National Players Born On April 23

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Peter Aluma C 6-10 260 Lagos Apr 23, 1973 Nigeria Liberty Retired
Donatas Slanina SG 6-4 210 Siauliai Apr 23, 1977 Lithuania - -
Sherman Hamilton PG 6-1 187 Toronto Apr 23, 1972 Canada VCU -
Kory Hallas - - Ottawa Apr 23, 1969 Canada - -
Yudit Abreu - - Santa Clara Apr 23, 1969 Cuba - -
Anton Ponkrashov GF 6-6 205 Saint Petersburg Apr 23, 1986 Russia - UNICS Kazan
Jerry Johnson PG 6-0 175 Lancaster, PA Apr 23, 1982 United States / Kazakhstan Rider Guaros
Bryce Arnott G 6-2 195 Melbourne Apr 23, 1990 Australia Coker -
Abel Baraya PF 6-9 - Ilorin Apr 23, 1988 Nigeria - -
Eimantas Bendzius SF 6-8 190 Klaipeda Apr 23, 1990 Lithuania - Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro
Martin Dario Leiva C 6-10 257 Buenos Aires Apr 23, 1980 Argentina - Obras Sanitarias
Stipe Cubric PG 6-0 - Zagreb Apr 23, 1993 Croatia - KK Hermes Znalitica
Ondrej Peterka SF 6-5 179 Pardubice Apr 23, 1991 Czech Republic - -
Marcos Leon G 6-3 - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Apr 23, 1990 Spain - -
Antons Vilcins C 6-7 - Riga Apr 23, 1990 Latvia - -
George Scurtu G 6-1 - Oradea Apr 23, 1989 Romania - -
Giovanni Severini SG 6-3 188 Macerata Apr 23, 1993 Italy - Sidigas Avellino
Alberto Diaz PG 6-2 187 Malaga Apr 23, 1994 Spain - -
Mouhanad El Sabagh SG 5-11 - Alexandria Apr 23, 1988 Egypt - -
Nemanja Todorovic SF 6-7 198 Cacak Apr 23, 1991 Serbia / Montenegro - KK Borac Cacak
Nick Oudendag C 6-11 240 Zevenaar Apr 23, 1987 Netherlands - Landstede Zwolle
Milan Csorvasi C 6-10 253 Kecskemet Apr 23, 1988 Hungary - Egis Kormend
Jason Hatch SG 6-2 185 Milan Apr 23, 1995 Italy / Switzerland - -
Amr Nabil G 5-9 - Alexandria Apr 23, 1995 Egypt - -
Csanad Antoni GF 6-4 198 Bonyhad Apr 23, 1996 Hungary - PVSK Pannonpower
Lenno Witteveen SF 6-6 - Zwolle Apr 23, 1995 Netherlands - Landstede Zwolle
Santiago Soulodre Ruiz Tagle PF 6-5 - Valdivia Apr 23, 1998 Chile - -
Joshua Reade G 5-10 - Gloucester Apr 23, 1995 England / Wales - -
Ivo Garic G 6-3 194 Livno Apr 23, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Regev Zanzuri PG 5-8 172 Rehovot Apr 23, 1995 Israel - Maccabi Ashdod
Nejc Baric PG 6-0 - Trbovlje Apr 23, 1997 Slovenia - Zlatorog
Victor Desponds GF 5-10 180 Lausanne Apr 23, 1998 Switzerland - Fribourg Olympic
Alejandro Mazaira PF 6-8 - Ourense Apr 23, 1997 Spain - FC Barcelona II
Efe Besok F 6-7 - Konak Apr 23, 1997 Turkey - Yesilgiresun Belediye
Ivan Tkachenko SG 6-3 187 Kamianka Apr 23, 1997 Ukraine - SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Shane Da Rosa G 6-0 - Pawtucket, RI Apr 23, 1988 United States / Cape Verde - -
Omar El Manasterly F 6-6 220 Alexandria Apr 23, 1995 United States / Egypt Jacksonville Jacksonville
Nikolajs Zotovs G 6-0 - Riga Apr 23, 1998 Latvia - BC VEF Riga
Stainslau Ulyanka F 6-3 193 Minsk Apr 23, 1999 Belarus - -
Jaan Lepp PG 6-3 - - Apr 23, 2000 Estonia - -