2019 D-League Playoff Schedule

Date Away Home Result Venue Away Leaders Home Leaders
Mar 26, 2019
Salt Lake City
Oklahoma City
113-118 Cox Convention Center
First Round
PTS: 37. G. Allen
REB: 13. T. Cavanaugh
AST: 10. Naz Long
PTS: 26. S. Hopson
REB: 9. Dez Wells
AST: 5. S. Hopson
Mar 26, 2019
Grand Rapids
Raptors
90-91 Paramount Fine Foods Centre
First Round
PTS: 23. M. Thornton
REB: 11. Todd Withers
AST: 9. Kalin Lucas
PTS: 18. Jordan Loyd
REB: 14. Jordan Loyd
AST: 7. Jordan Loyd
Mar 27, 2019
Windy City
Westchester
82-95 Westchester County Center
First Round
PTS: 29. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 8. M. Mulder
AST: 7. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 20. J. Warney
REB: 14. J. Warney
AST: 12. B. Garrett
Mar 27, 2019
Memphis
Stockton
122-119 Stockton Arena
First Round
PTS: 28. M. Crawford
REB: 13. Nino Johnson
AST: 6. M. Crawford
PTS: 33. T. Williams
REB: 17. C. Swanigan
AST: 7. Cody Demps
Mar 29, 2019
Westchester
Lakeland
91-104 RP Funding Center
Second Round
PTS: 23. Suki Wiggs
REB: 10. Isaiah Hicks
AST: 2. Suki Wiggs
PTS: 21. A. Jefferson
REB: 9. A. Jefferson
AST: 4. B. Angola-Rodas
Mar 29, 2019
Raptors
Long Island
99-112 Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Second Round
PTS: 33. C. Boucher
REB: 8. W. Baldwin IV
AST: 6. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 22. T. McCall
REB: 12. M. Creek
AST: 7. Theo Pinson
Mar 29, 2019
Memphis
Rio Grande Valley
118-135 Bert Ogden Arena
Second Round
PTS: 32. D. Hannahs
REB: 6. Y. Watanabe
AST: 6. Jevon Carter
PTS: 33. M. Frazier
REB: 15. I. Hartenstein
AST: 6. G. Payton II
Mar 29, 2019
Oklahoma City
Santa Cruz
102-117 Kaiser Permanente Arena
Second Round
PTS: 21. S. Hopson
REB: 10. Kevin Hervey
AST: 6. Abdul Gaddy
PTS: 31. K. Nunn
REB: 11. J. Toscano-Anderson
AST: 9. Will Cherry
Apr 2, 2019
Lakeland
Long Island
106-108 Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Conference Finals
PTS: 24. Gabe York
REB: 11. B.J. Johnson
AST: 7. A. Jefferson
PTS: 28. T. Wimbush
REB: 20. A. Williams
AST: 6. J. McLaughlin
Apr 2, 2019
Santa Cruz
Rio Grande Valley
125-144 Bert Ogden Arena
Conference Finals
PTS: 29. K. Nunn
REB: 7. K. Nunn
AST: 7. D. Morris
PTS: 28. D. Tucker
REB: 14. I. Hartenstein
AST: 7. G. Payton II
Apr 7, 2019
Rio Grande Valley
Long Island
107-117 Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
G League Finals
PTS: 23. J. Johnson
REB: 17. I. Hartenstein
AST: 3. J. Johnson
PTS: 23. T. Wimbush
REB: 16. A. Williams
AST: 5. T. McCall
Apr 9, 2019
Long Island
Rio Grande Valley
116-127 Bert Ogden Arena
G League Finals
PTS: 32. Theo Pinson
REB: 11. Theo Pinson
AST: 6. J. McLaughlin
PTS: 33. I. Hartenstein
REB: 13. I. Hartenstein
AST: 9. J. Johnson
Apr 12, 2019
Rio Grande Valley
Long Island
129-112 Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
G League Finals
PTS: 30. I. Hartenstein
REB: 17. I. Hartenstein
AST: 6. M. Frazier
PTS: 26. A. Williams
REB: 21. A. Williams
AST: 9. J. McLaughlin