NCAA Division II Basketball Awards
GMAC All-Defense Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Jacob Drees | Cedarville |
2022-2023 | Kyle Goessler | Hillsdale (MI) |
2022-2023 | Brandon Haraway | Ashland |
2022-2023 | Peter Kalthoff | Hillsdale (MI) |
2022-2023 | Garrison Keeslar | Walsh |
2022-2023 | Josh Rivers | Tiffin |
2021-2022 | Caleb Canter | Walsh |
2021-2022 | Marcus Ernst | Malone |
2021-2022 | Brandon Haraway | Ashland |
2021-2022 | Branden Maughmer | Cedarville |
2021-2022 | Aaron Thompson | Ashland |
2020-2021 | Tavon Brown | Hillsdale (MI) |
2020-2021 | Caleb Canter | Walsh |
2020-2021 | Marcus Ernst | Malone |
2020-2021 | Branden Maughmer | Cedarville |
2020-2021 | Tommy Schmock | Findlay |
2019-2020 | Caleb Canter | Walsh |
2019-2020 | Branden Maughmer | Cedarville |
2019-2020 | Tommy Schmock | Findlay |
2019-2020 | Hasan Varence | Ohio Dominican |
2019-2020 | Adam Webb | Trevecca Nazarene |
2018-2019 | David Adeyemo | Ohio Valley |
2018-2019 | Sterling Christy | Walsh |
2018-2019 | Erron James | Lake Erie |
2018-2019 | Trey Smith | Findlay |
2018-2019 | Alex White | Findlay |
GMAC Tournament MVP
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Brandon Haraway | Ashland |
GMAC All-Tournament Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Jack Gohlke | Hillsdale (MI) |
2022-2023 | Brandon Haraway | Ashland |
2022-2023 | Garrison Keeslar | Walsh |
2022-2023 | Justin Miller | Malone |
2022-2023 | Bo Myers | Malone |
2022-2023 | Simon Wheeler | Ashland |
2022-2023 | Maceo Williams | Ashland |
GMAC Player of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Brandon Haraway | Ashland |
2021-2022 | Patrick Cartier | Hillsdale (MI) |
2020-2021 | Patrick Cartier | Hillsdale (MI) |
2019-2020 | Gabe Kynard | Lake Erie |
2017-2018 | Taren Sullivan | Findlay |
2016-2017 | Kevin Bracy-Davis | Davis & Elkins |
2015-2016 | Byron Sanford | Trevecca Nazarene |
2014-2015 | Malcolm Tatum | Alderson-Broaddus |
2013-2014 | Adam Kline | Alderson-Broaddus |
2012-2013 | Zimmy Nwogbo | Cedarville |
GMAC Rookie of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Simon Wheeler | Ashland |
2021-2022 | Joe Reuter | Hillsdale (MI) |
2020-2021 | Zach Szul | Ohio Dominican |
2019-2020 | Patrick Cartier | Hillsdale (MI) |
2017-2018 | Darryl Straugher | Walsh |
2016-2017 | Malik Bocook | Alderson-Broaddus |
2015-2016 | Kevin Simpson | Davis & Elkins |
2014-2015 | Gerard Tarin | Salem University |
2013-2014 | Ken-Jah Bosley | Kentucky Wesleyan |
2012-2013 | Nick Drake | Trevecca Nazarene |
GMAC All-First Team
GMAC All-Second Team
GMAC All-Freshman Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2016-2017 | Malik Bocook | Alderson-Broaddus |
2016-2017 | Donte Doleman | Davis & Elkins |
2016-2017 | Daylan Haynie | Malone |
2016-2017 | Devin Whitfield | Trevecca Nazarene |
2015-2016 | Robert Okoro | Cedarville |
2015-2016 | Drew Pitzer | Salem University |
2015-2016 | Kwenton Scott | Cedarville |
2015-2016 | Kevin Simpson | Davis & Elkins |
2015-2016 | Avery Williams | Ohio Valley |
2014-2015 | Patrick Bain | Cedarville |
2014-2015 | Rickenjee Bellevue | Davis & Elkins |
2014-2015 | Jeremy Brown | Central State |
2014-2015 | Gerard Tarin | Salem University |
2014-2015 | Jacob Williams | Trevecca Nazarene |
GMAC Honorable Mention Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2017-2018 | Ryan Badowski | Hillsdale (MI) |
2017-2018 | Rickenjee Bellevue | Davis & Elkins |
2017-2018 | Malik Bocook | Alderson-Broaddus |
2017-2018 | Bo Furcron | Walsh |
2017-2018 | Malek Harris | Kentucky Wesleyan |
2017-2018 | Elijah Kahlig | Findlay |
2017-2018 | Gabe Kynard | Lake Erie |
2017-2018 | Mitchell Spotleson | Malone |
2017-2018 | Ronnie Williams | Ohio Dominican |
2017-2018 | Brandon Willis | Alderson-Broaddus |
2013-2014 | Anthony Adams-Rule | Central State |
2013-2014 | Masceo Harmon | Central State |
2013-2014 | Devin Langford | Kentucky Wesleyan |
2013-2014 | Richard Lemon | Alderson-Broaddus |
2013-2014 | Thylas Perkins | Alderson-Broaddus |
2013-2014 | David Woodard | Trevecca Nazarene |
2012-2013 | LeDonte Body | Central State |
2012-2013 | Jason Cuffee | Cedarville |
2012-2013 | Brian Grant | Cedarville |
2012-2013 | Charles McNeal III | Central State |
2012-2013 | Ramel Mitchell | Urbana |
2012-2013 | Lee Tabb | Central State |