Aug 24, 2002
Adama Sanogo UConn Jr PF 6-9 245 Feb 12, 2002
Wade Taylor IV Texas A&M So G 6-0 175 Jun 5, 2003
Isaiah Wong Miami (FL) Sr G 6-3 185 Jan 28, 2001

2022-2023 Oscar Robertson Trophy (USBWA Player of the Year)

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002

2022-2023 USBWA All-American First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002
Trayce Jackson-Davis Indiana Sr F 6-9 245 Feb 22, 2000
Marcus Sasser Houston Sr G 6-2 195 Sep 21, 2000
Drew Timme Gonzaga Sr F 6-10 235 Sep 9, 2000
Jalen Wilson Kansas Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 4, 2000

2022-2023 USBWA All-American Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jaime Jaquez, Jr. UCLA Sr GF 6-6 225 Feb 18, 2001
Tyler Kolek Marquette So G 6-3 190 Mar 27, 2001
Brandon Miller Alabama Fr F 6-7 200 Nov 22, 2002
Oscar Tshiebwe Kentucky Sr F 6-8 255 Nov 27, 1999
Azuolas Tubelis Arizona Jr F 6-10 245 Mar 22, 2002

2022-2023 USBWA National Freshman of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Brandon Miller Alabama Fr F 6-7 200 Nov 22, 2002

2022-2023 USBWA Player of the Week

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tyree Appleby Wake Forest Sr G 6-1 165 Sep 30, 1998
Antoine Davis Detroit-Mercy Sr SG 6-1 165 Oct 3, 1998
Kendric Davis Memphis Sr PG 5-11 180 May 14, 1999
Trenton Massner Western Illinois Sr G 6-2 175 Nov 20, 1999
Markquis Nowell Kansas State Sr PG 5-7 160 Dec 25, 1999
Jalen Pickett Penn State Sr F 6-2 202 Oct 22, 1999
Jake Stephens Chattanooga Sr C 6-11 270 Nov 5, 1999
Oscar Tshiebwe Kentucky Sr F 6-8 255 Nov 27, 1999
Azuolas Tubelis Arizona Jr F 6-10 245 Mar 22, 2002
Brice Williams Charlotte Sr F 6-7 215 N/A
Isaiah Wong Miami (FL) Sr G 6-3 185 Jan 28, 2001

2022-2023 Sporting News Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002

2022-2023 Sporting News All-American First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Edey Purdue Jr C 7-4 305 Mar 14, 2002
Trayce Jackson-Davis Indiana Sr F 6-9 245 Feb 22, 2000
Brandon Miller Alabama Fr F 6-7 200 Nov 22, 2002
Drew Timme Gonzaga Sr F 6-10 235 Sep 9, 2000
Jalen Wilson Kansas Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 4, 2000

2022-2023 Sporting News All-American Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jaime Jaquez, Jr. UCLA Sr GF 6-6 225 Feb 18, 2001
Tyler Kolek Marquette So G 6-3 190 Mar 27, 2001
Jalen Pickett Penn State Sr F 6-2 202 Oct 22, 1999
Marcus Sasser Houston Sr G 6-2 195 Sep 21, 2000
Azuolas Tubelis Arizona Jr F 6-10 245 Mar 22, 2002

2022-2023 Sporting News All-American Third Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Armando Bacot North Carolina Sr PF 6-11 240 Mar 6, 2000
Kendric Davis Memphis Sr PG 5-11 180 May 14, 1999
Kris Murray Iowa Jr F 6-8 210 Aug 19, 2000
Markquis Nowell Kansas State Sr PG 5-7 160 Dec 25, 1999
Oscar Tshiebwe Kentucky Sr F 6-8 255 Nov 27, 1999

2022-2023 Academic All-American First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Dalton Bolon Charleston Sr G 6-4 205 N/A
Matt Dentlinger South Dakota State Sr GF 6-8 240 Oct 6, 1998
Marcus Domask Southern Illinois Sr SF 6-6 215 Jun 9, 2000
J.T. Shumate Toledo Sr F 6-7 210 Jun 28, 1999
Kahliel Spear Robert Morris Sr F 6-7 220 Jun 2, 2000
Ben Vander Plas Virginia Sr F 6-8 232 Sep 19, 1998

2022-2023 Academic All-American Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Kobe Brown Missouri Sr GF 6-7 250 Jan 1, 2000
Alex Gross Morehead State Sr C 6-10 246 Jan 1, 2000
Ben Krikke Valparaiso Sr PF 6-9 220 Mar 23, 2001
Chris Ledlum Harvard Sr SG 6-6 242 Feb 19, 2001

2022-2023 Academic All-American Third Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Brandon Angel Stanford Jr F 6-8 235 N/A
Josh Bannan Montana Jr F 6-10 220 Feb 26, 2001
Tanner Groves Oklahoma Sr F 6-10 235 May 22, 1999
Mike Jones Stanford Sr G 6-5 205 Aug 29, 1999
Hunter Tyson Clemson Sr SF 6-8 215 Jun 13, 2000