yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Czech Republic Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jun 27, 2013 Lithuania Czech Republic 74-77 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 21. Martin Peterka
REB: 9. Jan Krivanek
AST: 7. Radovan Kouril
PTS: 16. Marius Grigonis
REB: 10. Denis Krestinin
AST: 3. Tomas Dimsa
Jun 28, 2013 Czech Republic Argentina 76-55 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 13. Rodrigo Haag
REB: 8. Gabriel Deck
AST: 5. Gaston Whelan
PTS: 10. Petr Safarcik
REB: 6. Petr Safarcik
AST: 5. Radovan Kouril
Jun 29, 2013 Czech Republic Iran 50-60 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 13. Saleh Foroutannik
REB: 13. Sajjad Mashayekhi
AST: 2. Sajjad Mashayekhi
PTS: 19. Martin Peterka
REB: 15. Martin Peterka
AST: 4. Lukas Festr
Jul 1, 2013 Czech Republic South Korea 96-95 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 32. Hoon Heo
REB: 8. Seongmo Choi
AST: 3. Hoon Heo
PTS: 24. Martin Peterka
REB: 21. Martin Peterka
AST: 4. Lukas Festr
Jul 2, 2013 Czech Republic Ivory Coast 59-69 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 18. Alpha Toure
REB: 15. Dalen Traore
AST: 2. Cedric Bah
PTS: 16. Prokop Slanina
REB: 9. Prokop Slanina
AST: 7. Radovan Kouril
Jul 3, 2013 Senegal Czech Republic 80-78 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 19. Prokop Slanina
REB: 8. Karel Ausprunk
AST: 7. Radovan Kouril
PTS: 20. Papa Sadiaw Ndiaye Diatta
REB: 13. Abdoulaye Ndoye
AST: 4. Ibrahima Sankare
Jul 7, 2013 Australia Czech Republic 57-85 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 14. Adam Ciz
REB: 10. Tomas Voslajer
AST: 2. Adam Ciz
PTS: 15. Clint Steindl
REB: 12. Cameron Bairstow
AST: 4. Cameron Bairstow
Jul 8, 2013 Czech Republic United States 96-53 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 23. Doug McDermott
REB: 15. Cory Jefferson
AST: 4. Will Sheehey
PTS: 12. Ondrej Peterka
REB: 6. Jiri Slavik
AST: 2. Martin Gniadek
Jul 10, 2013 United Arab Emirates Czech Republic 100-54 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 18. Jan Jiricek
REB: 16. Tomas Voslajer
AST: 5. Adam Ciz
PTS: 13. Omer Omar Alameri
REB: 8. Rashid Ahmed Al-Ali
AST: 2. Mohamad Al Braiki
Jul 10, 2013 Italy Czech Republic 75-89 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Samuel Faifr
REB: 7. Martin Kriz
AST: 4. Ondrej Siska
PTS: 14. Stefano Tonut
REB: 4. Eric Lombardi
AST: 3. Michele Ruzzier
Jul 11, 2013 Czech Republic Slovenia 78-72 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Ziga Dimec
REB: 7. Ziga Dimec
AST: 4. Matej Rojc
PTS: 21. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 8. Martin Kriz
AST: 1. Martin Kriz
Jul 11, 2013 Czech Republic Canada 87-56 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 17. Kevin Pangos
REB: 12. Owen Klassen
AST: 3. Thomas Scrubb
PTS: 13. Michal Mares
REB: 5. Tomas Voslajer
AST: 2. Adam Ciz
Jul 12, 2013 Sweden Czech Republic 65-63 Olymp Sport Hall
Universiade
PTS: 17. Jiri Slavik
REB: 7. Jiri Slavik
AST: 7. Adam Ciz
PTS: 16. Gustav Sundstrom
REB: 7. Alexander Lindqvist
AST: 5. Charles Barton
Jul 12, 2013 Estonia Czech Republic 58-75 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Dalibor Fait
REB: 12. Samuel Faifr
AST: 3. Josef Prihonsky
PTS: 21. Oliver Metsalu
REB: 8. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 6. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 13, 2013 Czech Republic France 79-62 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Livio Jean-Charles
REB: 9. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 2. Boris Dallo
PTS: 22. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 10. Martin Kriz
AST: 1. Martin Kriz
Jul 14, 2013 Czech Republic Finland 70-52 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 19. Roopi Ahonen
REB: 9. Mikael Sandberg
AST: 6. Antto Nikkarinen
PTS: 13. Jiri Slavik
REB: 9. Jiri Slavik
AST: 2. Martin Gniadek
Jul 15, 2013 Czech Republic Serbia 91-66 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Luka Mitrovic
REB: 10. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 5. Pavle Reljic
PTS: 16. Martin Kriz
REB: 7. Dalibor Fait
AST: 3. Josef Prihonsky
Jul 15, 2013 Czech Republic South Korea 92-88 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 22. Jun Yl Kim
REB: 11. Jun Yl Kim
AST: 8. Jae-Hyun Park
PTS: 24. Jiri Slavik
REB: 13. Jiri Slavik
AST: 4. Adam Ciz
Jul 16, 2013 Czech Republic Mongolia 80-94 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 26. Sanchir Tungalag
REB: 6. Sanchir Tungalag
AST: 2. Gansukh Avarzed
PTS: 21. Michal Mares
REB: 9. Viktor Cvek
AST: 6. Adam Ciz
Jul 16, 2013 Ukraine Czech Republic 83-89 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 25. Martin Kriz
REB: 7. Josef Prihonsky
AST: 5. Ondrej Siska
PTS: 22. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 7. Maksym Lutsenko
AST: 9. Klym Artamonov
Jul 17, 2013 Czech Republic Israel 77-76 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Tom Maayan
REB: 11. Or Solomon
AST: 5. Tom Maayan
PTS: 22. Martin Kriz
REB: 12. Martin Kriz
AST: 4. Martin Kriz
Jul 18, 2013 Czech Republic Greece 67-68 Ventspils Olympic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Alexandros Spyridonidis
REB: 11. Georgios Diamantakos
AST: 2. Michail Liapis
PTS: 19. Martin Peterka
REB: 17. Prokop Slanina
AST: 6. Radovan Kouril
Jul 19, 2013 Czech Republic Estonia 68-94 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Oliver Metsalu
REB: 6. Martin Paasoja
AST: 4. Sander Saare
PTS: 24. Martin Kriz
REB: 14. Martin Kriz
AST: 5. Martin Kriz
Jul 19, 2013 Russia Czech Republic 69-71 Ventspils Olympic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Martin Peterka
REB: 11. Martin Peterka
AST: 7. Radovan Kouril
PTS: 22. Alexander Martynov
REB: 8. Alexander Gankevich
AST: 2. Alexander Martynov
Jul 20, 2013 Czech Republic Bosnia and Herzegovina 65-69 Ventspils Olympic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Bojan Lulic
REB: 12. Davor Karamatic
AST: 6. Adi Zahiragic
PTS: 18. Adam Pechacek
REB: 11. Martin Peterka
AST: 4. Radovan Kouril
Jul 21, 2013 Ukraine Czech Republic 75-68 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 10. Martin Kriz
AST: 6. Martin Kriz
PTS: 25. Klym Artamonov
REB: 15. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 9. Klym Artamonov
Jul 22, 2013 Lithuania Czech Republic 57-96 Ventspils Olympic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Martin Peterka
REB: 6. Martin Peterka
AST: 4. Radovan Kouril
PTS: 17. Ricardas Verbickas
REB: 8. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 4. Zydrunas Jurgutis
Jul 23, 2013 Czech Republic France 71-73 Ventspils Olympic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Axel Bouteille
REB: 9. Damien Inglis
AST: 6. Etienne Ory
PTS: 18. Prokop Slanina
REB: 10. Martin Peterka
AST: 4. Jiri Soula
Jul 24, 2013 Serbia Czech Republic 70-99 Ventspils Olympic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Prokop Slanina
REB: 7. Martin Peterka
AST: 4. Radovan Kouril
PTS: 20. Brano Dukanovic
REB: 10. Ognjen Jaramaz
AST: 4. Vasilije Pusica
Jul 26, 2013 Slovenia Czech Republic 87-79 Olympic Sports Centre
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Prokop Slanina
REB: 16. Prokop Slanina
AST: 6. Radovan Kouril
PTS: 21. Matic Rebec
REB: 6. Matic Rebec
AST: 8. Matic Rebec
Jul 27, 2013 England Czech Republic 62-85 Olympic Sports Centre
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Jiri Soula
REB: 11. Martin Peterka
AST: 4. Radovan Kouril
PTS: 22. Luke Nelson
REB: 11. Kingsley Okoroh
AST: 4. Morayoninuoluwa Soluade
Jul 28, 2013 Czech Republic Greece 85-65 Olympic Sports Centre
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Konstantinos Mitoglou
REB: 8. Konstantinos Mitoglou
AST: 4. Georgios Papadionysioy
PTS: 13. Jiri Soula
REB: 8. Martin Peterka
AST: 3. Jan Kozina
Aug 8, 2013 Czech Republic Georgia 51-52 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Levan Gogaladze
REB: 16. Willy Isiani
AST: 2. Willy Isiani
PTS: 15. Simon Pursl
REB: 7. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Ondrej Sehnal
Aug 9, 2013 Austria Czech Republic 86-49 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Michal Hanus
REB: 6. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Simon Pursl
PTS: 14. David Kramer
REB: 5. Aleksandar Andjelkovic
AST: 3. Oscar Schmit
Aug 10, 2013 Belarus Czech Republic 87-59 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Simon Pursl
REB: 9. Vojtech Kudrna
AST: 5. Filip Cenek
PTS: 17. Dzmitry Barysionak
REB: 8. Andrei Stabrouski
AST: 5. Andrei Stabrouski
Aug 11, 2013 Czech Republic Hungary 56-70 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Marcell Pongo
REB: 8. Marcell Pongo
AST: 3. Aron Maronka
PTS: 22. Simon Pursl
REB: 10. Simon Pursl
AST: 5. Filip Cenek
Aug 12, 2013 Luxembourg Czech Republic 81-44 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 27. Michal Hanus
REB: 13. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Vojtech Kudrna
PTS: 12. Tom Schomer
REB: 6. Tom Schomer
AST: 2. Philippe Arendt
Aug 14, 2013 Czech Republic Denmark 69-54 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Gustav Thestrup
REB: 11. Jacob Larsen
AST: 5. August Haas
PTS: 14. Simon Pursl
REB: 7. Vladimir Dolansky
AST: 2. Simon Pursl
Aug 15, 2013 Bosnia and Herzegovina Czech Republic 59-69 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Vladimir Dolansky
REB: 6. Filip Cenek
AST: 2. Theodor Dlugos
PTS: 20. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 9. Boze Galic
AST: 5. Dorde Aleksic
Aug 17, 2013 Macedonia Czech Republic 82-75 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Filip Cenek
REB: 7. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Theodor Dlugos
PTS: 22. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
REB: 9. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 2. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
Aug 18, 2013 Czech Republic England 58-72 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Joshua Steel
REB: 11. Joshua Steel
AST: 3. Joshua Steel
PTS: 15. Krystof Chaloupka
REB: 5. Vojtech Kudrna
AST: 5. Filip Cenek
Sep 4, 2013 Slovenia Czech Republic 60-62 Celje Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 17. Jan Vesely
REB: 7. Jan Vesely
AST: 5. Jiri Welsch
PTS: 11. Jure Balazic
REB: 8. Jure Balazic
AST: 9. Goran Dragic
Sep 5, 2013 Czech Republic Poland 68-69 Celje Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 17. Michal Ignerski
REB: 9. Marcin Gortat
AST: 5. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 23. Jan Vesely
REB: 14. Jan Vesely
AST: 7. Jiri Welsch
Sep 7, 2013 Czech Republic Spain 60-39 Celje Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 14. Rudy Fernandez
REB: 10. Marc Gasol
AST: 4. Jose Calderon
PTS: 7. Jan Vesely
REB: 14. Jan Vesely
AST: 2. Jiri Welsch
Sep 8, 2013 Georgia Czech Republic 95-79 Celje Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 27. Jan Vesely
REB: 10. Jan Vesely
AST: 7. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 20. George Tsintsadze
REB: 9. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 6. George Tsintsadze
Sep 9, 2013 Czech Republic Croatia 70-53 Celje Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 12. Ante Tomic
REB: 9. Ante Tomic
AST: 2. Krunoslav Simon
PTS: 19. Pavel Pumprla
REB: 11. Jan Vesely
AST: 8. Tomas Satoransky