yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Argentina Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 England Argentina 63-68 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 14. Agustin Acuna
REB: 6. Lucio Delfino
AST: 4. Lucio Delfino
PTS: 19. Pharroh Gordon
REB: 7. Jules Akodo
AST: 6. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
Apr 20, 2014 Argentina Sweden 83-66 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 28. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 10. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 9. Ludde Hakanson
PTS: 18. Rodrigo Eloy Gerhardt
REB: 7. Rodrigo Eloy Gerhardt
AST: 3. Agustin Acuna
Apr 21, 2014 Argentina Serbia 108-51 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 15. Radovan Dokovic
REB: 9. Nikola Pavlovic
AST: 4. Stefan Peno
PTS: 12. Lucio Delfino
REB: 4. Pablo Ivan Gramajo
AST: 4. Pablo Ivan Gramajo
Apr 23, 2014 Argentina Slovenia 91-83 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 22. Grega Sajevic
REB: 5. Grega Sajevic
AST: 4. Nejc Baric
PTS: 32. Agustin Acuna
REB: 7. Agustin Acuna
AST: 4. Rodrigo Eloy Gerhardt
Apr 24, 2014 Japan Argentina 95-83 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 15. Carlos Buemo
REB: 8. Alejandro Marinelli
AST: 5. Agustin Acuna
PTS: 16. Hayato Maki
REB: 6. Gen Hiraiwa
AST: 5. Shota Tsuyama
Apr 25, 2014 China Argentina 55-61 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 13. Andres Antonio Barbero
REB: 7. Rodrigo Eloy Gerhardt
AST: 3. Bruno Sansimoni
PTS: 25. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 13. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 3. Yanhao Zhao
Jun 20, 2014 Argentina Mexico 72-87 US Olympic Training Center
U-18 Americas Championships
PTS: 14. Cesar Alfonso Molina Larquier
REB: 19. Ivan Venegas Yamada
AST: 4. Osmar Emmanuel Garcia Arias
PTS: 24. Juan Arengo
REB: 12. Juan Lugrin
AST: 2. Jose Vildoza
Jun 21, 2014 Argentina Uruguay 55-67 US Olympic Training Center
U-18 Americas Championships
PTS: 14. Juan Andres Galletto Lamela
REB: 12. Facundo Grolla De Leon
AST: 2. Facundo Grolla De Leon
PTS: 16. Jose Vildoza
REB: 12. Jose Vildoza
AST: 5. Jose Vildoza
Jun 22, 2014 United States Argentina 64-118 US Olympic Training Center
U-18 Americas Championships
PTS: 19. Lucio Delfino
REB: 8. Lucio Delfino
AST: 4. Bruno Sansimoni
PTS: 16. Jalen Brunson
REB: 9. Luke Kennard
AST: 9. Tyus Jones
Jun 23, 2014 Argentina Canada 91-82 US Olympic Training Center
U-18 Americas Championships
PTS: 29. Dillon Brooks
REB: 9. Christopher Egi
AST: 3. Munis Tutu
PTS: 26. Jose Vildoza
REB: 6. Juan Arengo
AST: 2. Alejandro Marinelli
Jun 24, 2014 Dominican Republic Argentina 53-64 US Olympic Training Center
U-18 Americas Championships
PTS: 14. Lucio Delfino
REB: 7. Jose Vildoza
AST: 3. Jose Vildoza
PTS: 16. Jonathan Araujo Made
REB: 15. Jonathan Araujo Made
AST: 6. Jerry Flores
Aug 8, 2014 Egypt Argentina 74-39 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 22. Maximo Fjellerup
REB: 11. Maximo Fjellerup
AST: 5. Guillermo Aliende
PTS: 7. Omar Farag
REB: 6. Ahmed Khalaf
AST: 1. Mohamed Mohamed
Aug 9, 2014 Argentina China 70-75 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 31. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 16. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 5. Chunqing Liu
PTS: 22. Maximo Fjellerup
REB: 6. Lucio Delfino
AST: 5. Guillermo Aliende
Aug 11, 2014 Serbia Argentina 57-60 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 15. Maximo Fjellerup
REB: 7. Maximo Fjellerup
AST: 3. Guillermo Aliende
PTS: 18. Stefan Kenic
REB: 10. Vojislav Stojanovic
AST: 2. Stefan Peno
Aug 12, 2014 Argentina Spain 64-57 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 18. Santiago Yusta
REB: 9. Xabier Lopez-Arosteguj
AST: 4. Sergi Garcia Calvo
PTS: 18. Agustin Mas Delfino
REB: 8. Guillermo Aliende
AST: 8. Maximo Fjellerup
Aug 14, 2014 Argentina Philippines 71-84 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 27. Jose Go IV
REB: 8. Michael Nieto
AST: 4. Matthew Nieto
PTS: 20. Agustin Mas Delfino
REB: 8. Ignacio Onetto
AST: 2. Jeffrey Merchant Rigo
Aug 15, 2014 Argentina Greece 54-65 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 13. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 7. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 2. Iakovos Milentigievits Alifieris
PTS: 14. Maximo Fjellerup
REB: 10. Maximo Fjellerup
AST: 2. Lucio Delfino
Aug 16, 2014 Argentina Italy 66-62 City Arena
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 16. Davide Moretti
REB: 8. Curtis Nwohuocha
AST: 3. Valerio Costa
PTS: 16. Guillermo Aliende
REB: 9. Ignacio Onetto
AST: 3. Guillermo Aliende
Aug 30, 2014 Argentina Puerto Rico 75-98 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 24. J.J. Barea
REB: 6. Ramon Clemente
AST: 4. J.J. Barea
PTS: 20. Luis Scola
REB: 11. Andres Nocioni
AST: 10. Pablo Prigioni
Aug 31, 2014 Croatia Argentina 85-90 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 30. Luis Scola
REB: 9. Luis Scola
AST: 6. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 18. Krunoslav Simon
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 9. Oliver Lafayette
Sep 1, 2014 Philippines Argentina 85-81 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 19. Luis Scola
REB: 9. Marcos Mata
AST: 4. Luis Scola
PTS: 18. Ranidel De Ocampo
REB: 15. Andray Blatche
AST: 2. Jayson Castro William
Sep 3, 2014 Argentina Senegal 46-81 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 11. Gorgui Dieng
REB: 8. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 4. Xane Dalmeida
PTS: 22. Luis Scola
REB: 14. Luis Scola
AST: 6. Nicolas Laprovittola
Sep 4, 2014 Greece Argentina 71-79 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 17. Luis Scola
REB: 5. Luis Scola
AST: 5. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 18. Nick Calathes
REB: 15. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
Sep 7, 2014 Argentina Brazil 85-65 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 21. Raulzinho Neto
REB: 9. Anderson Varejao
AST: 4. Anderson Varejao
PTS: 18. Pablo Prigioni
REB: 7. Luis Scola
AST: 3. Luis Scola