yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Australia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jun 27, 2013 Australia Argentina 59-62 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 11. Juan Gutierrez
REB: 3. Juan Gutierrez
AST: 4. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 11. Cameron Bairstow
REB: 6. Ryan Broekhoff
AST: 2. Ryan Broekhoff
Jun 27, 2013 Australia Senegal 46-90 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 24. Papa Sadiaw Ndiaye Diatta
REB: 10. Khalifa Ndiaye
AST: 1. Khadim Fall
PTS: 16. Felix Von Hofe
REB: 11. Joshua Oswald
AST: 6. Dante Exum
Jun 28, 2013 Serbia Australia 57-78 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 21. Dane Pineau
REB: 6. Nick Duncan
AST: 3. Emmett Naar
PTS: 16. Nikola Milutinov
REB: 14. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 4. Vasilje Micic
Jun 28, 2013 Australia China 59-64 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 20. Tonglin Sun
REB: 8. Tonglin Sun
AST: 3. Tonglin Sun
PTS: 11. Cameron Bairstow
REB: 5. Owen Odigie
AST: 2. Owen Odigie
Jun 29, 2013 Australia Brazil 45-73 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 8. Danilo Siqueira
REB: 10. Arthur Da Silva
AST: 4. Arthur Da Silva
PTS: 18. Nick Duncan
REB: 12. Dane Pineau
AST: 5. Dante Exum
Jun 29, 2013 Australia Puerto Rico 68-72 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 16. Derick Beltran
REB: 5. Carlos Lopez-Sosa
AST: 1. Carlos Strong
PTS: 14. Cameron Bairstow
REB: 7. Cameron Bairstow
AST: 1. Clint Steindl
Jun 30, 2013 Germany Australia - Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 1, 2013 Australia China 88-79 Podvinny Mlyn Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 27. Shuai Yuan
REB: 17. Zhou Qi
AST: 6. Zhao Jiwei
PTS: 20. Dante Exum
REB: 15. Dane Pineau
AST: 5. Gerard Martin
Jul 2, 2013 Australia Nigeria 61-76 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 15. Stan Okoye
REB: 9. Olumide Oyedeji
AST: 3. Richard Oruche
PTS: 12. Cameron Bairstow
REB: 8. Cameron Bairstow
AST: 3. Cameron Bairstow
Jul 2, 2013 United States Australia 51-94 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 17. Felix Von Hofe
REB: 8. Dane Pineau
AST: 2. Emmett Naar
PTS: 15. Aaron Gordon
REB: 10. Justise Winslow
AST: 4. Marcus Smart
Jul 3, 2013 Australia Russia 61-78 Podvinny Mlyn Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 17. Igor Kanygin
REB: 10. Mikhail Kulagin
AST: 3. Serdar Annaev
PTS: 20. Dante Exum
REB: 6. Dane Pineau
AST: 6. Dante Exum
Jul 5, 2013 Australia Spain 76-87 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 19. Alberto Diaz
REB: 9. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 1. Albert Homs
PTS: 33. Dante Exum
REB: 13. Dane Pineau
AST: 4. Dante Exum
Jul 6, 2013 Serbia Australia 58-63 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 21. Dante Exum
REB: 8. Nick Duncan
AST: 4. Dante Exum
PTS: 20. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 16. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 8. Vasilje Micic
Jul 7, 2013 Lithuania Australia 100-106 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 28. Dante Exum
REB: 17. Dane Pineau
AST: 5. Dante Exum
PTS: 19. Tomas Dimsa
REB: 9. Martinas Geben
AST: 3. Lukas Lekavicius
Jul 7, 2013 Australia Czech Republic 57-85 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 14. Adam Ciz
REB: 10. Jiri Slavik
AST: 2. Adam Ciz
PTS: 15. Clint Steindl
REB: 12. Cameron Bairstow
AST: 4. Cameron Bairstow
Jul 8, 2013 Sweden Australia 70-53 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 12. Andrija Dumovic
REB: 8. Cameron Bairstow
AST: 4. Mitchell Young
PTS: 12. Alexander Lindqvist
REB: 7. Alexander Lindqvist
AST: 2. Chris Czerapowicz
Jul 10, 2013 Australia Canada 92-83 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 18. Brady Heslip
REB: 10. Owen Klassen
AST: 4. Kevin Pangos
PTS: 19. Cameron Bairstow
REB: 8. Andrija Dumovic
AST: 4. Cameron Bairstow
Jul 11, 2013 Australia United States 84-93 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 22. Doug McDermott
REB: 11. Cory Jefferson
AST: 5. Treveon Graham
PTS: 23. Jason Cadee
REB: 12. Ryan Broekhoff
AST: 5. Cameron Bairstow
Jul 12, 2013 United Arab Emirates Australia 131-43 Olymp Sport Hall
Universiade
PTS: 21. Clint Steindl
REB: 9. Andrija Dumovic
AST: 8. Mitchell Norton
PTS: 9. Omer Omar Alameri
REB: 3. Rashid Ahmed Al-Ali
AST: 2. Mubarak Khalifa Ahmad
Jul 14, 2013 Australia Lithuania 55-60 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 16. Vytenis Cizauskas
REB: 8. Adomas Drungilas
AST: 2. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 14. Ryan Broekhoff
REB: 7. Mitchell Young
AST: 2. Cameron Bairstow
Jul 15, 2013 Australia Serbia 62-65 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 14. Darko Balaban
REB: 10. Nikola Kalinic
AST: 3. Nikola Kalinic
PTS: 19. Jason Cadee
REB: 7. Cameron Bairstow
AST: 3. Jason Cadee
Jul 16, 2013 Australia Russia 81-74 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 19. Andrey Zubkov
REB: 6. Sergey Karasev
AST: 3. Sergey Karasev
PTS: 21. Clint Steindl
REB: 9. Andrija Dumovic
AST: 7. Jason Cadee
Aug 2, 2013 Australia United States 2014 Red 87-74 Next Level Sports Complex
adidas Nations
PTS: 20. Jahlil Okafor
REB: 5. Kevon Looney
AST: 2. Kevon Looney
PTS: 16. Jack McVeigh
REB: 6. Keanu Pinder
AST: 1. Kyle Clark
Aug 3, 2013 Australia United States 2015 Blue 78-63 Next Level Sports Complex
adidas Nations
PTS: 12. Carlton Bragg
REB: 6. Jalen Coleman
AST: 3. Hyron Edwards
PTS: 20. Jonah Bolden
REB: 10. Jonah Bolden
AST: 1. Jonah Bolden
Aug 3, 2013 Australia Africa 78-51 Next Level Sports Complex
adidas Nations
PTS: 23. Michael Nzei
REB: 9. Michael Nzei
AST: 4. Nehdi Ngouma
PTS: 13. Jack McVeigh
REB: 7. Jonah Bolden
AST: 2. Jayden Hodgson
Aug 4, 2013 Australia Asia 71-93 Next Level Sports Complex
adidas Nations
PTS: 23. Jerie Pingoy
REB: 9. Mark Olayon
AST: 7. Jerie Pingoy
PTS: 18. Keanu Pinder
REB: 8. Keanu Pinder
AST: 3. Jack McVeigh
Aug 4, 2013 Latin America Australia 59-60 Next Level Sports Complex
adidas Nations
PTS: 22. Dejan Vasiljevic
REB: 11. Keanu Pinder
AST: 3. Jayden Hodgson
PTS: 16. William Manuelle Cruz Rodriguez
REB: 8. Jose Rivadeneira
AST: 3. Lucas Vezaro
Aug 14, 2013 Australia New Zealand 59-70 North Shore Events Centre
FIBA Oceania Championship
PTS: 14. Corey Webster
REB: 8. Mika Vukona
AST: 5. Mika Vukona
PTS: 20. Patty Mills
REB: 8. Joe Ingles
AST: 4. Anthony Petrie
Aug 18, 2013 New Zealand Australia 76-63 AIS Arena
FIBA Oceania Championship
PTS: 21. Patty Mills
REB: 6. Luke Nevill
AST: 5. Joe Ingles
PTS: 16. Corey Webster
REB: 9. Mika Vukona
AST: 2. B.J. Anthony