Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
Notre Dame Catholic High School, Fairfield (CT) Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
U.S. Virgin Islands
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
School:
A.I. Prince Technical High School (Hartford)
Abbott Tech High School (Danbury)
Achievement First Amistad High School (New Haven)
Achievement First Hartford High School (Hartford)
Amity High School (Woodbridge)
Ansonia High School (Ansonia)
Avon High School (Avon)
Avon Old Farms High School (Avon)
Bacon Academy (Colchester)
Bassick High School (Bridgeport)
Beacon Academy (Colchester)
Berlin High School (Berlin)
Bethel High School (Bethel)
Bloomfield High School (Bloomfield)
Bolton High School (Bolton)
Branford High School (Branford)
Bridgeport Central High School (Bridgeport)
Bridgeport Hope High School (Bridgeport)
Bridgeport Prep (Bridgeport)
Brien McMahon High School (Norwalk)
Bristol Central High School (Bristol)
Bristol Eastern High School (Bristol)
Brookfield High School (Brookfield)
Brunswick School (Greenwich)
Bulkeley High School (Hartford)
Bullard Havens Technical High School (Bridgeport)
Bunnell High School (Stratford)
Canterbury School (New Milford)
Canton High School (Canton)
Capital Prep Magnet School (Hartford)
Chase Collegiate School (Waterbury)
Cheney Tech High School (Manchester)
Cheshire Academy (Cheshire)
Cheshire High School (Cheshire)
Choate Rosemary (Wallingford)
Christian Heritage School (Trumbull)
Classical Magnet School (Hartford)
Coginchaug Regional High School (Durham)
Conard High School (West Hartford)
Connecticut River Academy (East Hartford)
Corlandt V.R. Creed High School (New Haven)
CREC Academy of Science and Innovation (New Britain)
Cromwell High School (Cromwell)
Crosby High School (Waterbury)
Danbury High School (Danbury)
Daniel Hand High School (Madison)
Darien High School (Darien)
Derby High School (Derby)
E.C. Goodwin Technical School (New Britain)
E.O. Smith High School (Storrs)
East Catholic High School (Manchester)
East Granby High School (East Granby)
East Greenwich High School (East Greenwich)
East Hampton High School (East Hampton)
East Hartford High School (East Hartford)
East Haven High School (East Haven)
East Lyme High School (East Lyme)
East Windsor High School (East Windsor)
Eli Whitney Technical High School (Hamden)
Ella T. Grasso High School (Groton)
Ellington High School (Ellington)
Emmanuel Christian Academy (Newington)
Enfield High School (Enfield)
Fair Haven High School (New Haven)
Fairchild Wheeler Magnet High School (Trumbull)
Fairfield College Preparatory School (Fairfield)
Fairfield Ludlowe High School (Fairfield)
Fairfield Warde High School (Fairfield)
Faith Preparatory School (New Milford)
Farmington High School (Farmington)
Fitch High School (Groton)
Forman School (Litchfield)
Glastonbury High School (Glastonbury)
Global Communications Academy (Hartford)
Granby Memorial High School (North Granby)
Green Farms Academy (Westport)
Greens Farms Academy (Westport)
Greenwich Country Day (Greenwich)
Greenwich High School (Greenwich)
Griswold High School (Griswold)
Guilford High School (Guilford)
H.C. Wilcox Technical High School (Meriden)
Hamden Hall Country Day School (Hamden)
Hamden High School (Hamden)
Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy (Hartford)
Hartford Public High School (Hartford)
Hill Regional Career High School (New Haven)
Hillhouse High School (New Haven)
Holy Cross High School (Waterbury)
Hopkins School (New Haven)
Hotchkiss School (Lakeville)
Housatonic Valley High School (Falls Village)
Hyde Leadership School (Hamden)
Immaculate High School (Danbury)
J.M. Wright Technical High School (Stamford)
Joel Barlow High School (Redding)
John F. Kennedy High School (Waterbury)
Jonathan Law High School (Milford)
Joseph A. Foran High School (Milford)
Journalism & Media Academy Magnet School (Hartford)
Kent School (Kent)
Killingly High School (Killingly)
King & Low-Heywood Thomas School (Stamford)
Kingswood-Oxford School (West Hartford)
Kolbe Cathedral High School (Bridgeport)
Ledyard High School (Ledyard)
Lewis S. Mills High School (Burlington)
Litchfield High School (Litchfield)
Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor)
Lyman Hall High School (Wallingford)
Maloney High School (Meriden)
Manchester High School (Manchester)
Marianapolis Preparatory School (Thompson)
Mark T. Sheehan High School (Wallingford)
Marvelwood School (Kent)
Masuk High School (Monroe)
Meriden High School (Meriden)
Middletown High School (Middletown)
Milford Academy (Milford)
Montville High School (Oakdale)
Nathan Hale-Ray High School (Moodus)
Naugatuck High School (Naugatuck)
New Britain High School (New Britain)
New Canaan High School (New Canaan)
New Fairfield High School (New Fairfield)
New Haven Academy (New Haven)
New London High School (New London)
New Milford High School (New Milford)
Newington High School (Newington)
Newtown High School (Newtown)
Nonnewaug High School (Woodbury)
North Branford High School (North Branford)
North Haven High School (North Haven)
Northwest Catholic High School (West Hartford)
Northwest Regional High School (New Hartford)
Northwestern Regional High School (Winchester)
Norwalk High School (Norwalk)
Norwich Academy (Norwich)
Notre Dame Catholic High School (Fairfield)
Notre Dame High School (West Haven)
O'Brien Technical High School (Ansonia)
Old Lyme High School (Old Lyme)
Old Saybrook Senior High School (Old Saybrook)
Orville H. Platt High School (Meriden)
Oxford High School (Oxford)
Parish Hill High School (Chaplin)
Plainfield High School (Plainfield)
Plainfield High School (Central Village)
Plainville High School (Plainville)
Platt Technical High School (Milford)
Pomfret School (Pomfret)
Pomperaug Regional High School (Southbury)
Pope John Paul II Catholic High School (New Britain)
Putnam Science Academy (Putnam)
RHAM High School (Hebron)
Richard C. Lee High School (New Haven)
Ridgefield High School (Ridgefield)
Rockville High School (Vernon)
Rocky Hill High School (Rocky Hill)
Sacred Heart High School (Waterbury)
Saint Bernard School (Uncasville)
Salisbury School (Salisbury)
Seymour High School (Seymour)
Shelton High School (Shelton)
Simsbury High School (Simsbury)
Somers High School (Somers)
South Catholic High School (Hartford)
South Kent School (South Kent)
South Windsor High School (South Windsor)
Southington High School (Southington)
Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (Hartford)
St. Andrew's School (Bridgeport)
St. Joseph High School (Ansonia)
St. Joseph's High School (Trumbull)
St. Luke's School (New Canaan)
St. Paul Catholic High School (Bristol)
St. Thomas Aquinas Prep (New Britain)
St. Thomas More School (Oakdale)
Stafford High School (Stafford)
Stamford High School (Stamford)
Staples High School (Westport)
Stonington High School (Stonington)
Stratford High School (Stratford)
Suffield Academy (Suffield)
Suffield High School (Suffield)
Terryville High School (Terryville)
The Gilbert School (Winsted)
The Gunnery (Washington)
The Master's School (West Simsbury)
The Morgan School (Clinton)
The Taft School (Watertown)
Thomaston High School (Thomaston)
Tolland High School (Tolland)
Torrington High School (Torrington)
Trinity Catholic High School (Stamford)
Trumbull High School (Trumbull)
Two Rivers High School (Hartford)
University High School of Science & Engineering (Hartford)
Valley Regional High School (River Center)
Vinal Technical High School (Middletown)
W.F. Kaynor Technical High School (Waterbury)
Wamogo High School (Litchfield)
Warren Harding High School (Bridgeport)
Waterbury Arts Magnet School (Waterbury)
Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury)
Waterford High School (Waterford)
Watertown High School (Watertown)
Watkinson School (Hartford)
Weaver High School (Hartford)
West Haven High School (West Haven)
Westbrook High School (Westbrook)
Westhill High School (Stamford)
Westminster School (Simsbury)
Weston High School (Weston)
Wethersfield High School (Wethersfield)
Wheeler High School (North Stonington)
Wilbur Cross High School (New Haven)
Wilby High School (Waterbury)
William H. Hall High School (West Hartford)
William Howard Taft High School (Watertown)
Wilton High School (Wilton)
Windham High School (Willimantic)
Windsor High School (Windsor)
Windsor Locks High School (Windsor Locks)
Wolcott High School (Wolcott)
Woodland Regional High School (Beacon Falls)
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock)
Wooster School (Danbury)
Xavier High School (Middletown)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Rassoul Abakar
F
6-9
205
-
-
2021
2025
Gettysburg College
Gettysburg College
Carmelo Ayala
G
5-10
140
Bridgeport, CT
-
2023
2027
Columbia-Greene CC
Columbia-Greene CC
Dan Barbour
G
5-11
-
Bridgeport, CT
-
2009
2013
Johnson & Wales (RI)
-
Garrison Bennett
G
-
-
-
-
2023
2027
-
-
Gary Bennett
SF
6-3
160
Fairfield, CT
-
2021
2025
New England
-
Joziah Bennett
G
5-10
168
Fairfield, CT
-
2026
2030
-
-
Vonni Bennett
GF
6-2
160
Fairfield, CT
-
2022
2026
New England
-
Hasim Boraj
GF
-
-
Fabius, NY
-
2020
2024
-
-
Tyler Bourne
PG
5-8
130
Fairfield, CT
-
2018
2022
Pratt
-
Logan Brison
G
-
-
-
-
2025
2029
-
-
Jordan Chamberlain
PG
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2022
2026
-
-
Josh Charlot
PG
5-7
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2027
2031
-
-
Nate Charlot
G
-
-
-
-
2024
2028
-
-
Sem Chornohrytskyi
GF
-
-
-
-
2024
2028
-
-
Shanen Civil
C
6-3
175
Fairfield, CT
-
2022
2026
-
-
Chuck Clemons
PG
6-0
175
Fairfield, CT
-
2020
2025
Rensselaer Polytech
Rensselaer Polytech
Damarian Colas
SG
6-1
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2022
2026
-
-
Philip Conner
PG
6-0
150
Fairfield, CT
-
2020
2025
Rutgers-Camden
-
Jayden Craddock
C
6-5
250
Fairfield, CT
-
2019
2023
-
-
Noreaga Davis
F
6-4
195
Fairfield, CT
-
2018
2022
St. Joseph (CT)
-
Greg DeSantis
G
5-9
160
Trumbull, CT
-
2009
2013
UMass Lowell
-
Sean Dempsey
G
6-0
170
Wallingford, CT
-
2010
2014
Rensselaer Polytech
-
Brendan Devine
GF
6-2
165
Fairfield, CT
-
2023
2027
-
-
Tom Dougherty
F
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2019
2023
-
-
Parrish Edmond, Jr.
F
6-4
170
Fairfield, CT
-
2025
2029
-
-
Pedro Espada
PG
5-10
-
-
-
2024
2028
-
-
C.J. Fay
G
6-1
155
-
-
2024
2028
-
-
A.J. Furnari
G
5-10
150
Fairfield, CT
-
2020
2024
-
-
Xavier Giddiens
SG
6-1
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2018
2024
Anna Maria
-
Jake Heaton
G
6-0
-
Shelton, CT
-
2015
2019
Roger Williams
-
James Hock
FC
6-6
242
Trumbull, CT
Aug 26, 1991
2009
2013
Western New England
-
Cape Holden
PG
5-10
150
Fairfield, CT
-
2021
2025
Post
Post
Jaylen Jennings
F
6-4
-
Norwalk, CT
-
2014
2018
Roger Williams
-
Ashton Johnson
G
6-1
180
New Haven, CT
-
2009
2013
Mount Ida College
-
Chase Johnson
GF
6-3
180
Fairfield, CT
-
2020
2024
-
-
Akim Joseph
GF
6-6
205
Port-au-Prince
-
2021
2025
Gettysburg College
Gettysburg College
Roy Kane, Jr.
F
6-6
216
Norwalk, CT
-
2016
2020
New Haven
-
Kris Laing
G
6-3
-
Shelton, CT
-
2021
2025
Rochester Tech
-
Sean Lee
SG
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2022
2026
-
-
Daniel Lustin
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2021
2025
-
-
Blake MacKlin
GF
6-0
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2021
2025
-
-
James Manganello
GF
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2019
2023
-
-
Matt Maya
G
5-11
165
Bridgeport, CT
-
2008
2012
Albertus Magnus College
-
Rodney Medor
SF
6-3
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2019
2023
-
-
Damion Medwinter
SF
6-4
200
Fairfield, CT
-
2019
2025
Lenoir-Rhyne
-
Finn Miller
SF
6-2
180
Stamford, CT
-
2023
2027
Roger Williams
Roger Williams
Nasir Miller
SF
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2026
2030
-
-
James Minei
G
5-10
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2019
2023
-
-
Max Mitchell
G
6-5
210
Fairfield, CT
-
2021
2025
Mercy College
Mercy College
Woodley Mon
F
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2018
2022
-
-
Jahvon Myrthill
G
6-1
195
Waterbury, CT
-
2022
2026
St. Joseph (CT)
St. Joseph (CT)
Sekou Nimaga
FC
-
-
-
-
2025
2029
-
-
Brandon O'Connell
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2022
2026
-
-
Frank Oleynick
PG
6-2
185
Bridgeport, CT
Feb 20, 1955
1971
1975
Seattle
-
Dylan Olson
GF
6-3
185
Southington, CT
-
2022
2026
Wentworth
Wentworth
Ben Petrie
SG
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2023
2027
-
-
Naeem Pommills
G
5-11
-
Bridgeport, CT
-
2011
2016
Johnson & Wales (RI)
-
Josh Reaves
F
6-4
205
Hamden, CT
-
2020
2025
Illinois-Chicago
Mount St. Mary's
Andrew Saint-Louis
PG
5-10
-
Norwalk, CT
-
2021
2025
Manhattanville
Manhattanville
Kamryn Salters
G
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2025
2029
-
-
Bryan Santos
G
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2022
2026
-
-
Santana Sinvilcin
G
6-3
180
Fairfield, CT
-
2023
2027
-
-
Anthony Stephenson
G
-
-
-
-
2026
2030
-
-
Isaiah Sullivan
F
6-7
-
Bridgeport, CT
-
2022
2026
Albertus Magnus College
Albertus Magnus College
Nicholas Vickers
G
5-10
160
Fairfield, CT
-
2023
2027
-
-
Gary Wayman
G
-
-
-
-
2024
2028
-
-
Andy Wilchynski
F
6-2
245
Fairfield, CT
-
2018
2022
-
-
Ricardo Williams
-
-
Fairfield, CT
-
2024
2028
-
-