yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Bosnia and Herzegovina Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Spain 85-55 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 28. Marco Garcia
REB: 12. Nil Sabata
AST: 4. Jacobo Diaz
PTS: 12. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 6. Edin Atic
AST: 2. Milenko Predic
Apr 20, 2014 Italy Bosnia and Herzegovina 66-85 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 15. Edin Atic
REB: 9. Edin Atic
AST: 5. Edin Atic
PTS: 24. Federico Mussini
REB: 8. Daniel Donzelli
AST: 3. Diego Flaccadori
Apr 21, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina China 75-81 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 29. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 5. Hao Fu
AST: 3. Yanhao Zhao
PTS: 20. Rijad Smajlovic
REB: 9. Edin Atic
AST: 4. Edin Atic
Apr 23, 2014 France Bosnia and Herzegovina 50-61 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 11. Edin Atic
REB: 8. Edin Atic
AST: 4. Sandro Gacic
PTS: 14. Antoine Wallez
REB: 12. Alpha Kaba
AST: 5. Felix Michel
Apr 24, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Chile 52-68 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 18. Sebastian Herrera Kratzborn
REB: 8. Sebastian Herrera Kratzborn
AST: 6. Nicolas Aguirre Urrutia
PTS: 18. Edin Atic
REB: 14. Dorde Beronja
AST: 5. Sandro Gacic
Apr 25, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Slovenia 58-61 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 12. Tilen Hojc
REB: 9. Jan Kosi
AST: 3. Nejc Baric
PTS: 14. Rijad Smajlovic
REB: 10. Nedim Dedovic
AST: 4. Mirsad Pilavdzic
Jul 10, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Belgium 50-71 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Emmanuel Lecomte
REB: 6. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 3. Sam Hemeleers
PTS: 23. Stefan Glogovac
REB: 10. Stefan Glogovac
AST: 5. Adi Zahiragic
Jul 11, 2014 Cyprus Bosnia and Herzegovina 104-56 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Haris Delalic
REB: 8. Amar Alibegovic
AST: 6. Adin Vrabac
PTS: 19. Roberto Mantovani
REB: 8. Roberto Mantovani
AST: 2. Panagiotis Markou
Jul 12, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Romania 40-96 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
REB: 4. Andrei Damian
AST: 2. Vlad Tincu
PTS: 24. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 16. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 5. Jusuf Nurkic
Jul 14, 2014 Estonia Bosnia and Herzegovina 95-57 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Adin Vrabac
REB: 18. Stefan Glogovac
AST: 4. Jusuf Nurkic
PTS: 15. Brett Nomm
REB: 5. Martin Jurtom
AST: 2. Sten Olmre
Jul 15, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Portugal 64-73 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Fernando Ferreira
REB: 6. Isaias Insaly
AST: 4. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 30. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 17. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 7. Adi Zahiragic
Jul 18, 2014 Luxembourg Bosnia and Herzegovina 99-52 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 10. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 5. Adi Zahiragic
PTS: 15. Bob Melcher
REB: 9. Yann Wolff
AST: 2. Eric Wagner
Jul 19, 2014 Ukraine Bosnia and Herzegovina 89-71 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 26. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 11. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 8. Adi Zahiragic
PTS: 17. Viacheslav Petrov
REB: 6. Ernesto Tkachuk
AST: 4. Ernesto Tkachuk
Jul 20, 2014 Belgium Bosnia and Herzegovina 76-70 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 34. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 13. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 4. Jusuf Nurkic
PTS: 22. Emmanuel Lecomte
REB: 8. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 4. Emmanuel Lecomte
Jul 24, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Greece 78-69 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 10. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 5. Vasileios Mouratos
PTS: 22. Edin Atic
REB: 5. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 4. Dorde Aleksic
Jul 25, 2014 Turkey Bosnia and Herzegovina 73-66 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Edin Atic
REB: 12. Edin Atic
AST: 3. Ivo Garic
PTS: 16. Egemen Guven
REB: 7. Egemen Guven
AST: 3. Berk Ugurlu
Jul 26, 2014 Czech Republic Bosnia and Herzegovina 72-65 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Aleksandar Lazic
REB: 9. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 3. Ivo Garic
PTS: 14. Matej Svoboda
REB: 7. Simon Pursl
AST: 7. Viktor Pulpan
Jul 28, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Serbia 77-71 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Stefan Peno
REB: 8. Ilija Dokovic
AST: 3. Stefan Peno
PTS: 19. Edin Atic
REB: 7. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 8. Dorde Aleksic
Jul 29, 2014 Montenegro Bosnia and Herzegovina 64-73 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 4. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 7. Dorde Aleksic
PTS: 32. Petar Popovic
REB: 11. Aleksa Ilic
AST: 8. Petar Popovic
Jul 30, 2014 Spain Bosnia and Herzegovina 67-84 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Edin Atic
REB: 12. Edin Atic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Lazic
PTS: 22. Francisco Alonso
REB: 10. Yankuba Sima
AST: 5. Jose Alberto Jimenez
Aug 1, 2014 Czech Republic Bosnia and Herzegovina 87-77 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Edin Atic
REB: 8. Milenko Predic
AST: 3. Milenko Predic
PTS: 19. Simon Pursl
REB: 8. Simon Pursl
AST: 6. Viktor Pulpan
Aug 2, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina France 68-52 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Ywen Smock
REB: 10. Alpha Kaba
AST: 3. Felix Michel
PTS: 9. Dorde Aleksic
REB: 5. Edin Atic
AST: 3. Edin Atic
Aug 3, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Montenegro 85-64 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Petar Popovic
REB: 15. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 11. Petar Popovic
PTS: 21. Damir Hadzic
REB: 5. Enis Memic
AST: 4. Nedim Dedovic
Aug 13, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Great Britain 67-80 Copper Box Arena
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 14. Dan Clark
REB: 9. Dan Clark
AST: 3. Devon Van Oostrum
PTS: 25. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 7. Nemanja Mitrovic
AST: 4. Muhamed Pasalic
Aug 17, 2014 Iceland Bosnia and Herzegovina 72-62 JP SKPC Mejdan
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 29. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 12. Mirza Teletovic
AST: 5. Nemanja Gordic
PTS: 18. Logi Gunnarsson
REB: 6. Martin Hermannsson
AST: 2. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
Aug 20, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Croatia 64-65 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Mate Kalajzic
REB: 7. Kresimir Ljubicic
AST: 4. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 18. Dzanan Musa
REB: 8. Njegos Sikiras
AST: 6. Amar Gegic
Aug 21, 2014 Greece Bosnia and Herzegovina 56-51 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Dzanan Musa
REB: 13. Amar Gegic
AST: 5. Luka Labus
PTS: 10. Georgios Tarlas
REB: 11. Vasileos Christidis
AST: 4. Andreas Skoufis
Aug 22, 2014 Latvia Bosnia and Herzegovina 55-63 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Dzanan Musa
REB: 12. Dzanan Musa
AST: 4. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 13. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 11. Roberts Blumbergs
AST: 6. Arturs Strautins
Aug 24, 2014 Turkey Bosnia and Herzegovina 54-85 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Dzanan Musa
REB: 6. Dzanan Musa
AST: 4. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 24. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 7. Oguzhan Yarol
AST: 7. Omer Al
Aug 24, 2014 Great Britain Bosnia and Herzegovina 74-68 Dvorana Mirza Delibasic
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 25. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 10. Milan Milosevic
AST: 7. Nemanja Gordic
PTS: 19. Ben Mockford
REB: 7. Dan Clark
AST: 4. Drew Sullivan
Aug 25, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Serbia 89-52 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Novak Music
REB: 6. Borisa Simanic
AST: 6. Bojan Nesic
PTS: 23. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. Sabahudin Jahic
AST: 3. Amar Gegic
Aug 26, 2014 Lithuania Bosnia and Herzegovina 89-80 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 37. Dzanan Musa
REB: 8. Amar Gegic
AST: 7. Amar Gegic
PTS: 19. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 12. Donatas Kupsas
AST: 5. Tadas Sedekerskis
Aug 27, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Iceland 70-78 Laugardalsholl
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 21. Jon Stefansson
REB: 9. Haukur Palsson
AST: 3. Hordur Vilhjalmsson
PTS: 24. Elmedin Kikanovic
REB: 16. Elmedin Kikanovic
AST: 5. Nemanja Gordic
Aug 28, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina France 82-52 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Quentin Goulmy
REB: 13. Hugo Blanc
AST: 5. Abdoulaye N'Doye
PTS: 19. Amar Gegic
REB: 6. Njegos Sikiras
AST: 5. Amar Gegic
Aug 29, 2014 Italy Bosnia and Herzegovina 66-86 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 32. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. Dzanan Musa
AST: 4. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 23. Tommaso Oxilia
REB: 8. Tommaso Oxilia
AST: 4. Tommaso Baldasso
Aug 30, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Germany 110-69 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 28. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 5. Lars Lagerpusch
AST: 6. Kostja Mushidi
PTS: 31. Dzanan Musa
REB: 8. Dzanan Musa
AST: 3. Mateo Zovko