yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Sweden Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 7, 2013 Sweden Canada 84-69 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 22. Brady Heslip
REB: 10. Owen Klassen
AST: 4. Philip Scrubb
PTS: 20. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 7. Chris Czerapowicz
AST: 6. Mike Joseph
Jul 8, 2013 Sweden Australia 70-53 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 12. Andrija Dumovic
REB: 8. Cameron Bairstow
AST: 4. Mitchell Young
PTS: 12. Alexander Lindqvist
REB: 7. Alexander Lindqvist
AST: 2. Chris Czerapowicz
Jul 10, 2013 Turkey Sweden 73-80 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Jonathan Person
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
PTS: 25. Berkay Candan
REB: 10. Berkay Candan
AST: 6. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 10, 2013 Sweden United States 83-65 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 20. Yogi Ferrell
REB: 10. Cory Jefferson
AST: 6. Spencer Dinwiddie
PTS: 12. Chris Czerapowicz
REB: 5. Pierre Hampton
AST: 5. Mike Joseph
Jul 11, 2013 Sweden United Arab Emirates 67-79 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 25. Omer Omar Alameri
REB: 5. Mohamad Al Braiki
AST: 2. Omer Omar Alameri
PTS: 24. Alexander Lindqvist
REB: 9. Alexander Lindqvist
AST: 4. Charles Barton
Jul 11, 2013 Sweden Ukraine 70-76 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 9. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 2. Alexander Furs
PTS: 17. Tobias Borg
REB: 8. Jonathan Person
AST: 2. Tobias Borg
Jul 12, 2013 Sweden Czech Republic 65-63 Olymp Sport Hall
Universiade
PTS: 17. Jiri Slavik
REB: 7. Jiri Slavik
AST: 7. Adam Ciz
PTS: 16. Gustav Sundstrom
REB: 7. Alexander Lindqvist
AST: 5. Charles Barton
Jul 12, 2013 Montenegro Sweden 65-91 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 11. Hannes Erhardt
REB: 9. Nick Spires
AST: 4. Mario Blazevic
PTS: 19. Danilo Nikolic
REB: 9. Vukota Pavic
AST: 5. Marko Mugosa
Jul 13, 2013 Sweden Croatia 87-75 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Antonio Boban
REB: 8. Matej Buovac
AST: 5. Henrik Sirko
PTS: 32. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 6. Jesper Eliasson
AST: 7. Tobias Borg
Jul 14, 2013 Chile Sweden 80-49 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 16. Charles Barton
REB: 9. Sebastian Norman
AST: 8. Charles Barton
PTS: 18. Tomas Alvarez
REB: 6. Sebastian Ledezma
AST: 3. Tomas Alvarez
Jul 15, 2013 Bulgaria Sweden 57-61 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Jesper Eliasson
REB: 12. Nick Spires
AST: 4. Jonathan Person
PTS: 14. Angel Natskin
REB: 6. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 4. Pavlin Ivanov
Jul 15, 2013 Sweden Ukraine 73-75 Olymp Sport Hall
Universiade
PTS: 29. Mykola Polyulyak
REB: 6. Mykola Polyulyak
AST: 6. Vasyl Sainiiev
PTS: 19. Gustav Sundstrom
REB: 6. Alexander Lindqvist
AST: 4. Chris Czerapowicz
Jul 16, 2013 Japan Sweden 62-50 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 17. Gustav Sundstrom
REB: 10. Sebastian Norman
AST: 4. Chris Czerapowicz
PTS: 16. Kengo Nomoto
REB: 5. Seiji Ikaruga
AST: 5. Seiji Ikaruga
Jul 16, 2013 Sweden Estonia 69-77 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Rait-Riivo Laane
REB: 8. Mihkel Schleicher
AST: 2. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 24. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 14. Nick Spires
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
Jul 17, 2013 Sweden Georgia 62-66 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Revaz Rogava
REB: 7. Valeri Kvantaliani
AST: 2. Otar Pkhakadze
PTS: 15. Niklas Larsson
REB: 15. Nick Spires
AST: 4. Jesper Eliasson
Jul 18, 2013 Switzerland Sweden 98-47 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 25. Ludvig Hakanson
REB: 7. Alexander Larsson
AST: 7. Caleb Musie
PTS: 12. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 6. Clayton Le Sann
AST: 4. Luka Mandic
Jul 19, 2013 Sweden Romania 63-81 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Andrei Ciordas
REB: 8. Marius Ciotlaus
AST: 5. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
PTS: 16. Alexander Larsson
REB: 8. Alexander Larsson
AST: 6. Ludvig Hakanson
Jul 19, 2013 Sweden Serbia 82-65 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Nemanja Krstic
REB: 12. Ivan Marinkovic
AST: 9. Nenad Miljenovic
PTS: 28. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
Jul 20, 2013 Slovakia Sweden 99-42 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 27. Johan Lofberg
REB: 6. Alexander Larsson
AST: 5. Ludvig Hakanson
PTS: 8. Miroslav Matych
REB: 8. Juraj Janosik
AST: 2. Boris Belavy
Jul 21, 2013 Sweden Israel 79-78 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Or Cahal
REB: 7. Itay Segev
AST: 3. Naor Sharon
PTS: 23. Valter Lindstrom
REB: 7. Johan Lofberg
AST: 3. Ludvig Hakanson
Jul 21, 2013 Israel Sweden 81-82 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 6. Tobias Borg
PTS: 18. Egor Koulechov
REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
AST: 7. Tom Maayan
Jul 22, 2013 Sweden Scotland 46-100 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Nicholas Sim
REB: 4. Neil Rowan
AST: 2. Malcolm Winning
PTS: 19. Martin Joensson
REB: 12. Mattias Markusson
AST: 6. Erik Johansson
Jul 24, 2013 Montenegro Sweden 74-55 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Ludvig Hakanson
REB: 6. Alexander Larsson
AST: 6. Caleb Musie
PTS: 12. Zoran Nikolic
REB: 8. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 3. Marko Raicevic
Jul 25, 2013 Sweden Belgium 66-59 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Vincent Kesteloot
REB: 6. Vincent Kesteloot
AST: 7. Sam Hemeleers
PTS: 16. Alexander Larsson
REB: 9. Alexander Larsson
AST: 5. Ludvig Hakanson
Jul 27, 2013 Sweden Netherlands 64-74 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Pim de Vries
REB: 8. Julius Van Sauers
AST: 4. Joey Liem
PTS: 23. Ludvig Hakanson
REB: 10. Ludvig Hakanson
AST: 4. Ludvig Hakanson
Jul 28, 2013 Israel Sweden 68-84 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Ludvig Hakanson
REB: 8. Henrik Jadersten
AST: 2. Ludvig Hakanson
PTS: 19. Joaquin Szuchman
REB: 10. Itay Segev
AST: 8. Gal Gelinski
Aug 8, 2013 Lithuania Sweden 64-80 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Craig Lecesne
REB: 7. Craig Lecesne
AST: 3. Samuel Berkelund
PTS: 19. Martynas Varnas
REB: 6. Julios Stoma
AST: 4. Martynas Varnas
Aug 9, 2013 Sweden Turkey 67-44 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 25. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 9. Egehan Arna
AST: 3. Berkan Durmaz
PTS: 17. Craig Lecesne
REB: 13. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 3. Gustav Ericsson
Aug 10, 2013 Sweden Germany 66-50 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 10. Tibor Taras
REB: 7. Tibor Taras
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
PTS: 17. Samuel Berkelund
REB: 9. Simon Bodin
AST: 5. Carl Sjolin
Aug 12, 2013 Poland Sweden 56-80 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Jacob Bodin
REB: 9. Craig Lecesne
AST: 4. Craig Lecesne
PTS: 25. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 15. Wiktor Sewiol
AST: 4. Marcel Ponitka
Aug 13, 2013 Sweden Latvia 60-62 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Renars Birkans
REB: 14. Arturs Strautins
AST: 3. Renars Birkans
PTS: 14. Samuel Berkelund
REB: 7. Nils Johansson
AST: 4. John Brandmark
Aug 14, 2013 Sweden Belgium 65-54 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Sigfredo Casero
REB: 7. Roby Rogiers
AST: 4. Mohamed Riahi
PTS: 16. Craig Lecesne
REB: 11. Theodore Ovrebro
AST: 3. Samuel Berkelund
Aug 16, 2013 Sweden Ukraine 100-58 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 28. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
REB: 9. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
AST: 5. Vitaliy Zotov
PTS: 16. Craig Lecesne
REB: 6. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 4. Jacob Bodin
Aug 17, 2013 Belgium Sweden 56-58 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Craig Lecesne
REB: 11. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 2. Tobias Sjoberg
PTS: 14. Theo Beaujean
REB: 6. Mohamed Riahi
AST: 2. Thibaut Vervoort
Aug 18, 2013 Montenegro Sweden 72-78 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Samuel Berkelund
REB: 11. Theodore Ovrebro
AST: 4. John Brandmark
PTS: 34. Milos Popovic
REB: 12. Milos Popovic
AST: 7. Nikola Cupara
Sep 4, 2013 Greece Sweden 51-79 Bonifika Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 16. Jeffery Taylor
REB: 5. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 2. Jonas Jerebko
PTS: 13. Vassilis Spanoulis
REB: 9. Loukas Mavrokefalidis
AST: 3. Kostas Kaimakoglou
Sep 5, 2013 Sweden Finland 81-60 Bonifika Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 14. Gerald Lee
REB: 8. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 6. Petteri Koponen
PTS: 19. Jeffery Taylor
REB: 6. Jeffery Taylor
AST: 4. Jonas Jerebko
Sep 7, 2013 Sweden Russia 62-81 Bonifika Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 15. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Evgeny Valiev
AST: 4. Sasha Fridzon
PTS: 25. Jeffery Taylor
REB: 13. Jonas Jerebko
AST: 4. Jeffery Taylor
Sep 8, 2013 Turkey Sweden 74-87 Bonifika Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 18. Jeffery Taylor
REB: 5. Kenny Grant
AST: 4. Kenny Grant
PTS: 22. Ender Arslan
REB: 6. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 10. Emir Preldzic
Sep 9, 2013 Sweden Italy 82-79 Bonifika Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 19. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 7. Pietro Aradori
AST: 5. Alessandro Gentile
PTS: 28. Jeffery Taylor
REB: 8. Jonas Jerebko
AST: 5. Thomas Massamba