Russia 2016 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 15, 2016 Estonia Russia 61-49 Melina Merkoyri Stadium
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 12. Kirill Pisklov
REB: 10. Egor Gontarev
AST: 3. Kirill Pisklov
PTS: 10. Norman Kabin
REB: 10. Madis Soodla
AST: 4. Norman Kabin
Jul 16, 2016 Russia Iceland 71-65 Tasos Kambouris Hall
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 32. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 19. Tryggvi Hlinason
AST: 3. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
PTS: 20. Vladislav Staratelev
REB: 5. Egor Gontarev
AST: 3. Azat Tukmakov
Jul 17, 2016 Poland Russia 60-70 Melina Merkoyri Stadium
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 14. Kirill Pisklov
REB: 5. Kirill Pisklov
AST: 4. Andrey Sopin
PTS: 13. Dominik Olejniczak
REB: 10. Maciej Bender
AST: 5. Igor Wadowski
Jul 19, 2016 Russia Belarus 58-84 Tasos Kambouris Hall
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Maksim Salash
REB: 10. Maksim Salash
AST: 7. Roman Rubinshteyn
PTS: 27. Kirill Pisklov
REB: 9. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 4. Timofey Yakushin
Jul 22, 2016 Macedonia Russia 92-59 Melina Merkoyri Stadium
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 15. Daniil Sinegubov
REB: 5. Mikhail Maleyko
AST: 4. Dmitrii Makeev
PTS: 16. Andrej Cvetkovski
REB: 6. Andrej Cvetkovski
AST: 4. Dejan Srbinovski
Jul 23, 2016 Ireland Russia 90-35 Melina Merkoyri Stadium
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Fedor Shpakov
REB: 6. Mikhail Maleyko
AST: 3. Kirill Pisklov
PTS: 11. Jordan Blount
REB: 9. Eoghain Kiernan
AST: 1. Martin Neary
Jul 24, 2016 Russia Romania 72-78 N/A
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 24. Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu
REB: 8. Marius Ciotlaus
AST: 4. Marius Ciotlaus
PTS: 17. Daniil Sinegubov
REB: 8. Daniil Sinegubov
AST: 5. Daniil Sinegubov
Aug 11, 2016 Luxembourg Russia 76-55 Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 28. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 10. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 4. Valentin Rogkustov
PTS: 37. Ben Kovac
REB: 14. Ben Kovac
AST: 5. Moreno Pagani
Aug 12, 2016 Russia Netherlands 48-51 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 9. Yarick Brussen
REB: 10. Yarick Brussen
AST: 7. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 18. Aleksandr Ershov
REB: 11. Aleksandr Ershov
AST: 5. Konstantin Shevchuk
Aug 13, 2016 Denmark Russia 94-75 Arena Armeec II
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 14. Kirill Shilin
REB: 6. Evgenii Litvinov
AST: 6. Konstantin Shevchuk
PTS: 22. Bakir Serdarevic
REB: 8. Igor Bakic
AST: 5. Igor Bakic
Aug 15, 2016 Russia Belarus 51-76 Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 14. David Odiah
REB: 7. German Plotnikov
AST: 2. German Plotnikov
PTS: 13. Aleksandr Ershov
REB: 10. Semen Krashilshchikov
AST: 7. Aleksandr Sinebabnov
Aug 16, 2016 Portugal Russia 47-67 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 11. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 9. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 3. Semen Krashilshchikov
PTS: 20. Francisco Jose Ribau Amarante
REB: 7. Diogo Janeiro Peixe
AST: 7. Diogo Janeiro Peixe
Aug 18, 2016 England Russia 62-61 N/A
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 15. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 7. Konstantin Shevchuk
PTS: 21. Jacob Round
REB: 8. Richard Amaefule
AST: 3. Jacob Round
Aug 19, 2016 Ukraine Russia 69-55 N/A
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 21. Konstantin Shevchuk
REB: 15. Vasilii Berdnikov
AST: 6. Konstantin Shevchuk
PTS: 14. Sergii Skira
REB: 8. Sergii Skira
AST: 3. Denys Klevzunyk
Aug 20, 2016 Israel Russia 82-76 N/A
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 22. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 12. Aleksandr Sinebabnov
AST: 7. Konstantin Shevchuk
PTS: 21. Eidan Alber
REB: 10. Tomer Levinson
AST: 2. Tomer Levinson
Aug 31, 2016 Bosnia and Herzegovina Russia 83-54 Molot Sports Hall
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: 17. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 9. Sergey Karasev
AST: 5. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 19. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 15. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 3. Nemanja Gordic
Sep 7, 2016 Russia Sweden 73-85 Fyrishov
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: 16. Nick Spires
REB: 5. Chris Czerapowicz
AST: 5. Thomas Massamba
PTS: 20. Andrey Vorontsevich
REB: 6. Andrey Zubkov
AST: 5. Dmitriy Khvostov
Sep 10, 2016 Russia Bosnia and Herzegovina 67-78 Mejdan
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: 23. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 13. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 8. Nemanja Gordic
PTS: 17. Timofey Mozgov
REB: 8. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Dmitriy Khvostov
Sep 17, 2016 Sweden Russia 63-59 Sport Complex Basket Hall
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: 15. Sergey Bykov
REB: 10. Timofey Mozgov
AST: 4. Sergey Bykov
PTS: 15. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 8. Nick Spires
AST: 7. Ludde Hakanson