yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Russia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 8, 2014 Russia France 65-66 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 10. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 6. Boris Dallo
PTS: 13. Mikhail Kulagin
REB: 6. Alexander Gankevich
AST: 6. Serdar Annaev
Jul 10, 2014 Bulgaria Russia 77-64 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Pavel Krechetov
REB: 12. Alexander Gankevich
AST: 3. Serdar Annaev
PTS: 14. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 10. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 5. Nikolay Marinov
Jul 11, 2014 Russia Israel 58-56 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Rafael Menco
REB: 7. Itay Segev
AST: 3. Naor Sharon
PTS: 15. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 9. Alexey Babushkin
AST: 4. Mikhail Kulagin
Jul 12, 2014 Poland Russia 71-75 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 8. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
AST: 3. Serdar Annaev
PTS: 19. Mikolaj Witlinski
REB: 10. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 9. Jan Grzelinski
Jul 14, 2014 Russia Hungary 59-58 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Benedek Varadi
REB: 7. Kristof Bognar
AST: 3. Benedek Varadi
PTS: 12. Alexander Martynov
REB: 7. Maksim Pylaev
AST: 5. Serdar Annaev
Jul 15, 2014 Germany Russia 70-58 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 6. Mikhail Kulagin
AST: 7. Serdar Annaev
PTS: 15. Robin Jorch
REB: 5. Johannes Thiemann
AST: 3. Malik Muller
Jul 16, 2014 Russia Czech Republic 57-76 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Martin Peterka
REB: 6. Jan Krivanek
AST: 5. Lukas Festr
PTS: 22. Mikhail Kulagin
REB: 7. Mikhail Kulagin
AST: 7. Serdar Annaev
Jul 18, 2014 Bulgaria Russia 67-63 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 9. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
AST: 6. Serdar Annaev
PTS: 17. Nikolay Stoyanov
REB: 11. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 4. Nikolay Marinov
Jul 19, 2014 Russia Germany 47-52 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Robin Jorch
REB: 5. Niklas Geske
AST: 3. Malik Muller
PTS: 10. Serdar Annaev
REB: 10. Maksim Pylaev
AST: 4. Serdar Annaev
Jul 24, 2014 Russia Serbia 79-53 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Danilo Ostojic
REB: 9. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 4. Radovan Djokovic
PTS: 15. Ilia Karpenkov
REB: 8. Mikhail Maleyko
AST: 2. Ilia Usoltcev
Jul 25, 2014 Spain Russia 60-67 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Ilia Karpenkov
REB: 10. Mikhail Maleyko
AST: 3. Vladislav Staratelev
PTS: 17. Yankuba Sima
REB: 19. Yankuba Sima
AST: 4. Francisco Alonso
Jul 26, 2014 Russia Montenegro 69-63 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Petar Popovic
REB: 10. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 6. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 19. Vladislav Staratelev
REB: 7. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 3. Aleksandr Zuev
Jul 28, 2014 Russia Belgium 65-84 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Thomas Akyazili
REB: 8. Justin Kohajda
AST: 5. Sigfredo Casero
PTS: 21. Daniil Sinegubov
REB: 18. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 3. Kirill Pisklov
Jul 29, 2014 England Russia 65-50 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Vladislav Staratelev
REB: 8. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 4. Nikita Shantaley
PTS: 10. Jules Akodo
REB: 8. Aaron Menzies
AST: 2. Jules Akodo
Jul 30, 2014 Russia Czech Republic 53-62 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Ondrej Sehnal
REB: 9. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Viktor Pulpan
PTS: 21. Vladislav Staratelev
REB: 7. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 3. Aleksandr Zuev
Aug 1, 2014 Russia Poland 74-85 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Grzegorz Kulka
REB: 8. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 8. Artur Wlodarczyk
PTS: 21. Daniil Sinegubov
REB: 7. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 5. Nikita Shantaley
Aug 2, 2014 Russia Montenegro 62-72 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Zoran Nikolic
REB: 16. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 5. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 16. Vladislav Staratelev
REB: 15. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 4. Aleksandr Zuev
Aug 3, 2014 France Russia 52-77 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 11. Aleksandr Zuev
REB: 4. Mikhail Maleyko
AST: 4. Kirill Pisklov
PTS: 19. Ywen Smock
REB: 9. Alpha Kaba
AST: 7. Isaia Cordinier
Aug 10, 2014 Russia Switzerland 79-77 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 24. Dusan Mladjan
REB: 7. Clint Capela
AST: 4. Arnaud Cotture
PTS: 13. Nikita Kurbanov
REB: 7. Timofey Mozgov
AST: 4. Semen Antonov
Aug 13, 2014 Italy Russia 63-65 Sports Palace Krylatskoe
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Timofey Mozgov
REB: 10. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 3. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 20. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 8. Gigi Datome
AST: 2. Andrea Cinciarini
Aug 20, 2014 Russia Italy 66-41 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Davide Moretti
REB: 8. Lorenzo Bucarelli
AST: 4. Davide Moretti
PTS: 10. Daniil Trostin
REB: 9. Kirill Popov
AST: 2. Agasiy Tonoyan
Aug 20, 2014 Switzerland Russia 101-56 Sports Palace Krylatskoe
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 15. Andrey Zubkov
REB: 13. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 12. Anton Ponkrashov
PTS: 16. Marko Mladjan
REB: 7. Marko Mladjan
AST: 3. Cedric Mafuta
Aug 21, 2014 Spain Russia 76-67 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Daniil Trostin
REB: 13. Maxim Barashkov
AST: 2. Andrei Lopatin
PTS: 18. Victor Martin
REB: 7. Manuel Gil
AST: 3. Alberto Castilla
Aug 22, 2014 Russia Ukraine 68-61 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 11. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 2. Vladyslav Los
PTS: 20. Daniil Trostin
REB: 7. Andrei Lopatin
AST: 5. Denis Velichkin
Aug 24, 2014 France Russia 44-83 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 11. Andrei Lopatin
REB: 7. Nikita Vavilov
AST: 2. Andrei Lopatin
PTS: 15. Frank Ntilikina
REB: 9. Killian Wiard Tillie
AST: 4. Yves Pons
Aug 24, 2014 Russia Italy 68-72 City Sport Hall
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 23. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 6. Pietro Aradori
AST: 2. Gigi Datome
PTS: 22. Anton Ponkrashov
REB: 7. Timofey Mozgov
AST: 8. Anton Ponkrashov
Aug 25, 2014 Poland Russia 78-88 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Maxim Barashkov
REB: 6. Andrei Lopatin
AST: 3. Daniil Trostin
PTS: 21. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 7. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 6. Dominik Rutkowski
Aug 26, 2014 Russia Germany 64-56 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 7. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Lars Lagerpusch
PTS: 12. Daniil Trostin
REB: 9. Sergey Klyuev
AST: 3. Aleksei Volpianskii
Aug 28, 2014 Finland Russia 72-61 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Daniil Trostin
REB: 10. Sergey Klyuev
AST: 5. Daniil Trostin
PTS: 14. Eero Innamaa
REB: 11. Elias Valtonen
AST: 5. Edon Maxhuni
Aug 29, 2014 Russia Lithuania 78-66 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 27. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 10. Tadas Sedekerskis
AST: 4. Tadas Sedekerskis
PTS: 31. Maxim Barashkov
REB: 7. Andrei Lopatin
AST: 5. Denis Velichkin
Aug 30, 2014 Croatia Russia 64-69 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 27. Daniil Trostin
REB: 6. Andrei Lopatin
AST: 5. Egor Bestuzhev
PTS: 17. Marko Prskalo
REB: 12. Karlo Uljarevic
AST: 4. Karlo Uljarevic