2019-2020 Dubuque Spartans

2019-2020 Dubuque Spartans Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
10 William Bentley Sr F 6-2 200 - Durant (IA) United States N/A
2 Mitchell Burger Jr G 5-10 N/A - Cedar Rapids (IA) United States N/A
23 Avery Butler Sr F 6-6 N/A - Dubuque (IA) United States N/A
3 Ben Cash So G 5-10 N/A - Pekin (IL) United States N/A
15 Cade Daugherty So G 6-0 N/A - Bellevue (IA) United States N/A
40 Luke Davis III Jr C 6-8 N/A - DeKalb (IL) United States N/A
0 Trent Fitzpatrick So G 5-10 N/A - Davenport (IA) United States N/A
25 Josh Hammer Fr G 6-2 N/A - Reidsville (NC) United States N/A
32 Luke Harper Jr G 6-2 N/A - Belvidere (IL) United States N/A
21 Mason Horton Jr G 5-11 N/A - Spring Green (WI) United States N/A
22 Dylan Hundley Jr G 6-3 N/A - Camanche (IA) United States N/A
12 Jace Klinkner Jr G 6-0 N/A - Hopkins (SC) United States N/A
24 Patrick Mayfield Fr G 6-5 N/A - Elgin (IL) United States N/A
44 Ben Monroe So F 6-3 N/A - Moline (IL) United States N/A
33 Peter Ragen Jr G 6-3 N/A - Orland Hills (IL) United States N/A
5 Cody Sanderson So G 5-10 N/A - Fulda United States N/A
1 Brock Simon Fr F 6-5 N/A - Cascade (IA) United States N/A
35 Justin Smith Jr F 6-5 N/A - Bolingbrook (IL) United States N/A
11 Carter Stevens Fr G 5-9 N/A - Dubuque (IA) United States N/A
20 Hunter Synder Fr G 6-2 N/A - Bettendorf (IA) United States N/A
30 Henry Thompson Sr G 6-0 185 - Plainfield (IL) United States N/A
34 Keegan Zimmerman Fr F 6-8 N/A - Eureka (IL) United States N/A

2019-2020 Dubuque Spartans Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Mitchell Burger American Rivers Conference Honorable Mention Team
Avery Butler American Rivers Conference Honorable Mention Team
Peter Ragen American Rivers Conference All-First Team

2019-2020 Dubuque Spartans Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Robbie Sieverding Head Coach 2007-2008 N/A
Jordan Townsend Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Rockford, 2015 to 2016)
Dan Runkle Athletic Director 2002-2003 N/A
Paul Misner Director of Sports Information 2004-2005 N/A
Jason Berna Assistant Athletic Director 2008-2009 N/A
Debra R. Runkle Associate Athletic Director, Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A