2018-2019 Loras Duhawks

2018-2019 Loras Duhawks Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
32 Udo Agomo Jr F 6-6 205 - Plano (IL) United States Plano High School
35 Ryan Barker Fr F 6-5 195 - Willow Springs (IL) United States Lyons Township
12 Jalen Boyd Fr G 6-4 190 - Bellwood (IL) United States St. Joseph High School
- Jordan Boyd Fr F 6-6 215 - Bellwood (IL) United States St. Joseph High School
25 Ben Burkholder Jr F 6-4 215 - Cuba City (WI) United States Cuba City High School
11 Matt Dacy-Seijo Jr G 5-8 155 - Wheaton (IL) United States Warrenville South High School
1 Ryan DiCanio Sr G 6-3 195 - Bartlett (IL) United States Bartlett High School
22 J.T. Ford Jr G 6-4 185 - St. Charles (IL) United States St. Charles East High School
30 Demond George Sr G 6-0 165 - Naperville (IL) United States Neuqua Valley High School
5 Trevor Hamilton Fr G 5-10 165 - Hinsdale (IL) United States Hinsdale Central High School
15 Jackson Kolinski Fr F 6-6 215 - Lodi (WI) United States Lodi High School
- Jordan Matthews Fr G 6-1 185 - Chicago (IL) United States St. Rita of Cascia High School
50 Will McClaughry Sr F 6-7 220 - Lake Zurich (IL) United States Lake Zurich High School
21 Rowan McGowen So G 6-4 205 - Wheaton (IL) United States Wheaton North High School
42 Seth Moeller So F 6-4 195 - Fulton (IL) United States Prince of Peace Christian School & Early Learning Center
23 Cole Navigato So F 6-6 210 - Geneva (IL) United States Geneva High School
2 Jake Ruggles So GF 6-4 175 - Wheaton (IL) United States Warrenville South High School
- Josh Ruggles Sr G 6-2 180 - Wheaton (IL) United States Warrenville South High School
5 Troy Slaby So G 5-11 175 - Stoughton (WI) United States Stoughton High School
40 Jake Toman Sr F 6-7 220 - Verona (WI) United States Verona High School
22 DeAndre Williams Jr F 6-6 235 - Baltimore (MD) United States Digital Harbor High School
13 Dimitric Young So G 6-1 190 - Sterling (IL) United States Sterling High School

2018-2019 Loras Duhawks Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Jordan Boyd American Rivers Conference Honorable Mention Team
Ryan DiCanio American Rivers Conference All-First Team
Demond George American Rivers Conference All-Second Team
Josh Ruggles American Rivers Conference All-First Team
Josh Ruggles NABC All-District West Second Team

2018-2019 Loras Duhawks Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Chris Martin Head Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Elmhurst College, 2010 to 2016)
Gabe Miller Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Judson, 2014 to 2016)
Jacob Oswald Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Wartburg, 2010 to 2015)
Jon Aldridge Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Justin Busch Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Denise Udelhofen Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Chris Kamm Head Athletic Trainer 2011-2012 N/A
Jim Naprstek Director of Communications 2013-2014 N/A