Abilene Christian |
Paradise Jam |
Runner Up |
WAC |
1st Rnd |
CollegeInsider.com Tournament |
Championship |
Air Force |
- |
- |
Mountain West Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Akron |
Cayman Islands Classic |
- |
Mid-American Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Alabama |
Emerald Coast Classic |
- |
SEC |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
Championship |
Alabama A&M |
- |
- |
SWAC |
2nd Rnd |
CollegeInsider.com Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Alabama State |
- |
- |
SWAC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Alabama-Huntsville |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Alaska - Anchorage |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Albany |
- |
- |
America East |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Alcorn State |
- |
- |
SWAC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
American University |
- |
- |
Patriot League |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Anderson (IN) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Angelo State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Appalachian State |
Fort Myers Tip-Off |
- |
Sun Belt |
4th Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Arizona |
Acrisure Invitational |
- |
Pacific-12 Conference |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
3rd Rnd |
Arizona State |
Vegas Showdown |
- |
Pacific-12 Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Arkansas |
Battle 4 Atlantis |
- |
SEC |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Arkansas State |
Acrisure Invitational |
- |
Sun Belt |
Runner Up |
College Basketball Invitational |
3rd Rnd |
Arkansas Tech |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Army West Point |
- |
- |
Patriot League |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Auburn |
Legends Classic |
Champs |
SEC |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Austin Peay |
SoCal Challenge |
- |
Atlantic Sun |
Runner Up |
CollegeInsider.com Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Azusa Pacific |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Babson |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Baruch |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Baylor |
NIT Season Tip-Off |
Champs |
Big 12 |
4th Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Belmont |
- |
- |
Missouri Valley Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Benedict College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Berry College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Bethany Lutheran College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Bethune-Cookman |
- |
- |
SWAC |
2nd Rnd |
College Basketball Invitational |
1st Rnd |
Binghamton |
- |
- |
America East |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Bloomfield |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Boise State |
ESPN Events Invitational |
- |
Mountain West Conference |
2nd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Boston College |
Hall of Fame Classic |
- |
ACC |
3rd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Boston University |
- |
- |
Patriot League |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Bowling Green |
- |
- |
Mid-American Conference |
2nd Rnd |
CollegeInsider.com Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Bradley |
SoCal Challenge |
Champs |
Missouri Valley Conference |
3rd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Brigham Young |
Vegas Showdown |
Champs |
Big 12 |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Brown |
Baha Mar Hoops - Nassau Championship |
- |
Ivy League |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
Bryant |
- |
- |
America East |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Bucknell |
- |
- |
Patriot League |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Buffalo |
Gulf Coast Showcase |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Butler |
ESPN Events Invitational |
- |
Big East |
1st Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Cal Lutheran |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Cal State Bakersfield |
SoCal Challenge |
- |
Big West Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Cal State Dominguez Hills |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Cal State Fullerton |
Jacksonville Classic |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Cal State Los Angeles |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Cal State Northridge |
- |
- |
Big West Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Cal State San Bernardino |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
California |
SoCal Challenge |
- |
Pacific-12 Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
California Baptist |
- |
- |
WAC |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
California University of Pennsylvania |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Calvin College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Campbell |
- |
- |
CAA |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Canisius |
- |
- |
MAAC |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Carnegie Mellon |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Case Western Reserve |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Catawba |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Catholic University |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Centenary |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Central Connecticut State |
- |
- |
Northeast Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Central Michigan |
Sunshine Slam |
- |
Mid-American Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Central Washington |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Chaminade |
Allstate Maui Invitational |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Charleston |
Myrtle Beach Invitational |
- |
CAA |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Charleston Southern |
- |
- |
Big South Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Charlotte |
Jacksonville Classic |
Runner Up |
American Athletic Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Chattanooga |
- |
- |
Southern Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Chicago State |
Cancun Challenge |
- |
- |
- |
College Basketball Invitational |
2nd Rnd |
Chico State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Christopher Newport |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Cincinnati |
- |
- |
Big 12 |
3rd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
Championship |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Clark Atlanta |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Clemson |
Asheville Championship |
Champs |
ACC |
2nd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
Championship |
Cleveland State |
- |
- |
Horizon League |
3rd Rnd |
College Basketball Invitational |
2nd Rnd |
Coastal Carolina |
Myrtle Beach Invitational |
- |
Sun Belt |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Coe College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Colgate |
- |
- |
Patriot League |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Colorado |
Sunshine Slam |
Runner Up |
Pacific-12 Conference |
Runner Up |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Colorado Mesa |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Colorado Mines |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Colorado State |
Hall of Fame Classic |
Champs |
Mountain West Conference |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Concord |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Coppin State |
- |
- |
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Cornell |
Jacksonville Classic |
- |
Ivy League |
1st Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Creighton |
Hall of Fame Classic |
Runner Up |
Big East |
2nd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
3rd Rnd |
Daemen College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Dallas Baptist |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Davidson |
Asheville Championship |
Runner Up |
Atlantic 10 |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Dayton |
Charleston Classic |
Runner Up |
Atlantic 10 |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Delaware |
Baha Mar Hoops - Nassau Championship |
- |
CAA |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Delaware State |
- |
- |
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
Runner Up |
College Basketball Invitational |
1st Rnd |
Denver |
- |
- |
The Summit League |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
DePaul |
Arizona Tip-Off |
- |
Big East |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
DeSales |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Detroit-Mercy |
- |
- |
Horizon League |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Drake |
Cayman Islands Classic |
- |
Missouri Valley Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Drexel |
- |
- |
CAA |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Dubuque |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Duke |
- |
- |
ACC |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
Championship |
Duquesne |
- |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
East Carolina |
- |
- |
American Athletic Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
East Tennessee State |
- |
- |
Southern Conference |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
Eastern |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Eastern Illinois |
- |
- |
Ohio Valley Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Eastern Kentucky |
- |
- |
Atlantic Sun |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Eastern New Mexico |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Eastern Washington |
- |
- |
Big Sky Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Elmhurst College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Elon |
- |
- |
CAA |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Embry Riddle |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Emmanuel (GA) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Evansville |
- |
- |
Missouri Valley Conference |
2nd Rnd |
College Basketball Invitational |
2nd Rnd |
Fairfield |
- |
- |
MAAC |
Runner Up |
College Basketball Invitational |
3rd Rnd |
Fairleigh Dickinson |
- |
- |
Northeast Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Farmingdale State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Ferris State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Florida |
NIT Season Tip-Off |
Runner Up |
SEC |
Runner Up |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Florida Atlantic |
ESPN Events Invitational |
Champs |
American Athletic Conference |
4th Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Florida Gulf Coast |
Paradise Jam |
- |
Atlantic Sun |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Florida International |
Cayman Islands Classic |
- |
Conference USA |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Florida Southern |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Florida State |
Sunshine Slam |
Champs |
ACC |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Fontbonne |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Fordham |
Paradise Jam |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Fort Hays State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Fort Lewis |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Fort Wayne |
Arizona Tip-Off |
- |
Horizon League |
2nd Rnd |
CollegeInsider.com Tournament |
Runner Up |
Fresno State |
Cancun Challenge |
Runner Up |
Mountain West Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Furman |
Myrtle Beach Invitational |
- |
Southern Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Gannon |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Gardner-Webb |
- |
- |
Big South Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Geneva |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
George Mason |
Jacksonville Classic |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
George Washington |
Baha Mar Hoops - Nassau Championship |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Georgetown |
- |
- |
Big East |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Georgia |
Baha Mar Hoops - Bahamas Championship |
- |
SEC |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
Championship |
Georgia Southern |
- |
- |
Sun Belt |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Georgia State |
- |
- |
Sun Belt |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Georgia Tech |
Diamond Head Classic |
Runner Up |
ACC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Gonzaga |
Allstate Maui Invitational |
- |
West Coast Conference |
Runner Up |
NCAA Tournament |
3rd Rnd |
Grambling State |
- |
- |
SWAC |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Grand Canyon |
Arizona Tip-Off |
Runner Up |
WAC |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Green Bay |
- |
- |
Horizon League |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Guilford |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Gustavus Adolphus |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Hampden-Sydney |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Hampton |
Paradise Jam |
- |
CAA |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Hawaii |
Acrisure Invitational |
Champs |
Big West Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
High Point |
Gulf Coast Showcase |
Runner Up |
Big South Conference |
3rd Rnd |
College Basketball Invitational |
Runner Up |
Hobart College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Hofstra |
Gulf Coast Showcase |
Champs |
CAA |
4th Rnd |
- |
- |
Holy Cross |
- |
- |
Patriot League |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Hood |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Hope College (MI) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Houston |
Charleston Classic |
Champs |
Big 12 |
Runner Up |
NCAA Tournament |
3rd Rnd |
Howard |
- |
- |
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Husson |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Idaho |
- |
- |
Big Sky Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Idaho State |
- |
- |
Big Sky Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Illinois |
- |
- |
Big Ten Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
Championship |
Illinois College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Illinois State |
Gulf Coast Showcase |
- |
Missouri Valley Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Illinois-Chicago |
Baha Mar Hoops - Nassau Championship |
Runner Up |
Missouri Valley Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Indiana |
Empire Classic |
- |
Big Ten Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Indiana State |
- |
- |
Missouri Valley Conference |
Runner Up |
NIT Tournament |
Runner Up |
Indianapolis |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Iona |
Gulf Coast Showcase |
- |
MAAC |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Iowa |
Rady Children's Invitational |
- |
Big Ten Conference |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Iowa State |
ESPN Events Invitational |
- |
Big 12 |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
3rd Rnd |
IUPUI |
- |
- |
Horizon League |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Jackson State |
- |
- |
SWAC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Jacksonville |
- |
- |
Atlantic Sun |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Jacksonville State |
- |
- |
Conference USA |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
James Madison |
Cancun Challenge |
Champs |
Sun Belt |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Jefferson |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
John Carroll |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Kansas |
Allstate Maui Invitational |
- |
Big 12 |
2nd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Kansas State |
Baha Mar Hoops - Bahamas Championship |
Runner Up |
Big 12 |
3rd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Keene State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Kennesaw State |
- |
- |
Atlantic Sun |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Kent State |
Paradise Jam |
- |
Mid-American Conference |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
Kentucky |
- |
- |
SEC |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Kentucky Wesleyan |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
La Roche |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
La Salle |
- |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Lafayette |
- |
- |
Patriot League |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Lake Superior State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Lamar |
- |
- |
Southland Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Lander |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Le Moyne |
- |
- |
Northeast Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Lee University |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Lehigh |
- |
- |
Patriot League |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
Liberty |
Myrtle Beach Invitational |
Champs |
Conference USA |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Lincoln Memorial |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Lincoln University |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Lipscomb |
- |
- |
Atlantic Sun |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Little Rock |
- |
- |
Ohio Valley Conference |
Runner Up |
College Basketball Invitational |
1st Rnd |
Long Beach State |
Gulf Coast Showcase |
- |
Big West Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Long Island |
- |
- |
Northeast Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Longwood |
- |
- |
Big South Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Loras |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Louisiana |
Gulf Coast Showcase |
- |
Sun Belt |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Louisiana Tech |
- |
- |
Conference USA |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Louisiana-Monroe |
- |
- |
Sun Belt |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Louisville |
Empire Classic |
- |
ACC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Loyola (IL) |
Hall of Fame Classic |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
3rd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Loyola (MD) |
- |
- |
Patriot League |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Loyola Marymount |
Cayman Islands Classic |
- |
West Coast Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
LSU |
Charleston Classic |
- |
SEC |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Lubbock Christian |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Maine |
- |
- |
America East |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Manhattan |
- |
- |
MAAC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Marist |
- |
- |
MAAC |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Marquette |
Allstate Maui Invitational |
Runner Up |
Big East |
Runner Up |
NCAA Tournament |
3rd Rnd |
Marshall |
Cayman Islands Classic |
- |
Sun Belt |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Mary Baldwin |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Maryland |
Asheville Championship |
- |
Big Ten Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Maryland-Eastern Shore |
- |
- |
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Marymount |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Massachusetts |
Diamond Head Classic |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
McNeese State |
- |
- |
Southland Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Memphis |
Battle 4 Atlantis |
Runner Up |
American Athletic Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Mercer |
Emerald Coast Classic |
- |
Southern Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Merrimack College |
- |
- |
Northeast Conference |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
Miami (FL) |
Baha Mar Hoops - Bahamas Championship |
Champs |
ACC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Miami (OH) |
- |
- |
Mid-American Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Michigan |
Battle 4 Atlantis |
- |
Big Ten Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Michigan State |
Acrisure Invitational |
- |
Big Ten Conference |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Middle Tennessee State |
Baha Mar Hoops - Nassau Championship |
- |
Conference USA |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Millersville University |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Milwaukee |
Sunshine Slam |
- |
Horizon League |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
Minnesota |
- |
- |
Big Ten Conference |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Minnesota Duluth |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Minnesota State - Moorhead |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Minnesota State-Mankato |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Mississippi State |
Hall of Fame Tip-Off |
Champs |
SEC |
4th Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Missouri |
- |
- |
SEC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Missouri State |
Paradise Jam |
Champs |
Missouri Valley Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Monmouth |
- |
- |
CAA |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Montana |
- |
- |
Big Sky Conference |
Runner Up |
College Basketball Invitational |
2nd Rnd |
Montana St.-Billings |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Montana State |
- |
- |
Big Sky Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Morehead State |
- |
- |
Ohio Valley Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Morgan State |
Cancun Challenge |
- |
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Mount St. Mary's |
- |
- |
MAAC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Murray State |
Fort Myers Tip-Off |
- |
Missouri Valley Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Navy |
- |
- |
Patriot League |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
NC State |
Vegas Showdown |
Runner Up |
ACC |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
Championship |
Nebraska |
- |
- |
Big Ten Conference |
4th Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Nevada |
Diamond Head Classic |
Champs |
Mountain West Conference |
2nd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
New Hampshire |
- |
- |
America East |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
New Jersey |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
New Mexico |
- |
- |
Mountain West Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
New Mexico State |
Cancun Challenge |
- |
Conference USA |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
New Orleans |
- |
- |
Southland Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
New York |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Niagara |
- |
- |
MAAC |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Nicholls State |
- |
- |
Southland Conference |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
Norfolk State |
Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational |
- |
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
2nd Rnd |
CollegeInsider.com Tournament |
Champs |
North Alabama |
- |
- |
Atlantic Sun |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
North Carolina |
Battle 4 Atlantis |
- |
ACC |
Runner Up |
NCAA Tournament |
3rd Rnd |
North Carolina A&T |
- |
- |
CAA |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
North Carolina Central |
- |
- |
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
North Dakota |
- |
- |
The Summit League |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
North Dakota State |
- |
- |
The Summit League |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
North Florida |
- |
- |
Atlantic Sun |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
North Georgia |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
North Texas |
Charleston Classic |
- |
American Athletic Conference |
3rd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Northeastern |
- |
- |
CAA |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Northern Arizona |
Arizona Tip-Off |
- |
Big Sky Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Northern Colorado |
Cancun Challenge |
- |
Big Sky Conference |
2nd Rnd |
College Basketball Invitational |
1st Rnd |
Northern Iowa |
Battle 4 Atlantis |
- |
Missouri Valley Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Northern Kentucky |
- |
- |
Horizon League |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Northern Michigan |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Northwest Missouri State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Northwestern |
Hall of Fame Tip-Off |
Runner Up |
Big Ten Conference |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Northwestern State |
- |
- |
Southland Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Notre Dame |
Legends Classic |
- |
ACC |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Nova Southeastern |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Oakland |
Cayman Islands Classic |
- |
Horizon League |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Ohio |
Baha Mar Hoops - Nassau Championship |
- |
Mid-American Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Ohio State |
Emerald Coast Classic |
Champs |
Big Ten Conference |
3rd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
Championship |
Oklahoma |
Rady Children's Invitational |
Champs |
Big 12 |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Oklahoma State |
Legends Classic |
- |
Big 12 |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Old Dominion |
Diamond Head Classic |
- |
Sun Belt |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Ole Miss |
- |
- |
SEC |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Omaha |
- |
- |
The Summit League |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Oral Roberts |
- |
- |
The Summit League |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Oregon |
Emerald Coast Classic |
- |
Pacific-12 Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Oregon State |
NIT Season Tip-Off |
- |
Pacific-12 Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Oswego State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Pacific |
- |
- |
West Coast Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Penn State |
ESPN Events Invitational |
- |
Big Ten Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Penn State-Harrisburg |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Pepperdine |
- |
- |
West Coast Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Pittsburg State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Pittsburgh |
NIT Season Tip-Off |
- |
ACC |
4th Rnd |
- |
- |
Portland |
Diamond Head Classic |
- |
West Coast Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Portland State |
- |
- |
Big Sky Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Post |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Presbyterian |
- |
- |
Big South Conference |
2nd Rnd |
College Basketball Invitational |
1st Rnd |
Princeton |
- |
- |
Ivy League |
1st Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Providence |
Baha Mar Hoops - Bahamas Championship |
- |
Big East |
3rd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Purdue |
Allstate Maui Invitational |
Champs |
Big Ten Conference |
4th Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
Runner Up |
Queens University |
- |
- |
Atlantic Sun |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Quinnipiac |
- |
- |
MAAC |
3rd Rnd |
College Basketball Invitational |
1st Rnd |
Radford |
Cancun Challenge |
- |
Big South Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Randolph-Macon |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Rhode Island |
Hall of Fame Tip-Off |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Rice |
- |
- |
American Athletic Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Richmond |
Sunshine Slam |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
3rd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Rider |
- |
- |
MAAC |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Robert Morris |
- |
- |
Horizon League |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Roger Williams |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Rowan |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Rutgers |
- |
- |
Big Ten Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Sacramento State |
SoCal Challenge |
- |
Big Sky Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Sacred Heart |
- |
- |
Northeast Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Saint Joseph's |
- |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
4th Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Saint Louis |
Myrtle Beach Invitational |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Saint Mary's |
Continental Tire Main Event |
- |
West Coast Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Saint Michael's |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Saint Peter's |
- |
- |
MAAC |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Sam Houston State |
- |
- |
Conference USA |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Samford |
- |
- |
Southern Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
San Diego |
Acrisure Invitational |
Runner Up |
West Coast Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
San Diego State |
SoCal Challenge |
Champs |
Mountain West Conference |
Runner Up |
NCAA Tournament |
3rd Rnd |
San Francisco |
Arizona Tip-Off |
- |
West Coast Conference |
4th Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
San Jose State |
Paradise Jam |
- |
Mountain West Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Santa Clara |
Emerald Coast Classic |
Runner Up |
West Coast Conference |
4th Rnd |
- |
- |
Seattle |
- |
- |
WAC |
3rd Rnd |
College Basketball Invitational |
Champs |
Seton Hall |
Rady Children's Invitational |
- |
Big East |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
Champs |
Siena |
Sunshine Slam |
- |
MAAC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
SIU-Edwardsville |
- |
- |
Ohio Valley Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
South Alabama |
- |
- |
Sun Belt |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
South Carolina |
Arizona Tip-Off |
Champs |
SEC |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
South Carolina State |
- |
- |
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
South Carolina-Aiken |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
South Dakota |
Arizona Tip-Off |
- |
The Summit League |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
South Dakota State |
Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational |
- |
The Summit League |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
South Florida |
- |
- |
American Athletic Conference |
4th Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Southeastern Louisiana |
Emerald Coast Classic |
- |
Southland Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Southern |
- |
- |
SWAC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Southern Connecticut State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Southern Illinois |
Cancun Challenge |
- |
Missouri Valley Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Southern Indiana |
- |
- |
Ohio Valley Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Southern Methodist |
Fort Myers Tip-Off |
Runner Up |
American Athletic Conference |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Southern Mississippi |
Jacksonville Classic |
- |
Sun Belt |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Southern New Hampshire |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Southwest Minnesota State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
St. Bonaventure |
Legends Classic |
Runner Up |
Atlantic 10 |
4th Rnd |
- |
- |
St. Francis (PA) |
- |
- |
Northeast Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
St. John's |
Charleston Classic |
- |
Big East |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
St. Joseph (CT) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
St. Thomas (TX) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
St. Thomas-Minnesota |
- |
- |
The Summit League |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Stanford |
Battle 4 Atlantis |
- |
Pacific-12 Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Stephen F. Austin |
Cayman Islands Classic |
Runner Up |
WAC |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Stetson |
Sunshine Slam |
- |
Atlantic Sun |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Stevens Institute of Technology |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Stockton College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Stony Brook |
- |
- |
CAA |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
SUNY New Paltz |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Swarthmore |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Syracuse |
Allstate Maui Invitational |
- |
ACC |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Tarleton State |
SoCal Challenge |
- |
WAC |
3rd Rnd |
CollegeInsider.com Tournament |
Championship |
TCU |
Diamond Head Classic |
- |
Big 12 |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Temple |
Diamond Head Classic |
- |
American Athletic Conference |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
Tennessee |
Allstate Maui Invitational |
- |
SEC |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
Championship |
Tennessee State |
Emerald Coast Classic |
- |
Ohio Valley Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Tennessee-Martin |
- |
- |
Ohio Valley Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Texas |
Empire Classic |
Runner Up |
Big 12 |
2nd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Texas A&M |
ESPN Events Invitational |
- |
SEC |
4th Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Texas A&M Commerce |
- |
- |
Southland Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Texas A&M-CC |
- |
- |
Southland Conference |
3rd Rnd |
CollegeInsider.com Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Texas Southern |
- |
- |
SWAC |
Runner Up |
CollegeInsider.com Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Texas State |
- |
- |
Sun Belt |
4th Rnd |
- |
- |
Texas Tech |
Battle 4 Atlantis |
- |
Big 12 |
4th Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Texas-Arlington |
Acrisure Invitational |
- |
WAC |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
Texas-Dallas |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Texas-RGV |
Acrisure Invitational |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Texas-San Antonio |
- |
- |
American Athletic Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
The Citadel |
- |
- |
Southern Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Toledo |
- |
- |
Mid-American Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Towson |
Charleston Classic |
- |
CAA |
4th Rnd |
- |
- |
Trine |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Trinity (CT) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Trinity University |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Troy |
- |
- |
Sun Belt |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Tufts |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Tulane |
SoCal Challenge |
- |
American Athletic Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Tulsa |
- |
- |
American Athletic Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
UAB |
Asheville Championship |
- |
American Athletic Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
UC Davis |
- |
- |
Big West Conference |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
UC Irvine |
- |
- |
Big West Conference |
3rd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
UC Riverside |
- |
- |
Big West Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
UC San Diego |
- |
- |
- |
- |
College Basketball Invitational |
1st Rnd |
UC Santa Barbara |
- |
- |
Big West Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
UCF |
Jacksonville Classic |
Champs |
Big 12 |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
UCLA |
Allstate Maui Invitational |
- |
Pacific-12 Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
UConn |
Empire Classic |
Champs |
Big East |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
Champs |
UMass Lowell |
- |
- |
America East |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
UMBC |
- |
- |
America East |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
UMKC |
Baha Mar Hoops - Nassau Championship |
- |
The Summit League |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
UNC Asheville |
- |
- |
Big South Conference |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
UNC Greensboro |
Baha Mar Hoops - Nassau Championship |
Champs |
Southern Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
UNC Wilmington |
Fort Myers Tip-Off |
- |
CAA |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
UNC-Pembroke |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
University of Charleston |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
UNLV |
Sunshine Slam |
- |
Mountain West Conference |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
Championship |
Upper Iowa |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
USC |
Rady Children's Invitational |
Runner Up |
Pacific-12 Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
USC Upstate |
- |
- |
Big South Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Utah |
Charleston Classic |
- |
Pacific-12 Conference |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
Championship |
Utah State |
Cayman Islands Classic |
Champs |
Mountain West Conference |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Utah Valley |
Jacksonville Classic |
- |
WAC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
UTEP |
Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational |
Champs |
Conference USA |
Runner Up |
- |
- |
Utica College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Valparaiso |
- |
- |
Missouri Valley Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Vanderbilt |
Vegas Showdown |
- |
SEC |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
VCU |
ESPN Events Invitational |
- |
Atlantic 10 |
Runner Up |
NIT Tournament |
Championship |
Vermont |
Myrtle Beach Invitational |
Runner Up |
America East |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Villanova |
Battle 4 Atlantis |
Champs |
Big East |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Virginia |
Fort Myers Tip-Off |
- |
ACC |
4th Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Virginia Military |
Arizona Tip-Off |
- |
Southern Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Virginia Tech |
ESPN Events Invitational |
Runner Up |
ACC |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Virginia Wesleyan |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Wabash College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Wagner |
- |
- |
Northeast Conference |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Wake Forest |
Charleston Classic |
- |
ACC |
3rd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Walsh |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Washington |
Continental Tire Main Event |
Runner Up |
Pacific-12 Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Washington (Mo.) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Washington State |
Hall of Fame Tip-Off |
- |
Pacific-12 Conference |
3rd Rnd |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Weber State |
- |
- |
Big Sky Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
West Georgia |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
West Liberty |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
West Texas A&M |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
West Virginia |
Fort Myers Tip-Off |
- |
Big 12 |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
West Virginia State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Western Carolina |
- |
- |
Southern Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Western Illinois |
- |
- |
Ohio Valley Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Western Kentucky |
- |
- |
Conference USA |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Western Michigan |
Emerald Coast Classic |
- |
Mid-American Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Whitworth University |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Wichita State |
Myrtle Beach Invitational |
- |
American Athletic Conference |
3rd Rnd |
- |
- |
Widener |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
William & Mary |
- |
- |
CAA |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
William Jewell |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Williams College |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Wingate |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DII Tournament |
- |
Winthrop |
- |
- |
Big South Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Wisconsin |
Fort Myers Tip-Off |
Champs |
Big Ten Conference |
Runner Up |
NCAA Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Wisconsin Lutheran |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Wisconsin-Platteville |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Wofford |
- |
- |
Southern Conference |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Worcester State |
- |
- |
- |
- |
NCAA DIII Tournament |
- |
Wright State |
Gulf Coast Showcase |
- |
Horizon League |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |
Wyoming |
Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational |
Runner Up |
Mountain West Conference |
1st Rnd |
- |
- |
Xavier |
Continental Tire Main Event |
- |
Big East |
2nd Rnd |
NIT Tournament |
1st Rnd |
Yale |
- |
- |
Ivy League |
Champs |
NCAA Tournament |
2nd Rnd |
Youngstown State |
- |
- |
Horizon League |
2nd Rnd |
- |
- |