2022-2023 NCAA DII Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Ryan Abbott F 6-8 200 Fresno Pacific Jr Apr 15, 2002 Sydney Sydney Secondary College
Nate Abel G 6-2 180 Michigan Tech So - Beaver Dam (WI) Beaver Dam High School
Aidan Abell F 6-6 205 Walsh Fr - Fort Lauderdale (FL) Westminster Academy
Micaiah Abii F 6-7 260 Dallas Baptist Jr - Frisco (TX) Liberty High School
Cailean Ables F 6-4 180 Ouachita Baptist So - Nevada (TX) Community High School
Daniel Abreu SF 6-6 215 Northwest Missouri State So - Springfield (MO) Willard High School
John Achebe F 6-4 N/A Texas A&M - International Jr - Wylie (TX) Wylie High School
Aaron Acosta G 6-5 200 Point Loma Sr - San Diego (CA) Canyon Crest Academy
Jakeem Acres G 6-3 200 East Central Sr Mar 30, 2000 Haltom City (TX) Haltom High School
Christian Adams G 6-6 210 Pace Sr - New Haven (CT) Hamden Hall Country Day School
Christopher Adams, Jr. F 6-6 250 Roberts Wesleyan College Sr - Baltimore (MD) Loch Raven High School
Gbolahan Adio GF 6-4 180 Notre Dame (OH) So - Richmond Heights (OH) Richmond Heights High School
DeAngelo Adkins F 6-7 190 Southwestern Oklahoma State Jr - Edmond (OK) N/A
James Agany C 6-10 235 Seattle Pacific Fr - Pasadena (CA) Crean Lutheran High School
Obi Agbim G 6-3 N/A Fort Lewis Jr - Denver (CO) Rangeview High School
Obinna Agu F 6-6 250 Northeastern State Sr Oct 4, 1997 London Barking Abbey
Ajang Aguek F 6-7 195 Lander Sr Jun 17, 2000 Glendale (AZ) Ironwood Ridge High School
John Aguer F 6-8 210 Concord Jr - Aweil Huntington Prep
Isaac Aguiar PF 6-10 240 Newman University Jr Feb 11, 2000 Union City (NJ) Covenant College Prep
Dom Aguilar G 6-3 195 St. Cloud State So - Fergus Falls (MN) Fergus Falls High School
Kwaku Agyapong PF 6-9 N/A Newman University So - Toronto Bill Crothers Secondary
Bryce Aierstok G 6-5 200 Pace Fr - Rhinebeck (NY) Rhinebeck High School
Michael Aiken, Jr. G 5-10 167 University of the District of Columbia So - Washington (DC) Thurgood Marshall Academy
David Aikens G 6-5 160 Goldey-Beacom So - Atlantic City (NJ) Putnam Science Academy
Gaige Ainslie F 6-8 206 Central Washington So - West Linn (OR) Central Catholic High School
Emmanuel Ajanaku C 6-10 230 Montana St.-Billings So - Akure N/A
Pipe Ajayi F 6-7 230 Mercyhurst So - Calgary Woodstock Academy
Abdul-Basit Ajia F 6-5 206 Post Sr - Pawtucket (RI) Bradford Christian Academy
Babatunde Ajike F 6-6 210 Florida Southern Jr - Cherry Hill (NJ) Camden Catholic High School
Jordan Akal G 6-1 180 King Fr - Harlan (KY) Harlan County High School
Bradley Akhile F 6-7 200 Oklahoma Baptist Sr - Houston (TX) Stephen F. Austin High School
Akoi Akoi G 6-6 195 Augustana College So - Sioux Falls (SD) O'Gorman Catholic High School
Emmanuel Akpan F 6-5 N/A Montana St.-Billings So - Rocklin (CA) Rocklin High School
D.J. Akpati G 6-1 190 Concordia St. Paul So - Brooklyn Park (MN) Totino-Grace High School
Anel Alagic G 6-3 195 Westminster College (Utah) So - Sarajevo Granger High School
Dalton Albrecht F 6-7 205 Bemidji State Jr - Gracanica Grafton High School
Jaylin Albury G 6-0 N/A Frostburg State So - Pasadena (MD) Northeast Senior High School
Daniel Alcantara GF 6-4 N/A Kutztown Fr - Reading (PA) Reading High School
Kyle Alcy SF 6-9 195 Post So - Everett (MA) Woodstock Academy
Ethan Alderink SG 6-6 215 Grand Valley State So - Holland (MI) Holland Christian High School
Jon Alessandro F 6-7 210 Embry Riddle Jr - Beavercreek (OH) Beavercreek High School
Duncan Alevok C 6-10 205 Midwestern State Fr - Fort Lauderdale (FL) NSU University School
Byron Alexander SG 6-4 200 Northwest Missouri State So - Kansas City (MO) Staley High School
Cameron Alexander G 6-2 170 St. Cloud State Sr - Hazlehurst (MS) Hazlehurst High School
J.T. Alexander G 6-1 183 Davis & Elkins Sr - Hartford (CT) N/A
Mason Alexander G 6-0 185 William Jewell Sr - McPherson (KS) McPherson High School
Max Alexander G 5-11 180 Pittsburg State Fr - Buhler (KS) Speights Academy
Tray Alexander G 5-10 175 Florida Southern So - Freeport (NY) Canterbury School
Zakai Alexander G 6-4 195 Walsh So - Pickerington (OH) Pickerington High School Central
Thomas Allard F 6-7 195 Lincoln Memorial Fr - Suwanee (GA) North Gwinnett High School
Daniel Allen G 5-8 168 Augusta University So - Washington (DC) McKinley Technology High School
Elijah Allen G 6-3 180 West Chester PA So - Dover (DE) Dover High School
Shardarrion Allen G 6-4 192 West Alabama Sr - Bolton (MS) Raymond High School
Tru Allen PG 6-0 180 Northwest Nazarene So - Lapwai (ID) Clarkston High School
Barlow Alleruzzo F 6-9 230 Angelo State Sr - Chicago (IL) De La Salle Institute
Justin Allison PG 6-0 184 West Alabama Sr - Pelham (AL) Pelham High School
Matthew Allman F 6-6 190 Minnesota Crookston Sr - London N/A
Ty Allred F 6-8 230 Colorado Mesa Fr - Mona (UT) Juab High School
Markel Allums F 6-5 N/A South Dakota School of Mines So - Orange Park (FL) N/A
Zane Alm F 6-10 205 Sioux Falls Fr - Mitchell (SD) Mitchell High School
Isaiah Alonzo F 6-10 N/A Colorado Christian Sr - Chandler (AZ) Tri-City Christian Academy
Evan Altman F 6-6 217 Illinois-Springfield So - Indianapolis (IN) Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Jonah Alvarez G 6-3 180 Biola Fr - Sacramento (CA) Capital Christian High School
Doug Alves G 5-10 155 Francis Marion Jr - Taunton (MA) South Kent School
Isaac Amaral-Artharee G 6-2 185 Chaminade Jr - Portland (OR) Central Catholic High School
Austin Ambrose F 6-9 215 Wisconsin-Parkside Fr - Batavia (IL) Batavia High School
Jack Ammerman G 6-0 185 Hawaii-Pacific Sr - Ann Arbor (MI) Skyline High School
B.J. Anderson GF 6-5 195 Angelo State Sr - Amado (AZ) Amarillo High School
Cole Anderson F 6-8 225 Arkansas-Monticello Jr - Malvern (AR) Magnet Cove High School
Demar Anderson G 6-3 192 Coker So - Charlotte (NC) Victory Christian Center School
Evan Anderson G 6-4 180 Arkansas-Fort Smith Sr - Carrollton (TX) Hebron High School
John Anderson, Jr. G 6-2 165 Missouri Western Jr - Memphis (TN) Central High School
Justin Anderson F 6-4 185 Tampa Jr - Hampshire (IL) Hampshire High School
Kaden Anderson F 6-8 220 Point Loma Sr - Enumclaw (WA) Enumclaw High School
Luke Anderson PF 6-7 215 Florida Southern So Jul 9, 2000 Lakeland (FL) Lakeland Senior High School
Myles Anderson G 6-2 185 Bowie State So - Upper Marlboro (MD) Riverdale Baptist School
Nick Anderson G 6-3 150 Barry So - Schererville (IN) Lake Central High School
Porter Anderson FC 6-7 260 Chadron State Jr - Lamar (AR) Link Year Prep
Shaw Anderson SF 6-6 220 Seattle Pacific Sr - Kelso (WA) Kelso High School
Travis Anderson G 6-0 175 Auburn-Montgomery Sr - Loganville (GA) Grayson High School
Andres Andrade G 6-2 N/A Western New Mexico Jr Mar 29, 2000 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Phelps Prep
Austin Andrews SF 6-6 210 Minnesota Duluth Jr - Eden Prairie (MN) Eden Prairie High School
Bradley Andrews F 6-8 205 Truman State Jr - Charles City (IA) Charles City High School
Jalon Andrews FC 6-8 220 Kentucky State Sr - Magnolia (MS) South Pike High School
J.C. Anthony C 7-0 210 Missouri Western So - Palmdale (CA) Golden State Preparatory School
Michael Appiah Brefo F 6-5 210 Missouri S&T (Rolla) So - Jefferson City (MO) Jefferson City High School
Logan Applegate G 6-2 175 Drury University Fr - Nevada (MO) We Are United Prep
Noah Applegate F 6-6 205 Hillsdale (MI) Jr - Mishawaka (IN) Penn High School
Ryan Archey, Jr. G 6-2 N/A Mount Olive Jr - Youngstown (OH) N/A
Melvin Archie G 6-2 170 South Carolina-Aiken Jr - Hopkins (SC) Lower Richland High School
Mario Archuleta G 6-1 160 New Mexico Highlands Jr - Pecos (NM) Pecos High School
Nick Arensberg G 6-3 185 Rockhurst Jr - Leawood (KS) Shawnee Mission East High School
Nikolaos Argyropoulos F 6-8 235 Cameron So - Ptolemaida N/A
Jean Aristil F 6-6 215 Roberts Wesleyan College Jr - Lantana (FL) N/A
Connor Arment G 5-10 160 Central Missouri So - Leawood (KS) The Barstow School
Hayden Arndt G 6-2 165 Augustana College Fr - Sioux Falls (SD) Roosevelt High School
Garrett Arnold PG 6-5 N/A Fort Lewis Fr - Highlands Ranch (CO) ThunderRidge High School
Miguel Arnold G 5-10 186 Augusta University Sr - San Juan (PR) South Miami High School
Tylor Arnold G 6-3 180 Northeastern State Sr Mar 2, 1999 Pryor (OK) Pryor High School
Nutrell Artis F 6-8 N/A Frostburg State Fr - Edgewood (MD) Patterson High School
Kolbe Ashe G 6-0 170 Palm Beach Atlantic Fr - Hayesville (NC) Hayesville High School
Will Asken FC 6-9 225 Coker Fr - Apex (NC) Apex Friendship High School
Daylen Askew G 6-3 N/A Chowan So - Ahoskie (NC) Hertford County
Joey Atkins GF 6-5 190 Daemen College Sr - Watervliet (NY) Watervliet High School
Scott Ator F 6-8 205 Chaminade Sr - Murphy (TX) Wylie High School
Ata Atsuren SG 6-3 192 Salem University So Apr 23, 2002 Nilufer N/A
Jake Auer G 6-0 178 Rockhurst Jr - Clive (IA) Valley High School
Sebastian Augustave G 5-9 155 Lander Jr - Atlanta (GA) Buford High School
Markel Aune G 5-10 N/A Kentucky Wesleyan Jr - Minneapolis (MN) N/A
Tony Avalos G 5-9 140 Western New Mexico Sr - Las Cruces (NM) Onate High School
Ben Averitt F 6-6 N/A Central Oklahoma Fr - Jenks (OK) Jenks High School
Donaval Avila, Jr. G 6-3 185 Westminster College (Utah) Sr - Petal (MS) Petal High School
Vee'lesk Avin GF 6-4 165 Barry Fr - Miami (FL) North Miami Senior High School
Preston Aymond PF 6-7 205 Central Oklahoma So - Mesquite (TX) Mesquite High School
Matheus Silveira C 7-0 255 Rollins College Sr Jan 1, 2000 Tres Pontas Calusa Preparatory School

115 players found.