yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Estonia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 7, 2013 Estonia Germany 59-65 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 11. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
REB: 10. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 3. Anthony Canty
PTS: 36. Toomas Raadik
REB: 9. Siim Raudla
AST: 3. Siim Raudla
Jul 8, 2013 Estonia Russia 106-43 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 25. Sergey Karasev
REB: 7. Artem Vikhrov
AST: 3. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 9. Jaan Puidet
REB: 6. Erik Keedus
AST: 2. Madis Saarmets
Jul 9, 2013 Estonia Ukraine 52-71 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 12. Mykola Polyulyak
REB: 14. Anton Rochniak
AST: 3. Vasyl Sainiiev
PTS: 24. Toomas Raadik
REB: 11. Jaan Puidet
AST: 7. Jaan Puidet
Jul 9, 2013 Estonia Slovenia 79-69 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Miha Lapornik
REB: 8. Miha Lapornik
AST: 3. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 12. Rait-Riivo Laane
REB: 9. Rauno Nurger
AST: 3. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 11, 2013 Oman Estonia 77-52 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 20. Toomas Raadik
REB: 8. Kristjan Voolaid
AST: 9. Erik Keedus
PTS: 14. Nouh Al Aamri
REB: 8. Hassan Al Farraji
AST: 6. Ahmed Al Sibani
Jul 11, 2013 France Estonia 44-66 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Rauno Nurger
REB: 5. Martin Paasoja
AST: 1. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 18. Livio Jean-Charles
REB: 10. Livio Jean-Charles
AST: 3. Boris Dallo
Jul 12, 2013 Estonia South Korea 61-68 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 21. Jun Yl Kim
REB: 7. Daeheon Lee
AST: 2. Ung Heo
PTS: 18. Madis Saarmets
REB: 11. Madis Saarmets
AST: 3. Madis Saarmets
Jul 12, 2013 Estonia Czech Republic 58-75 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Dalibor Fait
REB: 12. Samuel Faifr
AST: 3. Josef Prihonsky
PTS: 21. Oliver Metsalu
REB: 8. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 6. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 13, 2013 Italy Estonia 78-90 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Rait-Riivo Laane
REB: 7. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 5. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 20. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 8. Eric Lombardi
AST: 4. Eric Lombardi
Jul 14, 2013 Estonia Serbia 88-43 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 13. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 7. Dorde Drenovac
AST: 5. Dejan Djokic
PTS: 12. Erik Keedus
REB: 7. Erik Keedus
AST: 4. Erik Keedus
Jul 15, 2013 Estonia Georgia 52-74 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Otar Pkhakadze
REB: 14. Shota Gelazonia
AST: 2. Revaz Rogava
PTS: 25. Martin Paasoja
REB: 14. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 8. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 15, 2013 Lithuania Estonia 61-82 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 16. Toomas Raadik
REB: 5. Jaan Puidet
AST: 3. Kristjan Keres
PTS: 14. Adas Juskevicius
REB: 5. Gediminas Orelik
AST: 4. Vytenis Cizauskas
Jul 16, 2013 Estonia Brazil 63-67 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 18. Cristiano Felicio
REB: 8. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 6. George Chaia
PTS: 19. Toomas Raadik
REB: 10. Toomas Raadik
AST: 3. Toomas Raadik
Jul 16, 2013 Sweden Estonia 69-77 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Rait-Riivo Laane
REB: 8. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 2. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 24. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 14. Nick Spires
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
Jul 17, 2013 Estonia Bulgaria 68-58 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 14. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 4. Dimitar Dimitrov
PTS: 12. Mihkel Schleicher
REB: 9. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 4. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 18, 2013 Estonia Georgia 57-73 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Erekle Lortkipanidze
REB: 5. Archili Puluzashvili
AST: 3. Luka Zakradze
PTS: 22. Karl Kask
REB: 8. Karl Kask
AST: 2. Keit Turk
Jul 19, 2013 Czech Republic Estonia 68-94 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Oliver Metsalu
REB: 6. Martin Paasoja
AST: 4. Sander Saare
PTS: 24. Martin Kriz
REB: 14. Martin Kriz
AST: 5. Martin Kriz
Jul 19, 2013 Norway Estonia 59-54 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Sten Olmre
REB: 8. Saimon Sutt
AST: 5. Sten Olmre
PTS: 13. Sjur Berg
REB: 12. Johannes Dolven
AST: 3. Mikkel Kolstad
Jul 20, 2013 Germany Estonia 80-55 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Sten Olmre
REB: 10. Karl Kask
AST: 5. Keit Turk
PTS: 15. Christian Sengfelder
REB: 7. Johannes Joos
AST: 2. Stefan Ilzhofer
Jul 21, 2013 Estonia Georgia 70-79 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Irakli Mikeladze
REB: 13. Kakha Jincharadze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 20. Martin Paasoja
REB: 10. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 5. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 21, 2013 Estonia Netherlands 76-67 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Jaron Dijkhuizen
REB: 10. Robert Boezeman
AST: 3. Daan Rosenmuller
PTS: 21. Sten Olmre
REB: 11. Sten Olmre
AST: 3. Sten Olmre
Jul 22, 2013 Austria Estonia 67-59 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Saimon Sutt
REB: 8. Sten Olmre
AST: 4. Sten Olmre
PTS: 16. Fabian Richter
REB: 14. Jakob Poeltl
AST: 7. Marvin Ogunsipe
Jul 24, 2013 Estonia Macedonia 63-49 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Kristijan Nikolov
REB: 13. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. Andrej Magdevski
PTS: 11. Saimon Sutt
REB: 7. Karl Kask
AST: 5. Sten Olmre
Jul 25, 2013 Poland Estonia 52-67 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Jaagup Russak
REB: 5. Maik-Kalev Kotsar
AST: 3. Sten Olmre
PTS: 12. Damian Jeszke
REB: 8. Przemyslaw Zolnierewicz
AST: 6. Pawel Dzierzak
Jul 27, 2013 Israel Estonia 64-84 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Karl Jurjens
REB: 5. Karl Jurjens
AST: 3. Kristofer Kurvits
PTS: 21. Joaquin Szuchman
REB: 7. Jonathan Mor
AST: 7. Joaquin Szuchman
Jul 28, 2013 Estonia Netherlands 68-75 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Jaron Dijkhuizen
REB: 13. Jaron Dijkhuizen
AST: 3. Vincent Nguyen
PTS: 17. Karl Jurjens
REB: 6. Saimon Sutt
AST: 6. Sten Olmre
Aug 8, 2013 Portugal Estonia 69-81 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Robert Valge
REB: 11. Madis Soodla
AST: 4. Madis Soodla
PTS: 29. Diogo Brito
REB: 8. Pedro Oliveira
AST: 9. Pedro Oliveira
Aug 9, 2013 Estonia Norway 47-61 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Sondre Rodal
REB: 7. Harald Frey
AST: 5. Harald Frey
PTS: 20. Robert Valge
REB: 13. Madis Soodla
AST: 9. Norman Kabin
Aug 10, 2013 Estonia Finland 55-45 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Riku Laine
REB: 9. Riku Laine
AST: 4. Riku Laine
PTS: 10. Kregor Hermet
REB: 14. Ivalo Pajumets
AST: 2. Ivalo Pajumets
Aug 11, 2013 Macedonia Estonia 68-65 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 29. Robert Valge
REB: 12. Madis Soodla
AST: 8. Norman Kabin
PTS: 27. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
REB: 12. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. Oliver Dvojakovski
Aug 12, 2013 Estonia Bulgaria 45-67 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Zdravko Hristov
REB: 5. Nikolay Nikolov
AST: 3. Preslav Nedelchev
PTS: 19. Madis Soodla
REB: 11. Madis Soodla
AST: 4. Hugo Erkmaa
Aug 14, 2013 Romania Estonia 65-71 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 28. Robert Valge
REB: 9. Madis Soodla
AST: 5. Ivalo Pajumets
PTS: 14. David Engi-Rosenfeld
REB: 9. Emanuel Cate
AST: 7. Nandor Kuti
Aug 15, 2013 Estonia Switzerland 73-70 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Anthony Polite
REB: 14. Anthony Polite
AST: 4. Vedad Ibragic
PTS: 22. Robert Valge
REB: 10. Madis Soodla
AST: 7. Norman Kabin
Aug 17, 2013 Estonia Austria 73-55 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Matthias Linortner
REB: 10. Matthias Linortner
AST: 4. Oscar Schmit
PTS: 12. Robert Valge
REB: 7. Madis Soodla
AST: 5. Norman Kabin
Aug 18, 2013 Estonia Portugal 60-54 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Diogo Brito
REB: 12. Ricardo Monteiro
AST: 5. Carlos Salamanca
PTS: 15. Robert Valge
REB: 17. Madis Soodla
AST: 3. Norman Kabin