NCAA Division II Basketball Awards

GNAC All-Third Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Jahmerikah Green-Younger Albertus Magnus College So G 6-1 175 N/A
2017-2018 Michael Hagopian Suffolk Jr G 6-2 180 N/A
2017-2018 Mike Hogervorst Norwich Sr C 6-11 250 N/A
2017-2018 Amir Maddred Albertus Magnus College Sr F 6-8 240 Jan 15, 1995
2017-2018 Ryan Pittman Albertus Magnus College Jr G 5-10 170 N/A
2016-2017 Tim Blair Lasell College So G 6-3 190 N/A
2016-2017 Jayson Clark Mount Ida College Jr G 5-9 140 N/A
2016-2017 Devin Coleman Albertus Magnus College Sr G 6-2 180 N/A
2016-2017 Mike Hogervorst Norwich Jr C 6-11 250 N/A
2016-2017 Michael Kiser Johnson & Wales (RI) Jr C 6-2 N/A N/A

GNAC Tournament MVP

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Coleman Wooten Seattle Pacific Sr G 6-5 230 N/A
2017-2018 Vince Boumann Western Oregon Sr C 6-9 275 Jul 4, 1996
2016-2017 Jaqhawn Walters Albertus Magnus College Jr GF 6-6 215 N/A

GNAC All-Tournament Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2016-2017 Kevin Conner Mount Ida College Jr F 6-3 200 N/A
2016-2017 Grant Ellis Albertus Magnus College Sr GF 6-5 205 Dec 15, 1993
2016-2017 Anthony Jernigan Johnson & Wales (RI) Sr G 5-10 N/A N/A
2016-2017 Shaquille Mitchell Albertus Magnus College Sr G 6-3 205 N/A
2016-2017 John Powell Lasell College Sr F 6-8 230 N/A
2016-2017 Yordan Villalon Lasell College Sr F 6-5 200 N/A
2016-2017 Jaqhawn Walters Albertus Magnus College Jr GF 6-6 215 N/A

GNAC Player of the Year

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Adonis Arms Northwest Nazarene Jr F 6-6 180 N/A
2017-2018 Tanner Omlid Western Oregon Sr GF 6-3 215 Dec 2, 1993
2015-2016 Andy Avgi Western Oregon Sr F 6-6 260 N/A
2014-2015 Andy Avgi Western Oregon Jr F 6-6 260 N/A
2013-2014 David Downs Seattle Pacific Sr G 6-2 190 Sep 24, 1991
2012-2013 John Allen Western Washington Sr G 6-1 190 Jul 3, 1989
2011-2012 Taylor Rohde Alaska - Anchorage Sr FC 6-7 225 May 2, 1990

GNAC Defensive Player of the Year

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Jordan Kitchen St. Martin's Sr PF 6-7 210 N/A
2017-2018 Malik Morgan Western Oregon Sr G 6-0 175 N/A
2016-2017 Jayson Clark Mount Ida College Jr G 5-9 140 N/A
Riley Stockton N/A N/A G 6-4 205 N/A
2015-2016 Joseph Stroud Central Washington Sr F 6-8 201 N/A
2013-2014 Andrew Kelly Alaska - Fairbanks Sr F 6-7 190 Mar 23, 1991
2012-2013 Riley Stockton Seattle Pacific So G 6-4 205 N/A

GNAC Freshman of the Year

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Brendan Howard Montana St.-Billings Fr GF 6-6 225 Apr 7, 1998
2017-2018 Khalil Shabazz Central Washington Fr G 6-1 170 N/A
2015-2016 Preston Beverly Montana St.-Billings Fr F 6-7 220 N/A
2014-2015 Alexander Birketoft Northwest Nazarene Fr GF 6-7 215 Jul 21, 1993
2013-2014 Michael Loomis Northwest Nazarene Fr GF 6-6 205 Nov 22, 1994
2012-2013 Andy Avgi Western Oregon Fr F 6-6 260 N/A
2011-2012 Cory Hutsen Seattle Pacific Fr C 6-8 230 N/A

GNAC Newcomer of the Year

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Adonis Arms Northwest Nazarene Jr F 6-6 180 N/A
2017-2018 Luke Chavez St. Martin's Jr G 6-4 200 N/A
2015-2016 Suki Wiggs Alaska - Anchorage Jr PG 6-4 183 Oct 8, 1994
2014-2015 Julian Nichols Western Oregon Jr G 6-2 175 N/A
2013-2014 Jon Mesghna Montana St.-Billings Sr F 6-6 216 Dec 20, 1989
2012-2013 Mark McLaughlin Central Washington Jr SF 6-6 212 Apr 22, 1990
2011-2012 Antoine Proctor Montana St.-Billings Sr G 6-3 190 Apr 10, 1987

GNAC All-First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Adonis Arms Northwest Nazarene Jr F 6-6 180 N/A
2018-2019 Tyler Brimhall Alaska - Anchorage So SG 6-5 195 Jan 12, 1997
2018-2019 Luke Chavez St. Martin's Sr G 6-4 200 N/A
2018-2019 Trevor Jasinsky Western Washington Jr F 6-7 220 N/A
2018-2019 Obi Megwa Northwest Nazarene Sr G 6-0 175 N/A
2018-2019 Coleman Wooten Seattle Pacific Sr G 6-5 230 N/A
2017-2018 Luke Chavez St. Martin's Jr G 6-4 200 N/A
2017-2018 Trey Drechsel Western Washington Jr F 6-6 205 N/A
2017-2018 Daulton Hommes Western Washington So G 6-8 215 Jul 4, 1996
2017-2018 Maurice Jones Northwest Nazarene Sr GF 6-5 195 N/A
2017-2018 Tanner Omlid Western Oregon Sr GF 6-3 215 Dec 2, 1993
2017-2018 Kedar Wright Simon Fraser Sr G 6-3 190 Feb 26, 1994
2015-2016 Andy Avgi Western Oregon Sr F 6-6 260 N/A
2015-2016 Jeffrey Parker Western Washington Jr F 6-6 200 N/A
2015-2016 Mitch Penner Seattle Pacific Sr F 6-5 215 Jan 12, 1994
2015-2016 Joseph Stroud Central Washington Sr F 6-8 201 N/A
2015-2016 Suki Wiggs Alaska - Anchorage Jr PG 6-4 183 Oct 8, 1994
2015-2016 Travante Williams Alaska - Fairbanks Sr F 6-4 200 Jul 29, 1993
2014-2015 Andy Avgi Western Oregon Jr F 6-6 260 N/A
2014-2015 Julian Nichols Western Oregon Jr G 6-2 175 N/A
2014-2015 Riley Stockton Seattle Pacific Sr G 6-4 205 N/A
2014-2015 Travis Thompson Alaska - Anchorage Sr G 6-1 195 Sep 11, 1991
2014-2015 Anye Turner Western Washington Sr F 6-7 216 Dec 6, 1992
2014-2015 Dom Williams Central Washington Sr G 5-11 155 N/A
2013-2014 Austin Bragg Western Washington Sr F 6-9 205 Jul 29, 1991
2013-2014 David Downs Seattle Pacific Sr G 6-2 190 Sep 24, 1991
2013-2014 Mark McLaughlin Central Washington Sr SF 6-6 212 Apr 22, 1990
2013-2014 Patrick Simon Seattle Pacific Sr SF 6-8 220 Aug 25, 1992
2013-2014 Travis Thompson Alaska - Anchorage Jr G 6-1 195 Sep 11, 1991
2013-2014 Richard Woodworth Western Washington Sr G 6-3 195 N/A
2012-2013 John Allen Western Washington Sr G 6-1 190 Jul 3, 1989
2012-2013 Jarrell Crayton Montana St.-Billings Sr F 6-7 212 N/A
2012-2013 David Downs Seattle Pacific Jr G 6-2 190 Sep 24, 1991
2012-2013 Kyle Fossman Alaska - Anchorage Jr PG 6-0 180 Nov 21, 1991
2012-2013 Paul Jones Western Washington Sr F 6-6 194 Jul 3, 1989
2012-2013 Mark McLaughlin Central Washington Jr SF 6-6 212 Apr 22, 1990
2011-2012 Rory Blanche Western Washington Sr F 6-6 205 N/A
2011-2012 David Downs Seattle Pacific So G 6-2 190 Sep 24, 1991
2011-2012 Andy Poling Seattle Pacific Jr FC 6-11 255 Oct 24, 1989
2011-2012 Antoine Proctor Montana St.-Billings Sr G 6-3 190 Apr 10, 1987
2011-2012 Taylor Rohde Alaska - Anchorage Sr FC 6-7 225 May 2, 1990
2011-2012 Blair Wheadon Western Oregon Sr G 6-3 190 N/A

GNAC All-Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 E.J. Boyce St. Martin's Sr G 6-1 170 N/A
2018-2019 Tyler Green Montana St.-Billings Jr G 5-10 160 N/A
2018-2019 Riley Hawken Western Oregon Jr F 6-6 215 N/A
2018-2019 Gavin Long Seattle Pacific Jr G 6-5 205 N/A
2018-2019 Chandler Redix St. Martin's Sr G 6-2 180 N/A
2018-2019 Julian Roche Simon Fraser So C 6-11 230 N/A
2017-2018 DeAndre Dickson Western Washington Sr F 6-9 215 N/A
2017-2018 Obi Megwa Northwest Nazarene Jr G 6-0 175 N/A
2017-2018 Malik Morgan Western Oregon Sr G 6-0 175 N/A
2017-2018 Jawan Stepney Central Washington Sr C 6-4 190 N/A
2017-2018 D.J. Ursery Alaska - Anchorage Sr G 6-4 190 Mar 10, 1996
2017-2018 Coleman Wooten Seattle Pacific Jr G 6-5 230 N/A
2015-2016 Gilles Dierickx Seattle Pacific Sr C 7-0 235 Mar 3, 1992
2015-2016 Corey Hammell Alaska - Anchorage Jr F 6-6 230 Sep 21, 1994
2015-2016 Kyle Impero Western Washington Sr G 6-4 165 N/A
2015-2016 Brian McGill Alaska - Anchorage Sr G 6-2 185 N/A
2015-2016 Julian Nichols Western Oregon Sr G 6-2 175 N/A
2015-2016 Tanner Omlid Western Oregon RS-Jr GF 6-3 215 Dec 2, 1993
2014-2015 Cory Hutsen Seattle Pacific Sr C 6-8 230 N/A
2014-2015 Ricardo Maxwell Western Washington Jr G 6-0 180 N/A
2014-2015 Sango Niang Simon Fraser Sr PG 6-0 170 Dec 21, 1993
2014-2015 Jeffrey Parker Western Washington So F 6-6 200 N/A
2014-2015 Kevin Rima Northwest Nazarene Sr F 6-7 210 N/A
2014-2015 Joseph Stroud Central Washington Jr F 6-8 201 N/A
2013-2014 Ronnie Baker Alaska - Fairbanks Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
2013-2014 Kalob Hatcher Montana St.-Billings Sr G 5-11 154 N/A
2013-2014 Andrew Kelly Alaska - Fairbanks Sr F 6-7 190 Mar 23, 1991
2013-2014 Brian McGill Alaska - Anchorage So G 6-2 185 N/A
2013-2014 Sango Niang Simon Fraser Jr PG 6-0 170 Dec 21, 1993
2013-2014 Rodney Webster Western Oregon Sr G 6-1 185 N/A
2012-2013 Dominique Brinson Alaska - Fairbanks Sr G 6-2 180 N/A
2012-2013 Sergej Pucar Alaska - Fairbanks Jr C 6-11 265 N/A
2012-2013 Patrick Simon Seattle Pacific Jr SF 6-8 220 Aug 25, 1992
2012-2013 Teancum Stafford Alaska - Anchorage So G 6-5 205 N/A
2012-2013 Joseph Wall Seattle Pacific Sr GF 6-6 215 Sep 12, 1989
2012-2013 Richard Woodworth Western Washington Jr G 6-3 195 N/A
2011-2012 John Allen Western Washington Jr G 6-1 190 Jul 3, 1989
2011-2012 Justin Brown Simon Fraser Sr G 5-11 200 N/A
2011-2012 Jeremy Green St. Martin's Sr SF 6-6 220 N/A
2011-2012 Lacy Haddock Central Washington Fr G 6-3 185 May 15, 1989
2011-2012 Travis Thompson Alaska - Anchorage So G 6-1 195 Sep 11, 1991

GNAC Honorable Mention Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Jayden Bezzant Northwest Nazarene Jr G 6-2 185 N/A
2018-2019 Gamaun Boykin Central Washington Jr G 6-3 175 N/A
2018-2019 Ty Glover Alaska - Fairbanks Jr F 6-7 180 N/A
2018-2019 Jarrett Gray Concordia (OR) Sr PG 6-3 185 N/A
2018-2019 Brendan Howard Montana St.-Billings Fr GF 6-6 225 Apr 7, 1998
2018-2019 Michael Kluting Alaska - Fairbanks Jr F 6-7 225 N/A
2018-2019 Nikhil Lizotte Seattle Pacific Sr PG 5-9 160 N/A
2018-2019 Zack Rollins Montana St.-Billings Sr GF 6-6 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Alex Baham Alaska - Fairbanks Jr G 6-4 185 N/A
2017-2018 E.J. Boyce St. Martin's Jr G 6-1 170 N/A
2017-2018 Kendall Denham Montana St.-Billings Sr G 6-0 165 N/A
2017-2018 Christopher Edward Concordia (OR) Sr F 6-7 225 N/A
2017-2018 Michael Kluting Alaska - Fairbanks So F 6-7 225 N/A
2017-2018 Gavin Long Seattle Pacific So G 6-5 205 N/A
2017-2018 Fuquan Niles Central Washington Sr C 6-11 280 N/A
2017-2018 Zack Rollins Montana St.-Billings Jr GF 6-6 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Khalil Shabazz Central Washington Fr G 6-1 170 N/A
2015-2016 Preston Beverly Montana St.-Billings Fr F 6-7 220 N/A
2015-2016 Almir Hadzisehovic Alaska - Fairbanks Sr C 6-8 240 Oct 13, 1992
2015-2016 Michael Harper Simon Fraser Sr G 6-4 208 May 10, 1993
2015-2016 Gary Jacobs Central Washington Sr G 6-2 173 Dec 28, 1992
2015-2016 Frederik Jorg St. Martin's Jr C 7-0 305 Aug 11, 1992
2015-2016 Bryce Leavitt Seattle Pacific Sr G 6-4 195 Apr 16, 1994
2015-2016 Drew Martin Concordia (OR) Jr F 6-8 195 Apr 26, 1994
2015-2016 Marc Matthews Montana St.-Billings Jr G 6-2 190 N/A
2015-2016 Ricardo Maxwell Western Washington Sr G 6-0 180 N/A
2015-2016 Bouna Ndiaye Northwest Nazarene Jr F 6-7 210 Oct 22, 1992
2015-2016 Spencer Svejcar Alaska - Anchorage Jr G 6-4 185 Nov 8, 1994
2015-2016 Jordan Wiley Western Oregon Sr F 6-6 175 N/A
2015-2016 Latrell Wilson Concordia (OR) Jr G 6-3 185 N/A
2014-2015 Jace Anderson Montana St.-Billings So G 5-10 160 N/A
2014-2015 Alexander Birketoft Northwest Nazarene Fr GF 6-7 215 Jul 21, 1993
2014-2015 Matt Borton Seattle Pacific Sr GF 6-5 195 Jun 5, 1990
2014-2015 Riley Carel St. Martin's Sr PG 6-2 185 N/A
2014-2015 Ashton Edwards Alaska - Fairbanks Jr G 6-1 165 N/A
2014-2015 Almir Hadzisehovic Alaska - Fairbanks Jr C 6-8 240 Oct 13, 1992
2014-2015 Erik Kinney Northwest Nazarene Jr F 6-5 220 Apr 2, 1994
2014-2015 Brian McGill Alaska - Anchorage Jr G 6-2 185 N/A
2014-2015 Mitch Penner Seattle Pacific Jr F 6-5 215 Jan 12, 1994
2014-2015 Shawn Reid Seattle Pacific Sr GF 6-4 205 N/A
2014-2015 Lewis Thomas Western Oregon Sr SF 6-8 220 Feb 15, 1992
2014-2015 Jordan Wiley Western Oregon Jr F 6-6 175 N/A
2013-2014 Andy Avgi Western Oregon So F 6-6 260 N/A
2013-2014 Evan Coulter St. Martin's Sr G 5-10 195 N/A
2013-2014 Mario Donaldson Northwest Nazarene Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
2013-2014 Kyle Fossman Alaska - Anchorage Sr PG 6-0 180 Nov 21, 1991
2013-2014 Austin Hudson Montana St.-Billings Jr F 6-7 225 N/A
2013-2014 Jon Mesghna Montana St.-Billings Sr F 6-6 216 Dec 20, 1989
2013-2014 J.B. Pillard Central Washington Sr F 6-6 225 N/A
2013-2014 Sergej Pucar Alaska - Fairbanks Sr C 6-11 265 N/A
2013-2014 Kevin Rima Northwest Nazarene Jr F 6-7 210 N/A
2013-2014 Riley Stockton Seattle Pacific Jr G 6-4 205 N/A
2012-2013 Dave Arnold Montana St.-Billings Sr G 6-1 200 Nov 10, 1990
2012-2013 Andy Avgi Western Oregon Fr F 6-6 260 N/A
2012-2013 Brady Bomber St. Martin's Sr G 5-10 175 N/A
2012-2013 Austin Bragg Western Washington Jr F 6-9 205 Jul 29, 1991
2012-2013 Jordan Coby Central Washington Sr G 6-1 188 N/A
2012-2013 Taylor Dunn Simon Fraser Jr SG 6-4 195 N/A
2012-2013 Liam Gibcus Alaska - Anchorage Sr FC 6-10 245 Nov 2, 1990
2012-2013 Kalob Hatcher Montana St.-Billings Jr G 5-11 154 N/A
2012-2013 Jonathan Hawkins Northwest Nazarene Sr G 6-3 200 N/A
2012-2013 Kenny Jones Northwest Nazarene Sr PG 6-2 195 Jul 11, 1990
2012-2013 Omar McDade Montana St.-Billings Sr G 6-3 195 N/A
2012-2013 Chris Mitchell Western Washington Sr C 6-9 225 N/A
2012-2013 Kolton Nelson Western Oregon Sr C 6-8 280 N/A
2012-2013 Roger O'Neill St. Martin's Sr F 6-5 210 N/A
2012-2013 Andy Poling Seattle Pacific Sr FC 6-11 255 Oct 24, 1989
2012-2013 Kevin Rima Northwest Nazarene So F 6-7 210 N/A
2012-2013 Riley Stockton Seattle Pacific So G 6-4 205 N/A
2012-2013 Pat Voeut Alaska - Fairbanks Jr G 5-11 170 N/A
2011-2012 Anthony Golden Northwest Nazarene Sr G 6-1 170 N/A
2011-2012 Jonathan Hawkins Northwest Nazarene Jr G 6-3 200 N/A
2011-2012 Jody Johnson Central Washington Sr F 6-4 220 N/A
2011-2012 Kyle Long Western Oregon Sr G 6-3 185 N/A
2011-2012 Nico Matthews Alaska - Fairbanks Sr G 6-0 155 N/A
2011-2012 Jaxon Myaer Montana St.-Billings Sr PG 5-10 175 Jan 18, 1989
2011-2012 Brok Pendleton St. Martin's Sr F 6-6 205 N/A
2011-2012 J.B. Pillard Northwest Nazarene Jr F 6-6 225 N/A
2011-2012 Richard Woodworth Western Washington So G 6-3 195 N/A